FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

DeMarre Carroll

F · #9 · HOU · 2016-17 to 2019-20 · 245 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2018-01-08 → 2018-01-10Not listed in box score2282833303431342928292499%108%
2017-03-25 → 2017-03-27Sore lower back22525222327132223162417101%94%
2016-11-12 → 2016-11-15Rest2252422332726212926333395%104%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2019-20HOU1114.515.06.782%100%14.514.416.212.4
2019-20SAS159.08.04.9100%100%15.08.19.09.0
2018-19BKN7225.325.56.218%65%22.625.822.626.1
2017-18BKN6930.031.04.13%22%30.929.924.230.8
2016-17TOR7824.423.57.123%68%25.724.121.925.1

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17TOR686825.79.03.81.01.10.40.81.513.71.940.334.775.242-2636-30-2
2017-18BKN696930.013.66.62.00.80.41.42.022.2-0.741.537.275.824-4539-28-2
2018-19BKN67825.511.15.21.30.50.11.11.617.60.739.534.276.036-3137-30
2019-20SAS15092.22.10.70.10.10.70.251.331.023.1607-87-8
2019-20HOU901762.71.60.70.30.80.610.2-2.443.22577.33-62-7
Career22814525.510.44.91.40.70.31.11.616.70.640.535.175.4112-116121-103-4
Playoffs (career)171016.44.52.90.50.70.30.50.87.9-4.232.530.476.57-106-11

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––128/245 52%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––60/245 24%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––20/245 8%
PTS25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/245 1%
REB4+3/10 30%4/20 20%––159/245 65%
REB6+0/10 0%1/20 5%––86/245 35%
REB8+0/10 0%0/20 0%––37/245 15%
REB10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––21/245 9%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––7/245 3%
AST3+2/10 20%4/20 20%––43/245 18%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/245 2%
3PM1+4/10 40%4/20 20%––170/245 69%
3PM2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––116/245 47%
3PM3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––59/245 24%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––19/245 8%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––7/245 3%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––80/245 33%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––47/245 19%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––15/245 6%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/245 1%
STL1+5/10 50%6/20 30%––117/245 48%
STL2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––48/245 20%
BLK1+2/10 20%3/20 15%––63/245 26%
BLK2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––11/245 4%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games245119-12624.910.04.81.30.70.31.01.5
Last 10104-614.65.42.41.10.60.30.40.5
Last 202010-1011.83.72.21.10.30.20.80.2
Home12763-6425.010.24.91.30.70.30.91.6
Away11856-6224.89.84.71.30.80.31.11.5
Started15575-8027.410.95.11.40.90.41.11.7
Off the bench9044-4620.58.44.21.20.40.20.91.2
Team won119119-024.810.44.51.30.80.31.01.6
Team lost1260-12625.09.65.01.30.70.311.4
Team favored10571-3424.8104.31.20.70.30.91.6
Team underdog13846-9224.910.15.11.40.80.31.11.5
Back-to-back (2nd night)4016-2425.3105.51.60.80.11.01.5
1 day rest14368-7524.510.44.31.30.80.31.01.6
2+ days rest6034-2625.29.25.21.20.60.31.11.4
Playoffs177-1016.44.52.90.50.70.30.50.8

