FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Luke Babbitt

F · #22 · MIA · 2016-17 to 2017-18 · 111 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2017-11-22 → 2017-11-25Not listed in box score324182116131621221713577%78%
2016-12-03 → 2016-12-14Strained right hip flexor714851562116172317859%69%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2017-18MIA1410.28.09.079%100%12.59.38.913.5
2017-18ATL3315.816.09.267%94%19.715.213.016.7
2016-17MIA6415.716.06.175%98%12.616.316.015.6

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17MIA645215.74.92.10.50.30.20.41.37.5-0.240.84273.333-3137-25-2
2017-18ATL33815.86.32.30.80.20.20.41.39.4-0.848.743.977.38-2515-17-1
2017-18MIA12511.72.81.20.40.10.20.30.94.3-1.123.925–7-58-3-1
Career1096515.35.12.10.60.20.20.41.37.7-0.541.740.475.748-6160-45-4
Playoffs (career)201.500000000-30––0-20-2

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––15/111 14%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/111 4%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/111 1%
REB4+1/10 10%2/20 10%––22/111 20%
REB6+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/111 5%
REB8+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/111 2%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/111 4%
3PM1+3/10 30%8/20 40%––72/111 65%
3PM2+1/10 10%5/20 25%––38/111 34%
3PM3+1/10 10%3/20 15%––21/111 19%
3PM4+1/10 10%1/20 5%––7/111 6%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/111 5%
STL1+0/10 0%2/20 10%––22/111 20%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/111 4%
BLK1+2/10 20%3/20 15%––15/111 14%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/111 3%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games11148-6315.15.02.00.60.20.20.41.2
Last 10105-59.81.80.70.300.20.20.6
Last 20209-119.62.91.10.40.10.10.20.8
Home5729-2814.44.92.10.60.30.20.31.3
Away5419-3515.75.120.60.20.20.51.1
Started6534-3117.96.02.40.70.30.20.41.6
Off the bench4614-32113.61.60.30.10.10.40.7
Team won4848-015.65.82.10.60.40.20.41.6
Team lost630-6314.64.42.00.60.10.10.30.9
Team favored4026-1414.34.22.00.50.20.10.31.3
Team underdog6820-4815.45.42.10.60.20.20.41.2
Back-to-back (2nd night)218-1314.64.52.20.60.10.00.61.1
1 day rest7132-3914.54.71.80.50.30.20.31.2
2+ days rest176-1117.96.730.80.40.10.51.5
Playoffs20-21.50000000

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
PHI82-612.95.21.90.500.20.91.2
BOS70-716.45.42.10.90.40.10.11.3
DET73-418.77.63.11.30.600.71.7
BKN64-212.34.820.8000.51.2
CLE64-217.87.31.30.80.30.501.8
ORL62-414.84.72.30.300.201.3
CHA51-415.86.82.20.20.20.40.41.6
MEM53-214.22.81.80.60.20.20.20.6
MIL53-217.45.230.80.40.40.21.2
NYK52-3133.40.800000.8
WAS52-3122.61.60.80.20.21.40.6
ATL43-1165.83.20.80.50.211.8
LAL41-350.50.500000
SAC43-116.58200.20.20.52.2
TOR41-319.54.5210.50.20.51.5
DAL32-1142.7300000.7
HOU32-120.372.30.700.30.32.3
IND31-211.7310.70.3001
PHX32-121.77.33.700.30.30.32
SAS30-313.321.71.70000.7
UTA32-1821.300.3000.3
DEN21-1189.51.50.51002.5
GSW21-1226.53.50.50.5001.5
MIA21-1144.50.50000.50.5
MIN22-015.55.5100011.5
POR20-212.5321.5000.50.5
LAC10-180200000
OKC10-12311401011

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Goran DragicMIA5533-2233-20+3.7
Hassan WhitesideMIA5432-2233-18+4.4
Rodney McGruderMIA4730-1731-15+4.5
Dion WaitersMIA3523-1222-11+5.4
Josh RichardsonMIA207-139-9-0.8

