FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Jemerrio Jones

F · #50 · LAL · 2018-19 to 2021-22 · 8 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2021-22LAL27.57.56.4100%100%–7.57.5–
2018-19LAL623.726.017.833%67%25.023.411.036.3

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2018-19LAL6223.74.58.22.21.20.80.80.314.84.736.420503-34-2
2021-22LAL207.521.500.50003.5-6.566.7––0-20-2
Career8219.63.96.51.610.60.60.2121.938.920503-54-4

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/8 12%1/8 12%––1/8 12%
REB4+4/8 50%4/8 50%––4/8 50%
REB6+4/8 50%4/8 50%––4/8 50%
REB8+3/8 38%3/8 38%––3/8 38%
REB10+3/8 38%3/8 38%––3/8 38%
REB12+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%
AST3+3/8 38%3/8 38%––3/8 38%
AST5+1/8 12%1/8 12%––1/8 12%
3PM1+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%
PRA20+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%
PRA25+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%
STL1+6/8 75%6/8 75%––6/8 75%
STL2+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%
BLK1+3/8 38%3/8 38%––3/8 38%
BLK2+2/8 25%2/8 25%––2/8 25%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games83-519.63.96.51.610.60.60.2
Last 1083-519.63.96.51.610.60.60.2
Last 2083-519.63.96.51.610.60.60.2
Home51-425.24.88.22.21.20.80.80.4
Away32-110.32.33.70.70.70.30.30
Started21-142815.541.5211
Off the bench62-412.22.53.50.80.80.20.50
Team won33-022.7492.3110.70.3
Team lost50-517.83.851.210.40.60.2
Team favored10-1122101000
Team underdog73-420.74.17.31.910.70.70.3
Back-to-back (2nd night)11-02551021110
1 day rest72-518.93.761.610.60.60.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
GSW10-1274732020
LAC11-02551021110
NOP11-052101000
OKC10-110000000
PHX10-132200000
POR10-146111532211
SAS10-1122101000
UTA11-03851651211

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (3)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2021-12-29LALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-28LALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-25LALBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2021-12-23SAS110-138L-1.5L12210100012000011-153
2021-12-21PHX90-108L+6.5L322000001100020124
2019-04-09POR101-104L+9.5W46111532211513200692-329
2019-04-07UTA113-109W+12.0W3851651211253003133226
2019-04-05@LAC122-117W+11.5W255102111025012464817
2019-04-04GSW90-108L+13.5L274732020273002512314
2019-04-02@OKC103-119L+12.5L100000000110000000
2019-03-31@NOP130-102W+3.0W5210100012100100-23