FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Ian Clark

G · #2 · NOP · 2016-17 to 2018-19 · 147 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2018-19NOP6016.215.09.768%85%15.016.514.916.7
2016-17GSW8714.714.06.179%98%15.714.516.613.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17GSW71014.97.01.61.10.50.10.70.89.70.249.038.37558-1339-31-1
2018-19NOP60616.26.71.51.60.40.11.01.19.7-0.939.432.789.224-3628-31-1
Career131615.56.81.51.30.50.10.80.99.7-0.344.335.080.682-4967-62-2
Playoffs (career)16013.86.81.60.70.400.70.89.10.350.636.194.115-110-5-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+8/10 80%13/20 65%––41/147 28%
PTS15+5/10 50%6/20 30%––15/147 10%
PTS20+3/10 30%3/20 15%––7/147 5%
PTS25+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
PTS30+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
REB4+4/10 40%4/20 20%––18/147 12%
REB6+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
AST3+7/10 70%10/20 50%––27/147 18%
AST5+0/10 0%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
3PM1+8/10 80%14/20 70%––77/147 52%
3PM2+7/10 70%11/20 55%––39/147 27%
3PM3+5/10 50%5/20 25%––13/147 9%
3PM4+2/10 20%2/20 10%––3/147 2%
3PM5+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
PRA20+5/10 50%5/20 25%––13/147 9%
PRA25+5/10 50%5/20 25%––8/147 5%
PRA30+2/10 20%2/20 10%––3/147 2%
PRA35+1/10 10%1/20 5%––2/147 1%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/147 1%
STL1+5/10 50%10/20 50%––49/147 33%
STL2+2/10 20%4/20 20%––14/147 10%
BLK1+3/10 30%3/20 15%––13/147 9%
BLK2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––1/147 1%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games14797-5015.36.81.61.30.40.10.80.9
Last 10103-728.814.82.62.90.70.41.52.5
Last 20206-142210.81.92.30.80.21.11.8
Home7756-2115.86.91.51.40.50.10.81.0
Away7041-2914.86.71.61.10.40.10.80.9
Started62-434.818.22.83.310.523.3
Off the bench14195-4614.56.41.51.20.40.10.80.8
Team won9797-014.86.81.61.10.40.10.70.9
Team lost500-5016.37.01.41.50.40.11.00.9
Team favored10283-1914.56.51.61.10.50.10.70.8
Team underdog4413-3117.17.61.51.50.40.11.01.2
Back-to-back (2nd night)2714-1315.46.41.21.30.60.11.20.8
1 day rest8858-3015.67.11.51.40.40.10.71.0
2+ days rest3125-614.46.62.01.00.40.00.90.8
Playoffs1615-113.86.81.60.70.400.70.8

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
SAS116-516.29.51.51.30.50.21.31.3
POR108-218.79.82.31.50.700.51.1
UTA86-212.95.10.80.50.400.80.6
CLE75-210.44.71.30.70.40.10.70.7
DEN74-315.161.120.701.11.1
HOU74-315.35.31.30.700.31.10.7
LAL74-318.18.61.71.30.7021.3
OKC75-215.13.71.31.40.600.90.4
PHX75-2189.11.91.70.70.311.1
DAL66-015.781.810.70.20.70.5
MEM63-39.72.81.30.800.20.20.2
SAC66-021.8120.81.80.30.30.82.3
LAC55-011.851.61.2000.20.4
MIN53-211.43.620.80.400.60.8
ATL42-216.210110.500.52
BKN43-1156.51.511000.5
BOS41-37.81.20.80.5000.50.2
NYK43-112.2611.80.500.50.5
PHI42-210.82.51.20.50.200.50.5
WAS42-26.51.810.2000.80.2
CHA32-119.3742.30.70.30.31
GSW30-317.78.30.320.3011.3
IND32-122.7132.72.70.70.31.71.7
MIA31-2164.70.71.30.300.30.7
ORL32-120.7123.32.70.301.32
TOR32-121.38.741.70.3010.7
CHI22-0204110020.5
DET22-015.51021100.51.5
MIL21-1209.51.51.500.50.51

