FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Jared Dudley

SF · #10 · LAL · 2016-17 to 2020-21 · 234 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2021-03-12 → 2021-05-15Right mcl surgery34744155%41%
2019-01-11 → 2019-02-13Left hamstring strain16247137715181512173529%37%
2018-03-30 → 2018-04-06Sore left ankle4152332149%179%
2018-01-02 → 2018-01-05Not listed in box score314673152017202292843%38%
2017-11-11 → 2017-11-24Right knee contusion714182272517172866125%109%
2017-02-01 → 2017-02-03Not listed in box score21471726192515272618649%117%
2017-01-03 → 2017-01-24Dizziness10191875717261925152793%52%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2020-21LAL146.04.04.9100%100%8.35.48.04.9
2019-20LAL537.55.06.392%100%9.67.06.88.1
2018-19BKN6320.720.06.844%86%18.820.817.421.8
2017-18PHX4614.715.57.963%93%17.614.215.914.1
2016-17PHX5821.722.57.834%81%24.820.820.922.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17PHX58621.76.83.61.90.70.31.21.212.4-0.945.036.266.215-4326-31-1
2017-18PHX46014.73.321.70.50.20.60.670.240.336.777.17-3919-25-2
2018-19BKN592520.74.92.61.40.60.30.70.98.90.642.335.169.628-3131-28
2019-20LAL4518.21.51.20.60.30.10.20.43.30.44042.910030-1525-20
2020-21LAL1206.60.51.80.40.10.10.20.22.70.222.233.3–7-57-5
Career2203216.44.12.41.40.50.20.70.87.90.142.736.570.387-133108-109-3
Playoffs (career)1428.50.90.30.80.50.10.40.11.9-2.12016.71008-67-7

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––27/234 12%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––9/234 4%
REB4+2/10 20%2/20 10%––60/234 26%
REB6+0/10 0%0/20 0%––22/234 9%
REB8+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/234 2%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––48/234 21%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––12/234 5%
AST7+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/234 1%
AST9+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/234 1%
3PM1+1/10 10%2/20 10%––105/234 45%
3PM2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––49/234 21%
3PM3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––14/234 6%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/234 1%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––18/234 8%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/234 2%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/234 0%
STL1+1/10 10%2/20 10%––85/234 36%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––31/234 13%
BLK1+1/10 10%2/20 10%––41/234 18%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––7/234 3%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games23495-13915.93.92.31.40.50.20.70.7
Last 10103-77.20.31.60.40.10.10.20.1
Last 202012-850.31.10.20.10.10.10.1
Home12152-6914.93.72.31.10.50.20.70.7
Away11343-7016.94.22.31.60.60.20.70.8
Started3413-2122.64.92.71.80.70.31.01.0
Off the bench20082-11814.83.82.21.30.50.20.60.7
Team won9595-014.43.62.01.10.50.20.50.7
Team lost1390-13916.94.22.51.60.60.20.80.7
Team favored8457-2711.42.51.60.80.30.10.30.5
Team underdog14738-10918.64.82.71.70.60.30.90.9
Back-to-back (2nd night)4114-2717.64.63.01.60.50.20.70.9
1 day rest14258-8415.33.72.21.30.50.20.70.7
2+ days rest4823-2515.542.01.20.50.20.60.8
Playoffs148-68.50.90.30.80.50.10.40.1

