FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

NORF Norfolk State Spartans

College Basketball · 2025-26: 15-17 straight up, 13-15 ATS, 18-10 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

15-172025-26 straight up
13-152025-26 ATS · cover 46.4%
18-102025-26 over-under
-31.1%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03WAU––––98-76W––H2H
2025-11-05RGNT–––2119-55W––H2H
2025-11-08WM+2.5158.5+125378-81LLOH2H
2025-11-11@ODU+8.5149.5+320357-60LWUH2H
2025-11-14@TOW+13.5138.5+750341-51LWUH2H
2025-11-21HAMP-2.5133.5-135762-60WLUH2H
2025-11-23@WYO+15.5141.5+1100267-75LWOH2H
2025-11-25VUL–––2136-79W––H2H
2025-11-29@ARIZ #2.0+35.5146.5–461-98LLOH2H
2025-12-06@JMU+10.5138.5+425767-68LWUH2H
2025-12-10@BAY+26.5148.5+3000467-97LLOH2H
2025-12-18@GRAM-1.5135.5-118868-80LLOH2H
2025-12-19@JKST-5.5140.5-245182-72WWOH2H
2025-12-21@UTEP+10.5136.5+360272-71WWOH2H
2025-12-22UCI+11.5136.5+400170-89LLOH2H
2025-12-28@UL+3.5126.5+136654-63LLUH2H
2026-01-03@NCCU-1.5141.5-142667-69LLUH2H
2026-01-10@DSU-4.5132.5-225766-64WLUH2H
2026-01-12UMES-5.5132.5-258270-74LLOH2H
2026-01-17@SCST-5.5139.5-278589-82WWOH2H
2026-01-19ECSU–––286-61W––H2H
2026-01-24COPP-13.5143.5-11005103-76WWOH2H
2026-01-26MORG-7.5152.5-410278-79LLOH2H
2026-01-31@HOW+7.5146.5+260560-88LLOH2H
2026-02-07NCCU-4.5148.5-198775-68WWUH2H
2026-02-14DSU-9.5134.5-520775-58WWUH2H
2026-02-16@UMES-1.5136.5-135270-66WWUH2H
2026-02-21SCST-10.5140.5-600590-71WWOH2H
2026-02-28@COPP-5.5140.5-278775-69WWOH2H
2026-03-02@MORG-3.5156.5-162284-90LLOH2H
2026-03-05HOW+6.5149.5+215376-84LLOH2H
2026-03-12SCST-7.5144.5-380782-88LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3215-1746.9%13-1546.4%-0.818-1064.3%76.473.8-31.1%
Regular season3215-1746.9%13-1546.4%-0.818-1064.3%76.473.8-31.1%
Home139-469.2%4-544.4%+1.36-366.7%88.270.9-25.6%
Away155-1033.3%8-753.3%-0.38-753.3%66.574.1-25.0%
Neutral site41-325.0%1-325.0%-7.54-0100.0%75.582.2-64.8%
Favorite1610-662.5%8-850.0%-1.210-662.5%77.272.9-12.4%
Underdog121-118.3%5-741.7%-0.28-466.7%64.277.1-58.2%
Fav by 10+22-0100.0%2-0100.0%+11.02-0100.0%96.573.5+12.9%
Dog by 10+71-614.3%4-357.1%+2.85-271.4%63.678.4-23.3%
Home favorite85-362.5%4-450.0%+0.05-362.5%79.471.8-16.3%
Home underdog30-30.0%0-30.0%-3.23-0100.0%74.784.7-100.0%
Road favorite85-362.5%4-450.0%-2.55-362.5%75.174.0-8.6%
Road underdog91-811.1%5-455.6%+0.75-455.6%60.774.6-42.5%
After a win158-753.3%7-653.8%+1.111-284.6%79.974.2-7.1%
After a loss177-1041.2%6-940.0%-2.57-846.7%73.473.5-50.3%
After ATS cover1811-761.1%7-750.0%+1.110-471.4%81.473.7-0.8%
After ATS loss144-1028.6%6-842.9%-2.88-657.1%70.073.9-59.2%
Rest advantage64-266.7%4-266.7%+4.01-516.7%72.765.7-6.6%
Rest disadvantage103-730.0%4-544.4%-0.47-277.8%75.677.1-28.9%
Conference game158-753.3%7-846.7%-2.210-566.7%77.375.1-27.6%
Non-conference177-1041.2%6-746.2%+0.78-561.5%75.672.7-35.4%
Vs ranked opponent10-10.0%0-10.0%-1.51-0100.0%61.098.0–