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (122)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2019-03-06NOPUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-04NOPUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-01NOPPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-22NOPINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-02-12NOPORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-23NOPDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-21NOPMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-01-18NOPPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-14NOPLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-01-12NOPMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-09NOPCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-31NOPMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-26NOPDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-23NOPSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-16NOPMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-12NOPOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-09NOPDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-07NOPMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-03NOPLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-10-17NOPHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-08NOPGSWDNPL
2018-05-06NOPGSWDNPL
2018-05-04NOPGSWDNPW
2018-05-01NOPGSWDNPL
2018-04-28NOPGSWDNPL
2018-04-21NOPPORDNPW
2018-04-19NOPPORDNPW
2018-04-17NOPPORDNPW
2018-04-14NOPPORDNPW
2018-04-11NOPSASDNPW
2018-04-09NOPLACDNPW
2018-04-07NOPGSWRIGHT ANKLE SPRAINW
2018-04-06NOPPHXRIGHT ANKLE SPRAINW
2018-04-04NOPMEMDNPW
2018-04-01NOPOKCDNPL
2018-03-30NOPCLEDNPL
2018-03-27NOPPORDNPL
2018-03-24NOPHOUDNPL
2018-03-22NOPLALDNPW
2018-03-21NOPINDDNPW
2018-03-20NOPDALDNPW
2018-03-18NOPBOSDNPW
2018-03-17NOPHOUDNPL
2018-03-15NOPSASDNPL
2018-03-13NOPCHADNPW
2018-03-11NOPUTADNPL
2018-03-09NOPWASDNPL
2018-03-07NOPSACDNPW
2018-03-06NOPLACDNPW
2018-03-04NOPDALDNPW
2018-02-28NOPSASDNPW
2018-02-26NOPPHXDNPW
2018-02-25NOPMILDNPW
2018-02-23NOPMIADNPW
2018-02-14NOPLALDNPW
2018-02-12NOPDETDNPW
2018-02-10NOPBKNDNPW
2018-02-09NOPPHIDNPL
2018-02-05NOPUTADNPL
2018-02-03NOPMINDNPL
2018-02-02NOPOKCDNPW
2018-01-30NOPSACDNPL
2018-01-28NOPLACDNPL
2018-01-26NOPHOUDNPW
2018-01-24NOPCHADNPW
2018-01-22NOPCHIDNPW
2018-01-20NOPMEMDNPW
2018-01-17NOPATLDNPL
2018-01-16NOPBOSDNPW
2018-01-14NOPNYKDNPW
2018-01-12NOPPORDNPW
2018-01-10NOPMEMDNPL
2018-01-08NOPDETDNPW
2018-01-06NOPMINDNPL
2018-01-03NOPUTADNPW
2017-12-30NOPNYKDNPL
2017-12-29NOPDALDNPL
2017-12-27NOPBKNDNPW
2017-12-23NOPMIADNPW
2017-12-22NOPORLDNPW
2017-12-19NOPWASDNPL
2017-12-15NOPDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-13NOPMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-11NOPHOUDNPL
2017-12-10NOPPHIDNPW
2017-12-08NOPSACDNPL
2017-12-06NOPDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-04NOPGSWDNPL
2017-12-02NOPPORDNPW
2017-12-01NOPUTADNPL
2017-11-29NOPMINDNPL
2017-11-25NOPGSWDNPL
2017-11-24NOPPHXDNPW
2017-11-22NOPSASDNPW
2017-11-20NOPOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-17NOPDENDNPL
2017-11-15NOPTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-13NOPATLDNPW
2017-11-11NOPLACDNPW
2017-11-09NOPTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-07NOPINDDNPW
2017-11-04NOPCHIDNPW
2017-11-03NOPDALDNPW
2017-11-01NOPMINDNPL
