FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Gorgui Dieng

C · #41 · SAS · 2016-17 to 2022-23 · 412 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2021-12-29 → 2022-01-09Health and safety protocols61321513443845316%78%
2017-11-11 → 2017-11-15Sprained right finger3151110171216201522192173%84%
2017-02-10 → 2017-02-12Not listed in box score23038283236202337392424128%110%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2022-23SAS3111.610.06.884%100%14.410.512.78.8
2021-22ATL488.16.06.092%100%8.67.96.98.9
2020-21SAS1611.39.08.081%94%13.010.811.711.0
2020-21MEM2217.018.56.955%100%20.716.617.816.4
2019-20MEM1818.519.04.961%94%20.318.121.516.1
2019-20MIN4617.015.58.670%85%19.716.612.817.9
2018-19MIN7613.513.05.884%97%14.313.214.113.4
2017-18MIN7816.316.04.576%100%17.616.116.816.0
2016-17MIN7732.433.06.04%22%31.832.530.632.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17MIN777732.49.97.81.91.11.21.30.219.60.549.835.982.129-4836-41
2017-18MIN73016.55.74.40.80.50.50.80.210.9-3.047.23078.740-3330-40-3
2018-19MIN76213.56.44.10.90.60.50.80.211.4-1.650.133.983.033-4337-39
2019-20MIN461717.07.45.61.30.80.91.0114.2-2.244.838.379.713-3316-29-1
2019-20MEM17018.87.25.80.90.810.90.513.9-0.148.32573.87-107-10
2020-21MEM22117.07.94.51.30.80.611.013.6-0.551.947.988.49-1310-12
2020-21SAS16011.35.32.61.20.60.10.60.49.1-3.652.731.883.35-116-9-1
2021-22ATL4438.53.52.80.80.20.30.50.77.0-1.447.342.673.123-2121-23
2022-23SAS31111.63.93.51.70.10.51.00.79.1-4.938.52876.93-285-26
Career40210117.76.64.91.20.60.70.90.512.7-1.748.135.780.8162-240168-229-5
Playoffs (career)7011.42.930.60.30.60.10.36.40.33533.3801-62-5

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+2/10 20%2/20 10%––108/412 26%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––34/412 8%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/412 1%
REB4+7/10 70%9/20 45%––254/412 62%
REB6+4/10 40%5/20 25%––149/412 36%
REB8+3/10 30%4/20 20%––78/412 19%
REB10+2/10 20%2/20 10%––39/412 9%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––13/412 3%
AST3+4/10 40%6/20 30%––53/412 13%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––6/412 1%
AST7+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/412 0%
3PM1+4/10 40%8/20 40%––133/412 32%
3PM2+3/10 30%3/20 15%––37/412 9%
3PM3+1/10 10%1/20 5%––11/412 3%
3PM4+1/10 10%1/20 5%––4/412 1%
PRA20+3/10 30%3/20 15%––83/412 20%
PRA25+2/10 20%2/20 10%––36/412 9%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––9/412 2%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/412 0%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/412 0%
STL1+2/10 20%3/20 15%––184/412 45%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––59/412 14%
BLK1+6/10 60%8/20 40%––187/412 45%
BLK2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––65/412 16%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games412165-24717.56.54.81.20.60.70.90.4
Last 10101-915.85.65.22.40.20.71.60.9
Last 20201-1912.13.93.81.70.10.51.10.7
Home205103-10217.46.24.71.20.70.60.90.4
Away20762-14517.66.94.91.20.60.70.90.5
Started10135-6630.610.47.81.91.11.11.30.5
Off the bench311130-18113.35.33.81.00.50.50.70.4
Team won165165-017.26.74.91.20.70.70.80.5
Team lost2470-24717.76.44.81.20.60.60.90.4
Team favored164100-6415.85.74.41.00.60.60.80.4
Team underdog24462-18218.57.05.11.30.70.70.90.5
Back-to-back (2nd night)7324-4918.57.25.41.40.80.60.80.5
1 day rest255111-14417.36.24.71.20.60.60.90.4
2+ days rest7829-4917.26.74.61.20.70.80.90.6
Playoffs71-611.42.930.60.30.60.10.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
HOU235-1816.15.64.01.10.50.81.00.6
LAL2010-102075.71.40.60.90.80.5
UTA204-1615.94.93.91.50.60.60.60.1
DEN195-1416.96.64.410.80.610.6
PHX199-10186.64.81.40.6110.5
POR196-1321.76.45.81.50.90.90.70.4
SAC198-1118.56.35.60.60.70.80.70.4
GSW175-1218.87.65.110.70.60.80.5
MEM176-1118.26.951.10.70.71.10.4
OKC179-818.56.53.91.10.70.60.90.2
SAS176-1118.88.74.41.60.70.91.20.6
DAL169-717.76.24.91.50.40.40.80.2
LAC158-717.45.74.4110.70.60.3
BKN138-516.86.35.81.810.70.90.4
CLE136-7187.35.21.50.60.51.10.8
BOS122-10165.23.710.40.20.80.2
CHA128-4166.65.20.70.20.71.20.5
MIA123-912.74.72.80.20.40.30.60.2
ATL116-518.78.44.60.810.51.30.5
MIL115-616.76.44.61.40.30.70.60.5
PHI113-819.98.75.81.90.80.710.7
TOR113-818.88.54.11.40.80.61.50.9
WAS116-514.55.550.80.50.90.60.5
DET102-815.96.66.31.20.60.60.90.3
IND105-520.98.66.110.40.710.6
NOP103-7135.74.40.70.50.20.30.3
ORL106-417.44.95.81.70.40.60.70.5
NYK73-419.35.94.91.60.60.41.40.6
CHI53-215.26.241.40.80.60.21
MIN53-28.63.43.61.600.60.40.8

