FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Tyler Johnson

G · #10 · SAS · 2016-17 to 2021-22 · 293 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2021-04-05 → 2021-04-23Right knee soreness1022162726241220142381072%103%
2019-12-16 → 2019-12-20Illness3201591599111015181577%66%
2018-11-20 → 2018-12-02Right hamstring629132272231263218282944%48%
2018-03-01 → 2018-03-03Not listed in box score2291838252635282821272061%92%
2018-01-15 → 2018-01-25Not listed in box score6352128313422323436222960%76%
2017-01-21 → 2017-01-28Left shoulder5311932342227363231332662%93%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2021-22SAS317.719.05.167%100%22.015.512.020.5
2021-22PHI312.711.02.9100%100%–12.716.011.0
2020-21BKN4716.117.08.357%94%23.614.715.016.6
2019-20BKN1223.824.04.425%75%25.024.223.823.9
2019-20PHX3116.717.06.071%94%17.816.516.716.7
2018-19PHX1331.432.02.80%8%32.031.329.531.7
2018-19MIA4425.626.06.016%61%24.025.922.926.7
2017-18MIA7127.928.06.28%46%29.627.828.327.8
2016-17MIA6929.830.04.13%25%30.729.630.129.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17MIA69029.813.843.11.20.61.21.320.90.543.636.977.034-3538-29-2
2017-18MIA663528.811.63.52.30.80.51.11.717.40.942.936.580.536-3033-27-6
2018-19MIA441025.610.82.82.50.90.51.41.616.1-1.442.635.369.321-2321-23
2018-19PHX131231.411.144.21.10.51.11.419.2-5.236.832.187.25-87-6
2019-20PHX31316.75.71.71.60.40.30.80.89.0-3.338.028.97511-2013-17-1
2019-20BKN8424.212330.50.10.61.818-0.240.538.91005-36-2
2020-21BKN39317.65.42.01.20.400.41.28.61.239.336.485.729-1023-16
2021-22PHI3012.73.720.70.30.30.316.334042.9–2-11-2
2021-22SAS3017.7221.70.70.70.30.75.7-52033.3–0-31-2
Career2766725.310.33.12.40.80.41.01.415.7-0.341.935.678.2143-133143-124-9
Playoffs (career)17714.26.61.21.10.20.10.41.28.9-5.546.140.890.96-117-9-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%2/20 10%––145/293 49%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––74/293 25%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––23/293 8%
PTS25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––6/293 2%
PTS30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/293 1%
REB4+1/10 10%2/20 10%––111/293 38%
REB6+0/10 0%0/20 0%––34/293 12%
REB8+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/293 2%
REB10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/293 0%
AST3+2/10 20%4/20 20%––116/293 40%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––36/293 12%
AST7+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/293 1%
3PM1+5/10 50%11/20 55%––205/293 70%
3PM2+0/10 0%2/20 10%––117/293 40%
3PM3+0/10 0%1/20 5%––50/293 17%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––18/293 6%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––7/293 2%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––86/293 29%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––43/293 15%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––13/293 4%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/293 1%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/293 0%
STL1+3/10 30%6/20 30%––138/293 47%
STL2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––63/293 22%
BLK1+3/10 30%3/20 15%––95/293 32%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––19/293 6%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games293149-14424.610.13.02.30.80.41.01.4
Last 10104-611.52.11.41.20.40.30.20.5
Last 202011-913.931.61.20.30.10.30.7
Home14783-6424.69.92.82.30.80.41.11.3
Away14666-8024.710.23.12.40.80.40.91.4
Started7439-3528.311.63.42.70.80.40.91.7
Off the bench219110-10923.49.52.82.20.80.41.01.3
Team won149149-024.610.73.02.20.80.40.91.5
Team lost1440-14424.69.42.92.40.80.41.01.2
Team favored13586-4923.19.52.82.00.70.31.01.2
Team underdog15460-9425.910.63.02.60.80.41.01.5
