FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

UCSB UC Santa Barbara Gauchos

College Basketball · 2025-26: 18-14 straight up, 12-17 ATS, 16-14 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

18-142025-26 straight up
12-172025-26 ATS · cover 41.4%
16-142025-26 over-under
-21.5%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-04SFST––––98-67W––H2H
2025-11-08SJSU-9.5146.5-600485-74WWOH2H
2025-11-11@SAC-7.5161.5-360392-87WLOH2H
2025-11-17LMU-3.5145.5-170674-78LLOH2H
2025-11-22@NEV+5.5147.5+180564-77LLUH2H
2025-11-24NOB–––284-49W––H2H
2025-11-28@LEH–146.5-600472-70W–UH2H
2025-11-29SEA+2.5142.5+130174-71WWOH2H
2025-12-04LBSU-13.5141.5-1200584-77WLOH2H
2025-12-06CSUB-12.5145.5-9002109-84WWOH2H
2025-12-13@UVU+5.5146.5+200753-68LLUH2H
2025-12-17@GB-7.5140.5-310464-67LLUH2H
2025-12-22PORT-9.5147.5-485579-61WWUH2H
2026-01-01@CSUF-3.5155.5-1851084-95LLOH2H
2026-01-03@CSUN+2.5156.5+114265-74LLUH2H
2026-01-08UCD-4.5147.5-198586-93LLOH2H
2026-01-15@CSUB-7.5144.5-310775-69WLUH2H
2026-01-17HAW+2.5143.5+120277-62WWUH2H
2026-01-22CP-8.5159.5-4555107-67WWOH2H
2026-01-24@LBSU-4.5144.5-198274-71WLOH2H
2026-01-29@UCSD+4.5145.5+150562-48WWUH2H
2026-01-31CSUF-8.5153.5-410283-69WWUH2H
2026-02-05@UCD-3.5147.5-166575-85LLOH2H
2026-02-07UCI-2.5141.5-130284-79WWOH2H
2026-02-12@UCR-6.5145.5-310576-68WWUH2H
2026-02-14@CP-3.5159.5-185279-89LLOH2H
2026-02-19CSUN-5.5156.5-250583-85LLOH2H
2026-02-21@HAW+5.5145.5+180275-78LWOH2H
2026-02-26UCR-10.5145.5-700570-59WWUH2H
2026-02-28@UCI+3.5138.5+154260-64LLUH2H
2026-03-07UCSD-2.5141.5-135763-64LLUH2H
2026-03-11@UCD-4.5139.5-205473-79LLOH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3218-1456.2%12-1741.4%-0.716-1453.3%77.672.8-21.5%
Regular season3218-1456.2%12-1741.4%-0.716-1453.3%77.672.8-21.5%
Home1511-473.3%8-561.5%+3.38-561.5%84.471.2-6.6%
Away135-838.5%3-1023.1%-3.86-746.2%72.774.8-39.0%
Neutral site42-250.0%1-233.3%-4.82-250.0%68.072.0-13.3%
Favorite2112-957.1%8-1338.1%-1.914-766.7%80.976.2-26.8%
Underdog83-537.5%4-450.0%+2.52-625.0%66.267.8-12.5%
Fav by 10+33-0100.0%2-166.7%+2.22-166.7%87.773.3+11.2%
Home favorite128-466.7%7-558.3%+2.28-466.7%83.974.2-17.1%
Home underdog22-0100.0%2-0100.0%+11.51-150.0%75.566.5+125.0%
Road favorite94-544.4%1-811.1%-7.46-366.7%76.978.9-39.7%
Road underdog61-516.7%2-433.3%-0.51-516.7%63.268.2-58.3%
After a win1812-666.7%8-947.1%+1.411-761.1%78.973.7+0.5%
After a loss146-842.9%4-833.3%-3.85-741.7%75.971.5-54.7%
After ATS cover127-558.3%4-833.3%-1.97-558.3%78.174.9-26.7%
After ATS loss2011-955.0%8-947.1%+0.19-950.0%77.371.5-18.1%
Rest advantage83-537.5%0-70.0%-7.23-537.5%71.174.8-55.3%
Rest disadvantage54-180.0%3-260.0%+5.13-260.0%86.272.8-1.8%
Conference game2111-1052.4%9-1242.9%+0.112-957.1%78.374.2-21.8%
Non-conference117-463.6%3-537.5%-2.84-544.4%76.369.9-20.9%
Nov–Dec139-469.2%4-640.0%-1.66-554.5%79.471.5-15.3%
Jan–Feb179-852.9%8-947.1%+0.69-852.9%77.473.8-16.3%
March20-20.0%0-20.0%-7.01-150.0%68.071.5-100.0%
Total 150+73-442.9%2-528.6%-1.15-271.4%84.780.9-46.6%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263218-1412-1741.4%16-1477.5972.75-21.5%0
