FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Oshae Brissett

SF · #22 · PHI · 2019-20 to 2024-25 · 242 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2022-03-28 → 2022-03-30Sore back2293434302936118%113%
2022-01-31 → 2022-02-02Right ankle soreness2221017293837272937343146%86%
2020-02-05 → 2020-02-07Not listed in box score21081580%47%
2020-01-15 → 2020-01-26Not listed in box score71022381520%23%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2024-25PHI623.821.510.133%83%43.020.020.024.6
2023-24BOS6410.710.56.792%98%15.59.511.79.3
2022-23IND6516.718.06.669%94%15.417.118.216.3
2021-22IND6723.324.09.230%63%24.923.022.423.7
2020-21IND2124.826.012.924%52%22.426.030.023.2
2019-20TOR197.15.06.495%100%9.56.55.89.3

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2019-20TOR1907.11.91.40.40.20.10.40.23.71.836.1208015-413-6
2020-21IND211624.810.95.50.90.91.00.51.617.22.848.342.376.910-1111-9-1
2021-22IND672523.39.15.31.10.70.40.81.215.6-3.341.135.069.519-4830-37
2022-23IND65216.76.13.40.70.50.20.50.710.20.338.631.071.727-3834-31
2023-24BOS54111.73.73.00.80.40.10.40.37.52.144.427.360.245-931-20-3
2024-25PHI6223.88.73.70.70.70.51.3113-5.248.733.357.11-53-3
Career2324617.66.63.90.80.50.30.60.811.3-0.141.933.769.4117-115122-106-4
Playoffs (career)1005.51.61.400.30.20.10.23154.5100508-27-3

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+3/10 30%3/20 15%––59/242 24%
PTS15+0/10 0%0/20 0%––22/242 9%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––9/242 4%
PTS25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/242 1%
PTS30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/242 0%
REB4+4/10 40%5/20 25%––113/242 47%
REB6+1/10 10%2/20 10%––64/242 26%
REB8+0/10 0%1/20 5%––32/242 13%
REB10+0/10 0%1/20 5%––14/242 6%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/242 2%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––12/242 5%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/242 1%
3PM1+5/10 50%6/20 30%––109/242 45%
3PM2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––43/242 18%
3PM3+1/10 10%1/20 5%––24/242 10%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%––9/242 4%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%––4/242 2%
PRA20+0/10 0%1/20 5%––36/242 15%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%––17/242 7%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%––10/242 4%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/242 2%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/242 0%
STL1+3/10 30%7/20 35%––91/242 38%
STL2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––26/242 11%
BLK1+4/10 40%5/20 25%––51/242 21%
BLK2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––16/242 7%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games242125-11717.16.43.80.80.50.30.60.8
Last 10104-617.15.92.60.40.40.50.80.7
Last 202012-812.24.42.60.40.50.40.70.4
Home13075-5516.36.33.80.70.60.30.60.8
Away11250-6218.16.53.80.90.40.40.50.8
Started4617-2930.412.76.81.50.80.80.81.8
Off the bench196108-8814.04.93.10.60.40.20.50.6
Team won125125-0155.83.60.80.40.20.50.7
Team lost1170-11719.37.03.90.80.60.40.60.9
Team favored12493-3114.85.53.60.70.40.30.50.7
Team underdog11832-8619.47.34.00.80.60.30.60.9
Back-to-back (2nd night)4931-1818.87.54.20.90.40.20.51.0
1 day rest14664-8217.16.23.70.70.60.40.60.7
2+ days rest4630-1615.363.70.80.50.20.30.8
Playoffs108-25.51.61.400.30.20.10.2