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
POR146-812.42.72.10.60.60.10.70.5
PHI135-815.13.31.11.20.50.20.70.5
GSW123-920.26.13.32.20.90.31.31
MEM126-611.72.110.90.40.20.20.2
DAL108-212.82.42.80.90.40.40.30.4
HOU102-813.63.82.41.10.30.10.60.6
OKC104-616.84.82.11.40.20.20.81
UTA103-712.72.11.60.80.500.90.6
IND92-720.75.63.32.90.80.20.81.2
DEN83-5142.11.50.80.40.20.40.4
LAC80-8142.92.20.60.400.40.6
MIA84-414.44.22.61.20.50.20.80.9
MIN83-514.54.62.61.40.60.20.50.9
SAC84-412.92.52.11.20.40.10.50.5
WAS83-516.54.621.90.601.10.5
BOS72-515231.90.1010.4
CHA73-424.752.62.10.30.61.11.1
DET73-425.66.73.42.10.90.30.61
MIL71-618.14.62.42.41.40.11.30.9
SAS72-581.41.30.100.300.3
ATL65-121.36.52.51.81.50.70.81.2
LAL64-2225.732.20.20.20.80.8
NYK64-216.842.71.80.80.50.80.7
ORL62-42052.30.80.500.71.2
PHX63-3112.21.20.800.20.30.5
BKN51-4187.23.61.210.40.61.4
CLE52-319.85.43.41.410.20.41.2
CHI44-0123.81.21.50.2000.5
TOR41-314.252.81.20.2000.8
NOP32-1175.71.70.30.30.311.7

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2018-19BKN20.76329-3432-31-1.02414-1014-10+0.1
2016-17PHX21.75815-4326-31-6.8249-1512-11-2.8

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
D'Angelo RussellBKN2712-1513-14-1.0
Joe HarrisBKN2612-1413-13-0.2
Jarrett AllenBKN2512-1313-12-0.3

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (112)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2021-05-30LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-27LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-25LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-23LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-19LALGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-15LALBOSRIGHT MCL SURGERYL
2021-02-26LALPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-22LALWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-20LALMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-16LALMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-14LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-12LALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-05LALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-01LALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-28LALPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-22LALLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-10-09LALMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-10-06LALMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-10-04LALMIADNPL
2020-10-02LALMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-26LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-24LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-22LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-09-20LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-10LALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-08LALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-06LALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-22LALPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-18LALPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-10LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-01LALTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-07-30LALLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-10LALBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-03-08LALLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-06LALMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-01LALNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-25LALNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-23LALBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-12LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-08LALGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-06LALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-22LALNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-05LALDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-03LALNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-01LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-25LALLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-03LALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-27LALNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-25LALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-22LALOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-19LALOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-12LALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-08LALMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-03LALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-01LALDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-04-10BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-17BKNLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-09BKNATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-06BKNCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-01BKNCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-02-25BKNSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-23BKNCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-01-25BKNNYKSTRAINED LEFT HAMSTRINGW
2019-01-23BKNORLLEFT HAMSTRING STRAINW
2019-01-21BKNSACLEFT HAMSTRING STRAINW
2018-04-06PHXNOPDNPL
2018-04-03PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-01PHXGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-30PHXHOUSORE LEFT ANKLEL
2018-03-08PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-05PHXMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-04PHXATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-26PHXNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-06PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-29PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-26PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-23PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-21PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-18PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-13PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-12PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-04PHXPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-28PHXCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-24PHXNOPDNPL
2017-11-16PHXHOURIGHT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2017-11-13PHXLALRIGHT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2017-11-03PHXNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-01PHXWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-10-31PHXBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-10-28PHXPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-10-25PHXUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-11PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-24PHXCHIDNPL
2017-02-13PHXNOPDNPL
2017-02-10PHXCHIDNPW
2017-02-06PHXNOPDNPL
2017-01-22PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-21PHXNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-19PHXCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-16PHXUTADIZZINESSL
2017-01-14PHXSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-12PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-08PHXCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-05PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-03PHXMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-31PHXUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-29PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-28PHXSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-26PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-11PHXNOPDNPL
2016-11-27PHXDENLEFT FOOTL
2016-11-04PHXNOPDNPW