2017-10-30NOPORLDNPL
2017-10-28NOPCLEDNPW
2017-10-26NOPSACDNPW
2017-10-24NOPPORDNPL
2017-10-22NOPLALDNPW
2017-10-20NOPGSWDNPL
2017-10-18NOPMEMDNPL
2017-06-12GSWCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-08GSWNOPDNPW
2017-03-02GSWCHIDNPL
2017-02-08GSWCHIDNPW
2017-02-04GSWSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-25GSWCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-13GSWNOPDNPW
2016-11-19GSWMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-16GSWTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-07GSWNOPDNPW
2016-10-28GSWNOPDNPW

Game log (last 120 of 147 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2019-04-09GSW103-112L+9.5W38201410138221011013-725
2019-04-07@SAC133-129W+12.0W363143221711211523222538
2019-04-05@PHX126-133L-2.5L4024442114917722044-832
2019-04-03CHA109-115L+4.5L32176310037181200061026
2019-03-31LAL102-130L-3.0L3111230071515600021-1216
2019-03-28SAC121-118W+6.5W32603002221160000249
2019-03-26ATL120-130L+2.5L251221101239544025115
2019-03-24HOU90-113L+10.0L12012001006400011-53
2019-03-20@ORL96-119L+9.0L2817540013713700143-426
2019-03-18@DAL129-125W+5.0W1410120100410422014-413
2019-03-16PHX136-138L-4.5L141102201236434002213
2019-03-15POR110-122L+9.0L18223101016400113-17
2019-03-12MIL113-130L+10.5L22101300023131023013-314
2019-03-10@ATL116-128L+1.0L191002001246300001-712
2019-03-08TOR104-127L+10.0L2711351011515500121-619
2019-03-02@DEN120-112W+13.5W401010100000001271
2019-02-27@LAL119-125L+6.5W8221000002222200-155
2019-02-25PHI110-111L+1.5W12520001124300021-37
2019-02-23LAL128-115W+6.5W26171130127125110131019
2019-02-14OKC131-122W+4.5W200000000000000020
2019-02-09@MEM90-99L+3.0L520000101320000002
2019-02-08MIN122-117W-6.0L7300001113200000-53
2019-02-06@CHI125-120W+1.5W2162100312421102279
2019-02-04IND107-109L+3.0W2818140032715722105123
2019-02-02@SAS108-113L+10.0W1415110023695000121217
2019-01-30DEN99-105L+8.5W2061200222950001169
2019-01-29@HOU121-116W+11.5W1815300013696000301318
2019-01-26SAS114-126L+4.5L4200000011000000-12
2019-01-24@OKC116-122L+13.0W7301000115300000-114
2019-01-16@GSW140-147L+7.0P3000001000000000-50
2019-01-07MEM114-95W-5.5W6001000000000002-11
2019-01-05@CLE133-98W-9.5W7821011235300020511
2019-01-02@BKN121-126L+1.0L8001100000000001-41
2018-12-29HOU104-108L+2.5L207120121263221031110
2018-12-28DAL114-112W-4.0L1132200011330002157
2018-12-10@BOS100-113L+2.5L17022001005400021-74
2018-12-05DAL132-106W-5.5W461010022330001037
2018-12-02@CHA119-109W+3.0W10223010012100021-17
2018-11-30@MIA101-106L-3.0L14211000014300010-64
2018-11-28WAS125-104W-6.5W3000000000000000-50
2018-11-26BOS107-124L-2.0L1000001000000001-90
2018-11-24@WAS114-124L+3.5L921100201310001114
2018-11-23@NYK109-114L-7.5L17731100125322122411
2018-11-21@PHI120-121L+3.5W1100100000100000151
2018-11-19SAS140-126W-7.5W19422100027300022-78
2018-11-17DEN125-115W+0.0W223350031153000311611
2018-11-16NYK129-124W-11.0L1541300001812210268
2018-11-14@MIN100-107L-1.5L13020001003200020-132
2018-11-12@TOR126-110W+10.0W21640001036100132-110
2018-11-10PHX119-99W-8.5W15742002137300040513
2018-11-07CHI107-98W-11.0L19201001016100004-43
2018-11-05@OKC116-122L+3.5L3210232011412412112415
2018-11-03@SAS95-109L+2.0L19343013114300042-1710
2018-11-01@POR119-132L+7.5L231020100236522022-112
