FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Chris McCullough

F · #1 · WAS · 2016-17 to 2017-18 · 32 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2017-01-17 → 2017-01-21Not listed in box score3555196%71%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2017-18WAS175.14.03.8100%100%6.54.65.05.2
2016-17WAS24.54.53.5100%100%2.07.0–4.5
2016-17BKN134.84.02.8100%100%5.04.95.63.2

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17BKN1304.82.71.10.20.10.20.20.13.94.555.22066.70-132-11
2016-17WAS204.50.5100.500.501.5-100501-12-0
2017-18WAS1705.12.61.40.200.30.10.14.2-0.446.212.558.39-89-8
Career3204.92.51.20.20.10.20.20.13.91.649.314.358.810-2213-19

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/32 3%
REB4+0/10 0%2/20 10%––2/32 6%
3PM1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––2/32 6%
STL1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––2/32 6%
BLK1+3/10 30%5/20 25%––6/32 19%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/32 3%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games3210-224.92.51.20.20.10.20.20.1
Last 10104-642.21.10.300.30.20
Last 202010-104.82.21.30.20.10.20.10.1
Home136-73.51.80.70.100.10.10.1
Away194-155.931.60.30.10.30.20.1
Off the bench3210-224.92.51.20.20.10.20.20.1
Team won1010-03.72.81.10.100.10.10.1
Team lost220-225.52.41.30.20.10.30.20.0
Team favored117-44.22.510.300.30.10.1
Team underdog213-185.32.51.40.10.10.20.20.0
Back-to-back (2nd night)72-55.41.71.70.400.10.30
1 day rest188-104.931.10.10.10.30.20.1
2+ days rest60-64.521.20.200.200

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
ATL32-14.32.30.30.300.700
SAC32-14.72.71.300000.3
BOS20-2311.500000
CHA20-25.5110.500.500
CLE20-2631.50.50.5000
HOU21-153.5100000
LAC21-16.56.520.50100.5
ORL22-03.5320000.50
PHI20-292.52.50.500.50.50
BKN10-166100000
DAL10-151010100
DET11-022000000
IND10-177300000
MEM10-110000000
MIA10-170201010
MIL10-130000010
NYK10-130100010
OKC10-142000000
SAS10-152000000
TOR11-021000000
UTA10-193500000

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (64)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2018-04-27WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-11WASORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-02WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-28WASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-27WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-25WASPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-22WASCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-14WASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-10WASCHIDNPW
2018-02-08WASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-05WASINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-01WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-30WASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-25WASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-19WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-15WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-13WASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-31WASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-25WASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-19WASNOPDNPW
2017-12-17WASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-13WASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-12WASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-09WASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-07WASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-05WASPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-28WASMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-25WASPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-22WASCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-20WASMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-19WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-17WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-15WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-09WASLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-07WASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-05WASTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-03WASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-01WASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-10-27WASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-10-25WASLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-10-23WASDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-10-20WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-10-18WASPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-10WASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-08WASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-06WASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-02-15BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-08BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-07BKNCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-30BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-28BKNMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-25BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-13BKNTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-10BKNATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-05BKNWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-29BKNLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-20BKNPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-15BKNLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-08BKNMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-04BKNCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-02BKNDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-10-31BKNCHIDNPL
2016-10-29BKNMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-10-28BKNINDCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2018-02-23CHA105-122L-3.5L401100000210001022
2018-02-06@PHI102-115L+6.5L111000100001201002
2018-02-03@ORL115-98W-4.5W3210001011000100-33
2018-01-27@ATL129-104W-3.5W421100001100001044
2018-01-22@DAL75-98L-2.0L5101010001012000-22
2018-01-17@CHA109-133L+2.0L7210010013100010-13
2017-12-29HOU121-103W+2.0W4420000023000110-86
2017-12-27@ATL99-113L-6.0L200001000100000040
2017-12-23ORL130-103W-12.0W443000002200003157
2017-12-22@BKN84-119L-6.0L6610000034100010-17
2017-12-15LAC100-91W-10.5L1010000000000100-31
2017-12-04@UTA69-116L+4.0L9350000017212141-98
2017-12-01DET109-91W+1.0W220000001100000002
2017-11-29@PHI113-118L+7.0W17441010016222135199
2017-11-13SAC110-92W-11.0W3300000111100000-33
2017-11-11ATL113-94W-10.0W7500010022012000-35
2017-10-29@SAC110-83W-7.5W7530000024012121-78
2017-04-12@MIA102-110L+9.5W702010100110002062
2017-03-01@TOR105-96W+3.0W2100000000012000-81
2017-02-13MEM103-112L+7.5L100000000000000040
2017-01-27@CLE116-124L+16.5W5410100022000100125
2017-01-23SAS86-112L+12.5L520000001210000112
2017-01-15HOU112-137L+10.0L630000001101200143
2016-12-23@CLE99-119L+16.5L7221000012100021105
2016-12-01MIL93-111L+4.5L300000100100000030
2016-11-27SAC105-122L+4.0L401000000110001021
2016-11-25@IND97-118L+8.5L7730000034011120510
2016-11-23BOS92-111L+6.5L201000000100001011
2016-11-18@OKC105-124L+11.0L4200000012000001-22
2016-11-14@LAC95-127L+14.0L121331020169200302217
2016-11-09@NYK96-110L+8.5L301000100200010121
2016-10-26@BOS117-122L+14.0W4220000012000200144