FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsTested angles

WSU Washington State Cougars

College Basketball · 2025-26: 12-20 straight up, 15-16 ATS, 16-15 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

12-202025-26 straight up
15-162025-26 ATS · cover 48.4%
16-152025-26 over-under
-49.4%2025-26 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2025-26)

2025-26 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2025-11-03IDHO-7.5154.5-320–81-83LLOH2H
2025-11-07@DAV+4.5153.5+165469-85LLOH2H
2025-11-10STMN-2.5157.5-150381-71WWUH2H
2025-11-14WASH+8.5158.5+320469-81LLUH2H
2025-11-19SUU-12.5157.5-1200598-74WWOH2H
2025-11-24@CHAM–––590-85W––H2H
2025-11-25@ASU+4.5157.5+190194-100LLOH2H
2025-11-26HALL+8.5147.5+370161-75LLUH2H
2025-12-02@BRAD+5.5148.5+235660-64LWUH2H
2025-12-07NEV-2.5145.5-135564-78LLUH2H
2025-12-14@USC+12.5156.5+700761-68LWUH2H
2025-12-17@EWU-6.5153.5-305378-63WWUH2H
2025-12-20MER-7.5151.5-375384-78WLOH2H
2025-12-28@PORT-3.5152.5-180867-62WWUH2H
2025-12-30@SEA+6.5144.5+210255-69LLUH2H
2026-01-02LMU-3.5142.5-166378-76WLOH2H
2026-01-04ORST-6.5140.5-310281-67WWOH2H
2026-01-10@SMC+15.5143.5+900682-88LWOH2H
2026-01-15GONZ #9.0+16.5155.5+1100565-86LLUH2H
2026-01-18@SF+5.5146.5+210380-85LWOH2H
2026-01-21@USD-1.5152.5-122392-96LLOH2H
2026-01-24PEPP-11.5146.5-750395-79WWOH2H
2026-01-28SEA-1.5142.5-130470-58WWUH2H
2026-01-31PORT-8.5152.5-4103104-74WWOH2H
2026-02-04@ORST-1.5147.5-135464-74LLUH2H
2026-02-07SCU+8.5160.5+295392-96LWOH2H
2026-02-10@GONZ #12.0+21.5156.5+1400353-83LLUH2H
2026-02-18PAC-2.5144.5-142887-70WWOH2H
2026-02-21SMC+8.5149.5+340367-83LLOH2H
2026-02-25@LMU+1.5149.5+102466-67LWUH2H
2026-02-28@PEPP-7.5158.5-355379-88LLOH2H
2026-03-06PORT-5.5149.5-245668-74LLUH2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games3212-2037.5%15-1648.4%-0.516-1551.6%76.177.5-49.4%
Regular season3212-2037.5%15-1648.4%-0.516-1551.6%76.177.5-49.4%
Home159-660.0%8-753.3%+2.510-566.7%81.176.9-14.7%
Away132-1115.4%6-650.0%-3.55-741.7%70.678.0-87.0%
Neutral site41-325.0%1-325.0%-2.51-325.0%75.278.0-66.8%
Favorite1711-664.7%9-852.9%+0.810-758.8%80.674.4-7.8%
Underdog140-140.0%6-842.9%-2.06-842.9%69.680.7-100.0%
Fav by 10+22-0100.0%2-0100.0%+8.02-0100.0%96.576.5+10.8%
Dog by 10+40-40.0%2-250.0%+0.51-325.0%65.281.2-100.0%
Home favorite129-375.0%7-558.3%+3.18-466.7%82.673.5+6.6%
Home underdog50-50.0%1-420.0%-3.32-340.0%70.884.2-100.0%
Road favorite52-340.0%2-340.0%-4.72-340.0%76.076.6-42.3%
Road underdog90-90.0%5-455.6%-1.34-544.4%68.978.8-100.0%
After a win126-650.0%5-645.5%+1.66-554.5%77.276.6-34.9%
After a loss206-1430.0%10-1050.0%-1.610-1050.0%75.478.0-57.4%
After ATS cover165-1131.2%4-1126.7%-2.37-846.7%75.680.2-62.6%
After ATS loss167-943.8%11-568.8%+1.29-756.2%76.674.8-37.1%
Rest advantage64-266.7%5-183.3%+4.82-433.3%77.069.8+0.2%
Rest disadvantage51-420.0%2-340.0%-0.92-340.0%76.882.2-73.4%
Conference game197-1236.8%10-952.6%+0.011-857.9%76.177.6-45.6%
Non-conference135-838.5%5-741.7%-1.25-741.7%76.277.3-55.5%
Vs ranked opponent20-20.0%0-20.0%-6.50-20.0%59.084.5-100.0%
Unranked vs ranked20-20.0%0-20.0%-6.50-20.0%59.084.5-100.0%
Nov–Dec156-940.0%6-842.9%-1.55-935.7%74.175.7-50.7%
Jan–Feb166-1037.5%9-756.2%+1.111-568.8%78.479.4-45.2%
March10-10.0%0-10.0%-11.50-10.0%68.074.0-100.0%
Total 150+166-1037.5%7-943.8%-0.19-756.2%79.280.5-49.1%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
2025-263212-2015-1648.4%16-1576.0977.50-49.4%0
2024-253419-1516-1847.1%19-1578.9178.56-7.1%1
2023-243525-1018-16-152.9%14-20-173.5466.71+33.2%2
2022-233417-1717-1750.0%14-2068.3565.73-15.0%1
2021-223722-1516-2143.2%13-22-271.4664.86-18.2%4
2020-212714-1313-13-150.0%14-1368.6367.44+3.7%0
2019-203216-1614-1843.8%17-1569.8469.66+13.2%0
2018-193211-2113-1940.6%18-13-174.7878.66-10.9%0
2017-183112-1915-1550.0%16-1473.2377.77+36.2%0
2016-173113-1813-14-148.1%10-1870.2976.64+42.8%0