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2016-17MIN32.47729-4836-41-0.952-32-3-3.6

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Andrew WigginsMIN9735-6244-52-1.8
Karl-Anthony TownsMIN8231-5138-44-1.1
Ricky RubioMIN7528-4735-40-1.5
Zach LaVineMIN4716-3119-28-2.4
Brandon RushMIN3313-2017-16-0.7

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2022-02-24ATLOutPersonal Reasons–––
2022-01-21ATLQuestionableNon-covid; IllnessNo––
2022-01-09ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-07ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-05ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-03ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2021-12-31ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2021-12-29ATLOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––

Games missed while on the roster (130)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2023-04-06SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-04-02SASSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-29SASUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-24SASWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-19SASATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-14SASORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-12SASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-10SASDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-04SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-02SASINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-28SASUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-15SASCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-13SASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-28SASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-20SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-17SASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-13SASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-11SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-09SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-04SASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-31SASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-29SASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-27SASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-26SASUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-23SASORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-22SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-19SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-17SASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-12SASCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-10SASMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-08SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-02SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-30SASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-26SASLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-25SASLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-19SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-15SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-11SASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-11-09SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-07SASDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-04SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-10-28SASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-24SASMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-21SASINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-26ATLMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-04-22ATLMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-19ATLMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-04-10ATLHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-08ATLMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-04-05ATLTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-04-02ATLBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-30ATLOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-28ATLINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-25ATLGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-22ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-20ATLNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-16ATLCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-14ATLPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-13ATLINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-11ATLLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-09ATLMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-07ATLDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-04ATLWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-02-15ATLCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-02-13ATLBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-06ATLDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-04ATLTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-03ATLPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-31ATLTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-30ATLLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-23ATLCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-21ATLMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-17ATLMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-10ATLBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-05ATLCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-01ATLINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-27ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-15ATLORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-19SASMEMDNPL
2021-05-13SASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-07SASSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-30SASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-24SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-22SASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-16SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-24MEMOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-22MEMBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-20MEMGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-19MEMGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-17MEMMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-15MEMPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-14MEMOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-12MEMDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-10MEMWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-04MEMMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-02MEMWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-26MEMLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-22MEMDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-19MEMDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-17MEMOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-14MEMSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-16MEMPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-13MEMMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-11MEMCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-03MEMNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-02MEMSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-07-31MEMPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-09MEMWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-16MINHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-10-30MINPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-10-27MINMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-23MINBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-09MINWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-28MININDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-02-27MINATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-02-25MINSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-24MINCHIDNPW
2018-02-09MINCHIDNPL
2018-02-03MINNOPDNPW
2018-01-06MINNOPDNPW
2017-11-29MINNOPDNPW
2017-11-15MINSASSPRAINED RIGHT FINGERW
2017-11-13MINUTASPRAINED RIGHT FINGERW
2017-11-11MINPHXSPRAINED RIGHT FINGERL
2017-11-01MINNOPDNPW
2017-03-19MINNOPDNPL
2017-02-12MINCHIDNPW
2017-02-10MINNOPDNPL
2016-12-13MINCHIDNPW
2016-11-23MINNOPDNPL