2024-253421-1313-1940.6%14-1874.3268.82-17.8%0
2023-243116-1510-19-134.5%18-1275.3973.55-17.1%0
2022-233527-820-12-162.5%19-1471.7165.86+9.8%1
2021-222817-1110-15-140.0%14-1273.7965.75-22.7%0
2020-212722-515-1060.0%11-1475.9662.81+4.7%1
2019-203121-1014-14-150.0%15-1470.8166.26-6.6%0
2018-193222-1015-1550.0%13-16-173.4466.06+5.3%0
2017-183223-919-1065.5%15-1475.7869.09+8.3%0
2016-17286-228-15-134.8%6-17-160.7570.96-36.6%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Miro Little2025-261813-56-9+8.61145-96-8+0.00+8.61
Max Murrell2024-253119-1213-17+5.7132-10-2+3.33+2.38
Colin Smith2024-252011-96-13+3.551410-47-6+8.29-4.74

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
Aidan Mahaney + Colin Smith3117-1455%12-17+3.872025-26–2025-26
Hosana Kitenge + Aidan Mahaney2713-1448%9-15+2.852025-26–2025-26
Hosana Kitenge + Colin Smith2612-1446%9-15+1.612025-26–2025-26
Kenny Pohto + Cole Anderson3421-1362%13-19+5.502024-25–2024-25
Kenny Pohto + Jason Fontenet II3421-1362%13-19+5.502024-25–2024-25
Cole Anderson + Jason Fontenet II3421-1362%13-19+5.502024-25–2024-25
Kenny Pohto + Stephan Swenson3320-1361%13-19+5.152024-25–2024-25
Stephan Swenson + Cole Anderson3320-1361%13-19+5.152024-25–2024-25
Stephan Swenson + Jason Fontenet II3320-1361%13-19+5.152024-25–2024-25
Cole Anderson + Ariel Bland2713-1448%8-17+1.812023-24–2024-25
Josh Pierre-Louis + Ajay Mitchell7852-2667%35-37+4.382021-22–2023-24
Cole Anderson + Ajay Mitchell3118-1358%11-17+3.132022-23–2023-24
Josh Pierre-Louis + Yohan Traore3015-1550%10-18+0.232023-24–2023-24
Josh Pierre-Louis + Cole Anderson3015-1550%10-18+0.232023-24–2023-24
Yohan Traore + Cole Anderson3015-1550%10-18+0.232023-24–2023-24
Yohan Traore + Ajay Mitchell2815-1354%10-16+0.932023-24–2023-24
Miles Norris + Ajay Mitchell5841-1771%28-25+5.642021-22–2022-23
Miles Norris + Josh Pierre-Louis5440-1474%27-22+7.802021-22–2022-23
Miles Norris + Ajare Sanni4228-1467%18-19+7.862020-21–2022-23
Ajare Sanni + Ajay Mitchell3624-1267%16-17+5.282021-22–2022-23

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
CSUN Cal State Northridge Matadors2312-118-1534.8%10-13+3.132026-02-19 L 83-85Full H2H →
CSUF Cal State Fullerton Titans2212-109-12-142.9%11-11+1.142026-01-31 W 83-69Full H2H →
UCI UC Irvine Anteaters226-168-1436.4%8-14-4.362026-02-28 L 60-64Full H2H →
CP Cal Poly Mustangs2119-29-1242.9%10-11+10.862026-02-14 L 79-89Full H2H →
UCD UC Davis Aggies219-129-1242.9%10-11-1.292026-03-11 L 73-79Full H2H →
HAW Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors2015-514-5-173.7%12-8+5.302026-02-21 L 75-78Full H2H →
LBSU Long Beach State Beach2013-710-1050.0%11-9+4.352026-01-24 W 74-71Full H2H →
UCR UC Riverside Highlanders2012-87-1335.0%9-11-0.402026-02-26 W 70-59Full H2H →
CSUB Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners1514-19-469.2%6-7+8.802026-01-15 W 75-69Full H2H →
UCSD UC San Diego Tritons136-76-746.2%7-6+5.382026-03-07 L 63-64Full H2H →
LMU Loyola Marymount Lions52-33-260.0%2-3+1.802025-11-17 L 74-78Full H2H →
PEPP Pepperdine Waves44-04-0100.0%2-2+8.752022-12-10 W 67-64Full H2H →
PRST Portland State Vikings43-13-175.0%4-0+6.002023-11-09 L 76-82Full H2H →