With / without: team results when a regular sits

Regulars (2024-25 onward). Team record, ATS and average margin in games he played vs games he missed, between his first and last appearance that season.

PlayerSeasonWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMarginDiff
Rihards Vavers2025-262912-1714-14-0.5920-21-1-13.00+12.41
Tomas Thrastarson2025-26196-137-11-3.32136-78-5+1.39-4.70
Tomas Thrastarson2024-253017-1315-15+0.1021-11-1+2.00-1.90
Isaiah Watts2024-252313-109-14-0.48106-47-3+2.60-3.08

Lineups that win together: starting groups

Team record when every listed player started. Most recent first.

PlayersGW-LWin%ATSAvg marginSeasons
ND Okafor + Jerone Morton2910-1934%14-14-1.452025-26–2025-26
ND Okafor + Eemeli Yalaho279-1833%13-14-2.072025-26–2025-26
Ethan Price + LeJuan Watts3419-1556%16-18+0.352024-25–2024-25
Ethan Price + Dane Erikstrup3419-1556%16-18+0.352024-25–2024-25
LeJuan Watts + Dane Erikstrup3419-1556%16-18+0.352024-25–2024-25
Ethan Price + Nate Calmese3319-1458%16-17+0.462024-25–2024-25
LeJuan Watts + Nate Calmese3319-1458%16-17+0.462024-25–2024-25
Dane Erikstrup + Nate Calmese3319-1458%16-17+0.462024-25–2024-25
Andrej Jakimovski + Myles Rice3525-1071%18-16+6.832023-24–2023-24
Andrej Jakimovski + Isaac Jones3424-1071%17-16+6.792023-24–2023-24
Myles Rice + Isaac Jones3424-1071%17-16+6.792023-24–2023-24
TJ Bamba + Mouhamed Gueye4521-2447%22-23+3.402021-22–2022-23
Justin Powell + Mouhamed Gueye3317-1652%17-16+2.912022-23–2022-23
DJ Rodman + Mouhamed Gueye3116-1552%16-15+3.452021-22–2022-23
Justin Powell + TJ Bamba3115-1648%16-15+2.812022-23–2022-23
DJ Rodman + Justin Powell3016-1453%16-14+3.602022-23–2022-23
DJ Rodman + TJ Bamba2814-1450%15-13+3.682021-22–2022-23
Noah Williams + Efe Abogidi4525-2056%20-24+3.422020-21–2021-22
Michael Flowers + Mouhamed Gueye3320-1361%14-19+7.152021-22–2021-22
Michael Flowers + Tyrell Roberts3120-1164%14-17+6.482021-22–2021-22