Game log (last 120 of 412 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2023-04-09@DAL138-117W+3.5W23131040132486341921127
2023-04-08MIN131-151L+15.0L20884012138311265-1020
2023-04-04@PHX94-115L+19.0L21442010026300044-3010
2023-03-31@GSW115-130L+18.5W17141020034575000103-126
2023-03-26@BOS93-137L+17.0L7012000004300010-133
2023-03-22@MIL94-130L+19.0L19764014223312153-1817
2023-03-21@NOP84-119L+13.5L16441000026200134-129
2023-03-17MEM120-126L+9.0W7021102003200021-163
2023-03-15DAL128-137L+4.0L16253020015200324-210
2023-03-05@HOU110-142L+4.5L12421112025300112-117
2023-02-25@UTA102-118L+10.5L101000000000001001
2023-02-23@DAL116-142L+14.0L7011000002200011-12
2023-02-11@ATL106-125L+12.5L932010011330011055
2023-02-10@DET131-138L+6.0L18531002113222124-89
2023-01-26@LAC100-138L+13.5L7221000014200021-65
2023-01-25@LAL104-113L+8.0L100000000000000000
2023-01-23@POR127-147L+8.5L624000201210022026
2023-01-15SAC119-132L+6.5L100001000000000020
2023-01-02@BKN103-139L+12.0L10534010124200211-712
2022-12-14POR112-128L+7.5L24583001127400353416
2022-12-04PHX95-133L+10.0L13541003125400042-2510
2022-11-23NOP110-129L+5.5L722200101210002156
2022-11-20@LAL92-123L+6.0L21773000136300345-1017
2022-11-17@SAC112-130L+7.0L12231010013200032-116
2022-11-14@GSW95-132L+8.5L9631000114334210110
2022-11-05@DEN101-126L+11.5L10511103123200011-47
2022-11-02TOR100-143L+6.5L17922024336600023-1613
2022-10-30MIN107-98W+6.0W4040000001100220-14
2022-10-26@MIN122-134L+9.5L201200000000010123
2022-10-22@PHI114-105W+13.5W13215020014300013158
2022-10-19CHA102-129L+1.0L953100012320012139
2022-04-24 POSTMIA86-110L+1.0L402000000110002002
2022-04-17 POST@MIA91-115L+6.5L631000001101110034
2022-04-15 PI@CLE107-101W-2.5W500000100110000150
2022-04-13 PICHA132-103W-5.5W230101011220000034
2022-04-06WAS118-103W-10.5W2000000002200000-40
2022-03-31CLE131-107W-6.5W7321000114400023-56
2022-03-23@DET101-122L-5.0L652000011112202027
2022-03-18MEM120-105W+6.5W1300000111100000-23
2022-03-03CHI130-124W-1.5W15622100224400023-1310
2022-03-01@BOS98-107L+6.5L7210000012100011-43
2022-02-26TOR127-100W-3.5W332200011210002007
2022-02-16@ORL130-109W-5.5W5330001112200120-56
2022-02-11SAS121-136L-9.0L450111012320100096
2022-02-08IND133-112W-13.0W8860002234200330-514
2022-01-28BOS108-92W-2.0W300000000110000010
2022-01-26SAC121-104W-11.0W4210000012100010-63
2022-01-19MIN134-122W-1.5W4001010000000003-11
2022-01-15NYK108-117L-1.5L13741000224312042-212
2022-01-14@MIA118-124L+5.5L1524011101210013306
2022-01-12MIA91-115L-2.5L2310000112200100-34
2021-12-27CHI118-130L+3.5L221253011257300320120
2021-12-25@NYK87-101L+6.0L20645001226400041015
2021-12-23@PHI98-96W+11.0W141252100236544141-419
2021-12-22ORL98-104L-7.5L23851011138411141-2314
2021-12-17DEN115-133L-3.5L420000001100000032
2021-12-15@ORL111-99W-7.5W6000101000000004-130
2021-12-13HOU126-132L-10.0L10820121223322024-510
2021-12-06@MIN121-110W+2.0W13951010334400143615