Back-to-back (2nd night)4523-2226.710.92.82.40.70.31.21.6
1 day rest17492-8224.89.83.02.40.80.41.01.3
2+ days rest6831-3723.210.32.92.10.80.50.71.4
Playoffs176-1114.26.61.21.10.20.10.41.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
PHI176-1123.410.22.62.20.80.10.91.2
BOS168-820.97.93.11.80.80.31.11
ORL167-925.213.22.62.20.80.20.61.4
WAS1611-524.99.23.32.50.70.41.21.1
ATL156-924.911.42.92.60.90.71.51.2
MIL159-620.172.72.70.80.30.30.8
IND137-628.19.63.52.90.50.81.51.6
TOR134-924.511.53.12.30.80.611.8
CLE127-526.810.242.61.30.41.21.4
CHA117-423.410.62.71.70.50.41.22
DET115-625.47.72.42.70.50.50.71.3
NYK116-527.612.13.42.51.20.511.5
SAC116-523.211.53.32.51.20.51.21.6
GSW94-521.17.131.60.400.71.2
POR93-627.99.93.22.80.70.30.61.2
UTA94-526.98.12.82.60.70.20.81.1
BKN85-326.412.43.210.80.50.91.1
HOU85-3247.93.21.40.60.21.21
LAC85-326.4113.52.60.80.20.91.9
LAL84-425.18.42.82.80.60.40.60.9
MEM86-226.814.42.91.60.60.61.52.5
SAS83-526.910.92.62.610.40.51.2
DEN72-523.792.13.40.40.60.91.1
MIN75-2269.12.72.10.30.71.61
OKC71-621.68.62.41.71.30.40.71
DAL64-225.312.52.82.5101.81.7
PHX55-023.411.83.82.210.20.62.4
CHI42-220.58.521.80.5011.5
NOP31-228833.71.3111.7
MIA21-12414.512.50.501.52.5

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2019-20BKN23.8125-77-5-6.800-00-0–
2018-19PHX31.4135-87-6-5.631-22-1-6.3
2018-19MIA25.64421-2321-23-0.484-46-2-0.5
2017-18MIA27.97137-3434-30-0.0168-87-9-0.9
2016-17MIA29.86934-3538-29+0.9137-68-4+2.0

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Josh RichardsonMIA5128-2325-22+0.6
Goran DragicMIA3920-1918-17+0.1
Hassan WhitesideMIA3921-1818-18+0.3
James JohnsonMIA3617-1914-19-0.7

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2021-12-30PHIOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––

Games missed while on the roster (74)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2022-01-15SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-14SASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-12SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-06-19BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-06-15BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-10BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-22BKNBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-11BKNCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-08BKNDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-06BKNDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-04BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-23BKNBOSRIGHT KNEE SORENESSW
2021-04-21BKNTORRIGHT KNEE SORENESSL
2021-04-20BKNNOPRIGHT KNEE SORENESSW
2021-02-27BKNDALMIGRAINEL
2021-02-05BKNTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-02BKNLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-27BKNATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-25BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-23BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-20BKNCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-18BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-16BKNORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-13BKNNYKHEALTH & SAFETY PROTOCOLSW
2021-01-07BKNPHIHEALTH & SAFETY PROTOCOLSW
2021-01-03BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-30BKNATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-28BKNMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-27BKNCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-26PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-24PHXSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-22PHXINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-20PHXSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-18PHXBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-16PHXNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-03PHXNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-30PHXPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-28PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-23PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-20PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-16PHXPORILLNESSL