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
BKN159-613.76.130.80.50.20.30.9
CLE135-815.84.83.30.70.20.30.70.8
WAS126-620.47.73.60.60.50.60.70.9
CHA116-515.54.54.50.80.500.40.6
DET117-420.57.54.71.30.40.510.9
MIA118-314.14.93.60.60.30.10.70.5
MIL111-1017.87.13.210.40.20.51.1
ATL104-618.58.84.310.80.10.90.8
ORL107-3186.73.40.80.30.20.31.2
TOR107-318.49.14.20.70.60.10.90.9
CHI95-412.34.62.40.40.40.20.20.4
OKC95-424.98.67.41.20.81.10.70.9
BOS83-521.29.54.60.50.60.60.61.8
DAL85-314.55.92.80.60.50.20.80.4
IND86-213.94.82.80.210.40.20.6
PHI82-617.95.83.51.40.50.40.40.5
HOU76-122.79.43.620.30.71.11.3
POR74-323.310.46110.70.61.4
SAS74-315.66.33.40.10.600.30.7
GSW64-220.57.84.70.82.20.50.80.8
LAC62-414.55.22.80.80.20.30.20.7
NYK63-31553.31.20.20.30.30.2
SAC63-318.26.24.80.50.501.21
UTA64-213.552.50.70.50.30.30.2
LAL52-313230.80.2000
MEM51-420.66.82.80.60.60.40.20.8
MIN52-314.25.84.80.40.60.40.40.8
PHX52-3104.22.40.20.200.40.4
NOP42-216.224.800.80.50.80.2
DEN30-310.71.31.70.70000

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2021-22IND23.36719-4830-37-4.4156-99-6+0.5
2020-21IND24.82110-1111-9+0.474-33-4-1.6

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Buddy HieldIND267-1912-14-5.7
Tyrese HaliburtonIND246-1811-13-5.4

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2024-04-11BOSQuestionableSurgery Illness; Non-Covid–––
2024-03-01BOSQuestionablePersonal ReasonsYes43
2023-12-28BOSAvailableIllness; Non-CovidYes60
2023-11-06BOSQuestionableLeft Thumb; SprainNo––
2023-04-09INDAvailableLower Back; SorenessYes2812
2023-01-14INDQuestionableLeft Hamstring; SorenessYes193
2023-01-13INDQuestionableLeft Hamstring; SorenessYes3117
2022-04-01INDQuestionableBack; Sore LowerYes3417
2022-03-30INDQuestionableLower Back; SoreNo––
2022-02-04INDQuestionableRight Ankle; SoreYes102
2022-02-02INDQuestionableRight Ankle; SoreNo––
2022-01-31INDQuestionableRight Ankle; SoreNo––

