FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Nicolas Laprovittola

G · #27 · SAS · 2016-17 to 2016-17 · 14 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2016-17SAS1410.510.58.479%100%9.912.310.010.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17SAS14310.53.70.41.60.30.11.10.75.7-3.343.941.710011-37-6-1
Career14310.53.70.41.60.30.11.10.75.7-3.343.941.710011-37-6-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+2/10 20%2/14 14%––2/14 14%
AST3+4/10 40%4/14 29%––4/14 29%
AST5+2/10 20%2/14 14%––2/14 14%
3PM1+7/10 70%7/14 50%––7/14 50%
3PM2+2/10 20%2/14 14%––2/14 14%
3PM3+1/10 10%1/14 7%––1/14 7%
STL1+3/10 30%3/14 21%––3/14 21%
STL2+1/10 10%1/14 7%––1/14 7%
BLK1+1/10 10%1/14 7%––1/14 7%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games1411-310.53.70.41.60.30.11.10.7
Last 10108-212.350.420.40.11.21
Last 201411-310.53.70.41.60.30.11.10.7
Home52-313.85.20.62.40.60.21.21.2
Away99-08.72.90.21.20.101.10.4
Started33-02080.71.70.7021.3
Off the bench118-37.92.50.31.60.20.10.90.5
Team won1111-0103.30.31.60.30.11.20.5
Team lost30-312.35.30.71.70.3011.3
Team favored1310-31140.41.60.30.11.20.8
Team underdog11-040020010
Back-to-back (2nd night)76-19.94.60.41.10.1010.9
1 day rest32-1113.30.32.30.70.310.7
2+ days rest32-113.73.30.320.301.70.7

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
UTA21-19.510.50.5001.50
WAS22-010.53.50.51.51010.5
BKN11-0123040111
DAL11-0197100011
GSW11-040020010
HOU10-1145001011
LAC10-12211250023
MIA11-010000000
MIL11-093050011
MIN11-02110020032
PHX11-034010000
POR11-020001010

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (9)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2016-12-20SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-18SASNOPDNPW
2016-12-14SASBOSDNPW
2016-12-08SASCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-25SASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-23SASCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-18SASLALDNPW
2016-10-29SASNOPDNPW
2016-10-27SASSACCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2016-12-23@POR110-90W-3.0W2000101001100000-10
2016-12-15@PHX107-92W-8.0W3401000011022000-25
2016-12-10BKN130-101W-13.5W12304011114200000-47
2016-12-06@MIN105-91W-6.0W211002003245300004-1512
2016-12-05@MIL97-96W-5.5L930500111320000298
2016-12-02WAS107-105W-9.0L20713202125322013-911
2016-11-30@DAL94-87W-11.0L19710001136300012-58
2016-11-26@WAS112-100W-6.0W1000000000000000-30
2016-11-09HOU99-101L-7.5L14500101125200000-75
2016-11-05LAC92-116L-5.5L221125002345400111-718
2016-11-04@UTA100-86W-5.5W18211003006422013-34
2016-11-01UTA91-106L-11.5L1000000000000000-30
2016-10-30@MIA106-99W-7.0P1000000000000001-20
2016-10-25@GSW129-100W+8.5W400200100000000162