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
PHI186-1223.47.44.21.20.60.311.4
MIL179-823.69.141.30.80.50.51.4
CLE144-1025.17.94.11.40.80.40.61.1
CHA125-727.610.54.81.70.50.50.71.3
NYK117-4249.64.61.50.60.21.30.9
ORL116-525.111.25.61.10.80.20.91
WAS116-523.98.851.51.10.20.51.3
ATL107-327.712.24.71.51.80.51.51.8
BOS105-526.68.45.71.10.40.40.91.5
IND103-723.811.15.62.10.40.21.22.4
MIA107-324.48.43.70.70.80.10.91
DET95-424.39.74.11.80.700.71.4
MEM86-225.614.551.40.90.51.62.8
OKC85-316.15.83.50.60.20.210.8
GSW72-522.99.35.32.10.70.61.31.4
LAC71-623.3125.30.70.30.10.91.9
LAL73-423.18.13.10.90.10.41.41
SAS71-624.3861.41.10.111
MIN62-429.212.361.80.30.32.32.3
POR63-329.510.36.31.20.30.511.7
SAC62-426.512.76.21.30.50.31.21.8
UTA63-326.88.24.211.201.31.5
DAL53-22413.25.61.60.6012.8
DEN54-122.211.44.61.410.21.21.4
HOU53-226.818.240.81.60.61.63.4
PHX52-3298.65.60.21.40.411
TOR51-426.210.65.20.60.20.40.81.6
BKN44-027.214.85.50.51.50.20.82.8
CHI43-125.510.23.52.810.21.21
NOP11-02919630003

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2018-19BKN25.37237-3538-34-0.741-32-2-4.0
2017-18BKN30.06924-4539-28-3.491-84-5-11.8
2016-17TOR24.47846-3239-37+2.8149-58-6+4.9

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Jonas ValanciunasTOR7444-3035-37+2.9
DeMar DeRozanTOR7144-2733-36+3.3
Kyle LowryTOR6237-2532-28+3.4
Allen CrabbeBKN6120-4134-25-3.3
Spencer DinwiddieBKN5317-3631-21-3.2
Rondae Hollis JeffersonBKN5121-3031-18-1.8
D'Angelo RussellBKN4115-2622-18-3.9
Jarrett AllenBKN3812-2619-18-4.7
Pascal SiakamTOR3322-1118-13+6.2
Tyler ZellerBKN2912-1718-10-1.2
Serge IbakaTOR2516-911-14+1.2