Unranked vs ranked10-10.0%0-10.0%-1.51-0100.0%61.098.0–
Nov–Dec166-1037.5%6-746.2%+0.78-561.5%74.973.4-35.4%
Jan–Feb139-469.2%7-558.3%-0.77-558.3%77.271.2-9.5%
March30-30.0%0-30.0%-8.23-0100.0%80.787.3-100.0%
Total 150+30-30.0%0-30.0%-6.23-0100.0%80.083.3-100.0%
Total under 13010-10.0%0-10.0%-5.50-10.0%54.063.0-100.0%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263215-1713-1546.4%18-1076.4173.81-31.1%0
2024-253524-1118-1456.2%16-1677.0369.71+6.3%1
2023-243524-1114-1745.2%13-1874.5167.54+22.2%2
2022-233322-1116-13-155.2%19-1175.7968.61-12.0%0
2021-223124-717-10-163.0%11-1774.2664.42+16.9%1
2020-212517-813-9-159.1%12-1173.5669.68+26.5%2
2019-203116-1514-1351.9%14-1370.5264.90-18.3%0
2018-193622-1418-1554.5%19-1473.6769.53+28.0%2
2017-183314-195-455.6%4-572.7073.24-18.5%0
2016-173417-172-4-133.3%4-369.8271.47-51.0%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Adrean Newton2025-262713-1412-12+2.5652-31-3+2.80-0.24
Christian Ings2024-253222-1016-14+6.5622-01-0+36.00-29.44
Jaylani Darden2024-253222-1015-14+7.6622-02-0+18.50-10.84
Tyrel Bladen2024-253021-916-12+6.5743-11-2+21.25-14.68
Jalen Myers2024-253020-1016-13+5.3022-01-1+12.00-6.70

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Anthony McComb III + Devon Ellis3215-1747%13-15+2.592025-26–2025-26
Anthony McComb III + Jordan Leaks2813-1546%11-13+3.322025-26–2025-26
Jordan Leaks + Devon Ellis2813-1546%11-13+3.322025-26–2025-26
Christian Ings + Kuluel Mading4534-1176%20-21+7.982023-24–2024-25
Kuluel Mading + Jaylani Darden4534-1176%17-22+9.842023-24–2024-25
Christian Ings + Jaylani Darden4228-1467%18-21+4.572023-24–2024-25
Christian Ings + Brian Moore Jr.3221-1166%17-13+5.382024-25–2024-25
Tyrel Bladen + Jaylani Darden3017-1357%15-12+5.372023-24–2024-25
Tyrel Bladen + Christian Ings2918-1162%13-13+4.832023-24–2024-25
Jalen Myers + Brian Moore Jr.2919-1066%16-12+4.482024-25–2024-25
Kuluel Mading + Brian Moore Jr.2822-679%13-12+10.572024-25–2024-25
Jaylani Darden + Brian Moore Jr.2820-871%13-12+8.002024-25–2024-25
Christian Ings + Jalen Myers2717-1063%15-12+2.152024-25–2024-25
Christian Ings + Daryl Anderson2521-484%14-5+13.282021-22–2023-24
Jaylani Darden + Jamarii Thomas2516-964%9-13+6.682023-24–2023-24
Kris Bankston + Joe Bryant Jr.6245-1773%31-23+8.532021-22–2022-23
Kris Bankston + Dana Tate Jr.3523-1266%18-15+4.512021-22–2022-23
Dana Tate Jr. + Joe Bryant Jr.3523-1266%18-15+4.512021-22–2022-23
Joe Bryant Jr. + Christian Ings3323-1070%16-11+7.642021-22–2022-23
Joe Bryant Jr. + Tyrese Jenkins3222-1069%18-13+6.252019-20–2022-23

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
COPP Coppin State Eagles2319-414-6-170.0%13-8+12.962026-02-28 W 75-69Full H2H →
MORG Morgan State Bears2215-78-1240.0%9-11+3.862026-03-02 L 84-90Full H2H →
DSU Delaware State Hornets2120-110-1050.0%12-8+13.762026-02-14 W 75-58Full H2H →
HOW Howard Bison2013-711-857.9%11-8+4.152026-03-05 L 76-84Full H2H →
