FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineupsBetting trendsTested angles

CONN UConn Huskies

College Football · 2026: 4-3 straight up, 5-2 ATS, 3-4 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

4-32026 straight up
5-22026 ATS · cover 71.4%
3-42026 over-under
-9.3%2026 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2026)

2026 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2026-09-05LAF-21.551.5-1800–56-7WWOH2H
2026-09-12MD+11.552.5+350714-38LLUH2H
2026-09-19@USM-3.554.5-166748-20WWOH2H
2026-09-26@MOH+2.552.5+120721-24LLUH2H
2026-10-03SYR+6.551.5+215741-42LWOH2H
2026-10-10@TEM+3.555.5+150734-20WWUH2H
2026-10-23MASS-12.553.5-5201335-16WWUH2H
2026-10-31@AFA–––8–––H2H
2026-11-07UNC–––7–––H2H
2026-11-14JMU–––7–––H2H
2026-11-21ODU–––7–––H2H
2026-11-28@WYO–––7–––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games74-357.1%5-271.4%+9.83-442.9%35.623.9-9.3%
Regular season74-357.1%5-271.4%+9.83-442.9%35.623.9-9.3%
Home42-250.0%3-175.0%+6.82-250.0%36.525.8-43.8%
Away32-166.7%2-166.7%+13.81-233.3%34.321.3+36.7%
Favorite33-0100.0%3-0100.0%+19.52-166.7%46.314.3+28.3%
Underdog41-325.0%2-250.0%+2.51-325.0%27.531.0-37.5%
Fav by 14+11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+27.51-0100.0%56.07.0+5.6%
Home favorite22-0100.0%2-0100.0%+17.01-150.0%45.511.5+12.4%
Home underdog20-20.0%1-150.0%-3.51-150.0%27.540.0-100.0%
Road favorite11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+24.51-0100.0%48.020.0+60.2%
Road underdog21-150.0%1-150.0%+8.50-20.0%27.522.0+25.0%
After a win31-233.3%1-233.3%-2.20-30.0%23.326.0-60.3%
After a loss43-175.0%4-0100.0%+18.83-175.0%44.822.2+28.9%
After ATS cover42-250.0%2-250.0%+2.80-40.0%26.024.5-7.7%
After ATS loss32-166.7%3-0100.0%+19.23-0100.0%48.323.0-11.4%
Rest advantage11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+6.50-10.0%35.016.0+19.2%
Rest disadvantage10-10.0%1-0100.0%+5.51-0100.0%41.042.0-100.0%
Non-conference74-357.1%5-271.4%+9.83-442.9%35.623.9-9.3%
Off a bye (10+ days)11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+6.50-10.0%35.016.0+19.2%
Sept42-250.0%2-250.0%+9.82-250.0%34.822.2-33.6%
Oct32-166.7%3-0100.0%+9.81-233.3%36.726.0+23.1%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
202674-35-271.4%3-435.5723.86-9.3%0
2025139-48-561.5%9-435.3127.00+11.1%1
2024139-48-561.5%10-331.9223.08+2.4%1
2023123-96-650.0%5-719.0829.83-42.4%0
2022136-79-469.2%4-7-219.3926.23+91.2%1
2021121-116-650.0%7-515.5838.50-78.1%0
2019122-105-741.7%5-718.9240.50-79.0%0
2018121-112-8-120.0%5-5-122.1750.42-100.0%0
2017123-95-741.7%6-523.5837.92-28.5%0
2016123-93-925.0%4-714.8328.08-64.9%0