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (65)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2020-09-12HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-09-10HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-09-08HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-09-06HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-09-04HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-02HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-31HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-24HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-22HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-20HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-09HOUSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-06HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-08-04HOUPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-02HOUMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-07-31HOUDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-10HOUMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-02HOUNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-29HOUBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-22HOUUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-27SASCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-15SASMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-12SASTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-10SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-04SASMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-02SASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-31SASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-28SASDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-26SASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-19SASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-16SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-14SASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-12SASCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-06SASSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-29SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-27SASMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-16SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-15SASORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-13SASMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-11SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-05SASATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-10-31SASLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-10-28SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-26SASWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-23SASNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-11BKNTORSORE LEFT KNEEL
2019-01-07BKNBOSSORE LEFT KNEEL
2018-02-26BKNCHIDNPW
2018-02-10BKNNOPDNPL
2017-12-31BKNBOSDNPL
2017-12-27BKNNOPDNPL
2017-12-15BKNTORRESTL
2017-11-27BKNHOUUPPER RESPIRATORY INFECTIONL
2017-03-27TORORLSORE LOWER BACKW
2017-03-25TORDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-21TORCHIDNPW
2017-03-13TORDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-03-11TORMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-02-14TORCHIDNPL
2017-01-31TORNOPDNPW
2017-01-07TORCHIDNPL
2016-12-09TORBOSRESTW
2016-12-02TORLALRESTW
2016-11-21TORLACRESTL
2016-11-15TORCLERESTL
2016-11-12TORNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log (last 120 of 245 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2020-08-29 POSTOKC114-80W-5.0W423100001100003056
2020-08-18 POSTOKC123-108W+1.5W2000000001000001-20
2020-08-14PHI96-134L-2.5L25541101125300042-2910
2020-08-12IND104-108L-6.5L13333100002234032-39
2020-08-11@SAS105-123L+4.5L21613210025122100-710
2020-03-08ORL106-126L-8.0L161020000036144111-512
2020-03-07@CHA99-108L-8.0L189220002343121121113
2020-03-05LAC105-120L+1.0L159100010242550121310
2020-02-26MEM140-112W-12.0W1834112211650004288
2020-02-24NYK123-112W-12.0L14740100135303041-1011
2020-02-20@GSW135-105W-10.0W1323400300002221009
2020-01-08@BOS129-114W+6.5W2110000000012011-22
2020-01-06MIL126-104W+8.0W200100000100000051
2019-12-23@MEM145-115W-1.0W321000101100001043
2019-12-21LAC109-134L+7.0L830000001211400213
2019-12-03HOU135-133W+7.0W822010400002402244
2019-12-01@DET98-132L+2.5L12411000003146011-96
2019-11-25LAL104-114L+4.5L12231001004222214-106
2019-11-23@NYK111-104W-2.5W132720010121001641411
2019-11-22@PHI104-115L+7.0L1722301201200002037
2019-11-20@WAS132-138L-2.0L1002000000210002012
2019-11-18@DAL110-117L+4.5L833010011220012176
2019-11-09BOS115-135L-1.5L12650000224400141-611
2019-11-07OKC121-112W-5.0W6010000002000100-61
2019-11-03LAL96-103L+1.5L541100001102210046
2019-11-01@GSW127-110W-7.0W1722201101310002496
