FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Trevor Booker

F · #20 · IND · 2016-17 to 2017-18 · 137 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2017-11-03 → 2017-11-10Sore lower back422202827920312028161989%112%
2017-03-16 → 2017-03-19Rest3241417318231824221858%47%
2017-01-10 → 2017-01-12Not listed in box score22527262227192416261621108%100%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2017-18IND2313.715.05.891%100%21.013.415.912.8
2017-18PHI2914.415.03.490%100%14.214.514.414.5
2017-18BKN1822.120.05.528%72%20.022.118.522.5
2016-17BKN6724.826.05.816%73%24.224.922.625.8

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2016-17BKN674024.810.28.02.01.00.41.80.420.1-4.452.333.368.617-5034-31-2
2017-18BKN18622.110.16.62.10.40.31.70.218.82.151.32555.87-1111-7
2017-18PHI29014.44.43.60.80.50.30.60.08.9-0.056.733.381.216-1315-14
2017-18IND16115.85.14.61.10.20.30.50.210.7-0.844.721.490.910-611-5
Career1304721.08.26.41.60.70.41.40.216.3-2.151.930.869.150-8071-57-2
Playoffs (career)7092.62.600.10.10.105.10.460085.73-46-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––46/137 34%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––19/137 14%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/137 1%
REB4+3/10 30%11/20 55%––102/137 74%
REB6+2/10 20%5/20 25%––73/137 53%
REB8+0/10 0%0/20 0%––49/137 36%
REB10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––24/137 18%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––12/137 9%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––28/137 20%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––6/137 4%
3PM1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––23/137 17%
3PM2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––8/137 6%
3PM3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/137 1%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––47/137 34%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––24/137 18%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––9/137 7%
STL1+2/10 20%4/20 20%––59/137 43%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––23/137 17%
BLK1+2/10 20%3/20 15%––41/137 30%
BLK2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/137 4%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games13753-8420.48.06.21.50.70.31.30.2
Last 10104-612.24.33.40.30.20.20.20
Last 202011-913.24.24.00.70.20.10.20.1
Home7033-3720.88.26.31.60.80.31.30.3
Away6720-4719.97.76.01.50.60.31.30.2
Started4710-3725.99.77.82.11.20.41.80.3
Off the bench9043-4717.57.05.31.20.40.31.00.2
Team won5353-019.17.56.01.70.60.41.10.2
Team lost840-8421.28.36.31.40.80.31.40.2
Team favored3424-1016.15.94.41.00.40.20.60.2
Team underdog10228-7421.88.76.81.70.80.41.50.3
Back-to-back (2nd night)224-1820.87.26.21.40.90.51.00.2
1 day rest8838-5020.68.06.41.60.60.31.50.3
2+ days rest2511-1418.87.85.21.20.60.31.10.2
Playoffs73-492.62.600.10.10.10

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
CLE104-613.54.94.610.10.20.70
TOR91-819.97.15.31.40.70.61.10.2
ATL75-221.18.36.42.60.70.41.70.4
WAS71-616.97.95.61.40.40.31.10.6
BOS62-421.38.35.321.50.31.30.2
CHA62-423.27.89.31.70.50.71.70
IND61-523.3117.81.70.80.21.80.3
MIA63-3217.57.21.30.80.51.70
NYK63-319.88.25.51.20.70.21.30.5
DEN52-321.89.67.420.80.21.80
GSW52-315.44.44.610.600.80
LAC54-119.464.61.61.40.21.20
MIL51-42310.26.21.410.41.20
ORL53-224.610.87.81.60.60.21.60.4
PHI52-321.45.65.61.80.20.210
UTA51-42410.67.61.400.61.20.2
DET43-117.53.241.20.80.52.20.2
MEM42-223.29.86.51.20.80.51.50
OKC40-417.564.20.50.201.50.5
PHX43-119.29.85.21.50.20.20.20.8
POR40-4208.560.80.80.510.5
SAS42-217.86.84.20.50.20.20.80
HOU30-32611.371.730.32.31
LAL32-125711.72.30.311.70.7
MIN32-121116.32.31.70.70.70
SAC31-2226.77.33.71.30.31.30
DAL21-127.515.58.52.5001.50.5
BKN10-1146510010

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2017-18BKN22.1187-1111-7-2.152-34-1-4.0
2016-17BKN24.86717-5034-31-6.4153-128-7-8.2

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Bojan BogdanovicBKN427-3519-21-9.8
Brook LopezBKN398-3118-19-8.7
Sean KilpatrickBKN225-1710-10-8.5
Isaiah WhiteheadBKN214-178-12-8.8