Game log (last 120 of 234 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2021-06-03 POSTPHX100-113L-3.0L100000000000000000
2021-06-01 POST@PHX85-115L+4.5L4000000000000000-20
2021-05-16@NOP110-98W-9.5W4020000002100020-12
2021-03-03@SAC120-123L+4.0W14032100000000031-115
2021-03-02PHX104-114L+1.0L1102001000210002392
2021-02-28GSW117-91W-2.5W12040001002100130-44
2021-02-24@UTA89-114L+8.5L14341001112200222-148
2021-02-18BKN98-109L-3.0L300100000000000191
2021-01-08CHI117-115W-8.5L701000000000001051
2021-01-07SAS109-118L-7.5L200000000000000030
2021-01-03@MEM108-94W-10.0W1001000000000000-11
2020-12-30@SAS121-107W-7.5W100000000000000030
2020-12-27MIN127-91W-10.5W832000011110002005
2020-12-25DAL138-115W-6.5W203000000000012043
2020-10-11 POST@MIA106-93W-5.5W1000000001100000-40
2020-09-30 POSTMIA116-98W-4.5W100001000000000010
2020-09-18 POSTDEN126-114W-7.0W4000100000000000-90
2020-09-12 POSTHOU119-96W-6.5W6000000001100000-40
2020-09-04 POSTHOU97-112L-6.5L300000100000000100
2020-08-29 POSTPOR131-122W-13.5L1000000000000000-60
2020-08-24 POST@POR135-115W-7.0W7000301000000000-60
2020-08-20 POSTPOR111-88W-6.5W8020000002100021-82
2020-08-13SAC122-136L-3.5L23645101223300043-615
2020-08-08@IND111-116L-5.5L13222201014300111156
2020-08-06@HOU97-113L+3.5L1122200001100002136
2020-08-05OKC86-105L-5.5L4000000001100000-50
2020-08-03@UTA116-108W-6.0W301000000110001031
2020-03-03PHI120-107W-12.5W101000000000001011
2020-02-29@MEM88-105L-11.0L300000000110000010
2020-02-27@GSW116-86W-10.5W702110000100002013
2020-02-21MEM117-105W-10.5W200000000000000020
2020-02-10PHX125-100W-12.5W502000000210011122
2020-02-04SAS129-102W-10.5W400000000000000050
2020-02-01@SAC129-113W-7.0W3010000000000010-41
2020-01-31POR119-127L-13.0L603000000000003063
2020-01-25@PHI91-108L-4.5L7310000112200011-24
2020-01-23@BKN128-113W-5.5W178502102363001401213
2020-01-20@BOS107-139L-2.5L5000001000000000-40
2020-01-18@HOU124-115W+3.5W4001000000000002-11
2020-01-15ORL118-119L-10.5L16310102111100011-44
2020-01-13CLE128-99W-14.0W17523000125400024910
2020-01-11@OKC125-110W+9.0W10010000001100012-81
2020-01-10@DAL129-114W+2.5W2054001012320004569
2020-01-07NYK117-87W-13.0W500000000000000040
2019-12-29DAL108-95W-5.0W1020000001000110-32
2019-12-28@POR128-120W-5.0W1000000000000000-20
2019-12-22DEN104-128L-2.5L5210000011000010-43
2019-12-19@MIL104-111L+3.5L4000001000000002-40
2019-12-17@IND102-105L-1.0L15312000115400011-46
2019-12-15@ATL101-96W-12.0L1700010000000000400
2019-12-13@MIA113-110W-5.5L17323200115300022-78
2019-12-11@ORL96-87W-8.5W219200003354000231611
2019-12-08MIN142-125W-9.5W3030000000000120-23
2019-12-06@POR136-113W-4.5W400000000000000040
2019-12-04@UTA121-96W+2.5W530010011110000043
2019-12-01DAL100-114L-6.5L301110000000010052
2019-11-29WAS125-103W-11.5W14202201001122000-74
2019-11-23@MEM109-108W-7.5L7011000002200011-62
2019-11-17ATL122-101W-14.5W3010000000000010-21