2019-12-11PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-09PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-05PHXNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-04PHXORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-02PHXCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-18PHXCHISORE RIGHT KNEEL
2019-03-16PHXNOPSORE RIGHT KNEEW
2019-03-15PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-27MIANYKLEFT CALFW
2018-12-10MIALALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-02MIAUTASTRAINED RIGHT HAMSTRINGW
2018-11-30MIANOPRIGHT HAMSTRINGW
2018-03-29MIACHIDNPW
2018-02-23MIANOPDNPL
2018-01-15MIACHIDNPL
2018-01-09MIATORLEFT SHOULDERW
2017-12-23MIANOPDNPL
2017-12-13MIAPORMIGRAINEL
2017-11-26MIACHIDNPW
2017-11-01MIACHIDNPW
2017-03-15MIANOPDNPW
2017-03-06MIACLELEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-28MIADETLEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-27MIACHILEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-25MIABKNLEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-23MIAGSWLEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-21MIAMILLEFT SHOULDERW
2017-01-03MIAPHXMIGRAINEL
2016-12-23MIANOPDNPL
2016-12-16MIALACILLNESSL
2016-12-10MIACHIDNPL
2016-11-28MIABOSORAL SURGERYL
2016-11-10MIACHIDNPL

Game log (last 120 of 293 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2022-01-10@NYK96-111L+6.5L22333010117400031-79
2022-01-09@BKN119-121L+10.0W19310210113200011-104
2022-01-07@PHI100-119L+8.5L1202200100000020124
2021-12-28@TOR114-109W-6.0L1130010011330000013
2021-12-26@WAS117-96W-4.0W16522011124100023-59
2021-12-23ATL96-98L-11.0L11340000113300131137
2021-06-17 POST@MIL89-104L+5.0L502210000110011064
2021-06-13 POST@MIL96-107L-2.0L920000001200000352
2021-06-07 POSTMIL125-86W+2.0W920300000222200065
2021-06-05 POSTMIL115-107W-3.5W1000000001000000-60
2021-06-01 POSTBOS123-109W-12.5W1134000111320013127
2021-05-30 POST@BOS141-126W-8.5W1620010001100000452
2021-05-28 POST@BOS119-125L-7.5L10500000123200001-175
2021-05-25 POSTBOS130-108W-9.0W8300000114400000-33
2021-05-16CLE123-109W-13.0W231032001249500034-715
2021-05-15CHI105-91W-11.0W1433200011110003118
2021-05-12SAS128-116W-5.0W2022200101320002106
2021-05-02@MIL114-117L+2.5L1202300000420011055
2021-04-30POR109-128L+3.0L24011100004400011-172
2021-04-29@IND130-113W-5.0W2611331013498000321717
2021-04-27@TOR116-103W-5.0W2710330002365220331216
2021-04-25PHX128-119W-1.0W168120012354000101211
2021-04-04@CHI107-115L-2.5L14211000012000010-114
2021-04-01CHA111-89W-2.5W221531002557700030319
2021-03-31HOU120-108W-12.5L21010002005400102-11
2021-03-29MIN112-107W-10.5L2734020111550004167
2021-03-26@DET113-111W-6.5L28834100238600034915
2021-03-24@UTA88-118L+13.0L24720000027434022-449
2021-03-23@POR116-112W+2.5W23832000137412032513
2021-03-21WAS113-106W-9.0L2054010012640004149
2021-03-19@ORL113-121L-10.5L13400001024100002-164
2021-03-17@IND124-115W+1.5W3115402022496560411719
2021-03-15NYK117-112W-8.5L1661100022330001148
2021-03-13DET100-95W-11.0L1730100011330000054
2021-03-11BOS121-109W-2.5W17622000224300022610
2021-03-03@HOU132-114W-10.5W19640001113233133710
2021-03-01@SAS124-113W-4.0W2134200011540013059
2021-02-25ORL129-92W-8.5W20630000226500030219
2021-02-23SAC127-118W-5.5W23733200126422030-713
2021-02-18@LAL109-98W+3.0W8321000115400022116
2021-02-16@PHX128-124W+8.0W32175000055108220521222
2021-02-15@SAC136-125W-4.5W231002000248400001612
2021-02-13@GSW134-117W-3.5W14920000336600021-811
