FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Dwyane Wade

G · #3 · MIA · 2016-17 to 2018-19 · 139 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2018-11-07 → 2018-11-18Not listed in box score7261424342727302221323255%94%
2018-03-12 → 2018-03-21Not listed in box score5222027172824192417192689%95%
2018-01-26 → 2018-01-28Not listed in box score22128262022131%115%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2018-19MIA7226.226.04.03%64%27.825.924.826.7
2017-18MIA2422.923.04.025%88%23.022.920.624.3
2017-18CLE4223.324.04.824%81%23.523.120.824.3
2016-17CHI134.034.0–0%0%–34.0–34.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2017-18CLE42323.310.84.03.50.90.720.518.41.044.033.369.823-1910-31-1
2017-18MIA19022.2123.33.20.80.82.30.518.5-2.641.822.571.410-910-6-3
2018-19MIA72226.215.04.04.20.80.52.31.223.2-0.943.333.070.835-3739-32-1
Career133524.713.33.93.80.80.62.20.921.0-0.543.331.970.668-6559-69-5
Playoffs (career)6126.815.74.341.50.52.30.2241.342.716.782.12-42-3-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+10/10 100%19/20 95%––100/139 72%
PTS15+9/10 90%13/20 65%––53/139 38%
PTS20+6/10 60%8/20 40%––24/139 17%
PTS25+2/10 20%3/20 15%––11/139 8%
PTS30+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/139 1%
REB4+6/10 60%9/20 45%––66/139 47%
REB6+5/10 50%6/20 30%––33/139 24%
REB8+2/10 20%3/20 15%––15/139 11%
REB10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––6/139 4%
AST3+9/10 90%14/20 70%––101/139 73%
AST5+6/10 60%10/20 50%––48/139 35%
AST7+3/10 30%3/20 15%––10/139 7%
AST9+1/10 10%1/20 5%––4/139 3%
3PM1+8/10 80%14/20 70%––66/139 47%
3PM2+6/10 60%7/20 35%––27/139 19%
3PM3+3/10 30%3/20 15%––14/139 10%
3PM4+2/10 20%2/20 10%––8/139 6%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/139 1%
PRA20+9/10 90%13/20 65%––75/139 54%
PRA25+9/10 90%12/20 60%––44/139 32%
PRA30+6/10 60%8/20 40%––24/139 17%
PRA35+3/10 30%3/20 15%––9/139 6%
PRA40+1/10 10%1/20 5%––3/139 2%
STL1+6/10 60%12/20 60%––80/139 58%
STL2+2/10 20%4/20 20%––29/139 21%
BLK1+3/10 30%9/20 45%––66/139 47%
BLK2+0/10 0%1/20 5%––17/139 12%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games13970-6924.813.43.93.80.90.62.20.8
Last 10104-630.120.35.75.11.10.32.71.9
Last 202011-927.617.44.44.010.52.21.3
Home7142-2924.413.33.43.70.90.72.10.8
Away6828-4025.213.44.54.00.90.52.30.9
Started64-229.313.84.24.80.512.81.5
Off the bench13366-6724.613.33.93.80.90.62.20.8
Team won7070-024.713.54.13.60.90.72.30.8
Team lost690-6924.913.23.74.10.80.52.10.8
Team favored8146-3524.212.83.93.60.90.72.20.8
Team underdog5824-3425.714.23.94.10.90.52.20.9
Back-to-back (2nd night)2010-1025.813.94.34.20.90.62.01.1
1 day rest8042-3824.813.93.73.80.90.72.20.8
2+ days rest3717-2024.112.24.03.80.70.42.10.7
Playoffs62-426.815.74.341.50.52.30.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
PHI126-626.117.63.63.410.72.50.7
MIL84-424.59.43.22.410.61.50.9
ORL83-522.811.94.53.20.60.42.21
ATL73-426.61844.10.91.12.11.3
BOS73-426.912.13.34.11.10.62.70.9
DET74-325.114.44.13.70.30.62.60.1
TOR71-62415.13.14.60.90.31.91.4
