FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Brandan Wright

F · #32 · HOU · 2016-17 to 2017-18 · 53 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2017-12-02 → 2017-12-20Not listed in box score101420111985815121415139%116%
2017-11-20 → 2017-11-29Not listed in box score515820111985815121454%87%
2017-03-03 → 2017-03-04Personal reasons214181513111467182128125%107%
2017-02-15 → 2017-02-26Personal reasons314171815131114671821121%119%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2017-18HOU115.015.0–100%100%–15.0–15.0
2017-18MEM2513.113.04.688%100%13.513.09.414.1
2016-17MEM2715.415.07.470%93%18.214.911.517.1

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17MEM25516.26.92.80.60.40.80.4010.31.559.5068.813-1215-10
2017-18MEM25113.14.73.40.50.40.90.308.60.856.3–65.58-1710-15
2017-18HOU101542001006966.7––1-01-0
Career51614.65.73.10.50.40.80.309.41.358.3067.222-2926-25
Playoffs (career)206210010.503-4.540––0-20-2

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%2/20 10%––8/53 15%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/53 4%
REB4+4/10 40%8/20 40%––21/53 40%
REB6+1/10 10%2/20 10%––3/53 6%
REB8+1/10 10%2/20 10%––2/53 4%
AST3+1/10 10%1/20 5%––1/53 2%
PRA20+0/10 0%1/20 5%––3/53 6%
STL1+4/10 40%8/20 40%––16/53 30%
STL2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––5/53 9%
BLK1+5/10 50%13/20 65%––28/53 53%
BLK2+1/10 10%5/20 25%––13/53 25%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games5322-3114.35.63.00.50.40.80.30
Last 10103-712.23.83.20.80.50.60.50
Last 20205-1513.64.93.20.70.510.30
Home2612-1414.25.23.10.50.30.90.30
Away2710-1714.46.03.00.60.40.80.40
Started62-422.510.23.71.20.51.20.70
Off the bench4720-2713.35.02.90.40.40.80.30
Team won2222-014.36.33.30.30.30.80.20
Team lost310-3114.45.12.80.70.50.90.40
Team favored2914-1516.26.73.30.60.40.80.30
Team underdog248-16124.22.70.50.40.90.30
Back-to-back (2nd night)84-415.96.23.20.60.90.60.40
1 day rest3315-1813.95.62.60.40.10.80.30
2+ days rest123-914.55.240.80.81.10.30
Playoffs20-26210010.50

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
SAS82-610.83.120.10.11.10.20
PHX53-216.473.80.40.20.800
DAL42-215.54.23.80.200.80.20
GSW41-312.23.520.20.50.50.80
HOU42-2113.53.20.20.210.20
LAC42-214.87.241.20.810.50
ATL31-2148.73.31.700.30.30
IND31-220.782.70.311.300
BKN21-119.513410.500.50
DEN22-01032000.500
LAL20-224.512420.51.520
MIL21-11271.5000.500
SAC21-1136.51.501.50.50.50
CHA10-1158400300
DET10-183310110
MIN11-0204602010
NYK11-0144210200
OKC10-1182121100
ORL10-1122200000
POR11-0137200000
WAS10-1150912100

