FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Joe Wieskamp

SF · #11 · TOR · 2021-22 to 2022-23 · 38 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2023-03-19 → 2023-03-31G league - on assignment662211532%27%
2022-03-28 → 2022-04-01G league - on assignment3723822928%60%
2022-02-12 → 2022-02-25G league - two-way4811373205208213%22%
2022-02-04 → 2022-02-09G league - two-way2741137320520855%27%
2022-01-21 → 2022-02-01G league - two-way771141137320520157%76%
2022-01-12 → 2022-01-15G league - two-way3639114113732048%122%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2022-23TOR95.73.04.9100%100%6.55.45.07.0
2021-22SAS297.15.05.890%100%5.27.69.35.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2021-22SAS2907.12.10.50.30.10.10.10.52.9035.732.653.811-1817-12
2022-23TOR905.710.40.3000.10.31.80.221.425–6-36-3
Career3806.71.80.50.30.10.10.10.42.60.132.930.953.817-2123-15

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%1/20 5%––2/38 5%
3PM1+1/10 10%4/20 20%––9/38 24%
3PM2+1/10 10%3/20 15%––5/38 13%
3PM3+1/10 10%2/20 10%––3/38 8%
STL1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––4/38 11%
BLK1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––3/38 8%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games3817-216.71.80.50.30.10.10.10.4
Last 10106-460.90.50.3000.10.3
Last 202012-87.91.60.50.30.10.10.10.5
Home1810-86.91.60.30.40.10.20.10.3
Away207-136.52.10.60.20.100.10.6
Off the bench3817-216.71.80.50.30.10.10.10.4
Team won1717-060.80.50.30.10.100.2
Team lost210-217.32.70.50.30.10.10.10.7
Team favored1511-47.32.10.40.50.10.10.10.6
Team underdog236-176.31.70.50.20.10.00.00.3
Back-to-back (2nd night)81-75.51.10.500.10.100.2
1 day rest2311-126.71.60.50.40.10.00.10.4
2+ days rest75-28.33.60.40.40.10.100.9

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
MIN41-36.52.50.20.2000.20.8
NYK31-272.30.300000.7
CHA22-0200.500000
DET21-161.50.50.50.50.500
GSW21-113.53110000.5
MEM20-23000.50.5000
MIA20-262.500000.50.5
NOP21-1145.50100.50.51.5
OKC22-06010.50000
POR22-01130.500.5001
TOR20-27.56.50.50.50.5001.5
UTA21-14.510000.500
ATL11-040110000
BKN10-133000001
BOS10-110000000
CLE10-170200000
DAL10-190100000
DEN11-030100000
MIL11-0150120000
PHI10-1121200000
PHX10-130000000
SAC11-033000001
WAS11-020000000

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2023-03-31TORProbableRight Hamstring; Strain–––
2023-03-28TOROutRight Hamstring; Strain–––
2023-03-26TOROutRight Hamstring; Strain–––
2023-03-24TORQuestionableRight Hamstring; Strain–––
2023-03-19TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-14TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-10TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-08TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-06TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-04TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2023-03-02TOROutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-04-01SASOutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-03-18SASAvailable-Yes2011
2022-03-14SASAvailable" "; CongestionYes30
2022-03-12SASOut" "; CongestionNo––
2022-03-09SASAvailableG League - On AssignmentYes30
2022-03-03SASAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2022-02-25SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-16SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-09SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-04SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-28SASOutG League - Two-WayNo––
2022-01-25SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-17SASAvailable-Yes30
2022-01-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-14SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-26SASAvailableG League - Two-WayYes83
2021-12-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-20SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-19SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-17SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-12SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-11SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-09SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-12-04SASAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2021-12-02SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-29SASAvailableG League - Two-WayYes20
2021-11-26SASAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2021-11-24SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-22SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-18SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-16SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-14SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-12SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-10SASAvailableG League - Two-WayYes33
2021-11-07SASOutG League - Two-WayNo––
2021-11-05SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-11-03SASAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2021-11-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-10-30SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2021-10-28SASOutG League - Two-Way–––

Games missed while on the roster (38)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2023-04-12TORCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-04-05TORBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-22TORINDRIGHT HAMSTRINGL
2023-02-28TORCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-25TORDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-23TORNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-14TORORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-12TORDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-25TORSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-21TORBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-17TORMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-16TORNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-14TORATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-12TORCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-10TORCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-08TORPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-13SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-30SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-28SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-16SASOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-12SASINDINJURY/ILLNESSL
2022-03-07SASLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-05SASCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-03SASSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-14SASCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-12SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-30SASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-28SASCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-26SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-21SASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-12SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-05SASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-06SASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-04SASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-26SASBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-07SASOKCDID NOT DRESSL
2021-11-03SASDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-10-23SASMILCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2023-04-09MIL121-105W-3.5W15012000006500011-13
2023-04-07@BOS102-121L-2.0L100000000000000050
2023-04-04@CHA120-100W-15.5W200000000000000030
2023-04-02@CHA128-108W-15.0W201000000000001021
2023-03-18MIN122-107W-9.0W3000000000000000-40
2023-03-16OKC128-111W-6.5W3000000000000001-10
2023-02-26@CLE93-118L+7.5L7020000003300021-52
2023-01-22NYK125-116W-2.5W6000000001100000-70
2023-01-19@MIN126-128L-4.0L129010013343000001010
2022-04-10@DAL120-130L+10.5W901000000000001141
2022-04-09GSW94-100L+7.5W22422000113312020-98
2022-04-07@MIN121-127L+7.0W811000000211201232
2022-04-05@DEN116-97W+9.0W301000000110001061
2022-04-03POR113-92W-13.5W200010000000000060
2022-03-26@NOP107-103W+6.0W8000000002200001-90
2022-03-23@POR133-96W-9.5W2061000022980010177
2022-03-20@GSW110-108W+6.5W5200000001122002-92
2022-03-18NOP91-124L-1.5L201102011346500000-213
2022-03-14MIN139-149L+3.5L300000000220000130
2022-03-11UTA104-102W+5.5W7000000000000000-30
2022-03-09TOR104-119L+1.5L300000000100000020
2022-02-28@MEM105-118L+8.5L100010000000000020
2022-02-26@MIA129-133L+13.0W100000000110000070
2022-02-11@ATL136-121W+9.0W4011000001100101-92
2022-02-03MIA95-112L+8.5L1150000112410000085
2022-01-19OKC118-96W-7.0W9021000002200020-103
2022-01-17PHX107-121L+4.0L300000000000000010
2022-01-10@NYK96-111L+6.5L1271000022221201188
2022-01-09@BKN119-121L+10.0W3300000112200001-13
2022-01-07@PHI100-119L+8.5L12120000003213021-123
2022-01-04@TOR104-129L+6.5L121311100358500100-915
2022-01-01@DET116-117L-6.5L400010000110000080
2021-12-31@MEM105-118L+5.5L500100000110000021
2021-12-27UTA104-110L+7.0W220001001100000182
2021-12-26DET144-109W-10.0W831101001211210015
2021-12-07NYK109-121L+3.5L300000000000000120
2021-11-29WAS116-99W+3.0W200000000000000010
2021-11-10SAC136-117W-1.0W3300000111100000-63