2021-12-03PHI96-98L-2.5L5211000011000101-14
2021-11-26@MEM132-100W-0.0W12721002036212022-710
2021-11-24@SAS124-106W-3.5W4210101012000010-33
2021-11-22OKC113-101W-13.0L1000000000000000-50
2021-11-20CHA115-105W-7.5W7000001001100001-20
2021-11-17BOS110-99W-5.0W200001000000000120
2021-11-14MIL120-100W-2.5W422000000002211034
2021-11-12@DEN96-105L+3.5L222000001200011004
2021-11-09@UTA98-110L+8.5L11031100002100121-44
2021-11-08@GSW113-127L+3.5L532100011110002076
2021-11-06@PHX117-121L+3.5L302110000110011003
2021-11-04UTA98-116L+1.0L8131100002212123-45
2021-11-03@BKN108-117L+4.5L301000100110001111
2021-11-01WAS118-111W-5.5W1025002100212214307
2021-10-30@PHI94-122L+3.5L20272001014100432-911
2021-10-28@WAS111-122L-4.0L7051000001002140-26
2021-10-27@NOP102-99W-5.0L10250001002222141-27
2021-10-25DET122-104W-11.5W1661220011251124841620
2021-10-23@CLE95-101L-7.5L19581002123100351714
2021-10-21DAL113-87W-2.5W149621201452000621317
2021-05-16PHX121-123L+2.0P9732000135200121-412
2021-05-15PHX103-140L+10.5L251871112179233251-1926
2021-05-12@BKN116-128L+5.0L10743001034011220514
2021-05-10MIL146-125W+7.0W4210101012000010-13
2021-05-08@POR102-124L+6.0L700100000320000041
2021-05-05@UTA94-126L+6.5L13312101015312012-156
2021-05-03@UTA99-110L+7.5L16943200038233222-916
2021-05-02PHI111-113L+10.0W3117432023564440421324
2021-04-28@MIA111-116L+4.5L6220001000022112-114
2021-04-26@WAS146-143W-2.5W8640000123212220210
2021-04-21MIA87-107L+1.5L4000000000000001-40
2021-04-19@IND109-94W-3.5W3001000000000001-81
2021-04-17@PHX111-85W+12.0W2051030100231112811018
2021-04-07@DEN96-106L+5.0L10320101014212021-135
2021-04-05CLE101-125L-8.0L9500101113222004-65
2021-03-31SAC120-106W-2.5W6100000000012000-21
2021-02-28@HOU133-84W-4.0W91231000237544031916
2021-02-25LAC122-94W+8.0W300000000000000040
2021-02-20PHX97-128L+6.5L231542112137388132-1921
2021-02-16NOP113-144L+1.5L6500000114222001-85
2021-02-12@LAL105-115L+8.5L14330000011012124-46
2021-02-10CHA130-114W-2.5W19281101002222351611
2021-02-08TOR113-128L+2.5L10021100000000020-93
2021-02-06@NOP109-118L-1.0L21852101122134324-1315
2021-02-04HOU103-115L-3.5L238711322254221602016
2021-02-02@IND116-134L+4.5L25561112014034063212
2021-02-01@SAS133-102W+4.0W24199101138103004551329
2021-01-30@SAS129-112W+3.5W2715731232473574331325
2021-01-18PHX108-104W+5.5W158321101351110301013
2021-01-08BKN115-110W+1.5W14041201001100131-105
2021-01-07CLE90-94L-6.0L18743202125222222-314
2021-01-05LAL92-94L+9.5W221341202168100133818
2021-01-03LAL94-108L+10.0L21574001126200162316
2021-01-01@CHA108-93W+3.5W221481021259522261-223
2020-12-30@BOS107-126L+7.0L2417621002610533242-625
2020-12-28@BKN116-111W-2.5W14751111137300230-413
2020-12-26ATL112-122L-2.5L7520001125300021-147
2020-12-23SAS119-131L-2.0L12511121123200012-67
2020-08-15 PI@POR122-126L+6.0W14240020012000133-146
2020-08-13MIL119-106W-4.0W15741001116344131-512
2020-08-11BOS107-122L+4.5L231050300013189144715