FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Arinze Onuaku

PF · #21 · ORL · 2016-17 to 2016-17 · 7 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2016-17ORL73.32.01.9100%100%3.03.44.32.5

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17ORL703.30.60.70.300.10.301.6-1.750––3-43-4
Career703.30.60.70.300.10.301.6-1.750––3-43-4

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
BLK1+1/7 14%1/7 14%––1/7 14%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games73-43.30.60.70.300.10.30
Last 1073-43.30.60.70.300.10.30
Last 2073-43.30.60.70.300.10.30
Home20-24.501.500000
Away53-22.80.80.40.400.20.40
Off the bench73-43.30.60.70.300.10.30
Team won33-021.30.30000.70
Team lost40-44.2010.500.200
Team underdog73-43.30.60.70.300.10.30
Back-to-back (2nd night)21-1310.5000.510
1 day rest31-23.70.7100000
2+ days rest21-1300.510000

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
ATL21-120000000
IND20-2400.5100.500
NYK11-022100020
SAS11-022000000
TOR10-170300000

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (13)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2017-01-06ORLHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-20ORLMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-16ORLBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-01ORLMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-27ORLMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-23ORLPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-19ORLDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-16ORLNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-11ORLUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-07ORLCHIDNPL
2016-11-03ORLSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-10-29ORLCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-10-26ORLMIACOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2017-01-04ATL92-111L+3.0L2000000000000000-20
2017-01-02@NYK115-103W+4.0W2210002011000100-53
2017-01-01@IND104-117L+6.0L401200000000010073
2016-12-18TOR79-109L+6.0L7030000002000031-13
2016-12-13@ATL131-120W+6.5W2000000000000000-40
2016-11-29@SAS95-83W+12.0W2200000011000001-52
2016-11-14@IND69-88L+6.0L4000010000000000-20