FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Chris Chiozza

G · #2 · GSW · 2018-19 to 2021-22 · 101 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2022-01-27 → 2022-01-29Not listed in box score281272913719492013%250%
2021-04-14 → 2021-05-28Fractured right hand21121116458%8%
2021-02-13 → 2021-02-15Not listed in box score281171522843121816145%145%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2021-22GSW3410.910.58.085%97%14.29.711.210.8
2020-21BKN289.06.08.089%96%13.66.810.08.1
2019-20BKN2215.517.08.559%91%19.015.112.518.5
2019-20WAS1012.214.55.9100%100%16.010.911.212.8
2018-19HOU74.65.02.0100%100%6.04.35.21.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2018-19HOU704.60.90.60.60.10.10.10.32-1.72540–6-16-1
2019-20WAS10012.22.71.52.810.20.90.774.929.443.8–2-84-6
2019-20BKN18215.46.42.13.10.60.11.31.111.62.342.535.710012-611-7
2020-21BKN22110.641.13.00.30.30.70.68.00.935.231.076.512-1011-11
2021-22GSW34110.92.01.11.90.400.90.54.9-1.429.632.166.721-1319-13-2
Career91411.43.31.32.40.50.10.90.670.535.334.38053-3851-38-2
Playoffs (career)1008.22.80.71.80.600.40.65.3-3.832.331.6504-65-5

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––11/101 11%
REB4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/101 5%
REB6+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/101 2%
AST3+3/10 30%4/20 20%––37/101 37%
AST5+2/10 20%2/20 10%––16/101 16%
AST7+1/10 10%1/20 5%––6/101 6%
AST9+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/101 2%
3PM1+2/10 20%4/20 20%––39/101 39%
3PM2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––21/101 21%
3PM3+1/10 10%1/20 5%––5/101 5%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––6/101 6%
STL1+4/10 40%5/20 25%––35/101 35%
STL2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––9/101 9%
BLK1+0/10 0%0/20 0%––11/101 11%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games10157-4411.13.31.22.30.50.10.80.6
Last 10105-5122.10.92.40.501.10.4
Last 202010-109.81.40.71.90.300.80.3
Home4631-1511.23.91.32.10.40.10.90.7
Away5526-2911.02.71.12.50.50.10.80.6
Started42-219.532.551.20.210.5
Off the bench9755-4210.73.31.22.20.40.10.80.6
Team won5757-010.63.11.32.30.40.10.70.6
Team lost440-4411.73.51.22.40.50.11.00.6
Team favored5639-178.72.811.60.30.10.60.5
Team underdog4518-2713.93.91.53.20.70.11.10.8
Back-to-back (2nd night)2211-1114.13.91.42.90.50.01.20.8
1 day rest6140-2110.03.31.12.20.40.10.80.6
2+ days rest166-109.82.31.220.60.10.50.4
Playoffs104-68.22.80.71.80.600.40.6

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
MIL94-5820.81.80.100.70.4
BOS64-29.32.81.21.50.500.50.5
LAC64-2112.21.22.70.80.21.20.3
MEM61-51971.81.8102.21.3
TOR61-518.36.224.21.201.31.3
PHX54-17.8112.20.20.20.40.2
DAL41-310.23.81.220.20.511
DEN41-31010.82.20.500.50
LAL41-310.540.51.50.20.20.50.8
OKC44-010.52.211.80.80.20.50.8
ORL42-212.22.81.23.2100.50.8
SAS42-220.56.23.53.50.801.21.8
CHA32-17211.70.300.30.7
CHI32-1931.71000.70.3
DET32-17.72.70.32.30.300.30.7
HOU33-02.7011000.70
MIN32-16.71.30.71.700.30.30
NOP32-18.7413.30.300.30.7
NYK33-014.32.723.30.70.310.7
PHI32-111424.30.70.31.70
SAC33-015.36.72.72.300.31.71.3
ATL20-23.50.5000010
CLE21-12.51.5010000
MIA21-112.510.520000
UTA21-11750.5610.50.51
GSW11-097110001
IND11-020000000
POR11-0133021011
WAS11-02114261042