2019-11-15SAC99-97W-10.5L4010000001000011-71
2019-11-13GSW120-94W-8.5W23634011223200031813
2019-11-10TOR104-113L-10.5L2000000000000000-10
2019-11-05@CHI118-112W-7.0L1000000000000000-50
2019-10-29MEM120-91W-11.5W700110000000000191
2019-10-27CHA120-101W-13.5W701000000100001241
2019-10-25UTA95-86W-3.5W501000000000001051
2019-10-22@LAC102-112L-3.5L13600000222200002-206
2019-04-23 POST@PHI100-122L+9.0L18012101003200012-193
2019-04-20 POSTPHI108-112L+3.5L208051112343000031213
2019-04-18 POSTPHI115-131L+1.5L1701000200220001101
2019-04-13 POST@PHI111-102W+8.0W28404100002244004168
2019-04-07@IND108-96W+2.5W27644112226600041814
2019-04-06@MIL133-128W+3.5W2316612002484664231923
2019-04-03TOR105-115L+2.0L19561000022012332-312
2019-04-01MIL121-131L-1.0L2222120101630011135
2019-03-30BOS110-96W-4.0W23620000224400021-48
2019-03-28@PHI110-123L+7.0L15501000111122002-96
2019-03-25@POR144-148L+6.0W351553020268311054-523
2019-03-22@LAL111-106W-2.5W1700200000110000212
2019-03-19@SAC123-121W+3.5W126311012242000332710
2019-03-16@UTA98-114L+9.0L15011100000000101-12
2019-03-13@OKC96-108L+7.0L1860010122320000166
2019-03-11DET103-75W-2.5W1502100000220002263
2019-03-04DAL127-88W-5.5W7040000000000040-54
2019-03-02@MIA88-117L+2.5L7001000001000001-51
2019-02-27WAS116-125L-5.0L1350100112320000296
2019-02-21POR99-113L+2.5L700000000000000080
2019-01-09ATL116-100W-9.0W16021021002200021-13
2019-01-07@BOS95-116L+10.5L17060003003200062-36
2019-01-06@CHI117-100W-2.0W201004100245300002614
2019-01-04@MEM109-100W+4.0W26010101004200011-31
2019-01-02NOP126-121W-1.0W24820101235300022-1410
2018-12-29@MIL115-129L+11.0L29332303115502122-208
2018-12-28@CHA87-100L+4.5L28251110017400050128
2018-12-26CHA134-132W-1.5W36632012225400034-111
2018-12-23PHX111-103W-9.0L218140002354000141513
2018-12-21IND106-114L+3.0L281064211336414154-420
2018-12-19@CHI96-93W-1.5W20542000012134041511
2018-12-18LAL115-110W+1.5W241352101168300231320
2018-12-16ATL144-127W-7.0W251622300359733115020
2018-12-14WAS125-118W-3.0W17952100136322142416
2018-12-12@PHI127-124W+6.0W1952100011222411428
2018-12-08@NYK112-104W+2.0W7420010023100110-26
2018-12-07TOR106-105W+8.5W1130100011110000324
2018-12-05OKC112-114L+6.0W20441011025200043129
2018-12-03CLE97-99L-6.0L18321000013012201-56
2018-12-01@WAS88-102L+6.5L16400002013122001-164
2018-11-30MEM125-131L+2.5L2002110000220002453
2018-11-28UTA91-101L+3.5L18010101002200011-11
2018-11-25PHI125-127L+4.5W1432001111110002325
2018-11-23MIN102-112L+2.0L15411001023101011-56
2018-11-21@DAL113-119L+5.0L18241001013101132-177
2018-11-20@MIA104-92W+2.5W22010000005300012-71
2018-11-17LAC119-127L+4.0L2652100012210002148
2018-11-16@WAS115-104W+6.5W2253010212430012448
2018-11-14MIA107-120L+2.0L251050113249400233-515
2018-11-12@MIN113-120L+4.0L28844110239500135816
2018-11-10@GSW100-116L+8.0L17031001000000031-34
2018-11-09@DEN112-110W+8.5W2444101211541213399
2018-11-06@PHX104-82W-2.0W2452100212750002458