SCST South Carolina State Bulldogs2018-27-943.8%12-4+7.852026-03-12 L 82-88Full H2H →
NCCU North Carolina Central Eagles188-107-9-143.8%10-7+2.562026-02-07 W 75-68Full H2H →
UMES Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks1614-26-7-146.2%5-9+9.442026-02-16 W 70-66Full H2H →
HAMP Hampton Pirates149-56-650.0%3-9+2.572025-11-21 W 62-60Full H2H →
BCU Bethune-Cookman Wildcats85-33-260.0%4-1-1.122020-02-24 L 55-78Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers65-13-175.0%2-2+11.332020-02-22 L 63-66Full H2H →
NCAT North Carolina A&T Aggies63-31-325.0%1-3+3.502022-12-18 W 70-66Full H2H →
STBK Stony Brook Seawolves62-41-420.0%4-1-3.002024-12-01 W 77-66Full H2H →
BGSU Bowling Green Falcons53-23-175.0%4-0-1.402022-12-14 W 81-75Full H2H →
PSWK Penn State Wilkes-Barre Mountain Lions55-00-0–0-0+44.602024-11-04 W 96-41Full H2H →
SAV Savannah State Tigers54-10-10.0%0-1+3.602019-01-19 W 82-76Full H2H →
WM William & Mary Tribe53-23-260.0%4-1+10.202025-11-08 L 78-81Full H2H →
BAY Baylor Bears40-42-250.0%3-1-27.002025-12-10 L 67-97Full H2H →
LUC Loyola Chicago Ramblers40-41-233.3%0-3-22.752019-12-15 L 45-64Full H2H →
NIA Niagara Purple Eagles40-40-20.0%1-1-4.752019-12-01 L 61-65Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs40-42-166.7%1-2-8.502025-11-11 L 57-60Full H2H →
VUL Virginia Lynchburg Dragons44-00-0–0-0+49.002025-11-25 W 136-79Full H2H →
ECSU Elizabeth City State Vikings32-10-0–0-0+17.332026-01-19 W 86-61Full H2H →
GRAM Grambling Tigers32-11-233.3%2-1+0.332025-12-18 L 68-80Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes32-13-0100.0%2-1+7.672025-12-06 L 67-68Full H2H →
UTEP UTEP Miners32-13-0100.0%1-2+4.002025-12-21 W 72-71Full H2H →
AAMU Alabama A&M Bulldogs22-01-150.0%2-0+10.502024-03-23 W 81-66Full H2H →
APPR Apprentice School Builders22-00-0–0-0+46.502023-11-09 W 90-56Full H2H →
EKU Eastern Kentucky Colonels21-10-0–0-0-5.002017-12-18 L 66-83Full H2H →
GCU Grand Canyon Lopes20-21-0100.0%1-0-21.502024-11-22 L 73-91Full H2H →
HOF Hofstra Pride20-20-20.0%1-1-14.502024-12-09 L 67-80Full H2H →
KENT Kent State Golden Flashes20-21-0100.0%1-0-10.002018-12-01 L 67-78Full H2H →
MATC Mid Atlantic Christian Mustangs22-00-0–0-0+68.002018-11-08 W 108-50Full H2H →
MONM Monmouth Hawks21-11-150.0%1-1+0.502022-11-17 W 64-59Full H2H →
NKU Northern Kentucky Norse20-20-10.0%0-1-10.002024-12-15 L 62-71Full H2H →
RGNT Regent Royals22-00-0–0-0+52.002025-11-05 W 119-55Full H2H →
SMMD St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks22-00-0–0-0+35.502022-11-22 W 91-41Full H2H →
TENN Tennessee Volunteers20-21-150.0%0-2-26.002024-12-31 L 52-67Full H2H →
UNCW UNC Wilmington Seahawks21-11-150.0%2-0-1.502021-12-01 W 74-69Full H2H →
WAU Washington Adventist Shock22-00-0–0-0+42.502025-11-03 W 98-76Full H2H →
WICH Wichita State Shockers20-22-0100.0%1-1-13.002023-11-25 L 67-80Full H2H →
ALA Alabama Crimson Tide11-01-0100.0%1-0+1.002019-03-20 W 80-79Full H2H →
