FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Dragan Bender

F · #10 · GSW · 2016-17 to 2019-20 · 181 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2017-02-03 → 2017-04-01Not listed in box score28141411103521100%83%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2019-20GSW921.622.05.333%89%–21.925.217.0
2019-20MIL713.014.07.171%100%14.012.817.27.3
2018-19PHX4618.017.011.061%74%24.217.114.421.2
2017-18PHX7725.425.07.421%57%23.126.027.424.6
2016-17PHX4213.512.07.876%95%10.814.315.413.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17PHX42013.53.52.40.50.20.50.80.76.5-0.635.828.336.413-2921-21
2017-18PHX773425.46.54.41.50.30.71.41.412.5-5.739.036.877.119-5835-40-2
2018-19PHX462718.054.01.20.40.50.80.510.2-3.544.721.859.39-3715-31
2019-20MIL70133.72.91.300.70.70.67.96.347.644.466.77-05-2
2019-20GSW9321.695.92.10.40.41.81.217-5.443.732.472.73-64-5
Career1816420.15.43.91.20.30.61.11.010.5-3.540.232.365.451-13080-99-2

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+4/10 40%8/20 40%––35/181 19%
PTS15+1/10 10%2/20 10%––11/181 6%
PTS20+1/10 10%1/20 5%––3/181 2%
REB4+8/10 80%14/20 70%––85/181 47%
REB6+3/10 30%9/20 45%––45/181 25%
REB8+2/10 20%5/20 25%––21/181 12%
REB10+1/10 10%3/20 15%––11/181 6%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/181 2%
AST3+4/10 40%7/20 35%––27/181 15%
AST5+0/10 0%2/20 10%––6/181 3%
AST7+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/181 1%
3PM1+5/10 50%9/20 45%––104/181 57%
3PM2+5/10 50%7/20 35%––47/181 26%
3PM3+1/10 10%1/20 5%––17/181 9%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/181 3%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/181 1%
PRA20+3/10 30%6/20 30%––24/181 13%
PRA25+2/10 20%5/20 25%––13/181 7%
PRA30+1/10 10%1/20 5%––6/181 3%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/181 1%
STL1+3/10 30%6/20 30%––43/181 24%
STL2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––9/181 5%
BLK1+3/10 30%9/20 45%––74/181 41%
BLK2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––22/181 12%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games18151-13020.15.43.91.20.30.61.11.0
Last 10104-6208.15.520.40.51.61.1
Last 202011-920.97.85.52.10.30.81.40.8
Home9229-6319.75.54.11.20.30.61.20.9
Away8922-6720.55.43.61.30.30.51.01.0
Started6412-5227.47.35.81.80.50.81.51.1
Off the bench11739-7816.14.42.80.90.20.50.90.9
Team won5151-019.15.53.71.20.20.90.81.1
Team lost1300-13020.55.43.91.30.40.41.20.9
Team favored2112-914.043.00.70.00.50.90.5
Team underdog15939-12021.05.64.01.30.30.61.11.0
Back-to-back (2nd night)3112-1919.55.13.41.10.20.31.10.9
1 day rest10230-7220.55.44.01.20.30.61.10.9
2+ days rest459-3619.85.73.81.50.40.71.11.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
GSW121-1120.24.94.71.10.10.50.90.9
SAS112-915.53.92.80.90.20.10.80.8
UTA111-1022.85.54.51.20.30.51.11.3
SAC103-719.75.54.11.30.30.30.70.9
HOU90-921.97.75.61.210.710.9
LAC90-916.94.92.91.40.20.21.20.7
LAL93-618.66.340.90.40.61.21
DEN82-619.97.93.820.20.41.21.2
NYK86-214.51.62.60.600.50.60.2
POR80-824.97.64.80.60.60.61.61.5
DAL75-225.77.35.91.90.30.921.1
MIN72-522.79.93.40.90.30.30.61.9
OKC72-520.33.62.91.70.31.10.61
CLE61-519.74.84.21.30.50.710.5
MEM63-323.244.510.70.71.30.8
CHA52-316.49.22.20.80.20.411.8
DET52-317.82.8220.20.81.80.4
TOR52-314.42.22.81.200.20.60.4
ATL42-219.22.53.22001.20.8
BKN42-216.55.23.5100.20.21.2
IND40-417.2030.80.201.20
NOP42-227.29.55.52.50.52.211.2
PHI42-2184.51.2101.20.81
WAS41-320.275.20.20.211.21
MIA31-224.74.322.7000.70.7
MIL31-224.76420.712.31.3
ORL31-220.74.75.30.70121.3
BOS20-2254.55.50.50.51.511.5
CHI21-1194.531.5011.50
PHX11-03113941333

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2017-18PHX25.47719-5835-40-9.552-32-3-7.8