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (47)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2018-04-24MIAPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-21MIAPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-04-16MIAPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-11MIATORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-04-03MIAATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-25MIAINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-23MIAOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-19MIADENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-16MIALALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-03-12MIAPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-03-08MIAPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-27MIAPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-23MIANOPDNPL
2018-02-13MIATORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-09MIAMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-04ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-29ATLMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-01-26ATLCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-20ATLCHIDNPL
2018-01-12ATLBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-01-02ATLPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-30ATLPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-29ATLTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-12-27ATLWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-23ATLDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-12-22ATLOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-11-13ATLNOPDNPL
2017-10-27ATLDENDNPL
2017-10-26ATLCHIDNPL
2017-04-12MIAWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-10MIACLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-04-08MIAWASSTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORW
2017-04-07MIATORSTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORL
2017-04-05MIACHASTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORW
2017-03-15MIANOPDNPW
2017-01-27MIACHIDNPW
2017-01-08MIALACILLNESSL
2016-12-27MIAOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-23MIANOPDNPL
2016-12-14MIAINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-12MIAWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2016-12-10MIACHISTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORL
2016-12-09MIACLESTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORL
2016-12-07MIAATLSTRAINED RIGHT HIP FLEXORL
2016-12-06MIANYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-12-03MIAPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2016-11-10MIACHIDNPL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2018-04-19 POSTPHI108-128L+2.5L1000000001000000-10
2018-04-14 POST@PHI103-130L+6.0L2000000000000000-50
2018-04-06@NYK98-122L-8.5L700000000440000040
2018-04-04@ATL115-86W-7.0W2534200011660013059
2018-03-27CLE98-79W+2.0W200000000000000000
2018-03-21NYK119-98W-9.5W5000000001100000-30
2018-03-14@SAC119-123L-7.0L1401000000330001041
2018-03-10WAS129-102W-4.0W10011011003200011-42
2018-03-06@WAS113-117L+4.0P6300001112200000-113
2018-03-05PHX125-103W-9.5W26121001044111100012713
2018-03-03DET105-96W-5.0W25921100339800020112
2018-03-01LAL113-131L-5.5L1000000001100000-10
2018-02-24MEM115-89W-9.5W10051001003300140-66
2018-02-14@PHI102-104L+4.5W9600001223300002-96
2018-02-06MEM108-82W-3.0W1260010022440000116
2018-02-02@BOS110-119L+7.0L202100000110002063
2018-01-31CHA110-123L+2.5L420000001100000062
2018-01-27WAS104-129L+3.5L4211000014200100-44
2018-01-24TOR93-108L+6.5L16921010336600020812
2018-01-22UTA104-90W+2.5W11530000122100034-38
2018-01-07@LAL113-132L+3.5L521000000112201013
2018-01-05@POR89-110L+7.5L831100101211101125
2017-12-20IND95-105L+5.0L900100000330000061
2017-12-18MIA110-104W-1.5W5000000001000000-110
2017-12-15@MEM94-96L+6.5W13211000013100011-124
2017-12-14DET91-105L+4.0L17731000114344031-1711
2017-12-12@CLE114-123L+12.0W22730110137300032-910
