FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Tyrell Terry

PG · #3 · MEM · 2020-21 to 2021-22 · 11 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2021-22MEM13.03.0–100%100%–3.03.0–
2020-21DAL105.74.04.7100%100%7.55.27.02.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2020-21DAL1005.71.10.60.60.500.202.3033.3033.32-83-7
2021-22MEM10320000002-2100––1-01-0
Career1105.51.20.50.50.500.202.3-0.237.5033.33-84-7

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
STL1+4/10 40%4/11 36%––4/11 36%
STL2+1/10 10%1/11 9%––1/11 9%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games113-85.51.20.50.50.500.20
Last 10103-75.81.10.60.50.500.20
Last 20113-85.51.20.50.50.500.20
Home30-310.320.711000
Away83-53.60.90.50.40.200.20
Off the bench113-85.51.20.50.50.500.20
Team won33-04.30.70.700.300.30
Team lost80-85.91.40.50.80.500.10
Team favored52-371.60.60.60.600.20
Team underdog61-54.20.80.50.50.300.20
Back-to-back (2nd night)20-27.511.510.5000
1 day rest61-56.21.50.30.50.700.20
2+ days rest32-12.70.70.30.3000.30

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
CHA21-12.500.50.5000.50
UTA20-230.500000.50
CHI10-1154002000
HOU10-1122221000
LAC11-090101000
LAL10-122010000
MIL10-152121000
SAC11-032000000
TOR10-130100000

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2022-04-10MEMOutLeft Foot; Soreness–––
2022-04-09MEMOutLeft Foot; Soreness–––
2022-04-07MEMOutLeft Foot; Soreness–––
2022-04-05MEMOutLeft Foot; Soreness–––
2022-03-30MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-28MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-26MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-24MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-23MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-20MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-18MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-15MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-13MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-11MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-08MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-06MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-05MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-03-03MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-28MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-26MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-24MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-16MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-15MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-12MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-10MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-08MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-05MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-02-02MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-31MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-29MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-28MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-26MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-23MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-21MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-19MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-17MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-14MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-11MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-08MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-06MEMOutG League - Two-Way–––
2022-01-04MEMOutIllness; Non-COVID Illness–––

Games missed while on the roster (18)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2021-12-31MEMSASDNPW
2021-12-29MEMLALCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-12-27MEMPHXCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-11-08DALNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-03-15DALLACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-02-22DALMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-03DALATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-02-01DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-30DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-25DALDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-01-22DALSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-20DALINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-09DALORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-07DALDENCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-04DALHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2021-01-03DALCHIDNPL
2021-01-01DALMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2020-12-23DALPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2021-12-26@SAC127-102W-2.5W3200000011000001-22
2021-01-29@UTA101-120L+4.0L400000100100000030
2021-01-27@UTA104-116L+2.0L210000000001200041
2021-01-23HOU108-133L-7.0L12222100014100021-46
2021-01-18@TOR93-116L+3.5L3010000001100010-41
2021-01-17CHI101-117L-6.5L15400200024200000-24
2021-01-15@MIL109-112L+8.0W521210001100001015
2021-01-13@CHA104-93W-3.0W1010001000000010-51
2020-12-30CHA99-118L-8.5L400100000110100041
2020-12-27@LAC124-73W+3.0W901010000210001121
2020-12-25@LAL115-138L+6.5L220100001100000013