FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Moses Brown

C · #9 · DAL · 2019-20 to 2024-25 · 160 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2024-01-03 → 2024-02-27Left wrist; sprain2599491026141181298%80%
2023-01-18 → 2023-01-28G league - two-way61026248%248%
2021-02-03 → 2021-03-04Not listed in box score17519272430232834313330416%510%
2020-01-03 → 2020-01-18Not listed in box score9421050%150%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2024-25DAL418.517.010.050%75%–18.59.021.7
2024-25IND85.84.53.6100%100%10.05.16.05.7
2023-24POR229.19.04.8100%100%8.59.310.18.6
2022-23BKN23.53.50.7100%100%4.03.03.04.0
2022-23LAC348.55.56.891%100%14.57.211.07.1
2021-22CLE1412.58.010.364%86%17.711.121.710.0
2021-22DAL266.66.04.796%100%10.06.26.86.5
2020-21OKC4321.424.09.735%70%21.421.419.923.5
2019-20POR74.64.02.9100%100%–4.66.22.3

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2019-20POR704.61.620.10.10.10.403.7-4.740–37.53-42-5
2020-21OKC433221.48.68.90.20.71.11017.8-8.454.5–61.98-3513-30
2021-22DAL2616.63.12.30.00.10.30.505.50.154–62.814-1213-12-1
2021-22CLE14512.56.45.300.30.50.4011.7-3.663.8–55.25-94-9-1
2022-23LAC3418.54.64.10.10.10.40.408.81.063.5–45.816-1815-19
2022-23BKN203.50000.500.500-3–––1-11-1
2023-24POR2259.13.43.90.30.20.30.507.6-2.750.8–29.04-1810-12
2024-25IND805.83.61.600.20.10.805.2-1.465–603-50-8
2024-25DAL4218.511.87.80.510.81.2020-0.872.4–83.32-21-3
Career1604612.05.45.00.20.30.60.6010.5-3.157.4–54.456-10459-99-2

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+3/10 30%3/20 15%––32/160 20%
PTS15+3/10 30%3/20 15%––13/160 8%
PTS20+1/10 10%1/20 5%––5/160 3%
REB4+5/10 50%9/20 45%––77/160 48%
REB6+3/10 30%6/20 30%––60/160 38%
REB8+2/10 20%3/20 15%––41/160 26%
REB10+1/10 10%1/20 5%––29/160 18%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––21/160 13%
AST3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/160 1%
PRA20+2/10 20%2/20 10%––32/160 20%
PRA25+2/10 20%2/20 10%––14/160 9%
PRA30+1/10 10%1/20 5%––7/160 4%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/160 2%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/160 1%
STL1+4/10 40%6/20 30%––42/160 26%
STL2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––11/160 7%
BLK1+3/10 30%5/20 25%––60/160 38%
BLK2+1/10 10%2/20 10%––18/160 11%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games16056-10412.05.45.00.20.30.60.60
Last 10105-511.173.90.20.60.41.10
Last 20205-1510.25.93.80.20.50.30.80
Home8435-4911.75.34.90.20.30.50.60
Away7621-5512.25.45.20.10.30.60.70
Started4610-3623.19.310.00.20.711.20
Off the bench11446-687.53.83.00.10.20.40.40
Team won5656-09.85.24.20.20.20.60.60
Team lost1040-10413.25.45.50.10.40.50.70
Team favored5736-217.23.62.90.10.20.40.50
Team underdog10320-8314.76.46.20.20.40.60.70
Back-to-back (2nd night)289-1915.46.57.10.10.50.70.90
1 day rest10339-6411.35.34.30.20.30.60.60
2+ days rest298-2111.04.75.30.20.30.40.70