2017-12-10@NYK107-111L+5.5W21930000234312032-212
2017-12-09ORL117-110W-5.0W1608000000100008068
2017-12-06@ORL106-110L+6.5W1332000011210002105
2017-12-04BKN90-110L-1.0L16322001113200021-77
2017-12-02@BKN114-102W+5.0W212021000479623021823
2017-11-30CLE114-121L+7.5W18802000224422002-810
2017-11-20@SAS85-96L+9.0L7001000003300001-91
2017-11-18BOS99-110L+6.5L2511221003412900021115
2017-11-15SAC126-80W-4.5W1113100103574000101814
2017-11-11@WAS94-113L+10.0L32562003128500244-1513
2017-11-10@DET104-111L+8.0W271183202245312174522
2017-11-06BOS107-110L+8.0W25951011234212054-615
2017-11-05@CLE117-115W+11.5W4217321104613812032722
2017-11-03HOU104-119L+9.0L271231000445400031516
2017-11-01@PHI109-119L+7.5L2516500022712400051421
2017-10-29MIL106-117L+5.5L14541000125400041110
2017-10-23@MIA93-104L+11.0P23910001145100012-810
2017-10-22@BKN104-116L+1.5L6020001001100022-92
2017-10-20@CHA91-109L+4.5L16710101127622012-78
2017-10-18@DAL117-111W+5.5W9510000123200100176
2017-04-02DEN113-116L-4.0L13821100234300021411
2017-03-31NYK94-98L-9.5L16500000126500000-55
2017-03-29@NYK105-88W-4.0W16310000112200014-14
2017-03-28@DET97-96W-0.0W1451310012320001289
2017-03-26@BOS108-112L+5.5W19920000338700020-1211
2017-03-23TOR84-101L-3.0L1500000100220000380
2017-03-21PHX112-97W-12.0W1635010111440005218
2017-03-19POR104-115L-6.5L1733200011220003118
2017-03-17MIN123-105W-4.5W18820002235300021-610
2017-03-12@IND98-102L+4.0P1100000000210000200
2017-03-11TOR104-89W-4.0W206132012244000141010
2017-03-08CHA108-101W-4.0W181240001448800040-616
2017-03-06@CLE106-98W+9.0W932001011420002005
2017-03-04CLE120-92W+4.5W14901000334400004510
2017-03-03@ORL99-110L-4.5L14600000223300001-96
2017-03-01PHI125-98W-7.5W23941021335500042814
2017-02-27@DAL89-96L+1.0L1605000000110005135
2017-02-25IND113-95W-3.0W15931100335500121-113
2017-02-24@ATL108-90W+4.0W1412600014486001551218
2017-02-15@HOU117-109W+9.0W17901011334400001910
2017-02-13ORL107-116L-6.0L12310000111100011-104
2017-02-11@PHI109-117L-3.5L7031000000000034-114
2017-02-10@BKN108-99W-5.0W10311000111100011-95
2017-02-08@MIL106-88W+2.5W2002100100650020273
2017-02-06@MIN115-113W+3.0W13300000115400003-63
2017-02-04PHI125-102W-8.0W258110012254220141710
2017-02-01ATL116-93W+0.0W19811212235400012810
2017-01-30BKN104-96W-10.0L7320001112200020-25
2017-01-28DET116-103W+2.5W13930001333300123-812
2017-01-25@BKN109-106W-5.0L14031000003200033-44
2017-01-23GSW105-102W+10.0W261161100336422153518
2017-01-21MIL109-97W-2.0W1854020012420013409
2017-01-19DAL99-95W-1.5W17330000113300032136
2017-01-17HOU109-103W+9.5W17040000003300041114
2017-01-13@MIL108-116L+7.5L321642020469700043-422
2017-01-10@GSW95-107L+16.0W1821000001630001053
2017-01-06@LAL100-127L+3.5L8000000003200001-160
2017-01-04@SAC107-102W+7.5W179400023343000431313
2017-01-03@PHX90-99L+2.5L237500001311402052-1612
2017-01-01DET98-107L+3.5L17731000135100035211
2016-12-30@BOS114-117L+9.5W1652100012430002138
2016-12-29@CHA82-91L+6.0L21731020135300032-1611
2016-12-22LAL115-107W-4.0W6010000001100011-41
2016-12-20ORL130-136L-3.0L15820010224322021110
2016-12-18BOS95-105L+4.5L5000100002100000-40
2016-12-16LAC98-102L+7.0W8020000002200022-52
2016-12-01@UTA111-110W+9.0W8100100000012001-21
2016-11-30@DEN106-98W+4.5W2311101003496000141012
2016-11-28BOS104-112L+3.5L23421100027400020-137
2016-11-26MEM107-110L+0.0L1612000000421202103
2016-11-25@MEM90-81W+6.0W20511010124300011-107
2016-11-23@DET84-107L+3.5L18520002125200114127
2016-11-21@PHI94-101L-3.0L11321002111100021-76
2016-11-19@WAS114-111W+5.0W830010211210000053
2016-11-17MIL96-73W-3.5W301000000000001101
2016-11-15ATL90-93L+6.5W602000100210002012
2016-11-14@SAS90-94L+11.0W800000000000000100
2016-11-12UTA91-102L+3.5L5010000003300010-21
2016-11-07@OKC85-97L+7.0L231140101148422220-2715
2016-11-04@TOR87-96L+8.5L27350000115500140-38
2016-11-01SAC108-96W-3.5W241020100339911022512
2016-10-30SAS99-106L+7.0P25654000226500052015
2016-10-28CHA91-97L-3.0L2063000022540003179
2016-10-26@ORL108-96W+4.0W1981200023106000111211