Games missed while on the roster (93)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2025-04-07PHIMIADNPL
2025-03-30PHITORDNPL
2025-03-29PHIMIADNPL
2025-03-24PHINOPDNPL
2024-06-12BOSDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-06-09BOSDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-05-27BOSINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-05-21BOSINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-05-15BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-05-13BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-04-29BOSMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-04-24BOSMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-04-21BOSMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-30BOSNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-28BOSATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-03-20BOSMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-09BOSPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-07BOSDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-03-05BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-02-24BOSNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-02-09BOSWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-01-19BOSDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-01-02BOSOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-25BOSLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-14BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-12BOSCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-08BOSNYKDNPW
2023-12-04BOSINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-01BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-28BOSCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-26BOSATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-22BOSMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-19BOSMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-17BOSTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-15BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-13BOSNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-08BOSPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-06BOSMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-10-25BOSNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-25INDATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-09INDHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-02INDSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-28INDDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-25INDORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-23INDBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-15INDCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-13INDUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-10INDPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-08INDMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-24INDCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-11INDNYKLEFT HAMSTRING SORENESSL
2022-11-07INDNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-28INDWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-26INDCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-10-22INDDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-21INDSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-30INDDENLOWER BACK SORENESSL
2022-03-28INDATLSORE BACKL
2022-02-02INDORLSORE RIGHT ANKLEL
2022-01-31INDLACRIGHT ANKLE SORENESSW
2021-11-29INDMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-26INDTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-24INDLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-17INDDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-15INDNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-13INDPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-11INDUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-07INDSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-05INDPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-03INDNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-10-20INDCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-20INDWASDNPL
2021-05-18INDCHADNPW
2021-04-18INDATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-11INDMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-09INDORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-03INDSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-02INDCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-08-14TORDENRIGHT KNEE SORENESSW
2020-08-09TORMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-28TORCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-25TORMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-02-10TORMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-30TORCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-01-02TORMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-23TORINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-12-22TORDALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-20TORWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-12-05TORHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-29TORORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-25TORPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-23TORATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-13TORPORCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log (last 120 of 242 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2025-03-23@ATL119-132L+10.5L15540000002156041-149
2025-03-21@SAS120-128L+5.5L17910000147300012110
2025-03-19@OKC100-133L+12.5L20061100004200154-157
2025-03-17@HOU137-144L+16.5W431152024149425234318