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Devin BookerPHX419-3219-21-9.5
Josh JacksonPHX283-2510-18-16.7
T.J. WarrenPHX232-218-14-13.9

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (55)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2020-02-02MILPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-31MILDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-28MILWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-28MILORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-25MILUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-25PHXMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-02-04PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-02-02PHXATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-17PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-12PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-01-09PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-08PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-01-06PHXCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-04PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-01-02PHXPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-29PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-28PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-26PHXORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-23PHXBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-22PHXWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-19PHXBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-15PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-13PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-10PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-07PHXMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-30PHXORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-28PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-27PHXINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-25PHXDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-23PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-11-21PHXCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-19PHXPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-12PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-10PHXNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-08PHXBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-06PHXBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-04PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-11-02PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-10-28PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-10-24PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-10-17PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-06PHXNOPDNPL
2018-02-26PHXNOPDNPL
2017-11-28PHXCHIDNPW
2017-11-24PHXNOPDNPL
2017-11-19PHXCHIDNPW
2017-01-24PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-23PHXPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-19PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-11PHXNOPDNPL
2016-11-21PHXWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-18PHXINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-06PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-04PHXNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-11-02PHXPORCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log (last 120 of 181 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2020-03-10LAC107-131L+12.5L2523730032812555163-733
2020-03-07PHI118-114W+3.5W131031000244200032-1014
2020-03-05TOR113-121L+9.0W16354001016312233-1112
2020-03-03@DEN116-100W+16.0W231452001259422143421
2020-03-01WAS110-124L+7.5L1981000020412300645-618
2020-03-01@PHX115-99W+10.0W3113941333510600272826
2020-02-27LAL86-116L+10.5L22441203026400046-149
2020-02-25SAC94-112L+7.5L25051103004200232-146
2020-02-23NOP101-115L+10.0L20653010228502230114
2020-01-24@CHA116-103W-14.5L6021010001000021-23
2020-01-20CHI111-98W-15.5L14532013022012033110
2020-01-18@BKN117-97W-10.5W216610012274000621413
2020-01-14NYK128-102W-16.5W21072010003100074139
2019-12-02NYK132-88W-17.0W1331101001101101155
2019-11-30CHA137-96W-14.0W1412110002574000141614
2019-11-23DET104-90W-13.0W2001011000000001-31
2019-04-09@DAL109-120L+8.5L3612116112149434294-929
2019-04-07@HOU113-149L+18.5L3619801021717448263-2927
2019-04-05NOP133-126W+2.5W38111060710473362861227
2019-04-03UTA97-118L+11.0L23773101037411160-317
2019-04-01CLE122-113W-2.0W27121020100611400284-224
2019-03-30MEM115-120L+2.5L30892223225422184-519
2019-03-27WAS121-124L+1.5L311260123346512154-918
2019-03-25@UTA92-125L+14.0L23430000112112032-77
2019-03-23@SAC103-112L+10.5W36442200026300044-110
