FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Vincent Poirier

C · #17 · PHI · 2019-20 to 2020-21 · 32 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2020-08-17 → 2020-08-23Not listed in box score48226%26%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2020-21PHI103.93.52.1100%100%3.04.34.51.5
2019-20BOS226.06.03.7100%100%6.06.05.46.3

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2019-20BOS2106.12.02.00.40.10.40.40.04.4-1.047.25085.718-315-5-1
2020-21PHI1003.90.81.40.200.30.402.4-1.625033.38-28-2
Career3105.41.61.80.30.10.40.40.03.7-1.241.733.361.526-523-7-1
Playoffs (career)102001100010–––1-01-0

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
REB4+1/10 10%2/20 10%––4/32 12%
REB6+0/10 0%1/20 5%––1/32 3%
REB8+0/10 0%1/20 5%––1/32 3%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/32 3%
3PM1+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/32 3%
STL1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––3/32 9%
BLK1+3/10 30%6/20 30%––9/32 28%
BLK2+0/10 0%1/20 5%––2/32 6%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games3227-55.31.51.80.30.10.40.40.0
Last 10108-23.90.81.40.200.30.40
Last 202016-45.71.41.90.30.10.40.40
Home2017-35.71.92.10.40.10.40.50.1
Away1210-24.711.20.20.20.30.20
Off the bench3227-55.31.51.80.30.10.40.40.0
Team won2727-05.11.71.60.40.10.30.40.0
Team lost50-56.40.82.80.2010.40
Team favored2522-34.91.51.50.20.10.20.40
Team underdog75-26.91.62.70.70.110.30.1
Back-to-back (2nd night)42-23.80.50.5000.20.20
1 day rest2219-36.11.720.40.00.50.50.0
2+ days rest66-03.51.71.80.30.30.20.20
Playoffs11-020011000

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
ORL33-082.31.7100.70.30
WAS32-19.71.74.71.301.310
BKN21-110000000
CHA22-06120.50.50.50.50
CHI22-04210.5000.50
NYK22-06.520.50000.50
POR21-13.510.5000.500
SAS22-04.5120000.50
ATL11-082200010
CLE11-094501000
DAL11-020000010
DEN11-032200000
DET10-120100000
GSW11-062300010
IND11-020000000
LAL11-065310201
MEM11-0102300000
MIA11-012000000
MIN11-032100000
NOP10-192300100
SAC11-030300110
TOR11-020011000

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (48)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2021-03-23PHIGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-21PHINYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-17PHIMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-16PHINYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-03PHIUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-27PHICLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-23PHITORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-21PHITORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-19PHICHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-17PHIHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-15PHIUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-13PHIPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-11PHIPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-09PHISACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-06PHIBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-03PHICHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-31PHIINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-29PHIMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-27PHILALHEALTH & SAFETY PROTOCOLSW
2021-01-09PHIDENHEALTH & SAFETY PROTOCOLSL
2021-01-06PHIWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-02PHICHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-29PHITORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-09-01BOSTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-03-04BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-26BOSUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-23BOSLALDNPL
2020-02-13BOSLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-09BOSOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-03BOSATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-01BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-28BOSMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-18BOSPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-01-16BOSMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-12BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-11BOSINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-01BOSNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-29BOSBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-25BOSSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-22BOSDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-20BOSLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-18BOSPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-17BOSSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-15BOSGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-05BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-30BOSMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-25BOSTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-10-23BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2021-03-20SAC129-105W-4.0W303001100000203233
2021-03-14SAS134-99W-4.5W7240001014000313-26
2021-03-12@WAS127-101W-3.5W4010000002100010-61
2021-03-11@CHI127-105W+3.5W322100001200011125
2021-03-01IND130-114W-3.5W2000000001000000-50
2021-02-25DAL111-97W-5.0W2000001000000001-20
2021-02-04POR105-121L-10.0L4010010000000010111
2021-01-07@BKN109-122L-4.0L100000000000000000
2021-01-04CHA118-101W-8.0W6211000001024101-74
2020-12-31@ORL116-92W-3.5W7220011012000110-104
2020-08-30 POST@TOR112-94W+2.0W200110000000000001
2020-08-13WAS90-96L+2.0L16291032013000362-812
2020-02-25@POR118-106W-7.5W3200000012000001-52
2020-02-21@MIN127-117W-8.0W3210000011000100-13
2020-02-07ATL112-107W-12.5L8220001012000022-34
2020-02-05ORL116-100W-5.5W751200002201101088
2020-01-30GSW119-104W-13.5W6230001000022033-25
2020-01-26@NOP108-123L+1.5L9230010012000031-25
2020-01-24@ORL109-98W+2.5W10021010001000111-23
2020-01-22MEM119-95W-7.0W10230000012000032-125
2020-01-20LAL139-107W+2.5W653102012320003199
2020-01-15DET103-116L-9.5L201000000100001021
2020-01-13CHI113-101W-9.5W5200001003022002-32
2019-12-09CLE110-88W-13.5W9450100024000232-59
2019-12-06DEN108-95W-3.5W3220000011000111-44
2019-12-04MIA112-93W-5.5W1200000011000000-22
2019-11-27BKN121-110W-8.5W1000000000000001-20
2019-11-13WAS140-133W-7.0P93430110110121311010
2019-11-09@SAS135-115W+1.5W2000000001000000-10
2019-11-07@CHA108-87W-7.0W603011100300030203
2019-11-01NYK104-102W-9.5L7210000011000101-33
2019-10-26@NYK118-95W-5.0W620000101200000262