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
WASH Washington Huskies189-98-1044.4%8-10-1.002025-11-14 L 69-81Full H2H →
CAL California Golden Bears1712-59-852.9%7-9-1+7.942024-02-15 W 84-65Full H2H →
COLO Colorado Buffaloes176-118-7-253.3%6-11-5.352024-03-15 L 52-58Full H2H →
ORE Oregon Ducks166-108-850.0%6-9-1-5.882024-02-10 W 62-56Full H2H →
ORST Oregon State Beavers169-75-10-133.3%11-5-0.812026-02-04 L 64-74Full H2H →
STAN Stanford Cardinal167-97-943.8%5-10-1-6.312024-03-14 W 79-62Full H2H →
USC USC Trojans153-125-1033.3%8-7-7.072025-12-14 L 61-68Full H2H →
ASU Arizona State Sun Devils146-88-657.1%8-6+2.212025-11-25 L 94-100Full H2H →
UTAH Utah Utes143-115-935.7%5-9-7.572024-01-24 W 79-57Full H2H →
ARIZ Arizona Wildcats134-97-653.8%3-10-8.152024-02-22 W 77-74Full H2H →
UCLA UCLA Bruins133-106-746.2%10-3-9.152024-03-02 W 77-65Full H2H →
IDHO Idaho Vandals97-25-455.6%7-2+12.892025-11-03 L 81-83Full H2H →
SCU Santa Clara Broncos82-62-625.0%4-4-9.002026-02-07 L 92-96Full H2H →
EWU Eastern Washington Eagles75-23-442.9%3-4+8.142025-12-17 W 78-63Full H2H →
SEA Seattle U Redhawks64-24-266.7%1-4-1+9.002026-01-28 W 70-58Full H2H →
PORT Portland Pilots54-14-180.0%3-2+13.402026-03-06 L 68-74Full H2H →
SMC Saint Mary's Gaels51-43-260.0%4-1-8.602026-02-21 L 67-83Full H2H →
BOIS Boise State Broncos42-22-250.0%0-4-1.502024-12-07 W 74-69Full H2H →
GONZ Gonzaga Bulldogs40-41-325.0%0-4-21.252026-02-10 L 53-83Full H2H →
LMU Loyola Marymount Lions43-13-175.0%2-2+8.002026-02-25 L 66-67Full H2H →
NMSU New Mexico State Aggies41-33-175.0%1-3-0.752021-12-15 L 61-64Full H2H →
PEPP Pepperdine Waves43-12-250.0%4-0+3.752026-02-28 L 79-88Full H2H →
SF San Francisco Dons41-32-250.0%3-1-7.752026-01-18 L 80-85Full H2H →
USD San Diego Toreros42-20-40.0%3-1+0.002026-01-21 L 92-96Full H2H →
MTST Montana State Bobcats32-11-233.3%2-1+9.002020-12-18 W 82-54Full H2H →
PAC Pacific Tigers31-21-233.3%2-1+4.672026-02-18 W 87-70Full H2H →
PRST Portland State Vikings33-00-30.0%1-2+9.002024-11-04 W 100-92Full H2H →
PV Prairie View A&M Panthers32-11-233.3%2-1+11.672023-11-10 W 83-65Full H2H →
BRAD Bradley Braves21-12-0100.0%1-1+6.502025-12-02 L 60-64Full H2H →
IDST Idaho State Bengals22-01-150.0%0-2+16.002019-11-17 W 72-61Full H2H →
KSU Kansas State Wildcats20-22-0100.0%0-2-8.502017-12-20 L 65-68Full H2H →
NEV Nevada Wolf Pack21-11-150.0%0-2-1.502025-12-07 L 64-78Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs21-11-150.0%0-2-2.502024-11-27 L 60-77Full H2H →
TXSO Texas Southern Tigers22-00-10.0%0-1+3.002020-11-25 W 56-52Full H2H →
UCR UC Riverside Highlanders22-02-0100.0%0-2+25.502023-12-06 W 86-49Full H2H →
UNCO Northern Colorado Bears22-02-0100.0%0-2+20.002024-11-18 W 83-69Full H2H →
ALCN Alcorn State Braves11-00-10.0%1-0+18.002021-11-09 W 85-67Full H2H →
BAY Baylor Bears10-11-0100.0%0-1-6.002022-12-18 L 59-65Full H2H →
