FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineupsBetting trendsTested angles

UNC North Carolina Tar Heels

College Football · 2026: 4-3 straight up, 4-3 ATS, 3-4 on totals. Every number below is computed from final scores and closing lines; games without a posted line are excluded from ATS and O/U records.

4-32026 straight up
4-32026 ATS · cover 57.1%
3-42026 over-under
+31.4%2026 ROI betting every moneyline

Injuries now

No players currently listed by ESPN.

Leaders (2026)

2026 schedule & results

DateOppATSTotalMLRestScoreSUATSO/U
2026-08-29@TCU+7.546.5+245–15-10WWUH2H
2026-09-12ETSU-36.555.5-1000001435-3WLUH2H
2026-09-19@CLEM+344.5+124720-28LLOH2H
2026-10-03ND #3.0+2146.5+10001426-37LWOH2H
2026-10-10@PITT #25.0+3.547.5+145721-17WWUH2H
2026-10-17@DUKE+346.5+130724-20WWUH2H
2026-10-24SYR-7.549.5-345730-31LLOH2H
2026-10-31MIA #1.0–––7–––H2H
2026-11-07@CONN–––7–––H2H
2026-11-14LOU–––7–––H2H
2026-11-21@UVA–––7–––H2H
2026-11-28NCSU–––7–––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPAML ROI
All games74-357.1%4-357.1%+2.73-442.9%24.420.9+31.4%
Regular season74-357.1%4-357.1%+2.73-442.9%24.420.9+31.4%
Home31-233.3%1-233.3%-1.02-166.7%30.323.7-66.6%
Away32-166.7%2-166.7%+3.21-233.3%21.721.7+58.3%
Neutral site11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+12.50-10.0%15.010.0+245.0%
Favorite21-150.0%0-20.0%-6.51-150.0%32.517.0-50.0%
Underdog53-260.0%4-180.0%+6.42-340.0%21.222.4+64.0%
Fav by 14+11-0100.0%0-10.0%-4.50-10.0%35.03.0+0.1%
Dog by 14+10-10.0%1-0100.0%+10.01-0100.0%26.037.0-100.0%
Home favorite21-150.0%0-20.0%-6.51-150.0%32.517.0-50.0%
Home underdog10-10.0%1-0100.0%+10.01-0100.0%26.037.0-100.0%
Road underdog43-175.0%3-175.0%+5.51-325.0%20.018.8+105.0%
After a win42-250.0%1-325.0%-2.82-250.0%27.220.5-17.5%
After a loss32-166.7%3-0100.0%+10.01-233.3%20.721.3+96.7%
After ATS cover43-175.0%2-250.0%+0.41-325.0%27.517.8+43.8%
After ATS loss31-233.3%2-166.7%+5.82-166.7%20.325.0+15.0%
Rest advantage10-10.0%1-0100.0%+10.01-0100.0%26.037.0-100.0%
Rest disadvantage11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+7.50-10.0%21.017.0+145.0%
Conference game42-250.0%2-250.0%+0.22-250.0%23.824.0+18.8%
Non-conference32-166.7%2-166.7%+6.01-233.3%25.316.7+48.4%
Vs ranked opponent21-150.0%2-0100.0%+8.81-150.0%23.527.0+22.5%
Unranked vs ranked21-150.0%2-0100.0%+8.81-150.0%23.527.0+22.5%
Off a bye (10+ days)21-150.0%1-150.0%+2.81-150.0%30.520.0-50.0%
Total under 4510-10.0%0-10.0%-5.01-0100.0%20.028.0-100.0%
Sept21-150.0%0-20.0%-4.81-150.0%27.515.5-50.0%
Oct42-250.0%3-175.0%+4.02-250.0%25.226.2+18.8%

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GML ROIPostseason G
202674-34-357.1%3-424.4320.86+31.4%0
2025124-85-741.7%5-719.2524.50-50.5%0
2024136-73-1023.1%5-830.9228.08-31.2%1
2023138-56-746.2%6-6-134.5427.31-19.1%1
2022149-56-7-146.2%6-834.4330.79+10.6%1
2021136-75-838.5%8-535.2332.08-45.7%1
2020128-45-741.7%7-541.6729.42-10.5%1
2019137-66-5-154.5%7-533.0823.69+6.1%1
2018112-95-5-150.0%7-3-127.3634.55-76.2%0
2017123-95-741.7%5-626.0031.25-53.1%0
2016138-58-561.5%3-832.3124.92+13.6%1