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
MASS Massachusetts Minutemen75-24-357.1%2-5+8.002026-10-23 W 35-16Full H2H →
SYR Syracuse Orange60-63-2-160.0%3-3-14.332026-10-03 L 41-42Full H2H →
TEM Temple Owls63-32-433.3%2-4-12.672026-10-10 W 34-20Full H2H →
BC Boston College Eagles52-33-260.0%2-3-7.002025-10-18 W 38-23Full H2H →
UCF UCF Knights50-52-340.0%4-1-27.802021-11-20 L 17-49Full H2H →
USF South Florida Bulls50-53-260.0%2-2-1-13.802023-10-21 L 21-24Full H2H →
CIN Cincinnati Bearcats41-32-250.0%0-4-19.252019-11-09 L 3-48Full H2H →
ECU East Carolina Pirates40-41-325.0%2-2-20.502019-11-23 L 24-31Full H2H →
ARMY Army Black Knights30-31-233.3%3-0-24.332025-12-27 L 16-41Full H2H →
DUKE Duke Blue Devils31-22-166.7%3-0-12.002025-11-08 W 37-34Full H2H →
FIU Florida International Panthers32-12-166.7%1-2+18.332025-10-04 W 51-10Full H2H →
HOU Houston Cougars30-32-166.7%2-1-21.002021-11-27 L 17-45Full H2H →
RICE Rice Owls32-12-166.7%2-1+3.672025-10-25 L 34-37Full H2H →
BALL Ball State Cardinals21-11-150.0%1-1+1.002025-09-20 W 31-25Full H2H →
BUFF Buffalo Bulls22-02-0100.0%1-1+23.502025-09-27 W 20-17Full H2H →
CCSU Central Connecticut Blue Devils22-02-0100.0%1-1+35.502025-08-30 W 59-13Full H2H →
FAU Florida Atlantic Owls22-01-150.0%2-0+18.502025-11-22 W 48-45Full H2H →
FRES Fresno State Bulldogs21-11-150.0%0-2-20.002022-10-01 W 19-14Full H2H →
GAST Georgia State Panthers21-10-20.0%1-1-7.002024-11-01 W 34-27Full H2H →
HC Holy Cross Crusaders21-10-20.0%1-0-1.502021-09-04 L 28-38Full H2H →
MD Maryland Terrapins20-20-20.0%1-1-33.502026-09-12 L 14-38Full H2H →
MEM Memphis Tigers20-20-20.0%1-1-40.002018-10-06 L 14-55Full H2H →
NAVY Navy Midshipmen20-21-150.0%2-0-25.002019-11-01 L 10-56Full H2H →
NCSU NC State Wolfpack20-22-0100.0%1-1-20.502023-08-31 L 14-24Full H2H →
SMU SMU Mustangs20-21-150.0%2-0-16.502018-11-10 L 50-62Full H2H →
TLSA Tulsa Golden Hurricane21-11-150.0%1-1-12.002018-11-03 L 19-49Full H2H →
TULN Tulane Green Wave20-20-20.0%1-1-33.502019-10-12 L 7-49Full H2H →
UAB UAB Blazers22-02-0100.0%1-1+13.502025-11-01 W 38-19Full H2H →
USU Utah State Aggies20-22-0100.0%1-1-6.002023-09-30 L 33-34Full H2H →
UVA Virginia Cavaliers21-10-20.0%1-1-8.502017-09-16 L 18-38Full H2H →
AFA Air Force Falcons11-01-0100.0%0-1+10.002025-11-15 W 26-16Full H2H →
BOIS Boise State Broncos10-10-10.0%1-0-55.002018-09-08 L 7-62Full H2H →
CLEM Clemson Tigers10-11-0100.0%1-0-37.002021-11-13 L 7-44Full H2H →
DEL Delaware Blue Hens10-10-10.0%1-0-3.002025-09-13 L 41-44Full H2H →
ILL Illinois Fighting Illini10-11-0100.0%0-1-8.002019-09-07 L 23-31Full H2H →
IU Indiana Hoosiers10-10-10.0%0-1-35.002019-09-21 L 3-38Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes10-10-10.0%1-0-38.002023-11-11 L 6-44Full H2H →
LAF Lafayette Leopards11-01-0100.0%1-0+49.002026-09-05 W 56-7Full H2H →
LIB Liberty Flames11-01-0100.0%1-0+3.002022-11-12 W 36-33Full H2H →
ME Maine Black Bears11-00-10.0%0-0+3.002016-09-01 W 24-21Full H2H →
MICH Michigan Wolverines10-10-10.0%0-0-1-59.002022-09-17 L 0-59Full H2H →
MIZ Missouri Tigers10-10-10.0%0-1-40.002017-10-28 L 12-52Full H2H →
MOH Miami (OH) RedHawks10-10-10.0%0-1-3.002026-09-26 L 21-24Full H2H →
MRMK Merrimack Warriors11-01-0100.0%1-0+46.002024-09-07 W 63-17Full H2H →
MRSH Marshall Thundering Herd10-10-10.0%0-0-1-14.002022-12-19 L 14-28Full H2H →
MTSU Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders10-10-10.0%1-0-31.002021-10-22 L 13-44Full H2H →
PUR Purdue Boilermakers10-10-10.0%0-1-49.002021-09-11 L 0-49Full H2H →
SHU Sacred Heart Pioneers11-01-0100.0%0-1+28.002023-11-18 W 31-3Full H2H →
TENN Tennessee Volunteers10-10-10.0%1-0-56.002023-11-04 L 3-59Full H2H →
UNC North Carolina Tar Heels11-01-0100.0%0-1+13.002024-12-28 W 27-14Full H2H →
URI Rhode Island Rams11-00-0–0-0+7.002018-09-15 W 56-49Full H2H →
USM Southern Miss Golden Eagles11-01-0100.0%1-0+28.002026-09-19 W 48-20Full H2H →
VAN Vanderbilt Commodores10-11-0100.0%1-0-2.002021-10-02 L 28-30Full H2H →
WAG Wagner Seahawks11-00-10.0%0-1+3.002019-08-29 W 24-21Full H2H →
WAKE Wake Forest Demon Deacons10-10-10.0%0-1-3.002024-10-19 L 20-23Full H2H →
WYO Wyoming Cowboys10-11-0100.0%0-1-2.002021-09-25 L 22-24Full H2H →
YALE Yale Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%0-1+6.002021-10-16 W 21-15Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-23MASS35-16W-12.5W53.5U-52013
2026-10-10@TEM34-20W+3.5W55.5U+1507
2026-10-03SYR41-42L+6.5W51.5O+2157
2026-09-26@MOH21-24L+2.5L52.5U+1207
2026-09-19@USM48-20W-3.5W54.5O-1667
2026-09-12MD14-38L+11.5L52.5U+3507
2026-09-05LAF56-7W-21.5W51.5O-1800–