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (24)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2018-03-21INDNOPDNPL
2018-03-05INDMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2018-02-27PHIMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2018-02-22PHICHIDNPW
2018-02-09PHINOPDNPW
2018-01-24PHICHIDNPW
2017-12-10PHINOPDNPL
2017-11-22BKNCLESPRAINED LEFT ANKLEL
2017-11-10BKNPORSORE LOWER BACKW
2017-11-06BKNPHXSORE LOWER BACKW
2017-11-03BKNLALSORE LOWER BACKL
2017-04-12BKNCHIRESTL
2017-04-10BKNBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-04-08BKNCHIDNPW
2017-04-06BKNORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-03-19BKNDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2017-03-17BKNBOSLEFT LEG INJURYL
2017-03-16BKNNYKRESTW
2017-01-27BKNCLEILLNESSL
2017-01-20BKNNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2017-01-12BKNNOPDNPL
2016-12-28BKNCHIDNPL
2016-12-03BKNMILILLNESSL
2016-10-31BKNCHIDNPL

Game log (last 120 of 137 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2018-04-29 POST@CLE101-105L+5.5W7230000012100121-75
2018-04-27 POSTCLE121-87W-1.5W1243000001202212267
2018-04-25 POST@CLE95-98L+6.5W11410100023000102-55
2018-04-22 POSTCLE100-104L+1.5L7220000000022110-44
2018-04-20 POSTCLE92-90W-1.5W5020000000000020-12
2018-04-18 POST@CLE97-100L+8.0W933001001201103486
2018-04-15 POST@CLE98-80W+7.5W1234000101101213367
2018-04-10CHA93-119L-1.5L196310000310200300-510
2018-04-08@CHA123-117W-1.0W198720110461002511917
2018-04-06@TOR73-92L+7.5L211160100036156241417
2018-04-05GSW126-106W+3.0W15452000025100324-711
2018-04-03@DEN104-107L+4.0W16851100034022233714
2018-04-01@LAC111-104W+3.0W4011001000000100-72
2018-03-27@GSW92-81W-8.0W220000001100000022
2018-03-25MIA113-107W-3.5W22662110034000243-414
2018-03-23LAC109-104W-3.5W13750000035011322012
2018-03-19LAL110-100W-5.0W17272000014000160011
2018-03-17@WAS102-109L+4.5L18852001136311142-615
2018-03-15TOR99-106L+4.0L1905100000510032256
2018-03-13@PHI101-98W+6.5W17560001025211331-311
2018-03-11@BOS99-97W+4.5W19422021027100022-38
2018-03-09ATL112-87W-9.0W18881012236200261217
2018-03-07UTA84-104L+1.5L14220001012000202-164
2018-02-25@WAS94-109L+1.5L9321000012012112-76
2018-02-24ORL116-105W-9.5W2353001112210012378
2018-02-14MIA104-102W-4.5L15992002046012543420
2018-02-12NYK108-92W-11.5W1651200002201101198
2018-02-10LAC112-98W-5.0W16420211024000023106
2018-02-06WAS115-102W-6.5W901110000100001122
2018-02-03@IND92-100L+1.0L16231001014000122-136
2018-02-02MIA103-97W-4.0W1424220001300013228
2018-01-31@BKN108-116L-8.0L14651001033000142-1012
2018-01-29@MIL95-107L+6.0L13430100013022120-17
2018-01-28@OKC112-122L+3.0L17680001013144351-1314
2018-01-26@SAS97-78W+4.0W17760010024034152913
2018-01-22@MEM101-105L-3.0L13220000001122111-84
2018-01-20MIL116-94W-7.5W16611000034001012198
2018-01-18@BOS89-80W+3.0W14620000033000113108
2018-01-15TOR117-111W+1.5W14700031022033006-67
2018-01-11BOS103-114L+1.5L1021010001200001113
2018-01-05DET114-78W-5.5W803000100200003123
2018-01-03SAS112-106W-4.5W8230100012000211-55
2017-12-31@PHX123-110W-3.5W1521110001100010214
2017-12-30@DEN107-102W+7.0W14231101013000121106
2017-12-28@POR110-114L-2.0L14260000012000060-78
2017-12-25@NYK105-98W-1.0W15350001015011320118
2017-12-23@TOR86-102L+7.5L15250101012000231-117
2017-12-21TOR109-114L+4.0L15432013012022211-139
2017-12-19SAC95-101L-8.5L16662110024024331-814
2017-12-15OKC117-119L-1.5L1363000003400021019
2017-12-12@MIN118-112W+5.0W201255210068000230822