2019-03-21DET98-118L+7.0L32224012014200025-198
2019-03-18CHI101-116L-2.5L24431010025201120-98
2019-03-16@NOP138-136W+4.5W341351112169301236-919
2019-03-15@HOU102-108L+12.5W20462201023100152612
2019-03-13UTA97-114L+8.5L1433100011110003087
2019-03-10@GSW115-111W+17.0W15260010014100243-38
2019-03-09@POR120-127L+12.0W16532000124301121-810
2019-03-06NYK107-96W-3.5W1803100000220003324
2019-03-04MIL114-105W+13.5W12032020000000033-55
2019-03-02LAL118-109W+7.0W1753010112320003278
2019-03-01NOP116-130L+4.5L17820101234300024-910
2019-02-23@ATL112-120L+3.5L1745000211221205169
2019-02-21@CLE98-111L+1.0L9030000002200031-43
2019-02-13@LAC107-134L+8.0L12010001001100010-71
2019-02-10@SAC104-117L+9.5L15263000013200151011
2019-02-08GSW107-117L+15.5W182650010154000641713
2019-02-06@UTA88-116L+15.5L14050000001000053-25
2019-01-29@SAS124-126L+13.0W300000000000000050
2019-01-27@LAL102-116L+8.0L13540012024211221-159
2019-01-25@DEN95-132L+14.5L3214521021611511053-3321
2019-01-24POR106-120L+8.5L2817303023612623123-720
2019-01-22MIN91-118L+4.5L30131020011510425462-2125
2019-01-20@MIN114-116L+12.0W29121020110410547373224
2019-01-19@CHA115-135L+7.0L3000000001100000-10
2019-01-15@IND97-131L+10.5L5000000001100000-40
2018-12-31GSW109-132L+10.5L12332110013112030-58
2018-12-17@NYK128-110W-1.5W200000000000000000
2018-12-11@SAS86-111L+13.0L18221002013200022-135
2018-12-06@POR86-108L+13.0L25830001137411210211
2018-12-04SAC105-122L+5.5L12421000001144023157
2018-12-02@LAL96-120L+11.5L552100012320011058
2018-11-17OKC100-110L+5.0L7002001002200002-22
2018-11-14SAS116-96W+6.0W401000000210001001
2018-10-31SAS90-120L+6.5L4210001011000010-23
2018-10-27@MEM96-117L+7.5L422000001200020044
2018-10-22@GSW103-123L+12.5L3010000000000011-11
2018-10-20@DEN91-119L+10.5L4010001001100010-61
2018-04-10@DAL124-97W+3.0W381513202235642311233230
2018-04-08GSW100-117L+12.5L411414200126137002123-1530
2018-04-03SAC97-94W+2.5W21870020137512162415
2018-04-01@GSW107-117L+15.0W3614101002459600191-1525
2018-03-30@HOU103-104L+17.0W18712010123222012-410
2018-03-28LAC99-111L+11.0L19212002015300012-185
2018-03-26BOS94-102L+10.0W343100122117600192313
2018-03-24@ORL99-105L+7.5W30382003117500174-1113
2018-03-23@CLE95-120L+15.0L28231203014300031-196
2018-03-20DET88-115L+7.5L309630241413800240-2418
2018-03-17GSW109-124L+5.5L35662014226400062-2414
2018-03-15@UTA88-116L+14.0L29762102125422155-1815
2018-03-13CLE107-129L+7.5L24753011129522142-2415
2018-03-10@CHA115-122L+13.0W321631113348656032-420
2018-03-08@OKC87-115L+11.0L32331000114300033-257
2018-03-05@MIA103-125L+9.5L31626001224300020-1814
2018-03-04@ATL112-113L+1.5W34658000228700051119
2018-03-02OKC116-124L+8.0P37064011001000152310
2018-02-28@MEM110-102W+3.0W35751121137200056-413
2018-02-24POR104-106L+6.5W255510121243000521311
2018-02-23LAC117-128L+5.5L30371121016312163-1311
2018-02-14@UTA97-107L+11.0W25640001225500045110
2018-02-12@GSW83-129L+16.0L30330012016413030-226
2018-02-10DEN113-123L+7.5L33238412239155224421035
2018-02-07SAS81-129L+10.5L321250003258400144-4117
2018-02-06@LAL93-112L+7.5L388640021210434333-1018
2018-02-04CHA110-115L+6.5W2718510024796000531424
2018-02-02UTA97-129L+6.0L2816950124510822182-1130
2018-01-31DAL102-88W+2.5W21452002025200055911
2018-01-29@MEM109-120L+8.0L20021103002000022-113
2018-01-28@HOU102-113L+14.5W25540202126400044-49
2018-01-26NYK85-107L+1.0L1804001200110004454
2018-01-24@IND101-116L+6.5L23043000003300043-97
2018-01-22@MIL105-109L+5.5W28732002134100031-1012
2018-01-19@DEN108-100W+9.0W29383011113200084114
2018-01-16@POR111-118L+11.0W33681002224300080-1415
2018-01-14IND97-120L+3.5L30050003007600142-215
2018-01-12HOU95-112L+7.0L3214820203512611173-124
2018-01-07OKC114-100W+8.5W3920641326798000621930
2018-01-05@SAS89-103L+11.5L23534102127500033-112
2018-01-03@DEN111-134L+12.0L22924001337700113-915
2018-01-02ATL104-103W-1.5L14020003003300021-42
2017-12-31PHI110-123L+3.5L22302001113100002-185
2017-12-29@SAC111-101W+2.5W20923012336500020314
2017-12-26MEM99-97W+1.5W18341000116500042-98
2017-12-23MIN106-115L+8.0L23710000127422013-88
2017-12-21MEM97-95W+3.5W324510011186120531710
2017-12-20@LAC95-108L+5.5L22801001237500000-59
2017-12-18@DAL97-91W+7.5W29620012226400020208
2017-12-16@MIN108-106W+12.0W30172111156108000222220
2017-12-13TOR109-115L+12.0W28541011126400041510
2017-12-12@SAC92-99L+4.5L21871001237600251116
2017-12-09SAS101-104L+5.5W6020000001100020-62
2017-12-07WAS99-109L+6.5L7001010002100002-181
2017-12-05@TOR113-126L+14.5W13010000001100011-91
2017-12-04@PHI115-101W+10.5W2531104011530010025
2017-12-02@BOS111-116L+12.5W16611010225400010-188
2017-11-29@DET107-131L+11.5L17322101114400023-67