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (33)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2018-03-03HOUBOSRIGHT KNEE SORENESSW
2018-02-28HOULACRIGHT KNEE SORENESSW
2018-02-26HOUUTASORE RIGHT KNEEW
2018-02-23HOUMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-13HOUMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-07MEMUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-04MEMTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-01MEMDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-29MEMPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-26MEMLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-22MEMPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-19MEMSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-15MEMLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-12MEMDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-10MEMNOPDNPW
2017-10-18MEMNOPDNPW
2017-04-27MEMSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-25MEMSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-22MEMSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-20MEMSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-21MEMNOPDNPL
2017-03-15MEMCHIDNPW
2017-03-04MEMHOUPERSONAL REASONSL
2017-03-03MEMDALPERSONAL REASONSL
2017-02-26MEMDENPERSONAL REASONSW
2017-02-24MEMINDPERSONAL REASONSL
2017-02-15MEMNOPDNPL
2017-02-03MEMOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-01-28MEMUTALEFT ANKLEW
2017-01-27MEMPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-27MEMBOSLEFT FOOTL
2016-12-26MEMORLLEFT ANKLEL
2016-12-05MEMNOPLEFT ANKLEW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2018-02-25@DEN119-114W-4.5W1542001002300011396
2018-02-06@ATL82-108L+3.0L15633011034000123212
2018-01-31@IND101-105L+8.5W1451010002301401056
2018-01-24SAS85-108L+1.5L12441001024000040-69
2018-01-05WAS100-102L+4.5W15091210002000541610
2018-01-02@LAC105-113L+6.0L8211001013000011-104
2017-12-31@SAC114-96W+2.5W5210110011000100-23
2017-12-30@GSW128-141L+14.0W8221001011000112-55
2017-12-26@PHX97-99L-1.5L19751120035011053-1213
2017-12-23LAC115-112W-2.5W11640001022022131510
2017-12-21@PHX95-97L-3.5L20840010046001042412
2017-12-01SAS79-95L+3.5L8000010001000000-20
2017-11-18HOU83-105L+8.0L7120011004012200-93
2017-11-15IND113-116L-3.0L2063022003400012349
2017-11-13@MIL103-110L+3.5L131020010059000110312
2017-11-11@HOU96-111L+7.0L14541120023012221410
2017-11-07@POR98-97W+2.5W13720000022034021-99
2017-11-05@LAL102-107L-2.5L17852121047000232715
2017-11-04@LAC113-104W+5.0W2513921400470563611124
2017-11-01ORL99-101L-2.5L1222000000002402174
2017-10-30CHA99-104L-5.5L15840030036022222912
2017-10-28HOU103-89W-2.0W136400100350001321210
2017-10-26DAL96-91W-7.5L1254000002301113069
2017-10-25@DAL94-103L-3.5L11030000002000210-23
2017-10-23@HOU98-90W+8.0W10230000012000030-95
2017-10-21GSW111-101W+8.5W1124010101100004126
2017-04-17 POST@SAS82-96L+10.5L7410001024000100-65
2017-04-15 POST@SAS82-111L+9.0L5010020001000010-31
2017-04-12DAL93-100L-6.0L1644101001302231119
2017-04-09DET90-103L-9.0L833101101301212317
2017-04-07NYK101-88W-11.0W14421020022000110177
2017-04-05OKC100-103L-2.0L18212110011000011-65
2017-04-04@SAS89-95L+8.0W27640010036000132-310
2017-04-02@LAL103-108L-8.0L3216320130710023123021
2017-03-31DAL99-90W-4.5W23840021035022131512
2017-03-29IND110-97W-5.0W28134102006100120431518
2017-03-27@SAC90-91L-6.5L211120201057012112513
2017-03-26@GSW94-106L+9.5L1842010002600002106
2017-03-23@SAS90-97L+8.5W7230020012000210-65
2017-03-18SAS104-96W+4.0W6000100000000000-40
2017-03-16@ATL103-91W+4.0W141031000034044302-114
2017-03-13MIL113-93W-5.5W1141000002200010135
2017-03-11ATL90-107L-3.5L131041000046022041115
2017-03-09LAC98-114L-1.0L15822200046001022-412
2017-03-06BKN109-122L-12.0L18941000046011043-714
2017-02-28PHX130-112W-9.5W179510000460123211915
2017-02-13@BKN112-103W-7.5W211741101079033131522
2017-02-10GSW107-122L+8.0L12600021037000000-36
2017-02-08PHX110-91W-9.0W21530010028014212-28
2017-02-06SAS89-74W+4.5W149300300440122131112
2017-02-04@MIN107-99W-1.5W20460201026000423-210
2017-02-01@DEN119-99W-1.5W5220000012100110-24
2017-01-30@PHX115-96W-4.0W5620000035000110-68