2018-10-31@GSW121-131L+9.0L1250200112530000257
2018-10-29@DEN111-116L+9.5W6011000001000011-72
2018-10-27UTA111-132L+6.0L13200000013100001-112
2018-10-26BKN117-115W-9.0L18920000145100023-511
2018-10-23LAC116-109W-6.0W4010000000000011-41
2018-10-19SAC149-129W-11.5W181301002344322004514
2017-06-09 POST@CLE116-137L+2.0L5500000124300001-15
2017-06-07 POST@CLE118-113W+2.0W9011001000000012-62
2017-06-04 POSTCLE132-113W-7.0W131022001248500021114
2017-06-01 POSTCLE113-91W-6.5W1841010001432201065
2017-05-22 POST@SAS129-115W-10.0W1812222012510600110-116
2017-05-20 POST@SAS120-108W-6.0W16720001135300111-89
2017-05-16 POSTSAS136-100W-12.0W2210032012474000021813
2017-05-14 POSTSAS113-111W-10.0L531000111110001054
2017-05-08 POST@UTA121-95W-8.0W6800000022044000-48
2017-05-06 POST@UTA102-91W-5.5W7210001012100101-93
2017-05-04 POSTUTA115-104W-12.5L9810002236400011-39
2017-05-02 POSTUTA106-94W-12.5L1862000003620002078
2017-04-24 POST@POR128-103W-6.5W21441001015022040-79
2017-04-22 POST@POR119-113W-6.5L1652000002301202247
2017-04-19 POSTPOR110-81W-15.0W2613520010411255054-220
2017-04-16 POSTPOR121-109W-12.0P121220100245222112514
2017-04-12LAL109-94W-17.0L22443102028400041-611
2017-04-10UTA99-105L-8.5L20312101016211012-76
2017-04-05@PHX120-111W-7.5W20621012026222022-129
2017-04-04MIN121-107W-13.5W1853110112830012139
2017-04-02WAS139-115W-10.0W12330000112200123-46
2017-03-31HOU107-98W-7.0W16720001136400020-19
2017-03-29@SAS110-98W+4.5W1470100113510000078
2017-03-28@HOU113-106W+1.0W16400002025200000-114
2017-03-26MEM106-94W-9.5W14542000124100041611
2017-03-24SAC114-100W-16.0L1810030000510100001-1313
2017-03-21@DAL112-87W-5.5W29184010308164220441722
2017-03-20@OKC111-95W-4.0W1850100002411200006
2017-03-18MIL117-92W-12.5W18920011047211112511
2017-03-16ORL122-92W-13.0W201222101258300024616
2017-03-14PHI106-104W-16.5L12031101003100030-34
2017-03-11@SAS85-107L+10.0L34365010431521336143-841
2017-03-10@MIN102-103L-6.0L131042100247300130616
2017-03-08BOS86-99L-7.5L6200000011000000-62
2017-03-06@ATL119-111W-6.5W101000100234222000310
2017-03-05@NYK112-105W-8.5L640100002510000015
2017-02-28@WAS108-112L-7.0L220000101200000052
2017-02-27@PHI119-108W-14.0L850000012210000005
2017-02-25BKN112-95W-19.0L19942200148400310-1115
2017-02-23LAC123-113W-14.0L922000001310002034
2017-02-15SAC109-86W-17.0W17811000236300011-1010
2017-02-13@DEN110-132L-10.5L2718112022815300011220
2017-02-11@OKC130-114W-7.0W1502220200210002084
2017-02-10@MEM122-107W-8.0W4010000000000010-11
2017-02-02@LAC133-120W-10.0W211114000159200012116
2017-02-01CHA126-111W-14.0W16241101016300133-137
2017-01-29@POR113-111W-8.0L1322300100112202167
2017-01-28LAC144-98W-14.0W1251100112530001037
2017-01-23@MIA102-105L-10.0L1220010001200000012
2017-01-22@ORL118-98W-11.5W14732002138400120312
2017-01-20@HOU125-108W-4.0W13010011001100013-71
2017-01-18OKC121-100W-12.5W13023003003100114-55
2017-01-16CLE126-91W-7.5W12230102003224030-105
2017-01-12DET127-107W-13.0W1614212003484340201617
2017-01-10MIA107-95W-16.0L2210130012493000131514
2017-01-08@SAC117-106W-10.0W10400000015222003-54
2017-01-06MEM119-128L-14.5L6000000001100000-10
2017-01-04POR125-117W-16.0L1250100012530000156
2017-01-02DEN127-119W-15.5L161211200245222011514
2016-12-30DAL108-99W-17.0L24721101038312110-110