SFST San Francisco State Gators44-00-0–0-0+37.502025-11-04 W 98-67Full H2H →
BTHS Bethesda Flames33-00-10.0%1-0+61.002023-12-09 W 126-76Full H2H →
FRES Fresno State Bulldogs33-02-166.7%1-2+5.332024-11-13 W 91-86Full H2H →
IDST Idaho State Bengals33-01-1-150.0%1-1-1+12.672021-12-22 W 56-43Full H2H →
OMA Omaha Mavericks31-20-30.0%1-2-6.002018-12-19 L 74-85Full H2H →
SAC Sacramento State Hornets33-02-166.7%2-1+10.672025-11-11 W 92-87Full H2H →
SF San Francisco Dons32-12-166.7%2-1-1.002018-12-29 W 73-71Full H2H →
CLU Cal Lutheran Kingsmen22-00-0–0-0+38.502021-12-05 W 87-66Full H2H →
GB Green Bay Phoenix21-11-150.0%0-2+7.002025-12-17 L 64-67Full H2H →
MTST Montana State Bobcats22-02-0100.0%2-0+20.502018-11-17 W 88-69Full H2H →
NAU Northern Arizona Lumberjacks21-10-20.0%0-2+1.002023-11-29 W 70-59Full H2H →
NDSU North Dakota State Bison21-11-150.0%2-0+0.002018-11-11 L 63-82Full H2H →
NEV Nevada Wolf Pack20-21-150.0%0-2-7.002025-11-22 L 64-77Full H2H →
PAC Pacific Tigers21-11-150.0%2-0+1.002022-12-03 W 82-71Full H2H →
PORT Portland Pilots22-02-0100.0%0-2+29.502025-12-22 W 79-61Full H2H →
RICE Rice Owls21-11-150.0%2-0+4.502019-11-16 L 81-82Full H2H →
SDCHR San Diego Christian Hawks22-00-0–0-0+15.502022-12-12 W 81-68Full H2H →
SEA Seattle U Redhawks21-11-0100.0%1-0-0.502025-11-29 W 74-71Full H2H →
SJSU San José State Spartans22-01-150.0%1-1+8.002025-11-08 W 85-74Full H2H →
UAPB Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions22-01-150.0%1-1+19.002021-11-24 W 86-58Full H2H →
UCLA UCLA Bruins20-20-20.0%0-1-1-28.002019-11-10 L 61-77Full H2H →
USC USC Trojans20-21-150.0%2-0-17.502017-12-17 L 87-98Full H2H →
USD San Diego Toreros21-11-150.0%1-1+0.502017-12-02 W 67-57Full H2H →
UTA UT Arlington Mavericks21-11-150.0%1-1-2.002021-11-29 L 62-70Full H2H →
UTEP UTEP Miners20-20-20.0%2-0-8.002024-11-20 L 76-79Full H2H →
WSMT Westmont Warriors22-00-0–0-0+16.502023-11-22 W 91-79Full H2H →
APP App State Mountaineers11-01-0100.0%0-1+11.002022-12-21 W 61-50Full H2H →
BAY Baylor Bears10-10-10.0%0-1-18.002023-03-17 L 56-74Full H2H →
CHST Chicago State Cougars11-01-0100.0%0-1+31.002021-11-20 W 81-50Full H2H →
CREI Creighton Bluejays10-11-0100.0%0-1-1.002021-03-20 L 62-63Full H2H →
DUQ Duquesne Dukes10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002022-11-29 L 61-72Full H2H →
EWU Eastern Washington Eagles11-01-0100.0%0-1+16.002024-11-26 W 67-51Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers11-00-10.0%1-0+11.002021-12-19 W 73-62Full H2H →
GRAM Grambling Tigers11-00-10.0%0-1+9.002019-11-29 W 67-58Full H2H →
HAMP Hampton Pirates11-00-10.0%1-0+13.002022-11-21 W 79-66Full H2H →
HOW Howard Bison11-01-0100.0%1-0+13.002023-12-20 W 94-81Full H2H →
IDHO Idaho Vandals11-01-0100.0%0-1+11.002018-11-24 W 66-55Full H2H →
IONA Iona Gaels10-10-10.0%0-1-16.002016-12-21 L 57-73Full H2H →
JKST Jackson State Tigers11-01-0100.0%1-0+21.002019-11-06 W 83-62Full H2H →
LEH Lehigh Mountain Hawks11-00-0–0-1+2.002025-11-28 W 72-70Full H2H →
LEM Le Moyne Dolphins11-00-0-1–1-0+24.002023-11-19 W 96-72Full H2H →
MNLO Menlo Oaks11-00-0–0-0+19.002019-11-23 W 88-69Full H2H →
