FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Ante Zizic

C · #41 · CLE · 2017-18 to 2019-20 · 116 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2019-03-02 → 2019-03-06Concussion323152734303125251471464%109%
2018-12-28 → 2019-01-05Right knee soreness5141320241027343128332791%133%
2018-12-01 → 2018-12-05Left knee311517141618132213202444%106%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2019-20CLE2210.19.56.391%100%16.58.710.110.1
2018-19CLE5918.417.09.454%81%21.418.016.919.5
2017-18CLE356.03.06.494%100%3.66.44.67.3

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2017-18CLE2816.73.61.80.20.10.40.305.6-0.976.4–7518-1017-11
2018-19CLE592518.47.85.40.90.20.41.0014.1-1.455.3–70.513-4625-34
2019-20CLE22010.14.430.30.30.20.507.60.656.9–73.74-188-14
Career1092613.76.04.00.60.20.30.7010.6-0.858.1–71.435-7450-59
Playoffs (career)703.31.90.90.100.10.302.91.650–502-52-5

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––27/116 23%
PTS15+1/10 10%1/20 5%––12/116 10%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/116 2%
REB4+4/10 40%5/20 25%––51/116 44%
REB6+3/10 30%3/20 15%––36/116 31%
REB8+2/10 20%2/20 10%––17/116 15%
REB10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––9/116 8%
REB12+1/10 10%1/20 5%––5/116 4%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/116 3%
PRA20+1/10 10%1/20 5%––21/116 18%
PRA25+1/10 10%1/20 5%––12/116 10%
STL1+4/10 40%7/20 35%––21/116 18%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/116 1%
BLK1+2/10 20%4/20 20%––31/116 27%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––8/116 7%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games11637-7913.15.83.80.60.20.30.70
Last 10104-611.95.13.90.60.40.20.90
Last 20204-169.24.22.90.30.30.20.50
Home5521-3412.35.34.00.50.20.30.70
Away6116-4513.86.23.60.70.20.40.70
Started269-1725.810.37.41.30.30.41.40
Off the bench9028-629.44.52.80.30.10.30.50
Team won3737-010.84.63.30.60.10.30.70
Team lost790-7914.26.34.00.60.20.30.70
Team favored2917-127.84.42.60.30.10.40.50
Team underdog8720-6714.86.24.20.70.20.30.80
Back-to-back (2nd night)164-1214.66.73.60.60.20.40.60
1 day rest7123-4813.25.73.80.60.20.30.60
2+ days rest2810-1811.85.43.90.40.10.30.90
Playoffs72-53.31.90.90.100.10.30

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
BOS102-811.25.13.20.200.30.70
PHI84-412.24.820.60.20.20.80
TOR74-311.75.62.60.4000.70
DET63-314.35.850.70.70.30.50
IND61-58.72.32.30.500.20.50
MIA61-511.85.330.30.50.20.80
ATL53-22.221.60000.40
CHA52-39.832.60.400.40.60
DEN53-211.86.63.200000
CHI41-322.86.27.21.50.51.21.20
DAL41-3166.53.50.80.5010
GSW40-45.84.52.200000
MIL42-212.86.84.80.500.800
NYK42-218.58.84.50.50.200.80
PHX43-11511.26.210.211.20
WAS42-215.25.540.500.50.50
LAC30-39.72.72.30.700.30.70
MEM32-1188.76100.31.70
MIN30-313.77.351.30.7010
OKC30-3113.35.30.30.30.31.70
POR30-318.36.740.701.30.30
BKN20-217340.50.5010
LAL21-1157.55.50.5010.50
NOP20-21573.5200.50.50
ORL20-218.57.560.50100
SAC20-21886.5200.52.50
SAS20-2973.51001.50
UTA20-225.510.5600.50.500
HOU10-12418802000

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Collin SextonCLE258-1714-11-6.7
Cedi OsmanCLE248-1613-11-6.7

