FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jayden Peevy

DT · CAR · 2024–2024 · 4 games · Texas A&M · 77 in / 308 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024CAR42411.530110
Career42411.530110

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games41-31-30.51.00.20.40.80.0
Home20-20-20.01.00.00.21.00.0
Away21-11-11.01.00.50.50.50.0
Team won11-01-02.01.01.01.01.00.0
Team lost30-30-30.01.00.00.20.70.0
Team underdog41-31-30.51.00.20.40.80.0
Last 5 games41-31-30.51.00.20.40.80.0
Last 10 games41-31-30.51.00.20.40.80.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
CIN10-10-10.01.00.00.01.00.0
LAC10-10-10.01.00.00.51.00.0
LV11-01-02.01.01.01.01.00.0
NO10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Gardner Minshew H2H11.001002024–2024
Justin Herbert H2H10.501002024–2024
Davante Adams H2H10.000102024–2024
Joe Burrow H2H10.001002024–2024
Alexander Mattison H2H10.000012024–2024

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2016.

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-09-2920244CIN24-34L+4.5LO010010000
2024-09-2220243@LV36-22W+5.5WO211110100
2024-09-1520242LAC3-26L+5.0LU0100.510010
2024-09-0820241@NO10-47L+3.5LO010000000