MONT Montana Grizzlies11-01-0100.0%1-0+7.002017-11-21 W 80-73Full H2H →
MOST Missouri State Bears10-10-10.0%0-1-12.002024-12-22 L 56-68Full H2H →
MRMK Merrimack Warriors11-01-0100.0%0-1+18.002019-12-22 W 68-50Full H2H →
MVSU Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils11-01-0100.0%0-1+33.002024-11-29 W 81-48Full H2H →
NOB Nobel Knights11-00-0–0-0+35.002025-11-24 W 84-49Full H2H →
ORST Oregon State Beavers10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002019-11-20 L 67-78Full H2H →
PITT Pittsburgh Panthers10-10-10.0%0-1-8.002017-11-15 L 62-70Full H2H →
PUC Pacific Union PACIFIC UNION11-00-0–0-0+32.002017-12-30 W 81-49Full H2H →
PV Prairie View A&M Panthers11-00-0–0-0+3.002017-11-24 W 69-66Full H2H →
SMC Saint Mary's Gaels10-10-10.0%1-0-21.002021-12-11 L 59-80Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs10-10-10.0%1-0-27.002016-11-22 L 57-84Full H2H →
SON Sonoma State Cossacks11-00-0–0-0+24.002016-12-01 W 75-51Full H2H →
SOU Southern Jaguars11-00-10.0%1-0+9.002019-12-20 W 77-68Full H2H →
SUU Southern Utah Thunderbirds10-11-0100.0%0-1-1.002019-12-14 L 61-62Full H2H →
TAM Texas A&M Aggies10-11-0100.0%1-0-19.002017-11-17 L 65-84Full H2H →
UL Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns11-01-0100.0%1-0+8.002019-12-29 W 85-77Full H2H →
UNA North Alabama Lions11-00-0-1–1-0+18.002022-11-23 W 89-71Full H2H →
UNM New Mexico Lobos10-10-10.0%0-1-23.002023-12-06 L 61-84Full H2H →
USK Saint Katherine SAINT KATHERINE11-00-0–0-0+37.002020-11-29 W 92-55Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines10-10-10.0%0-1-15.002025-12-13 L 53-68Full H2H →
WASH Washington Huskies10-11-0100.0%0-1-4.002018-12-02 L 63-67Full H2H →
WCLF Westcliff Warriors11-00-0–0-0+17.002024-12-28 W 89-72Full H2H →
WSU Washington State Cougars10-10-10.0%1-0-8.002021-11-15 L 65-73Full H2H →
WYO Wyoming Cowboys11-01-0100.0%0-1+10.002018-11-06 W 76-66Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-11@UCD73-79L-4.5L139.5O-2054
2026-03-07UCSD63-64L-2.5L141.5U-1357
2026-02-28@UCI60-64L+3.5L138.5U+1542
2026-02-26UCR70-59W-10.5W145.5U-7005
2026-02-21@HAW75-78L+5.5W145.5O+1802
2026-02-19CSUN83-85L-5.5L156.5O-2505
2026-02-14@CP79-89L-3.5L159.5O-1852
2026-02-12@UCR76-68W-6.5W145.5U-3105
2026-02-07UCI84-79W-2.5W141.5O-1302
2026-02-05@UCD75-85L-3.5L147.5O-1665
2026-01-31CSUF83-69W-8.5W153.5U-4102
2026-01-29@UCSD62-48W+4.5W145.5U+1505
2026-01-24@LBSU74-71W-4.5L144.5O-1982
2026-01-22CP107-67W-8.5W159.5O-4555
2026-01-17HAW77-62W+2.5W143.5U+1202
2026-01-15@CSUB75-69W-7.5L144.5U-3107
2026-01-08UCD86-93L-4.5L147.5O-1985
2026-01-03@CSUN65-74L+2.5L156.5U+1142
2026-01-01@CSUF84-95L-3.5L155.5O-18510
2025-12-22PORT79-61W-9.5W147.5U-4855
2025-12-17@GB64-67L-7.5L140.5U-3104
2025-12-13@UVU53-68L+5.5L146.5U+2007
2025-12-06CSUB109-84W-12.5W145.5O-9002
2025-12-04LBSU84-77W-13.5L141.5O-12005
2025-11-29SEA74-71W+2.5W142.5O+1301
2025-11-28@LEH72-70W––146.5U-6004
2025-11-24NOB84-49W–––––2
2025-11-22@NEV64-77L+5.5L147.5U+1805
2025-11-17LMU74-78L-3.5L145.5O-1706
2025-11-11@SAC92-87W-7.5L161.5O-3603
2025-11-08SJSU85-74W-9.5W146.5O-6004
2025-11-04SFST98-67W––––––