ALST Alabama State Hornets11-01-0100.0%0-1+17.002024-12-19 W 71-54Full H2H →
APP App State Mountaineers11-01-0100.0%0-1+1.002021-03-18 W 54-53Full H2H →
ARIZ Arizona Wildcats10-10-10.0%1-0-37.002025-11-29 L 61-98Full H2H →
AUB Auburn Tigers10-10-0–0-0-28.002017-11-10 L 74-102Full H2H →
BRAD Bradley Braves10-11-0100.0%0-1-12.002019-11-19 L 57-69Full H2H →
BRI Bridgewater Eagles11-00-0–0-0+23.002021-11-09 W 79-56Full H2H →
BTLR Butler Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-36.002016-11-21 L 55-91Full H2H →
BUCK Bucknell Bison10-10-0–0-0-26.002016-11-24 L 58-84Full H2H →
CAIRN Cairn University Highlanders11-01-0100.0%0-1+28.002022-11-09 W 87-59Full H2H →
CALD Caldwell Cougars10-10-0–0-0-10.002019-11-26 L 54-64Full H2H →
CLRN Clarion Golden Eagles11-00-0–0-0+28.002018-11-10 W 74-46Full H2H →
COLO Colorado Buffaloes10-10-10.0%0-1-16.002019-03-25 L 60-76Full H2H →
DREX Drexel Dragons10-11-0100.0%0-1-4.002019-12-21 L 49-53Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers10-10-10.0%1-0-28.002018-12-22 L 61-89Full H2H →
EVAN Evansville Purple Aces10-10-0–0-0-19.002016-12-14 L 66-85Full H2H →
FGCU Florida Gulf Coast Eagles11-01-0100.0%0-1+3.002023-11-20 W 69-66Full H2H →
FLA Florida Gators10-11-0100.0%1-0-26.002025-03-21 L 69-95Full H2H →
FOR Fordham Rams10-10-10.0%1-0-13.002023-11-17 L 64-77Full H2H →
GMU George Mason Patriots11-01-0100.0%0-1+3.002020-12-26 W 68-65Full H2H →
GONZ Gonzaga Bulldogs10-10-10.0%0-1-43.002021-03-20 L 55-98Full H2H →
GRNB Greensboro Pride11-00-0–0-0+41.002019-11-05 W 100-59Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars10-10-10.0%1-0-48.002022-11-29 L 52-100Full H2H →
HPU High Point Panthers11-01-0100.0%1-0+3.002024-12-29 W 77-74Full H2H →
ILST Illinois State Redbirds11-01-0100.0%0-1+6.002023-12-09 W 64-58Full H2H →
JKST Jackson State Tigers11-01-0100.0%1-0+10.002025-12-19 W 82-72Full H2H →
LIB Liberty Flames10-10-10.0%1-0-9.002017-03-13 L 64-73Full H2H →
LR Little Rock Trojans10-10-0–0-0-15.002017-11-26 L 55-70Full H2H →
LYBG Lynchburg Hornets10-10-0–0-0-3.002017-11-13 L 80-83Full H2H →
MICH Michigan Wolverines10-11-0100.0%0-1-19.002018-11-06 L 44-63Full H2H →
MISS Ole Miss Rebels10-11-0100.0%0-1-13.002019-11-12 L 55-68Full H2H →
MSST Mississippi State Bulldogs10-10-0–0-0-4.002016-11-11 L 74-78Full H2H →
NCW North Carolina Wesleyan Battling Bishops11-00-0–0-0+22.002021-01-13 W 80-58Full H2H →
NEV Nevada Wolf Pack10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002022-12-21 L 66-78Full H2H →
NU Northwestern Wildcats10-11-0100.0%1-0-11.002019-11-22 L 59-70Full H2H →
PFW Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons11-01-0100.0%0-1+8.002024-03-27 W 75-67Full H2H →
PUR Purdue Boilermakers10-10-0–0-0-46.002016-12-21 L 45-91Full H2H →
RAD Radford Highlanders11-00-0-1–0-1+3.002020-11-28 W 57-54Full H2H →
RGNT131784 Regent Regent Royals11-00-0–0-0+75.002021-11-23 W 95-20Full H2H →
RID Rider Broncs10-11-0100.0%0-1-10.002018-12-12 L 71-81Full H2H →