CHA64-225.313.73.83.70.80.82.51.3
NYK64-225.31154.70.812.70.5
WAS65-122.712.54.34.31.20.51.80.3
BKN52-325.814550.80.62.61.2
OKC51-42411.22.23.61.60.43.40.2
CLE44-022.211.84411.22.20.2
GSW41-327.214.56.25.21.50.81.81.5
HOU41-3231021.80.8020
IND40-424.21234.80.20.81.21.2
SAC41-324.2833.50.20.22.21.2
UTA42-223.59.24.24.80.20.51.51.2
DAL33-021.7122.721.30.730.7
LAC32-130.720.36.751.3121.7
LAL31-22716.73.36.30.30.31.70.7
MEM33-022.710.734.30.3110.3
MIN30-32719.33.74.70.30.730.3
PHX32-124.392320.72.30.3
POR33-022.718.76.72.300.311.3
CHI22-025.51274.510.541
DEN20-225.5924.520.51.50.5
MIA22-02713531.5120.5
NOP22-02518.55.540032.5
SAS21-11911.5411.5020.5

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2018-19MIA26.27235-3739-32-0.0104-64-6-1.6
2017-18CLE23.34223-1910-31-1.9107-34-6+4.3
2017-18MIA22.92411-1311-9-0.585-35-3+6.1

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Robin LopezCHI6531-3428-36+0.5
Jimmy Butler IIICHI6230-3226-35+0.8
Taj GibsonCHI4522-2320-25+0.4
Rajon RondoCHI3217-1515-17+2.0
Jerian GrantCHI219-1210-11+1.4

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (82)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2019-01-30MIACHIRIGHT KNEE SORENESSL
2019-01-02MIACLEILLNESSW
2018-12-14MIAMEMGENERAL SORENESSW
2018-03-29MIACHIDNPW
2018-02-23MIANOPDNPL
2018-01-12CLEINDRESTL
2017-12-21CLECHIDNPW
2017-12-04CLECHIDNPW
2017-10-28CLENOPDNPL
2017-10-25CLEBKNLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2017-10-24CLECHIDNPW
2017-04-28CHIBOSDNPL
2017-04-26CHIBOSDNPL
2017-04-23CHIBOSDNPL
2017-04-21CHIBOSDNPL
2017-04-18CHIBOSDNPW
2017-04-12CHIBKNDNPW
2017-04-10CHIORLDNPW
2017-04-08CHIBKNDNPL
2017-03-15CHIMEMDNPL
2017-03-13CHICHADNPW
2017-03-12CHIBOSDNPL
2017-03-10CHIHOUDNPL
2017-03-04CHILACDNPL
2017-03-02CHIGSWDNPW
2017-02-28CHIDENDNPL
2017-02-25CHICLEDNPW
2017-02-24CHIPHXDNPW
2017-02-14CHITORRIGHT WRIST INJURYW
2017-02-12CHIMINRIGHT WRIST INJURYL
2017-02-10CHIPHXDNPL
2017-02-06CHISACDNPW
2017-02-03CHIHOUDNPL
2017-02-01CHIOKCDNPW
2017-01-29CHIPHIDNPW
2017-01-27CHIMIADNPL
2017-01-25CHIATLDNPL
2017-01-24CHIORLDNPW
2017-01-21CHISACDNPW
2017-01-20CHIATLDNPL
2017-01-17CHIDALDNPL
2017-01-15CHIMEMRESTW
2017-01-14CHINOPDNPW
2017-01-12CHINYKDNPL
2017-01-10CHIWASRESTL
2017-01-09CHIOKCDNPL
2017-01-07CHITORDNPW
2017-01-04CHICLEDNPW
2016-12-31CHIMILDNPL
2016-12-30CHIINDDNPL
2016-12-28CHIBKNDNPW
2016-12-26CHIINDDNPW
2016-12-25CHISASDNPL
2016-12-23CHICHADNPL
2016-12-21CHIWASDNPL
2016-12-19CHIDETDNPW
2016-12-16CHIMILDNPL
2016-12-15CHIMILDNPL
2016-12-13CHIMINDNPL
2016-12-10CHIMIADNPW
2016-12-08CHISASDNPW
2016-12-06CHIDETDNPL
2016-12-05CHIPORDNPL
2016-12-03CHIDALRESTL
2016-12-02CHICLEDNPW
2016-11-30CHILALDNPL
2016-11-25CHIPHIDNPW
2016-11-22CHIDENDNPL
2016-11-20CHILALRESTW
2016-11-19CHILACDNPL
2016-11-17CHIUTADNPW
2016-11-15CHIPORDNPW
2016-11-12CHIWASDNPW
2016-11-10CHIMIADNPW
2016-11-09CHIATLDNPL
2016-11-07CHIORLDNPW
2016-11-05CHIINDDNPL
2016-11-04CHINYKDNPL
2016-11-02CHIBOSDNPL
2016-10-31CHIBKNDNPW
2016-10-29CHIINDDNPW
2016-10-27CHIBOSDNPW