BCU Bethune-Cookman Wildcats11-01-0100.0%0-1+28.002017-12-22 W 86-58Full H2H →
BYU BYU Cougars11-01-0100.0%0-1+19.002022-03-23 W 77-58Full H2H →
CHAM Chaminade Silverswords11-00-0–0-0+5.002025-11-24 W 90-85Full H2H →
CP Cal Poly Mustangs11-01-0100.0%1-0+14.002018-11-19 W 84-70Full H2H →
CREI Creighton Bluejays10-10-10.0%1-0-26.002016-11-18 L 77-103Full H2H →
CSU Colorado State Rams10-10-10.0%1-0-10.002019-11-27 L 69-79Full H2H →
CSUN Cal State Northridge Matadors11-00-10.0%1-0+9.002018-11-27 W 103-94Full H2H →
CWAU Central Washington Wildcats11-00-0–0-0+5.002016-11-15 W 81-76Full H2H →
DAV Davidson Wildcats10-10-10.0%1-0-16.002025-11-07 L 69-85Full H2H →
DETM Detroit Mercy Titans11-01-0100.0%1-0+42.002022-11-25 W 96-54Full H2H →
DRKE Drake Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%0-1+5.002024-03-21 W 66-61Full H2H →
DSU Delaware State Hornets11-01-0100.0%0-1+28.002018-11-24 W 80-52Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers11-00-10.0%1-0+14.002019-12-19 W 87-73Full H2H →
FRES Fresno State Bulldogs11-00-10.0%0-1+11.002024-11-26 W 84-73Full H2H →
GRAM Grambling Tigers11-00-10.0%1-0+18.002023-12-10 W 83-65Full H2H →
GTWN Georgetown Hoyas10-10-10.0%1-0-3.002025-03-31 L 82-85Full H2H →
GW George Washington Revolutionaries11-00-10.0%0-1+2.002022-12-22 W 66-64Full H2H →
HALL Seton Hall Pirates10-10-10.0%0-1-14.002025-11-26 L 61-75Full H2H →
HAW Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002022-12-23 L 51-62Full H2H →
IOWA Iowa Hawkeyes10-10-10.0%0-1-10.002024-11-15 L 66-76Full H2H →
ISU Iowa State Cyclones10-10-10.0%0-1-11.002024-03-23 L 56-67Full H2H →
IUIN IU Indianapolis Jaguars11-01-0100.0%0-1+13.002017-12-16 W 72-59Full H2H →
JOES Saint Joseph's Hawks11-01-0100.0%0-1+4.002017-11-23 W 75-71Full H2H →
LUC Loyola Chicago Ramblers10-10-10.0%1-0-9.002016-11-21 L 79-88Full H2H →
MER Mercer Bears11-00-10.0%1-0+6.002025-12-20 W 84-78Full H2H →
MONT Montana Grizzlies11-01-0100.0%0-1+24.002016-11-19 W 87-63Full H2H →
MOST Missouri State Bears11-01-0100.0%1-0+13.002024-12-14 W 91-78Full H2H →
MSST Mississippi State Bulldogs10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002023-11-18 L 64-76Full H2H →
NEB Nebraska Cornhuskers10-10-10.0%1-0-11.002019-11-25 L 71-82Full H2H →
NICH Nicholls Colonels11-01-0100.0%1-0+17.002018-11-11 W 89-72Full H2H →
NKU Northern Kentucky Norse11-01-0100.0%0-1+21.002022-12-07 W 68-47Full H2H →
NOLA LSU New Orleans Privateers10-10-0–0-0-16.002016-12-03 L 54-70Full H2H →
NWST Northwestern State Demons11-00-10.0%0-1+10.002020-12-23 W 62-52Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs11-01-0100.0%0-1+16.002019-11-26 W 66-50Full H2H →
OMA Omaha Mavericks10-10-10.0%1-0-8.002019-11-21 L 77-85Full H2H →
RID Rider Broncs11-01-0100.0%1-0+14.002018-12-17 W 94-80Full H2H →
SAC Sacramento State Hornets11-00-10.0%0-1+8.002016-12-21 W 74-66Full H2H →