RMU Robert Morris Colonials10-10-0–0-0-22.002017-11-24 L 53-75Full H2H →
SC South Carolina Gamecocks10-11-0100.0%1-0-17.002018-11-13 L 64-81Full H2H →
SDST South Dakota State Jackrabbits11-01-0100.0%1-0+19.002023-12-21 W 84-65Full H2H →
SHEN Shenandoah Hornets11-00-0–0-0+20.002016-11-13 W 78-58Full H2H →
SHU Sacred Heart Pioneers10-10-0–0-0-2.002016-11-25 L 59-61Full H2H →
SIE Siena Saints10-11-0100.0%0-1-3.002018-11-16 L 58-61Full H2H →
SIU Southern Illinois Salukis10-10-10.0%1-0-17.002019-12-04 L 59-76Full H2H →
SJSU San José State Spartans10-10-10.0%0-1-24.002023-11-18 L 53-77Full H2H →
SOVA Southern Virginia Knights11-00-0–0-0+56.002023-12-18 W 108-52Full H2H →
STAN Stanford Cardinal10-11-0100.0%0-1-7.002024-11-20 L 63-70Full H2H →
TNST Tennessee State Tigers11-01-0100.0%0-1+7.002021-11-13 W 66-59Full H2H →
TOW Towson Tigers10-11-0100.0%0-1-10.002025-11-14 L 41-51Full H2H →
UCD UC Davis Aggies11-01-0100.0%0-1+21.002024-11-25 W 76-55Full H2H →
UCI UC Irvine Anteaters10-10-10.0%1-0-19.002025-12-22 L 70-89Full H2H →
UCLA UCLA Bruins10-10-10.0%0-1-30.002022-11-14 L 56-86Full H2H →
UL Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns10-10-10.0%0-1-9.002025-12-28 L 54-63Full H2H →
UNCG UNC Greensboro Spartans10-10-10.0%0-1-17.002020-12-13 L 47-64Full H2H →
UNM New Mexico Lobos10-10-10.0%0-1-14.002021-12-21 L 54-68Full H2H →
USD San Diego Toreros10-11-0100.0%0-1-9.002017-11-18 L 62-71Full H2H →
VAN Vanderbilt Commodores10-10-0–0-0-23.002016-11-18 L 52-75Full H2H →
VCU VCU Rams11-01-0100.0%0-1+3.002023-12-01 W 63-60Full H2H →
WYO Wyoming Cowboys10-11-0100.0%1-0-8.002025-11-23 L 67-75Full H2H →
XAV Xavier Musketeers10-10-10.0%0-1-40.002021-11-21 L 48-88Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-12SCST82-88L-7.5L144.5O-3807
2026-03-05HOW76-84L+6.5L149.5O+2153
2026-03-02@MORG84-90L-3.5L156.5O-1622
2026-02-28@COPP75-69W-5.5W140.5O-2787
2026-02-21SCST90-71W-10.5W140.5O-6005
2026-02-16@UMES70-66W-1.5W136.5U-1352
2026-02-14DSU75-58W-9.5W134.5U-5207
2026-02-07NCCU75-68W-4.5W148.5U-1987
2026-01-31@HOW60-88L+7.5L146.5O+2605
2026-01-26MORG78-79L-7.5L152.5O-4102
2026-01-24COPP103-76W-13.5W143.5O-11005
2026-01-19ECSU86-61W–––––2
2026-01-17@SCST89-82W-5.5W139.5O-2785
2026-01-12UMES70-74L-5.5L132.5O-2582
2026-01-10@DSU66-64W-4.5L132.5U-2257
2026-01-03@NCCU67-69L-1.5L141.5U-1426
2025-12-28@UL54-63L+3.5L126.5U+1366
2025-12-22UCI70-89L+11.5L136.5O+4001
2025-12-21@UTEP72-71W+10.5W136.5O+3602
2025-12-19@JKST82-72W-5.5W140.5O-2451
2025-12-18@GRAM68-80L-1.5L135.5O-1188
2025-12-10@BAY67-97L+26.5L148.5O+30004
2025-12-06@JMU67-68L+10.5W138.5U+4257
2025-11-29@ARIZ61-98L+35.5L146.5O–4
2025-11-25VUL136-79W–––––2
2025-11-23@WYO67-75L+15.5W141.5O+11002
2025-11-21HAMP62-60W-2.5L133.5U-1357
2025-11-14@TOW41-51L+13.5W138.5U+7503
2025-11-11@ODU57-60L+8.5W149.5U+3203
2025-11-08WM78-81L+2.5L158.5O+1253
2025-11-05RGNT119-55W–––––2
2025-11-03WAU98-76W––––––