FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Ty-Shon Alexander

SG · #0 · PHX · 2020-21 to 2020-21 · 15 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2020-21PHX153.13.02.0100%100%2.53.33.41.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2020-21PHX1403.20.60.70.400.10.20.11.8-0.42522.25010-410-4
Career1403.20.60.70.400.10.20.11.8-0.42522.25010-410-4
Playoffs (career)10120000002-1100––0-10-1

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
3PM1+1/10 10%2/15 13%––2/15 13%
BLK1+1/10 10%1/15 7%––1/15 7%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games1510-53.10.70.70.400.10.20.1
Last 10106-43.20.70.80.500.10.30.1
Last 201510-53.10.70.70.400.10.20.1
Home76-13.90.90.90.300.10.30.1
Away84-42.40.60.50.5000.10.1
Off the bench1510-53.10.70.70.400.10.20.1
Team won1010-02.90.70.70.5000.20.2
Team lost50-53.40.80.60.200.20.20
Team favored1310-33.40.70.80.500.10.20.2
Team underdog20-211000000
Back-to-back (2nd night)42-22.500.20.20000
1 day rest108-23.50.90.90.500.10.30.2
2+ days rest10-112000000
Playoffs10-112000000

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
MIA22-01.50000000
SAS21-15.52.52.5100.510.5
WAS21-13.500.500000
ATL10-160110000
CLE11-010010000
LAC10-110000000
MIL10-112000000
NOP11-040110000
NYK11-010100000
OKC11-054100001
SAC11-010000000
UTA11-050010010

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2021-22.

Games missed while on the roster (53)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2021-07-20PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-07-17PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-07-14PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-07-08PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-30PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-24PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-06-22PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-20PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-13PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-11PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-09PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-07PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-06-01PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-30PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-27PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-25PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-23PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-16PHXSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-13PHXPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-05-11PHXGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-09PHXLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-05-02PHXOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-28PHXLACDNPW
2021-04-26PHXNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-25PHXBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-22PHXBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-04-21PHXPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-19PHXMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-15PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-12PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-07PHXUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-04-05PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-31PHXCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-30PHXATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-28PHXCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-26PHXTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-24PHXORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-19PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-18PHXMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-15PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-13PHXINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-03-11PHXPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-23PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-22PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-20PHXHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-18PHXMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-09PHXINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-08PHXDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-03PHXLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-01PHXDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-31PHXUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-26PHXSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-23PHXDALCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2021-07-11 POST@MIL100-120L+4.5L1200000011000000-12
2021-05-15@SAS140-103W-10.5W533200111110012018
2021-05-07NYK128-105W-6.5W101000000000001001
2021-05-05@ATL103-135L-1.0L6011000000000011-92
2021-05-04@CLE134-118W-12.5W100100000000000011
2021-04-30UTA121-100W-3.5W5001001001100000-21
2021-04-17SAS85-111L-12.0L622001101210011014
2021-04-13MIA106-86W-3.5W200000000110000010
2021-04-10WAS134-106W-13.5W401000000110001021
2021-04-08@LAC103-113L+6.0L100000000110000060
2021-04-02OKC140-103W-13.5W541000011111201075
2021-03-23@MIA110-100W-2.0W1000000001100000-40
2021-01-11@WAS107-128L-6.0L300000000000000020
2020-12-29NOP111-86W-3.5W4011000002100011-62
2020-12-27@SAC116-100W-3.5W1000000001000000-50