SDST South Dakota State Jackrabbits10-10-10.0%0-1-3.002021-12-11 L 74-77Full H2H →
SDSU San Diego State Aztecs11-01-0100.0%1-0+7.002017-11-26 W 93-86Full H2H →
SIUE SIU Edwardsville Cougars11-01-0100.0%1-0+16.002018-12-19 W 89-73Full H2H →
SJSU San José State Spartans10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002016-11-27 L 76-88Full H2H →
STMN St. Thomas Tommies11-01-0100.0%0-1+10.002025-11-10 W 81-71Full H2H →
SUU Southern Utah Thunderbirds11-01-0100.0%1-0+24.002025-11-19 W 98-74Full H2H →
TAM Texas A&M Aggies10-10-10.0%0-1-16.002022-03-29 L 56-72Full H2H →
TXST Texas State Bobcats11-01-0100.0%1-0+22.002022-11-07 W 83-61Full H2H →
UAPB Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions11-00-10.0%0-1+15.002019-12-29 W 65-50Full H2H →
UCD UC Davis Aggies10-10-10.0%1-0-14.002017-12-02 L 67-81Full H2H →
UCSB UC Santa Barbara Gauchos11-01-0100.0%1-0+8.002021-11-15 W 73-65Full H2H →
UIW Incarnate Word Cardinals11-01-0100.0%1-0+28.002019-12-21 W 87-59Full H2H →
UNI Northern Iowa Panthers11-01-0100.0%0-1+8.002024-12-21 W 76-68Full H2H →
UNLV UNLV Rebels10-10-10.0%1-0-4.002022-12-10 L 70-74Full H2H →
URI Rhode Island Rams11-01-0100.0%0-1+21.002023-11-19 W 78-57Full H2H →
USU Utah State Aggies10-10-10.0%1-0-9.002022-12-25 L 73-82Full H2H →
UTEP UTEP Miners10-10-10.0%0-1-7.002017-12-09 L 69-76Full H2H →
UTU Utah Tech Trailblazers11-01-0100.0%1-0+40.002023-11-24 W 93-53Full H2H →
UVU Utah Valley Wolverines11-00-0–0-0+7.002016-11-30 W 83-76Full H2H →
WEB Weber State Wildcats11-01-0100.0%1-0+34.002021-12-08 W 94-60Full H2H →
WIN Winthrop Eagles11-00-10.0%1-0+6.002021-11-22 W 92-86Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-03-06PORT68-74L-5.5L149.5U-2456
2026-02-28@PEPP79-88L-7.5L158.5O-3553
2026-02-25@LMU66-67L+1.5W149.5U+1024
2026-02-21SMC67-83L+8.5L149.5O+3403
2026-02-18PAC87-70W-2.5W144.5O-1428
2026-02-10@GONZ53-83L+21.5L156.5U+14003
2026-02-07SCU92-96L+8.5W160.5O+2953
2026-02-04@ORST64-74L-1.5L147.5U-1354
2026-01-31PORT104-74W-8.5W152.5O-4103
2026-01-28SEA70-58W-1.5W142.5U-1304
2026-01-24PEPP95-79W-11.5W146.5O-7503
2026-01-21@USD92-96L-1.5L152.5O-1223
2026-01-18@SF80-85L+5.5W146.5O+2103
2026-01-15GONZ65-86L+16.5L155.5U+11005
2026-01-10@SMC82-88L+15.5W143.5O+9006
2026-01-04ORST81-67W-6.5W140.5O-3102
2026-01-02LMU78-76W-3.5L142.5O-1663
2025-12-30@SEA55-69L+6.5L144.5U+2102
2025-12-28@PORT67-62W-3.5W152.5U-1808
2025-12-20MER84-78W-7.5L151.5O-3753
2025-12-17@EWU78-63W-6.5W153.5U-3053
2025-12-14@USC61-68L+12.5W156.5U+7007
2025-12-07NEV64-78L-2.5L145.5U-1355
2025-12-02@BRAD60-64L+5.5W148.5U+2356
2025-11-26HALL61-75L+8.5L147.5U+3701
2025-11-25@ASU94-100L+4.5L157.5O+1901
2025-11-24@CHAM90-85W–––––5
2025-11-19SUU98-74W-12.5W157.5O-12005
2025-11-14WASH69-81L+8.5L158.5U+3204
2025-11-10STMN81-71W-2.5W157.5U-1503
2025-11-07@DAV69-85L+4.5L153.5O+1654
2025-11-03IDHO81-83L-7.5L154.5O-320–