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2022-03-10GSWOutG League - Two-Way–––

Games missed while on the roster (60)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2022-03-30GSWPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-27GSWWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-25GSWATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-03GSWDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-27GSWDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-16GSWDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-10GSWNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-07GSWOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-23GSWUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-21GSWHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-20GSWINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-11GSWMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-09GSWCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-03GSWMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-01GSWUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-08GSWPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-19BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-06-15BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-10BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-28BKNBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-29BKNINDFRACTURED RIGHT HANDW
2021-04-27BKNTORFRACTURED RIGHT HANDW
2021-03-31BKNHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-29BKNMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-26BKNDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-23BKNPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-21BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-19BKNORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-17BKNINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-15BKNNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-13BKNDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-11BKNBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-01BKNSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-21BKNLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-05BKNTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-31BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-23BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-20BKNCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-18BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-16BKNORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-12BKNDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-10BKNOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-03BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-30BKNATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-13BKNPORRIGHT ADDUCTORL
2020-02-29BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-26BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-24BKNORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-20BKNPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-12BKNTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-10BKNINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-08BKNTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-20BKNPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-16WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-27WASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-26WASSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-04-28HOUGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-04-09HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-30HOUSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-25HOUATLCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2022-03-28@MEM95-123L+9.5L20622104126412024-710
2022-03-23@MIA118-104W+10.0W9001000001100000-51
2022-03-22@ORL90-94L-7.5L4001002001100000-11
2022-03-20SAS108-110L-6.5L1902320200110002025
2022-03-16BOS88-110L-1.5L7201000011000000-33
2022-03-12MIL122-109W+2.0W3000000000000000-70
2022-03-08LAC112-97W-6.0W100200000000000102
2022-03-07@DEN124-131L+8.5W29428102026300113-1414
2022-02-01@SAS124-120W+6.5W279351013375000321717
2022-01-31@HOU122-108W-10.0W100100000000000001
2022-01-25DAL130-92W-3.5W500200000110000052
2022-01-18DET102-86W-15.5W4000000001100000-50
