FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Mason Schreck

TE · HOU · 2018–2022 · 5 games · Buffalo · 77 in / 252 lb · Draft: 2017 R7 #251 (CIN)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2018CIN10000000%0000
2020CIN21000202%-0.8000
2022HOU22260604%-0.7002.6
Career5326080–-1.4002.6

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games53-23-20.60.41.20.01.60.0
Home32-12-10.30.30.00.00.7-0.7
Away21-11-11.00.53.00.03.01.0
Team won33-03-00.30.32.00.01.30.7
Team lost20-20-21.00.50.00.02.0-1.0
Team favored11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog42-22-20.80.51.50.02.00.0
Last 5 games53-23-20.60.41.20.01.60.0
Last 10 games53-23-20.60.41.20.01.60.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
MIA21-11-10.50.00.00.01.00.0
JAX11-01-01.01.06.00.04.02.0
LAC10-10-11.01.00.00.02.0-2.0
PIT11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Derwin James H2H10.000012022–2022
Foye Oluokun H2H10.000012022–2022

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2019.014.0CIN–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2018.01.0CIN–ToeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2022-10-0920225@JAX13-6W+7.0WU1160424%0.3001.6
2022-10-0220224LAC24-34L+5.5LO11002-23%-1.0001
2020-12-21202015PIT27-17W+14.5WO0000000%–000
2020-12-06202013@MIA7-19L+10.5LU1000204%-0.8000
2018-10-0720185MIA27-17W-6.0WU0000000%–000