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
HOU116-510.75.55.300.10.80.70
SAC113-812.84.66.80.10.70.60.60
NOP94-58.82.33.40.40.40.31.10
DEN71-69.44.33.70.100.40.30
DET74-310.64.43.70.10.40.90.70
PHX70-711.924.60.10.30.60.90
GSW61-516.57.2700.50.71.70
MEM64-213.8840.20.70.80.50
MIN63-314.34.75.70.50.30.70.70
OKC63-37.74.52.700.30.70.50
ATL51-414.875.400.40.80.40
CHA54-1167.46.800.60.80.60
ORL51-411.454.80.20.41.20.60
PHI50-517.27.66.20.20.60.21.60
UTA50-5134.65.800.80.20.40
WAS53-29.24.22.60.20.40.60.40
BKN41-32.81.50.20.50000
BOS42-212.88.28.20000.80
CHI42-29.864.800.21.20.50
DAL42-218.878.200.50.80.80
IND41-313.810.85.50.50.5010
LAC41-318.59.89.81.201.80.20
LAL41-342.21.20.200.200
MIA40-43.82.81.500.2000
MIL41-310.57.24.20000.20
NYK41-316.26.86.200.20.50.20
POR43-1104.55.2000.210
TOR41-313.854.2000.20.50
CLE30-322.79.39.700.70.31.30
SAS32-19.33.34.300000

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2020-21OKC21.4438-3513-30-16.62914-1519-10-1.8

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Theo MaledonOKC305-2510-20-17.0
Aleksej PokusevskiOKC245-198-16-14.8

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2024-03-29POROutG League - On Assignment–––
2024-03-01PORQuestionableLeft Wrist; FractureYes97
2024-02-27POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-25POROutTendinitis Left Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-23POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-15POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-13POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-10POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-08POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-02-04POROutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2024-02-02POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-31POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-29POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-28POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-26POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-24POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-23POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-21POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-19POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-17POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-14POROutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2024-01-12POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-11POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-09POROutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2024-01-07POROutLeft Wrist; Sprain–––
2024-01-05POROutLeft Wrist; Sprain–––
2024-01-03PORQuestionableLeft Wrist; Sprain–––
2023-12-08PORQuestionableG League - On AssignmentNo––
2023-11-21PORQuestionableG League - On AssignmentYes20
2023-11-19PORAvailableG League - On AssignmentYes72
2023-03-12NYKOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-03-11NYKOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-03-09NYKOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-29LACAvailableG League - Two-WayYes2613
2023-01-26LACOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-24LACOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-22LACOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-20LACOutG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-18LACQuestionableG League - Two-Way–––
2023-01-15LACAvailableG League - Two-WayYes145

Games missed while on the roster (117)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2025-02-25DALLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-12-08INDCHACOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-12-06INDCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-12-04INDBKNDNPL
2024-04-11PORGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-04-09PORNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-04-07PORBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-04-05PORWASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-04-03PORCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-18PORCHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-03-16PORNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-03-14PORNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-03-13PORATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-09PORTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-03-06POROKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-02-04PORDENFRACTURED LEFT WRISTL
2024-01-14PORPHXLEFT WRIST INJURYL
2023-12-23PORGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-21PORWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-19PORPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-12-17PORGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-16PORDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-08PORDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-06PORGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-02PORUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-30PORCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-27PORINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-26PORMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-22PORUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-17PORLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-15PORCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-14PORUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-12PORLALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-05PORMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-03PORMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-11-01PORDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-10-30PORTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-10-29PORPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-10-27PORORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-10-25PORLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-04-05BKNDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-04-04BKNMINCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-04-02BKNUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-29BKNHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-25BKNMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-03-23BKNCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-21BKNCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-03-19BKNDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-16LACPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-10LACMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-02LACMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-02LACMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-31LACINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-29LACBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-12-27LACTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-12-23LACPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-21LACUTACOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-11-15LACDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-07LACCLECOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-11-06LACUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-11-04LACSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-31LACHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-22LACSACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-10-20LACLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-04-15CLEATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-04-12CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-26CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-14CLELACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-12CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-02-06DALATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-02-04DALPHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-02-02DALOKCCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-30DALORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-29DALINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-26DALPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-25DALGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-23DALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-20DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-01-19DALTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-17DALOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-15DALORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-14DALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-05DALGSWCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-03DALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-07DALBKNCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-04DALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-27DALWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-23DALLACCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-21DALLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-19DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-17DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-15DALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-12DALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-06DALBOSCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-03DALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-10-28DALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-10-23DALTORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-10-21DALATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-27OKCPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-25OKCPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-24OKCLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-22OKCLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-15OKCCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-12OKCSASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-08OKCNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-06OKCNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-02OKCORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-29OKCORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-28OKCUTACOACH'S DECISIONL
2020-12-26OKCCHACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-02-12PORMEMDNPL
2020-01-23PORDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-29PORCHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2019-11-23PORCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-21PORMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-13PORTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2019-11-10PORATLDNPW