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (83)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2020-03-10CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-03-08CLESASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-29CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-24CLEMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-21CLEWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-02CLECHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-28CLEMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-23CLEATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-20CLEMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-18CLECHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-16CLETORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-12CLESASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-11CLEHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-06CLEORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-27CLEORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-25CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-23CLEPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-03-28CLESASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-26CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-24CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-03-02CLEDETCONCUSSIONL
2018-12-29CLEATLRIGHT KNEE SORENESSL
2018-12-28CLEMIARIGHT KNEE SORENESSL
2018-12-14CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-12CLENYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-10CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-12-08CLEWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-12-03CLEBKNLEFT KNEE INJURYW
2018-12-01CLETORLEFT KNEEL
2018-11-24CLEHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-11-21CLELALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-11-05CLEORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-10-25CLEDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-06-06CLEGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-05-31CLEGSWDNPL
2018-05-27CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-25CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-21CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-15CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-05-05CLETORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-03CLETORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-05-01CLETORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-29CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-25CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-22CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-20CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-18CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-15CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-06CLEPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-05CLEWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-30CLENOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-25CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-17CLECHIDNPW
2018-03-03CLEDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-01CLEPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-27CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-22CLEWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-13CLEOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-07CLEMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-30CLEUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-27CLESACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-25CLEGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-21CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-19CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-17CLEWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-16CLEUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-14CLELALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-08CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-06CLESACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-04CLECHIDNPW
2017-12-02CLEMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-30CLEATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-24CLECHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-22CLEBKNDNPW
2017-11-17CLELACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-15CLECHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-13CLENYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-11CLEDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-11-09CLEHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-07CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-10-28CLENOPDNPL
2017-10-25CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-10-24CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2020-03-07DEN104-102W+9.5W4000000001000000-20
2020-03-04BOS106-112L+4.0L1444000002500131248
2020-03-02UTA113-126L+10.5L17620000037002112-98
2020-02-28@NOP104-116L+12.5W1043200102300003129
2020-02-26PHI108-94W+7.5W762101203400002269
2020-02-22@MIA105-124L+12.5L9700102033011000117
2020-01-11@DEN111-103W+12.5W1026000001300015318
2020-01-09@DET115-112W+7.5W7211100013000012-74