2022-01-16@MIN99-119L+4.5L500000100000000020
2022-01-14@CHI138-96W+2.5W1231200111110001126
2022-01-13@MIL99-118L+1.0L14324002114300021119
2022-01-06@NOP96-101L+1.0L3012000001000010-63
2022-01-05@DAL82-99L-4.5L2000000000000000-40
2021-12-28DEN86-89L-8.0L6001000002200000-71
2021-12-25@PHX116-107W+6.0W8200000014000000-92
2021-12-23MEM113-104W-5.5W17012102004000100-133
2021-12-20SAC113-98W-13.5W12301002112200002-14
2021-12-18@TOR100-119L+7.5L26347104116400133-1714
2021-12-17@BOS111-107W-4.0P12022100002200110174
2021-12-04SAS107-112L-9.0L14333001111100031119
2021-11-30@PHX96-104L+2.5L12334001111100211-510
2021-11-28@LAC105-90W-2.5W19031001003100214114
2021-11-26POR118-103W-6.0W13302101114300002-45
2021-11-21TOR119-104W-8.5W201121101249611022-414
2021-11-19@DET105-102W-2.0W16613101223300013-1310
2021-11-18@CLE104-89W-9.5W2001000000000000-11
2021-11-10MIN123-110W-7.5W1000000000000000-20
2021-11-07HOU120-107W-13.0P5011002001100010-32
2021-10-30OKC103-82W-12.5W17631101226500121-110
2021-10-26@OKC106-98W-9.5L500110000210000151
2021-06-17 POST@MIL89-104L+5.0L500010100200000060
2021-06-13 POST@MIL96-107L-2.0L450000012420000145
2021-06-07 POSTMIL125-86W+2.0W601100000110001132
2021-06-05 POSTMIL115-107W-3.5W1000000000000000-60
2021-06-01 POSTBOS123-109W-12.5W100000000000000000
2021-05-30 POST@BOS141-126W-8.5W100000000000000000
2021-04-13@MIN127-97W-7.5W144250100261000201711
2021-04-10LAL101-126L-11.5L16500011028312001-85
2021-04-07NOP139-111W-8.5W181228101245322024-122
2021-04-05NYK114-112W-6.0L12232002014200030127
2021-04-04@CHI107-115L-2.5L321100001100001354
2021-04-01CHA111-89W-2.5W400200100110000012
2021-03-24@UTA88-118L+13.0L28100112012416900000821
2021-03-03@HOU132-114W-10.5W2021000000000020-23
2021-02-27DAL98-115L-1.0L159230122343120221014
2021-02-25ORL129-92W-8.5W7614000222200011811
2021-02-16@PHX128-124W+8.0W11013000001100011-54
2021-02-10IND104-94W+1.5W2000000000000000-60
2021-02-09@DET111-122L-5.5L320400001100000036
2021-02-06@PHI108-124L+7.5L6421002000044022-17
2021-01-29@OKC147-125W-6.5W5301000112200000-14
2021-01-22@CLE113-125L-6.5L330100001101100024
2021-01-13@NYK116-109W-3.0W24337211118400031713
2021-01-08@MEM110-115L-1.5L8000100004100000-120
2021-01-07PHI122-109W+4.0W16836112039122210-1017
2021-01-05UTA130-96W+4.5W601101000000010052
2021-01-01ATL96-114L-6.5L3100000001112001-41
2020-12-28MEM111-116L+2.5L2714140033514812013-919
2020-08-23 POSTTOR122-150L+14.0L22656000229700144-1317
2020-08-21 POSTTOR92-117L+11.0L2314134023510512012-1218
2020-08-19 POST@TOR99-104L+11.5W12304001012112001-107
2020-08-17 POST@TOR110-134L+9.5L7004100003300000-104
2020-08-11@ORL108-96W+4.5W213354001163001221311
2020-08-09@LAC129-120W+9.5W18815113138311010814
2020-08-07SAC119-106W+5.0W29146401325125220622424
2020-08-05@BOS115-149L+8.5L14722002138400111-2011
2020-08-04@MIL119-116W+19.0W311031000324139000351723
2020-08-02WAS118-110W-4.0W211426104268200022822
2020-07-31ORL118-128L+7.5L17213000016500102-226
2020-03-10@LAL104-102W+12.5W1711150003410700102517
2020-03-08CHI110-107W-6.0L12430001022000030-117
2020-03-06SAS139-120W-2.5W221363001359500153722
2020-03-04MEM79-118L-1.5L241431102258422123-2718
2020-03-03@BOS129-120W+6.5W218342012353002132915
2020-02-28@ATL118-141L-2.5L4000002001000000-80
2020-02-22@CHA115-86W-4.5W301100000110010082
2020-02-05GSW129-88W-6.5W971100013420001059
2020-02-03PHX119-97W-2.0W300310100110000023
2020-01-23LAL113-128L+5.5L401110000100001042
2020-01-18MIL97-117L+10.5L701100000320001002
2019-12-14@MEM111-128L+1.5L18842202236500042214
2019-12-10@CHA107-114L-2.0L146221002255000222610
2019-12-08LAC119-135L+8.5L165262011262000201513
2019-12-06@MIA103-112L+9.5W16213000012000011-66
2019-12-05PHI119-113W+8.0W1101610100400001107
2019-12-01@LAC125-150L+12.5L601220100000001063
2019-11-29@LAL103-125L+11.5L500000100200000020
2019-11-26@DEN104-117L+10.5L200000000000000020
2019-10-25@OKC97-85W+8.5W1501411100410001255
2019-10-23@DAL100-108L+9.0W19633112225300034-312
2019-04-07PHX149-113W-18.5W501101000110001012
2019-04-05NYK120-96W-18.0W7301000114300001-94
2019-04-03@LAC135-103W-2.5W6000001000000000-10
2019-04-02@SAC130-105W-5.5W5322000111100111-27
2019-03-28DEN112-85W-6.0W301010000100001001
2019-03-26@MIL94-108L+3.0L100000000100000010
2019-03-24@NOP113-90W-10.0W5000000000000000-20