Game log (last 120 of 160 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2025-03-01MIL117-132L+2.5L221890000089022365-1827
2025-02-27CHA103-96W-10.5L312011032009140232941431
2025-02-23@GSW102-126L+9.5L9770003034011250-214
2025-02-21NOP111-103W-5.5W1224211201200013238
2024-12-03@TOR111-122L-3.5L3000001000000000-70
2024-12-01@MEM121-136L+5.5L300000000000000000
2024-11-29DET106-130L-4.5L5010102000000010-71
2024-11-27POR121-114W-9.5L4210000013000010-73
2024-11-25NOP114-110W-7.5L10620103034000112-18
2024-11-24WAS115-103W-12.5L121540010068035132519
2024-11-22@MIL117-129L+5.5L201000000100010011
2024-11-20@HOU113-130L+5.5L7640000034000132510
2024-04-14@SAC82-121L+17.5L15970202047012252-1016
2024-04-12HOU107-116L+6.0L15890001035024542717
2024-04-01@ORL103-104L+17.0W3411000022000011-26
2024-03-27@ATL106-120L+11.5L12710110035015101-58
2024-03-25@HOU92-110L+14.5L8110001002012011-92
2024-03-23DEN111-114L+10.5W11430021024001211-87
2024-03-22LAC117-125L+14.5W14962000036038423-717
2024-03-20LAC103-116L+12.0L603000000000212093
2024-03-11BOS99-121L+11.0L2200000013000001-22
2024-03-08HOU107-123L+6.5L10450000026000320-79
2024-03-04@MIN114-119L+15.5W923201101100012347
2024-03-02@MEM107-100W+2.5W4000000000000000-50
2024-03-01@MEM122-92W+1.0W9710001033013011108
2024-01-01@PHX88-109L+9.5L16261012012000062-59
2023-12-29SAS134-128W-4.5W4040000000000041-24
2023-12-28SAS105-118L-3.0L14470000026000523-811
2023-12-26SAC130-113W+9.0W140110111001002563-511
2023-12-14UTA114-122L-5.0L5010000000000010-61
2023-12-11@LAC127-132L+14.5W166120001037000481118
2023-11-21@PHX107-120L+12.5L201000000100010031
2023-11-19OKC91-134L+7.0L7210100011000100-43
2023-11-08@SAC118-121L+8.0W5431010023002211-88
2023-03-31ATL124-107W+1.5W3000000000000001-60
2023-03-26@ORL106-119L+1.0L400010100000000000
2023-01-29@CLE99-122L+11.5L26131600010570335111-229
2023-01-17PHI110-120L-1.5L9430002022000122-17
2023-01-15HOU121-100W-10.0W14560021023014242811
2023-01-13DEN103-115L-5.5L11451000022000140710
2023-01-10DAL113-101W-1.0W523000001300121315
2023-01-08ATL108-112L-2.5L108100011047002281-818
2023-01-06@MIN115-128L+5.5L2714110101051004810131325
2023-01-05@DEN91-122L+4.5L1912100011056027372522
2022-12-26@DET142-131W-5.5W3330100011011031126
2022-12-21CHA126-105W-9.0W3000000000000002-30
2022-12-17WAS102-93W-5.5W4011001000000100-72
2022-12-15PHX95-111L+6.5L235120012026013662-217
2022-12-14MIN99-88W-7.0W3001000000000001-51
2022-12-12BOS113-93W+4.0W4230000012000120-15
2022-12-10@WAS114-107W-5.0W7410000022000100-45
2022-12-08@MIA110-115L+6.5W5230000011000031-35
2022-12-07@ORL111-116L-6.5L15780030036014531-315
2022-12-05@CHA119-117W-6.0L10870011045000251815
2022-12-03SAC96-123L+3.5L8560010013034330211
2022-11-30@UTA112-125L+7.5L303010000200012013
2022-11-29@POR118-112W+4.0W3010000001000012-21
2022-11-27IND114-100W+2.0W1110310020120812212-114
2022-11-25DEN104-114L+4.0L631000001101601094
