FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Kenyon Sadiq

TE · NYJ · 2026–2026 · 6 games · Oregon · 75 in / 241 lb · Draft: 2026 R1 #16 (NYJ)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026NYJ6241515811399215%-5.91341.1
Career62415158113992–-5.91341.1

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games62-44-1-14.02.526.30.223.215.3
Home21-12-03.02.010.00.08.09.0
Away41-32-1-14.52.834.50.230.818.5
Team won22-02-03.02.512.00.04.011.5
Team lost40-42-1-14.52.533.50.232.817.2
Team favored11-01-03.02.03.00.08.02.0
Team underdog51-43-1-14.22.631.00.226.218.0
2026 season62-44-1-14.02.526.30.223.215.3
Last 5 games51-43-1-14.22.427.40.227.814.2
Last 10 games62-44-1-14.02.526.30.223.215.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
CHI10-10-14.00.00.00.011.00.0
CLE11-01-03.02.03.00.08.02.0
DET10-10-0-18.07.0105.01.078.046.0
GB10-11-03.02.017.00.08.016.0
NE10-11-03.01.012.00.034.07.0
TEN11-01-03.03.021.00.00.021.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
D.J. Reed H2H10.000112026–2026
Evan Williams H2H10.000102026–2026
Charles Woods H2H10.000102026–2026
Dayo Odeyingbo H2H10.000102026–2026
Cordale Flott H2H10.000012026–2026
Christian Izien H2H10.000012026–2026
Jack Campbell H2H10.000012026–2026
Chuck Clark H2H10.000012026–2026
Quincy Williams H2H10.000012026–2026
Nazir Stackhouse H2H10.000012026–2026
Kevin Byard H2H10.000012026–2026
Zaire Franklin H2H10.000012026–2026

QB ↔ receiver connections

WithTgtRecYdsTDINTEPA/tgtYears
G.Smith241515811-0.252026–2026

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.06.0NYJQuestionableConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2026.04.0NYJQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2026.01.0NYJ–GroinFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-10-1820266@NE19-26L+7.5WO3112034710%-3.2002.2
2026-10-1120265CLE17-12W-2.5WU32308210%-6.2000.3
2026-10-0420264@CHI12-23L+3.5LU400011027%-2.9000
2026-09-2720263@DET24-31L+7.0PO871051784622%6.50023.5
2026-09-2020262GB17-20L+3.5WU321708168%-0.5003.7
2026-09-1320261@TEN23-10W+1.5WU3321002113%0.51311.4