2020-01-07DET113-115L+3.5W165901110230111811514
2020-01-05MIN103-118L+5.5L2515122103067034482229
2020-01-04OKC106-121L+6.5L302010000200011112
2019-12-31@TOR97-117L+8.0L3000000000000000-60
2019-12-27@BOS117-129L+14.0W58200100220440211010
2019-12-14@MIL108-125L+14.0L662000003300002118
2019-12-09@BOS88-110L+13.5L3000010002000000-20
2019-12-07@PHI94-141L+10.5L12540100023011131-19
2019-12-03DET94-127L+3.5L422000001300011004
2019-11-29MIL110-119L+11.5W3010000000000010-11
2019-11-22@DAL101-143L+10.0L12730100035011121-210
2019-11-20@MIA100-124L+9.5L15630001023022213-109
2019-11-18@NYK105-123L+5.5L205600000240121531411
2019-11-17PHI95-114L+7.0L17620010036000111-138
2019-04-09CHA97-124L+8.5L21641000036000222-1111
2019-04-07SAS90-112L+8.5L171462003056045420-1122
2019-04-05@GSW114-120L+15.5W171260000048044331-418
2019-04-04@SAC104-117L+10.0L3114104015079002281-928
2019-04-01@PHX113-122L+2.0L1415720100560595231124
2019-03-30@LAC108-132L+9.0L7420000023000022-26
2019-03-22LAC108-110L+6.5W1403201200200003215
2019-03-20MIL107-102W+5.5W258102020036024643-320
2019-03-18DET126-119W+6.5W258611010250460642315
2019-03-16@DAL116-121L+5.5W3111530020450332341419
2019-03-14@ORL91-120L+8.5L3011810000511011262-2120
2019-03-12@PHI99-106L+15.5W3412520020612001322-919
2019-03-11TOR126-101W+8.5W27177000308120113411724
2019-03-08@MIA110-126L+9.0L15661101023024061013
2019-02-28@NYK125-118W+1.5W268520020360243221315
2019-02-25POR110-123L+9.5L22441001025000131-49
2019-02-23MEM112-107W-1.5W3018710030670672541026
2019-02-21PHX111-98W-1.0W2615121122079012483328
2019-02-13BKN139-148L+7.5L30661101025022246-1013
2019-02-09@IND90-105L+14.0L17331001014012122-67
2019-02-08@WAS106-119L+10.0L16610010034000011-37
2019-02-05BOS96-103L+10.5W2381210000370223921021
2019-02-02DAL98-111L+5.5L20860102049000334-314
2019-01-29WAS116-113W+8.0W23121210020610000391-425
2019-01-27@CHI104-101W+4.0W36814311004110003113225
2019-01-25MIA94-100L+8.5W271191111047034273721
2019-01-23@BOS103-123L+14.5L3319800050917013622-2227
2019-01-21CHI88-104L+2.5L281392111047056185-724
2019-01-19@DEN102-124L+17.0L3123600000912056062-1629
2019-01-18@UTA99-115L+15.5L34151001100712012283-525
2019-01-16@POR112-129L+13.0L271681020058067352325
2019-01-13@LAL101-95W+10.5W10041000001000132-75
2019-01-11@HOU113-141L+13.5L241880200068066351-726
2019-01-09@NOP124-140L+14.0L2010420100590001341216
2019-01-08IND115-123L+9.5W13660000001066420-412
2018-12-26@MEM87-95L+9.5W226112001028022472119
2018-12-23CHI92-112L-1.0L13021020003000112-73
2018-12-21@TOR110-126L+11.5L1811610010510012334-318
2018-12-19@CHA99-110L+13.5W16740020034013041-711
2018-12-18@IND92-91W+12.5W14242011013000130168
2018-12-16PHI105-128L+8.5L17721101034012022-1610
2018-12-07SAC110-129L+3.0L523000001200012025
2018-11-30@BOS95-128L+12.5L20520001025012112-77
2018-11-28@OKC83-100L+12.5L13051012004002231-156
2018-11-26MIN95-102L+6.0L5020000001000110-82
2018-11-23@PHI121-112W+13.0W100000000000000020
2018-11-19@DET102-113L+9.5L181260001057022242818
2018-11-14@WAS95-119L+12.0L15231000011002125-106
2018-11-13CHA113-89W+9.0W6030003001000030-13
2018-11-10@CHI98-99L+4.5W14440014024000221-138
2018-11-07OKC86-95L+6.5L171090003035044363919
2018-11-03@CHA94-126L+10.0L4220000012000021-34
2018-11-01DEN91-110L+5.0L532000001301211175
2018-10-30ATL136-114W-4.5W2410000012022100-35
2018-10-27IND107-119L+7.0L311000000001210132
2018-10-24BKN86-102L-3.0L402000100000002072
2018-10-21ATL111-133L-8.0L3430002024000211-47
2018-10-19@MIN123-131L+8.5W11712100023034101-710
2018-10-17@TOR104-116L+13.0W145320000220120321110
2018-06-08 POSTGSW85-108L+4.5L241000002200010045
2018-06-03 POST@GSW103-122L+11.5L320000001100000222
2018-05-23 POST@BOS83-96L+1.0L330001001101200063
2018-05-19 POSTBOS116-86W-6.5W522000100202202024
2018-05-13 POST@BOS83-108L-1.0L3021000000002020-33
2018-05-07 POSTTOR128-93W-5.0W301000000300001051
2018-04-27 POST@IND87-121L+1.5L4200001011000000-52
2018-04-11NYK98-110L-8.5L272070101079069253-527
2018-04-09@NYK123-109W-12.5W120000001100000012
2018-04-03TOR112-106W-1.5W1000000000000000-80
2018-04-01DAL98-87W-10.5W1000000000000001-20
2018-03-28@CHA118-105W+2.0W2001000000000001-41
2018-03-27@MIA79-98L-2.0L320000001100000022
2018-03-23PHX120-95W-15.0W5420000022000111-16
2018-03-21TOR132-129W+2.0W1661000102302201027
2018-03-19MIL124-117W-3.5W171360010046055424719
2018-03-15@POR105-113L+5.5L6000020001000000-40
2018-03-13@PHX129-107W-7.5W151141013055012133316
2018-03-11@LAL113-127L-2.0L201570021079012251-622
2018-03-09@LAC102-116L-1.5L842000002200020216
2018-03-07@DEN113-108W+3.5W9520000023011114-27
2018-03-05DET112-90W-6.5W16662110033000153714
2018-02-25SAS94-110L-4.5L101000000000001001
2018-02-23@MEM112-89W-5.0W220001101100000012
2018-02-11@BOS121-99W+4.5W3200000011000000-32
2018-02-09@ATL123-107W-2.0W1010000000000101-41
2018-01-15GSW108-118L+5.5L102000000000002042
2017-12-12ATL123-114W-12.0L3220000012000110-74
2017-12-09PHI105-98W-5.5W5011000001000010-102
2017-11-28MIA108-97W-4.0W2000000001000000-40
2017-11-27@PHI113-91W+2.5W5200001011000001-12
2017-11-05ATL115-117L-11.5L2010000001000101-41
2017-11-03@WAS130-122W+3.5W720001001100000132
2017-11-01IND107-124L-10.0L1000000000000000-30
2017-10-21ORL93-114L-11.5L7440020011023220138