FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Daniel Ochefu

PF · #32 · WAS · 2016-17 to 2016-17 · 22 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2016-12-26 → 2016-12-28Illness25233122126141%55%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2016-17WAS223.72.04.0100%100%2.24.03.53.9

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17WAS19041.31.20.20.100.202.6-1.644.4–012-714-5
Career19041.31.20.20.100.202.6-1.644.4–012-714-5
Playoffs (career)301.700.30000.300.300––1-21-2

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
STL1+1/10 10%2/20 10%––2/22 9%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games2213-93.71.11.00.10.100.20
Last 10105-53.610.80.10.100.10
Last 202012-83.71.110.10.100.10
Home119-22.90.91.20.10.100.30
Away114-74.51.30.90.20.100.10
Off the bench2213-93.71.11.00.10.100.20
Team won1313-02.80.81.20.20.100.20
Team lost90-951.60.90.10.100.10
Team favored76-12.60.91.300.100.10
Team underdog146-84.41.10.90.20.100.20
Back-to-back (2nd night)43-12.20.50.500000
1 day rest148-64.31.41.40.10.100.10
2+ days rest32-12.70.70.30.3000.70
Playoffs31-21.700.30000.30

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
ATL42-22.500.80.2000.20
BOS32-11.71.310000.30
BKN22-042300000
CLE21-110000000
DET11-010000000
GSW10-120100000
IND10-150100000
LAC11-090110010
MIA10-1178311000
MIL10-1116200000
NYK11-020000000
PHI11-032000010
POR11-030301000
TOR11-020000000
UTA10-110000000

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (55)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2017-05-02WASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-26WASATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-24WASATLDNPL
2017-04-19WASATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-16WASATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-10WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-08WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-06WASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-04WASCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-29WASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-03-18WASCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-03-17WASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-15WASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-03-11WASPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-08WASDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-02-28WASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-02-24WASPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-08WASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-02-06WASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-04WASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-02-02WASLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-29WASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-23WASCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-21WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-19WASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-18WASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-11WASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-10WASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-08WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-06WASMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-03WASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-02WASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-28WASINDILLNESSW
2016-12-26WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-21WASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-14WASCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-12WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-10WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-08WASDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-06WASORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-05WASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-02WASSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-30WASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-28WASSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-25WASORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-21WASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-19WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-17WASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-16WASPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-12WASCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-07WASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-05WASORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-04WASATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-02WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-10-30WASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2017-04-30 POST@BOS111-123L+4.5L100000000000000000
2017-04-28 POST@ATL115-99W+3.0W101000000000001101
2017-04-22 POST@ATL98-116L+2.5L300000100100000000
2017-04-12@MIA102-110L+9.5W17831100046000211412
2017-04-02@GSW115-139L+10.0L2010000002000100-111
2017-03-25@CLE127-115W-2.0W100000000000000020
2017-03-24BKN129-108W-12.0W623000001300003315
2017-03-01@TOR105-96W+3.0W2000000000000001-80
2017-02-26UTA92-102L-3.5L100000000100000000
2017-01-31NYK117-101W-8.5W2000000001000002-20
2017-01-27@ATL112-86W+4.0W2011000000000010-22
2017-01-24BOS123-108W+0.0W121000001100010003
2017-01-16POR120-101W-4.0W3030100001000031-43
2017-01-14PHI109-93W-9.5W3200001011000002-62
2016-12-30BKN118-95W-10.0W223000001200003035
2016-12-23@MIL96-123L+4.0L11620000034002022-58
2016-12-19@IND105-107L+5.0W5010000001000010-21
2016-12-18LAC117-110W+5.5W9011001001000103-52
2016-12-16DET122-108W+1.0W1000000000000000-30
2016-11-11CLE94-105L+6.5L100000000000000000
2016-11-09BOS118-93W+1.5W322000101100002244
2016-10-27@ATL99-114L+3.0L401000000200001041