FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Blake Hinson

F · #25 · UTA · 2025-26 to 2025-26 · 14 games played
Minutes risk: Low
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Props depend on minutes. This section shows how steady his minutes have been and what happened in past situations where coaches tend to cut playing time. It's based on his last 20 games (last two seasons) and on his history. It describes the past and doesn't predict the future.

Minutes risk: LowNext game 2026-10-25 vs LAL · line +6.5

No minutes flags right now.

20.4 ± 6.7Last-20 minutes per game (median 19.5, range 11–35, 10th pct 12.5)
20.6 / 21.1Last 5 / last 10 MPG
50% · 71% · 86%Last 20: share of games under 20 / 24 / 28 min · 14% were 6+ under his median

Minutes by game situation (last 2 seasons)

SituationGMPG
Final margin within 1519.8
Blowout (15+ either way)621.3
Rested (1+ days off)19.9
2nd night of back-to-back322.3
Team back-to-back 2nd nights: he sat0 of 3
DNPs listed as rest / injury management0 (0 on back-to-backs)
Started21% of games

Per-36 vs actual (last 20 games)

Per-36 numbers make bench players look better than they are. What counts for a prop is his real production at the minutes he actually plays.

PTSREBAST
Per 36 minutes21.04.22.0
Actual per game (20.4 min)11.92.41.1

Minutes distribution (last 2 seasons)

<1010–1515–2020–2424–2828–3232–3636–4040+

Last 30 games: minutes

Red = 6+ minutes under his median.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2026-03-27 → 2026-04-05G league - two-way61911352658%127%
2026-03-21 → 2026-03-23G league - two-way2201111352654%94%
2026-03-11 → 2026-03-13G league - two-way22116201111352677%75%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2025-26UTA1420.419.56.750%86%22.319.921.319.8

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2025-26UTA14320.411.92.41.10.40.10.42.615.43.251.346.8754-105-9
Career14320.411.92.41.10.40.10.42.615.43.251.346.8754-105-9

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+8/10 80%10/14 71%–10/14 71%10/14 71%
PTS15+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
PTS20+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
PTS25+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
PTS30+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
REB4+2/10 20%4/14 29%–4/14 29%4/14 29%
REB6+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
AST3+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
3PM1+10/10 100%13/14 93%–13/14 93%13/14 93%
3PM2+10/10 100%13/14 93%–13/14 93%13/14 93%
3PM3+5/10 50%7/14 50%–7/14 50%7/14 50%
3PM4+4/10 40%4/14 29%–4/14 29%4/14 29%
PRA20+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
PRA25+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
PRA30+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
STL1+4/10 40%4/14 29%–4/14 29%4/14 29%
STL2+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
BLK1+1/10 10%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games144-1020.411.92.41.10.40.10.42.6
Last 10104-621.113.32.31.40.50.10.42.9
Last 20144-1020.411.92.41.10.40.10.42.6
2025-26144-1020.411.92.41.10.40.10.42.6
Home73-421.9141.910.30.30.63
Away71-6199.92.91.30.400.12.3
Started31-225.7164.31.3100.72.7
Off the bench113-81910.81.81.10.20.20.32.6
Team won44-026.216.52.810.500.83.5
Team lost100-1018.110.12.21.20.30.20.22.3
Team favored21-12325.511.510.514
Team underdog123-9209.72.61.10.20.10.22.4
Back-to-back (2nd night)32-122.311.72.70.7000.33
1 day rest81-718.810.92.41.40.40.10.22.6
2+ days rest31-22315210.70.30.72.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
NOP30-3156.721.30.30.30.31.3
MEM21-125.521.5311013.5
MIL21-121.5112.520003
WAS21-116.515.520.500.503
GSW11-02812210014
LAL10-12610621002
PHI10-11911100003
POR10-12511110013
SAC10-1167211002

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2025-26UTA20.4144-105-9-3.1141-136-8-14.7

Best on-court partners (2025-26+)

Minutes together and net rating per 100 possessions (pbpstats).

WithSeasonMin+/-Net
Cody Williams2025-26150+11+1.3

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-10-21UTAOutLeft Hamstring Strain–––
2026-04-05UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-04-03UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-04-01UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-30UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-28UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-27UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-23UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-18UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-13UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-11UTAOutG League - Two-Way–––

Games missed while on the roster (5)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-10-23UTANOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-21UTAPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-02UTADENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-02-23UTAHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-02-11UTASACCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-04-12@LAL107-131L+14.5L2610621002412800333-818
2026-04-10MEM147-101W-4.5W353022202412199220201934
2026-04-07@NOP137-156L+6.5L1110131012375220101414
2026-03-25WAS110-133L-3.5L1121010104685560011522
2026-03-19MIL128-96W+5.5W2014310004597001242418
2026-03-15@SAC111-116L+3.5L16721100224312020110
2026-03-09GSW119-116W+6.5W281221001449900024-715
2026-03-07@MIL99-113L+9.5L23823000239700200313
2026-03-05@WAS122-112W+3.5W221040000238523221014
2026-03-04@PHI102-106L+7.5W191110000346500011112
2026-02-28NOP105-115L+5.5L16850000236300232-613
2026-02-26NOP118-129L+6.5L1820101001540100233
2026-02-20@MEM114-123L+2.5L161340000356300131-1417
2026-02-12POR119-135L+6.5L251111001347600015013