Game log (last 120 of 139 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2019-04-10@BKN94-113L+5.0L362511100133102813231101-1746
2019-04-09PHI122-99W-6.0W353033013410231066121736
2019-04-07@TOR109-117L+5.5L3321350014714633123129
2019-04-05@MIN109-111L-4.0L29243310318165770321330
2019-04-03BOS102-112L-1.0L2717760042514558433-830
2019-04-01@BOS105-110L+7.0W2917571030817311232729
2019-03-30@NYK100-92W-7.0W2716731140616044343126
2019-03-28DAL105-99W-6.0P2811224011414322022015
2019-03-26ORL99-104L-3.5L2922773032717567073136
2019-03-23@WAS113-108W+1.0W2820951022916602451-334
2019-03-22@MIL87-116L+7.5L2512311101511212031-2416
2019-03-20@SAS110-105W+5.5W2011201021513200023-913
2019-03-18@OKC116-107W+5.5W332545112110174451341834
2019-03-17CHA93-75W-3.0W28178201126142332611927
2019-03-15MIL98-113L+5.0L2110110000516101010-412
2019-03-13DET108-74W-2.0W2211310110291780321115
2019-03-10TOR104-125L-2.0L2115243021712300023-321
2019-03-08CLE126-110W-9.0W201225111057024110019
2019-03-06@CHA91-84W+3.5W3084620404152021301118
2019-03-04ATL114-113W-10.0L31232502411017224023-530
2019-03-02BKN117-88W-2.5W239442041412300221817
2019-02-28@HOU118-121L+9.5W2612311020615200030-116
2019-02-27GSW126-125W+9.5W26257312451017800251-735
2019-02-25PHX121-124L-7.5L3013353240514335120-321
2019-02-23DET96-119L-3.5L2615341120614235122-2222
2019-02-21@PHI102-106L+5.5W3119461120818136042-929
2019-02-13@DAL112-101W+3.0W2222210131914334112425
2019-02-11@DEN87-103L+9.5L22813201049200012-812
2019-02-10@GSW118-120L+13.0W2910691120514303330-1025
2019-02-08@SAC96-102L+3.5L2615440033614701130-723
2019-02-05@POR118-108W+7.5W2922930110917044271-634
2019-02-02IND88-95L-2.5L27216401137156442421331
2019-02-01OKC102-118L+4.0L23716303028334102-714
2019-01-27@NYK106-97W-4.5W28155101051512244053230
2019-01-25@CLE100-94W-8.5L28136300315143221501622
2019-01-23LAC99-111L-5.5L2313341010614212120-620
2019-01-21@BOS99-107L+8.5W238261020310222022-816
2019-01-19@CHI117-103W-3.5W271410700425113223741631
2019-01-18@DET93-98L+2.5L28204800501014201043-232
2019-01-15@MIL86-124L+9.0L22934002147300031-2316
2019-01-12MEM112-108W-3.5W2510350101411412032418
2019-01-10BOS115-99W+2.5W2319011023812500001820
2019-01-08DEN99-103L-1.5L291036212137236122-319
2019-01-06@ATL82-106L-6.5L231143111138247040118
2019-01-04WAS115-109W-6.5L2514361130511346031-423
2018-12-30MIN104-113L-4.0L2821450130815057133-530
2018-12-28CLE118-94W-10.5W2410642010510200152320
2018-12-26TOR104-106L+2.5W2410161121412412101-2817
2018-12-23@ORL115-91W+2.5W2410140001412411011615
2018-12-22MIL94-87W+2.0W271383100049156080324
2018-12-20HOU101-99W+3.0W2610231020417622021-615
2018-12-16@NOP102-96W+5.5W2319620053612644330727
2018-12-12@UTA84-111L+8.5L19612001126112012-289
2018-12-10@LAL105-108L+5.0W32155101120619734053630
2018-12-08@LAC121-98W+9.5W322566113582110482411537
2018-12-07@PHX115-98W-8.5W2121210300632201245
2018-12-04ORL90-105L-2.5L2211141131513400012-816
2018-12-02UTA102-100W+4.0W30153811124156550302126
2018-11-30NOP106-101W+3.0W2718560012615546141529