2021-02-10IND104-94W+1.5W2023000001310012245
2021-02-09@DET111-122L-5.5L380000023320000038
2021-02-06@PHI108-124L+7.5L24401102027400000-145
2021-01-31@WAS146-149L-6.0L6030002001100031-63
2021-01-29@OKC147-125W-6.5W5001000002100000-11
2021-01-22@CLE113-125L-6.5L300000000000000020
2021-01-05UTA130-96W+4.5W186172002254000111214
2021-01-01ATL96-114L-6.5L3000000000000000-20
2020-12-25@BOS123-95W-3.0W330000011110000043
2020-12-22GSW125-99W-7.5W6010100001000100-121
2020-08-23 POSTTOR122-150L+14.0L2913310013513800031-1617
2020-08-21 POSTTOR92-117L+11.0L2423130015815922015-1327
2020-08-19 POST@TOR99-104L+11.5W2212320112510500033-1517
2020-08-17 POST@TOR110-134L+9.5L17703000138600002-2910
2020-08-13POR133-134L+10.5W2416121002713400012419
2020-08-11@ORL108-96W+4.5W2214350002510322121722
2020-08-09@LAC129-120W+9.5W3021310015611944122-225
2020-08-07SAC119-106W+5.0W1814321002595221201419
2020-08-05@BOS115-149L+8.5L25723002138300111-1212
2020-08-04@MIL119-116W+19.0W2711421011413422131-617
2020-08-02WAS118-110W-4.0W29265111007422245013
2020-07-31ORL118-128L+7.5L191124000128466113-717
2020-02-02@MIL108-129L+12.5L1001100000310001122
2020-01-31OKC107-111L+1.0L1590021113522200299
2020-01-28@DAL133-104W+7.0W18902001336600002211
2020-01-14@ATL110-123L-2.0L15410101017224100-55
2020-01-12CHA100-92W-8.5L10410000023100012-65
2020-01-10ORL98-94W-4.5L11400000026300001-34
2020-01-07SAC103-114L-6.5L9512101123200011-98
2020-01-05MEM114-121L-6.5L9410000027100101-125
2020-01-01@LAL107-117L+11.0W156420000384000401312
2019-12-27@GSW96-105L-3.5L9450001024100231-29
2019-12-21HOU125-139L+8.5L1532110011320011246
2019-12-14SAS119-121L+2.0P16211110005322012-104
2019-12-07@HOU109-115L+11.5W4000000001100000-60
2019-11-29DAL113-120L+2.5L15610001035100011-177
2019-11-27WAS132-140L-6.5L191144101137446132-219
2019-11-24@DEN104-116L+11.0L17703002224312001-810
2019-11-23@MIN100-98W+4.5W317430101210622132-814
2019-11-21NOP121-124L-3.5L29654220127312054-1415
2019-11-19@SAC116-120L+3.0L18233001002122121-68
2019-11-18BOS85-99L-2.5L25642113036200130-3012
2019-11-14ATL128-112W-8.0W22015012002100012226
2019-11-12LAL115-123L+3.5L17412001028200010-17
2019-11-10BKN138-112W-3.0W1714020003512712001-1216
2019-11-07MIA108-124L-2.0L161110002236434011-1512
2019-11-04PHI114-109W+1.0W2081000104730001309
2019-11-02@MEM114-105W-3.0W20905000334300002314
2019-10-30@GSW121-110W+5.5W12221001013100020-65
2019-10-28UTA95-96L+5.0W20231001004122030156
2019-10-26LAC130-122W+10.0W211024000238622114-516
2019-10-25@DEN107-108L+11.5W25910001147200013-410
2019-10-23SAC124-95W+1.0W1710222122484000211014
2019-03-13UTA97-114L+8.5L3215420043410644132-2421
2019-03-10@GSW115-111W+17.0W351045000029468222719
2019-03-09@POR120-127L+12.0W3214770111411456251-1428
2019-03-06NYK107-96W-3.5W2914460112584221301824
2019-03-04MIL114-105W+13.5W35134440016134001322521
2019-03-02LAL118-109W+7.0W29622000015344113310
2019-03-01NOP116-130L+4.5L29335112117500120-811
2019-02-25@MIA124-121W+7.5W3218151013612533011-324
2019-02-23@ATL112-120L+3.5L35295421041016656143-1938
2019-02-21@CLE98-111L+1.0L33585221017234171-718
2019-02-13@LAC107-134L+8.0L27354100116400142-612
2019-02-10@SAC104-117L+9.5L329531021412500323-1317
2019-02-08GSW107-117L+15.5W28502202119422005-267
2019-02-05@POR118-108W+7.5W29412011027400011137
2019-02-02IND88-95L-2.5L23342113116400131-159
2019-02-01OKC102-118L+4.0L22613001037300010-1110
2019-01-30CHI89-105L-10.0L2815320012512633211-1720
2019-01-25@CLE100-94W-8.5L319262021496020231217
2019-01-23LAC99-111L-5.5L3615250111511646022-1322
2019-01-21@BOS99-107L+8.5W28912102339800012312
2019-01-19@CHI117-103W-3.5W2614122033510712011817
2019-01-18@DET93-98L+2.5L3516530103512834140124
2019-01-15@MIL86-124L+9.0L25714000138300011-3312
2019-01-12MEM112-108W-3.5W281411003459800013-816