2025-03-16@DAL130-125W+6.5W251351202169300321419
2025-03-14IND100-112L+12.5W231410112358513102-1015
2024-06-17 POSTDAL106-88W-6.5W100000000000000000
2024-06-14 POST@DAL84-122L+0.5L15730010124122120-210
2024-06-06 POSTDAL107-89W-6.5W3000000000000000-10
2024-05-25 POST@IND114-111W-7.5L9010010000000012-61
2024-05-23 POSTIND126-110W-8.5W12230300011000030185
2024-05-11 POST@CLE106-93W-7.5W1000000000000000-20
2024-05-09 POSTCLE94-118L-12.5L531000111210001014
2024-05-07 POSTCLE120-95W-12.5W302000000000202032
2024-05-01 POSTMIA118-84W-13.5W5430000024000210-17
2024-04-27 POST@MIA104-84W-9.5W101000000000001001
2024-04-14WAS132-122W-10.0P16421133026103020-137
2024-04-12CHA131-98W-7.5W158111100038025651-220
2024-04-09@MIL91-104L+3.5L722100001310011115
2024-04-07POR124-107W-16.5W961110103510001178
2024-04-05SAC101-100W-9.0L7240001000024312-176
2024-04-03OKC135-100W-12.0W321000000002201083
2024-04-01@CHA118-104W-18.5L1312200000111202085
2024-03-25@ATL118-120L-10.5L11012000000000011123
2024-03-23@CHI124-113W-5.0W17740001133100311411
2024-03-22@DET129-102W-14.0W19621010122112021199
2024-03-18DET119-94W-15.0W19340000117200221-17
2024-03-17@WAS130-104W-14.5W297420010153563131713
2024-03-14PHX127-112W-5.5W3000000000000000-30
2024-03-12@UTA123-107W-6.5W17251000011002230-28
2024-03-11@POR121-99W-11.0W193710000121124331311
2024-03-03GSW140-88W-8.0W19682212037102172116
2024-03-01DAL138-110W-8.5W430001001201100043
2024-02-27PHI117-99W-11.5W3000000001100000-40
2024-02-22@CHI129-112W-8.5W200000000000000000
2024-02-14BKN136-86W-11.5W2011451001363450411120
2024-02-13@BKN118-110W-8.0P9111000000014100-133
2024-02-11@MIA110-106W-8.0L201100000000001042
2024-02-07ATL125-117W-12.0L6202000001122000-14
2024-02-04MEM131-91W-19.5W11631101124111121210
2024-02-01LAL105-114L-15.5L201000000110010041
2024-01-30IND129-124W-8.0L601000000000001131
2024-01-29NOP118-112W-8.0L1105000000110014325
2024-01-27LAC96-115L-7.0L16552001025112140912
2024-01-25@MIA143-110W-8.5W3420000022000110-16
2024-01-21@HOU116-107W-11.0L18623013035200114411
2024-01-17SAS117-98W-14.5W13741001025134130412
2024-01-15@TOR105-96W-6.5W7730000124122211510
2024-01-13HOU145-113W-15.0W9532100122100031-110
2024-01-11@MIL102-135L+2.0L171321000048356020-116
2024-01-10MIN127-120W-10.5L5020000000000021-62
2024-01-08@IND131-133L-3.5L16660200114436243512
2024-01-06@IND118-101W-7.0W20880010139311533416
2024-01-05UTA126-97W-14.0W17632200025222123111
2023-12-31@SAS134-101W-14.5W21460200025001332910
2023-12-29TOR120-118W-4.5L15271001013100250310
2023-12-28DET128-122W-17.0L601000000000010091
2023-12-23@LAC145-108W-4.5W1812310003454121201216
2023-12-20@SAC144-119W+4.0W17352000111100230410
2023-12-19@GSW126-132L-4.5L560010003300000016
2023-12-17ORL114-97W-8.5W2020000000000020-42
2023-12-15ORL128-111W-6.0W161111002144122104-313
2023-11-24@ORL96-113L-5.5L5000000000002002-110
2023-11-20@CHA118-121L-8.5L17171000000012252179
2023-11-11TOR117-94W-9.0W5000000000000000-70
2023-11-10BKN121-107W-12.0W8230100003224122-65
2023-11-04@BKN124-114W-10.0P11531000114422120-139
2023-11-01IND155-104W-13.5W20410200014122010215
2023-10-30@WAS126-107W-10.5W10021100004200112-103
2023-10-27MIA119-111W-8.5L1425000201200032177
2023-04-09@NYK141-136W+9.5W28129302204153472741424
2023-04-07DET115-122L-6.0L12411102001046010-196
2023-04-05NYK129-138L+4.5L188200000341220202810
2023-04-02@CLE105-115L+12.5W1830100101421100364
2023-03-31OKC121-117W+6.0W187620020084783311715
2023-03-29MIL136-149L+13.5W2412321013495122101317
2023-03-27DAL104-127L+7.5L191001100015388000-1911
2023-03-24@BOS95-120L+11.0L761010012311310017
2023-03-22@TOR118-114W+8.5W23961002148100241-116
2023-03-20@CHA109-115L-2.0L21840002126334041012
2023-03-18PHI121-141L+4.5L19933010038233210415
2023-03-16@MIL139-123W+12.0W1122000001530202114
2023-03-13@DET97-117L-4.0L28941111038234131-2214
2023-03-11@DET121-115W-3.5W1911710100351563401119
2023-03-06PHI143-147L+6.0W13821000134211111-1311
2023-03-05@CHI125-122W+5.5W1910210002475001121013
2023-02-11@WAS113-127L+5.5L733000011110003056
2023-02-05CLE103-122L+4.0L1833100001621212057
2023-02-03SAC107-104W+1.5W13620100225300022-118
2023-02-02LAL111-112L+2.5W9050000003200142-115
2023-01-29@MEM100-112L+8.0L1854010012320022229
2023-01-27MIL131-141L+6.5L12020000002100024-112
2023-01-25@ORL120-126L+5.5L19531000124100033129
2023-01-21@PHX107-112L+3.0L12521100114322111-118
2023-01-20@DEN111-134L+6.0L16212000015200010-25
2023-01-18@OKC106-126L+4.5L225631111111622420-314
2023-01-16@MIL119-132L+5.5L17571010122100161713
2023-01-14MEM112-130L+8.0L19310000006534011-54
2023-01-13ATL111-113L+3.5W31171011000712333552328
2023-01-08CHA116-111W-5.5L235100102126400372-1015
2023-01-06POR108-99W-1.5W2054000012410013209
2023-01-04@PHI126-129L+5.0W13310010013113010-34
2023-01-02TOR122-114W+2.0W1652010012820020297
2022-12-31LAC131-130W+2.5W7010000000000010-31
2022-12-29CLE135-126W+4.0W14742100126322132-313
2022-12-27ATL129-114W+1.5W2016510022563460512822
2022-12-26@NOP93-113L+2.0L12230100014202030-15
2022-12-23@MIA111-108W+6.5W26662001026225241-1414
2022-12-21@BOS117-112W+9.5W17850102135212231213
2022-12-18NYK106-109L+1.0L3100000000012001-101
2022-12-16@CLE112-118L+8.0W1451000111222201016
2022-12-14GSW125-119W+1.5W2011203110482340221513
2022-12-12MIA82-87L+3.5L15030001005200122-103
2022-12-10BKN133-136L-8.5L191430001347535036-117
2022-12-09WAS121-111W-4.0W2616800003376783521324
2022-12-07@MIN115-121L+4.0L7240100001124040-66
2022-12-05@GSW112-104W+12.0W321482111359612262724
2022-12-04@POR100-116L+5.0L27552201123200052-412
2022-12-02@UTA119-139L+4.0L151121111024078112514
2022-11-30@SAC114-137L+4.5L15850101024145051-613