2018-11-27ATL113-115L-7.5L2718130111611356101-622
2018-11-25@TOR115-125L+12.0W343556013413227574131146
2018-11-23@CHI103-96W-3.5W2410422140510200041-916
2018-11-20BKN92-104L-2.5L14522011028312023-119
2018-11-05@DET120-115W+3.0W2918120130815126102921
2018-11-03@ATL118-123L-5.5L2619431042713636041-326
2018-10-30@CHA113-125L+3.0L2519141014610633012-1424
2018-10-29SAC113-123L-9.5L278330022210522122-1214
2018-10-27POR120-111W-1.5W2119310024712612213623
2018-10-24NYK110-87W-8.0W267240121310300021713
2018-10-20CHA112-113L-3.5L2521330232915612125427
2018-10-18@WAS113-112W+5.5W269842030411212261021
2018-10-17@ORL101-104L-2.5L2691120040313134562-722
2018-04-24 POST@PHI91-104L+10.0L3111551010415234051721
2018-04-21 POSTPHI102-106L+4.0P26253130201022056123-529
2018-04-19 POSTPHI108-128L+2.5L258251140210144022-415
2018-04-16 POST@PHI113-103W+6.5W262873203011161682521638
2018-04-14 POST@PHI103-130L+6.0L191144001047034043-919
2018-04-11TOR116-109W-2.5W1711022010512112000-513
2018-04-09OKC93-115L+4.5L246221150210224112-3110
2018-04-06@NYK98-122L-8.5L19753010139200052-1515
2018-04-03ATL101-98W-13.0L2411460120511412041-1421
2018-03-31BKN109-110L-8.0L2813441131516123132121
2018-03-27CLE98-79W+2.0W17122414405111220222218
2018-03-25@IND107-113L+3.5L2713470211613200041-1224
2018-03-23@OKC99-105L+6.0P20712102039112011-310
2018-03-10WAS129-102W-4.0W158111000311222012310
2018-03-08PHI108-99W+1.0W2316620031713112152-524
2018-03-06@WAS113-117L+4.0P28222611308185660221230
2018-03-05PHX125-103W-9.5W2212222001494340211516
2018-03-03DET105-96W-5.0W231161004039259152818
2018-03-01LAL113-131L-5.5L26253300111118322034-1831
2018-02-27PHI102-101W-1.0P25271131221016455011-1629
2018-02-24MEM115-89W-9.5W186440010370003142614
2018-02-14@PHI102-104L+4.5W238321140413202034-313
2018-02-13@TOR112-115L+8.0W2110116004049222381-1127
2018-02-09MIL91-85W-1.5W22322224116100023-37
2018-02-06@ORL98-116L-6.5L221141012236536042-116
2018-02-03HOU88-120L+3.5L2010110020511100101-2212
2018-01-31MIA91-89W-2.5L26952122028156142116
2018-01-30@DET114-125L-6.0L2818850121681592621531
2018-01-23@SAS102-114L-2.5L181262202068000151-720
2018-01-20OKC124-148L-3.0L201133205045133033-517
2018-01-18ORL104-103W-11.5L1811110131511200104213
2018-01-15GSW108-118L+5.5L2510751010514200342-322
2018-01-11@TOR99-133L-2.5L18403000028100000-197
2018-01-08@MIN99-127L-1.0L241346013049155042-1223
2018-01-06@ORL131-127W-9.0L251693102079025362-928
2018-01-03@BOS88-102L+3.0L235203010210211111-77
2018-01-02POR127-110W-8.5W18158300006111342612026
2017-12-30@UTA101-104L-3.5L25974001239512164620
2017-12-27@SAC95-109L-9.5L19521111013034021-208
2017-12-25@GSW92-99L+4.5L2913543001411445140-922
2017-12-19@MIL116-119L-1.0L2614422024510600132320
2017-12-16UTA109-100W-9.5L2076501303111111501418
2017-12-14LAL121-112W-10.0L231026002139234111018
2017-12-09PHI105-98W-5.5W24131401306101140131518
2017-12-08@IND102-106L-3.5L26914102146100103-1214
2017-12-06SAC101-95W-12.5L25436003015126120713
2017-12-02MEM116-111W-11.5L2516241220690450221022
2017-11-30@ATL121-114W-7.5L2319234223611546022024