2019-04-23 POST@PHI100-122L+9.0L17820000227422020-1310
2019-04-20 POSTPHI108-112L+3.5L21270001006422342-39
2019-04-18 POSTPHI115-131L+1.5L2863000122860003329
2019-04-15 POST@PHI123-145L+8.5L19622100227500112-2710
2019-04-13 POST@PHI111-102W+8.0W3411603011310544241617
2019-04-07@IND108-96W+2.5W16450001027300141-19
2019-04-06@MIL133-128W+3.5W27452100028400051-311
2019-04-03TOR105-115L+2.0L221251001135356053-1218
2019-04-01MIL121-131L-1.0L35205211126146681441027
2019-03-30BOS110-96W-4.0W2913410011513622223-218
2019-03-28@PHI110-123L+7.0L23331011115400032-167
2019-03-25@POR144-148L+6.0W361850102458745235623
2019-03-22@LAL111-106W-2.5W3515600023513922062821
2019-03-19@SAC123-121W+3.5W219410022310712132-1414
2019-03-17@LAC116-119L+5.5W3322711013713655432530
2019-03-16@UTA98-114L+9.0L20553000129500141-1513
2019-03-11DET103-75W-2.5W1354000012420004139
2019-03-09@ATL114-112W-4.5L281350203248534053418
2019-03-06CLE113-107W-9.5L20451002014222140-310
2019-03-04DAL127-88W-5.5W2222540015797340533331
2019-03-02@MIA88-117L+2.5L19860000138612240-514
2019-03-01CHA112-123L-2.5L2620610103510578060-127
2019-02-27WAS116-125L-5.0L19732000125224122012
2019-02-25SAS101-85W-1.5W27712110211664411121420
2019-02-23@CHA117-115W+3.5W261021000225446203-713
2019-02-21POR99-113L+2.5L277101001037212191518
2019-02-13@CLE148-139W-7.5W46187101135135553411526
2019-02-08CHI106-125L-8.0L26745103138400133-1316
2019-02-06DEN135-130W+3.0W28181064022384101301012434
2019-02-04MIL94-113L+7.5L278622110211345240-816
2019-02-02@ORL89-102L+3.0L28782101038312171517
2019-01-31@SAS114-117L+8.0W2718520013513857051325
2019-01-29CHI122-117W-6.5L261131210049135213615
2019-01-28@BOS104-112L+9.5W2812522022410523053-719
2019-01-25NYK109-99W-9.0W24741001014158220-412
2019-01-23ORL114-110W-5.0L3219410013613746222524
2019-01-21SAC123-94W-3.5W24941002138524041014
2019-01-18@ORL117-115W+1.5W3010411010593020411015
2019-01-16@HOU145-142W+5.5W3522510004613667322428
2019-01-14BOS109-102W+2.5W3310142011121585621221026
2019-01-11@TOR105-122L+10.0L21840003229524131-1912
2019-01-09ATL116-100W-9.0W2117300012510456035020
2019-01-06@CHI117-100W-2.0W31204410037128343111028
2019-01-04@MEM109-100W+4.0W2720510005697330531426
2019-01-02NOP126-121W-1.0W2919630003612647153428
2018-12-29@MIL115-129L+11.0L3518540014612723051-1227
2018-12-28@CHA87-100L+4.5L3115821120593550811125
2018-12-26CHA134-132W-1.5W251242001237546130118
2018-12-23PHX111-103W-9.0L29040000004200130-54
2018-12-21IND106-114L+3.0L2016400023612712044220
2018-12-19@CHI96-93W-1.5W1933100201421212207
2018-12-18LAL115-110W+1.5W24133000035127000311116
2018-12-16ATL144-127W-7.0W3115212012513834110018
2018-12-14WAS125-118W-3.0W2612511003410712142-318
2018-12-12@PHI127-124W+6.0W226710010153441611914
2018-12-08@NYK112-104W+2.0W24442002026300312-310
2018-12-07TOR106-105W+8.5W2810811002412702353-319
2018-12-05OKC112-114L+6.0W19125010113104551411517
2018-12-03CLE97-99L-6.0L23430001017422030-147
2018-12-01@WAS88-102L+6.5L211050111239624230-915
2018-11-30MEM125-131L+2.5L392112110147106341113034
2018-11-28UTA91-101L+3.5L1923000201310012305
2018-11-25PHI125-127L+4.5W18562002111122061113
2018-11-23MIN102-112L+2.0L241372002239556162-1022
2018-11-21@DAL113-119L+5.0L20010101007300014-11
2018-11-20@MIA104-92W+2.5W161130101235334031314
2018-11-17LAC119-127L+4.0L20970001126244251-1416
2018-11-16@WAS115-104W+6.5W2411620011310544150719
2018-11-14MIA107-120L+2.0L28861000129434241-515
2018-11-12@MIN113-120L+4.0L241152003238634141-1318
2018-11-10@GSW100-116L+8.0L16641011024122134-111
2018-11-09@DEN112-110W+8.5W14920001126444020411
2018-04-03@PHI95-121L+8.5L181020003337512021-1812
2018-04-01DET96-108L+1.0L2511430022311534131-118
2018-03-31@MIA110-109W+8.0W3723210101950012497
2018-03-28@ORL111-104W-2.5W3014122111261050001251728
2018-03-25CLE114-121L+7.0P3418552002510568144428
2018-03-23@TOR112-116L+11.5W311430020247446032617
2018-03-21CHA105-111L+1.0L2911610011414826064-118
2018-03-19MEM118-115W-8.0L321863115458745242-227
2018-03-17DAL114-106W-4.5W361912310147128112100934
2018-03-16@PHI116-120L+8.5W311811010135104570111529
2018-03-13TOR102-116L+9.0L29961000137323062216
2018-03-11PHI97-120L+5.5L25660011019244150-1212
2018-03-08@CHA125-111W+7.5W3115533112595330511623
2018-03-06@GSW101-114L+15.0W28197210027191034163-1128
2018-03-04@LAC120-123L+7.5W29207110266121122164-1528
2018-03-01@SAC111-116L-2.5L342210410238126332841436
2018-02-27@CLE123-129L+10.5W3216630003610513153-625
2018-02-22@CHA96-111L+8.0L326520110211422322-1513
2018-02-14IND103-108L+3.5L352110411256138460103635
2018-02-12LAC101-114L+4.5L35121010102515700280123
2018-02-07@DET106-115L+9.5W3314124102341410332106-230
2018-02-06HOU113-123L+11.0W3021212015712822022024