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
DUKE Duke Blue Devils116-54-6-140.0%5-6+4.462026-10-17 W 24-20Full H2H →
NCSU NC State Wolfpack102-85-550.0%7-3-2.102025-11-29 L 19-42Full H2H →
UVA Virginia Cavaliers104-64-640.0%4-5-1+4.002025-10-25 L 16-17Full H2H →
PITT Pittsburgh Panthers96-35-455.6%6-3+2.442026-10-10 W 21-17Full H2H →
GT Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets82-62-625.0%6-2-3.752024-10-12 L 34-41Full H2H →
MIA Miami Hurricanes86-26-275.0%5-3+2.502023-10-14 W 41-31Full H2H →
VT Virginia Tech Hokies72-53-442.9%3-4-7.572022-10-01 W 41-10Full H2H →
WAKE Wake Forest Demon Deacons64-22-433.3%3-3-0.672025-11-15 L 12-28Full H2H →
CLEM Clemson Tigers50-51-420.0%2-3-15.402026-09-19 L 20-28Full H2H →
ND Notre Dame Fighting Irish50-51-420.0%3-2-14.202026-10-03 L 26-37Full H2H →
SYR Syracuse Orange53-24-180.0%2-3+14.202026-10-24 L 30-31Full H2H →
FSU Florida State Seminoles42-22-250.0%0-4+3.252024-11-02 W 35-11Full H2H →
APP App State Mountaineers32-11-233.3%3-0+1.672023-09-09 W 40-34Full H2H →
CAL California Golden Bears30-31-1-150.0%1-2-5.002025-10-17 L 18-21Full H2H →
SC South Carolina Gamecocks32-12-166.7%1-2+0.332023-09-02 W 31-17Full H2H →
WCU Western Carolina Catamounts33-01-233.3%0-2+39.332020-12-05 W 49-9Full H2H →
BC Boston College Eagles21-10-20.0%1-1-8.002024-11-23 L 21-41Full H2H →
CLT Charlotte 49ers22-01-150.0%1-1+17.502025-09-06 W 20-3Full H2H →
GAST Georgia State Panthers22-01-0-1100.0%1-1+24.502022-09-10 W 35-28Full H2H →
JMU James Madison Dukes21-11-150.0%1-0+4.002024-09-21 L 50-70Full H2H →
MINN Minnesota Golden Gophers22-02-0100.0%0-2+10.002024-08-29 W 19-17Full H2H →
STAN Stanford Cardinal21-11-150.0%0-2+1.502025-11-08 W 20-15Full H2H →
TCU TCU Horned Frogs21-11-150.0%1-1-14.502026-08-29 W 15-10Full H2H →
CAM Campbell Fighting Camels11-01-0100.0%0-1+52.002023-11-04 W 59-7Full H2H →
CIT The Citadel Bulldogs11-01-0100.0%0-0+34.002016-11-19 W 41-7Full H2H →
CONN UConn Huskies10-10-10.0%0-1-13.002024-12-28 L 14-27Full H2H →
ECU East Carolina Pirates10-10-10.0%0-0-1-22.002018-09-08 L 19-41Full H2H →
ETSU East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-00-10.0%0-1+32.002026-09-12 W 35-3Full H2H →
FAMU Florida A&M Rattlers11-00-10.0%1-0+32.002022-08-27 W 56-24Full H2H →
ILL Illinois Fighting Illini11-01-0100.0%1-0+25.002016-09-10 W 48-23Full H2H →
LOU Louisville Cardinals10-10-10.0%1-0-12.002017-09-09 L 35-47Full H2H →
MER Mercer Bears11-00-0–0-0+49.002019-11-23 W 56-7Full H2H →
NCCU North Carolina Central Eagles11-00-10.0%0-1+35.002024-09-14 W 45-10Full H2H →
ODU Old Dominion Monarchs11-01-0100.0%1-0+30.002017-09-16 W 53-23Full H2H →
ORE Oregon Ducks10-11-0100.0%0-1-1.002022-12-28 L 27-28Full H2H →
RICH Richmond Spiders11-01-0100.0%0-1+35.002025-09-13 W 41-6Full H2H →
TAM Texas A&M Aggies10-10-10.0%1-0-14.002021-01-02 L 27-41Full H2H →
TEM Temple Owls11-01-0100.0%1-0+42.002019-12-27 W 55-13Full H2H →
UCF UCF Knights10-10-10.0%0-1-25.002025-09-20 L 9-34Full H2H →
UGA Georgia Bulldogs10-10-10.0%0-1-9.002016-09-03 L 24-33Full H2H →
WOF Wofford Terriers11-00-10.0%0-1+20.002021-11-20 W 34-14Full H2H →
WVU West Virginia Mountaineers10-10-10.0%0-1-20.002023-12-27 L 10-30Full H2H →

Game logs

DateOppScoreSUATSResultTotalO/UMLRest
2026-10-24SYR30-31L-7.5L49.5O-3457
2026-10-17@DUKE24-20W+3W46.5U+1307
2026-10-10@PITT21-17W+3.5W47.5U+1457
2026-10-03ND26-37L+21W46.5O+100014
2026-09-19@CLEM20-28L+3L44.5O+1247
2026-09-12ETSU35-3W-36.5L55.5U-10000014
2026-08-29@TCU15-10W+7.5W46.5U+245–