2022-11-23@GSW107-124L+10.0L121060000047026331416
2022-11-19SAS119-97W-8.5W10620000022024025-58
2022-11-17DET96-91W-11.0L542000102200011116
2022-11-14@HOU122-106W-5.0W5630010022022210-39
2022-11-12BKN95-110L-1.5L200000000000000010
2022-11-09LAL114-101W-3.0W101000000000001021
2022-11-02@HOU109-101W-6.0W121370010068013343620
2022-10-30NOP91-112L-2.0L5000000000000000-30
2022-10-27@OKC110-118L-7.0L230001001101200063
2022-10-25@OKC94-108L-5.5L302001000100002022
2022-10-23PHX95-112L+1.0L3200000011000001-22
2022-04-10MIL133-115W-8.5W9820000045000113-2010
2022-04-08@BKN107-118L+8.5L320000001100000012
2022-04-05@ORL115-120L-8.0L2810120112047024483-1222
2022-04-03PHI108-112L+5.5W209120002038036484-1221
2022-04-02@NYK119-101W+2.0W301613001007100223103729
2022-03-31@ATL107-131L+6.5L2615130011057056493-2328
2022-03-30DAL112-120L+1.5L211290001055024183-121
2022-03-28ORL107-101W-8.5L743002002200012147
2022-03-24@TOR104-117L+5.5L201000000000001021
2022-03-21LAL120-131L-5.0L531000001101301034
2022-03-19DET113-109W-6.0L715011000501450006
2022-03-18DEN119-116W+2.5W4010000000000011-71
2022-03-16PHI114-118L+4.0P11820210046000023510
2022-03-11@MIA105-117L+8.0L220000001100000122
2022-02-08DET116-86W-11.0W402101000000002003
2022-01-12@NYK85-108L-2.5L302000000200011002
2022-01-09CHI113-99W-2.0W3010001002000100-11
2022-01-07@HOU130-106W-2.5W11250012013002052-127
2022-01-02@OKC95-86W-10.0L8330000012012030-26
2021-12-31@SAC112-96W-1.0W100000000000000100
2021-12-29@SAC94-95L-1.5L10550001023012051910
2021-12-27@POR132-117W+3.0W10650013024024323-311
2021-12-25@UTA116-120L+13.5W11620000035000024-88
2021-12-23MIL95-102L+3.5L935000101101205048
2021-12-21MIN114-102W+2.5W340000002200000214
2021-12-19@MIN105-111L+3.5L10420000014022111-96
2021-12-15LAL104-107L+3.0P4000000000000002-40
2021-12-13CHA120-96W-2.5W94600000130222401010
2021-12-12@OKC103-84W-4.0W201560122056058242921
2021-12-10@IND93-106L+2.0L951000002301101176
2021-12-08@MEM104-96W+1.5W12970120014078432116
2021-12-03NOP91-107L-7.0L221000000002201003
2021-12-01@NOP139-107W-4.0W4510002022012101-46
2021-11-29CLE96-114L-6.5L1122010201200002424
2021-11-10@CHI107-117L+3.5L200000000000000040
2021-11-08NOP108-92W-9.0W100000000000000000
2021-11-02MIA110-125L+2.5L220000001100000012
2021-10-31SAC105-99W-4.5W1010000000000012-21
2021-10-29@DEN75-106L+4.0L914000000001413005
2021-10-26HOU116-106W-10.5L3300020011012000-13
2021-05-16LAC117-112W+8.0W3824183070012190008100045
2021-05-14UTA93-109L+15.5L20580100024012355-1513
2021-05-11@SAC106-122L+9.0L2710130113037048670-123
2021-05-09@SAC98-126L+9.0L261290230034067454-2721
2021-05-08@GSW97-136L+13.5L20680011028024532-2114
2021-05-06@GSW97-118L+13.5L28280111013000264-1810
2021-05-04SAC99-103L+5.5W3061702000380007101-423
2021-05-02PHX120-123L+15.0W14460110023002331610
2021-05-01IND95-152L+8.0L181670001079023523-2423
2021-04-29NOP95-109L+9.5L3251812030250124144-724