2017-12-09@CLE98-105L+5.5L201282012046044441-522
2017-12-04@ATL110-90W+1.0W19986002048112175-823
2017-12-02ATL102-114L-5.0L1601100100500001102
2017-11-29@DAL109-104W+5.5W28161020030813102373428
2017-11-27@HOU103-117L+18.0W20632211224200031-811
2017-11-26@MEM98-88W+5.5W311611411106100443852131
2017-11-24POR125-127L+4.5W201082010059100171020
2017-11-19GSW111-118L+11.5W9011101001000011-22
2017-11-17UTA118-107W-2.0W2714530020710202142722
2017-11-14BOS102-109L+6.5L2812821030510122173222
2017-11-11@UTA106-114L+7.0L2012510110510122321-218
2017-10-31PHX114-122L-4.5L1944000002700013238
2017-10-29DEN111-124L+5.5L2088111304110024432017
2017-10-27@NYK86-107L+2.0L181040002148112132-1114
2017-10-25CLE112-107W+8.0W206840010340044421218
2017-10-24@ORL121-125L+4.5W24783103038112264-1718
2017-10-22ATL116-104W-1.5W28146410206110242421624
2017-10-20ORL126-121W-2.0W22171120020611058563030
2017-10-18@IND131-140L+3.0L28201000020710167642130
2017-04-04@PHI141-118W-0.0W188520000471000511215
2017-04-02ATL91-82W+2.0W2277130113104002551715
2017-04-01ORL121-111W-3.0W242381101111122002611832
2017-03-30@DET89-90L+6.5W18741014138100131-512
2017-03-28PHI101-106L-1.0L23670002025022253-913
2017-03-26@ATL107-92W+6.5W188720130360221642017
2017-03-24@WAS108-129L+12.0L3010000001000010-81
2017-03-23PHX126-98W-2.5W17148100126162004412523
2017-03-21DET98-96W+5.0W1425200201400014029
2017-03-14OKC104-122L+6.0L18821003238200023-1111
2017-03-12NYK120-112W+1.5W2514900012612300542823
2017-03-10@DAL96-105L+8.0L2715730001614225252-1525
2017-03-08@ATL105-110L+9.5W271283111058122174-123
2017-03-06@MEM122-109W+12.0W268911130460013621318
2017-03-04@POR116-130L+11.0L20660113036100152-912
2017-03-03@UTA97-112L+14.0L258111011039222383-120
2017-03-01@SAC109-100W+4.5W24684203037000353-1118
2017-02-25@GSW95-112L+19.0W2712101001069000372123
2017-02-24@DEN109-129L+9.5L2215920000611135091-1526
2017-02-15MIL125-129L+5.5W281853103078144052-326
2017-02-13MEM103-112L+7.5L2313401020610211221-1017
2017-02-10MIA99-108L+5.0L258101003047000281-1119
2017-02-08WAS110-114L+9.0W28141020110612025643-626
2017-02-07@CHA107-111L+10.5W241012300305112001113-625
2017-02-05TOR95-103L+7.0L26151023011713102283827
2017-02-03IND97-106L+7.0L218741020380223411619
2017-02-01NYK90-95L+4.0L1612831130611200263223
2017-01-30@MIA96-104L+10.0W261380214059135263-1921
2017-01-28@MIN109-129L+10.5L16651001034000143-1512
2017-01-25MIA106-109L+5.0W24761011024034241-414
2017-01-23SAS86-112L+12.5L19940001047211040-1113
2017-01-21@CHA105-112L+13.0W27890203046100361-1117
2017-01-17TOR109-119L+11.0W22872010048100253-1517
2017-01-15HOU112-137L+10.0L2618523031815412140-3125
2017-01-13@TOR113-132L+14.5L27674000038000163-617
2017-01-08PHI95-105L-4.0L18443110023000135-111
2017-01-06CLE108-116L+12.5W32131240030690111115-929
2017-01-05@IND109-121L+10.5L2016600022711200240-2922
2017-01-02UTA89-101L+6.5L341715201116144444113-1234
2016-12-30@WAS95-118L+10.0L2016730023611412251-1026
2016-12-26CHA120-118W+6.5W2231230120130120122-518
2016-12-22GSW101-117L+13.0L24471202025000341-512
2016-12-20@TOR104-116L+14.0W201152104146222232-1218
2016-12-18@PHI107-108L+1.0P31564002027112153715
2016-12-16@ORL111-118L+6.0L30292101005222361-1413
2016-12-14LAL107-97W+1.5W2981820131381155134428
2016-12-12@HOU118-122L+15.5W32101314030480230133-1124
2016-12-10@SAS101-130L+13.5L27942002046111040-2815
2016-12-07DEN116-111W+6.5W3715125105061213611111032
2016-12-05WAS113-118L+6.5W3114131214069124671-1428