FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Usman Garuba

PF · #12 · GSW · 2021-22 to 2023-24 · 106 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2022-03-16 → 2022-03-21Left ankle; sprain4831426301512151339%186%
2022-01-12 → 2022-03-11G league - on assignment258731426301512151393%107%
2022-01-03 → 2022-01-09Health and safety protocols485731426301512151367%67%
2021-11-17 → 2021-12-13G league - on assignment1361723441313573270%117%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2023-24GSW72.92.01.2100%100%4.02.72.73.0
2022-23HOU7512.912.05.088%100%15.012.513.212.8
2021-22HOU2410.08.57.392%96%6.811.08.311.7

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2021-22HOU2421023.50.70.40.50.20.26.21.443.22571.42-227-15-2
2022-23HOU75112.934.10.90.60.40.60.37.9-3.448.640.761.721-5429-45-1
2023-24GSW6030.51.20.20.20.50.301.8-1.816.70505-13-3
Career105311.72.63.80.80.50.40.50.37.2-2.246.736.262.528-7739-63-3

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––3/106 3%
REB4+2/10 20%6/20 30%––54/106 51%
REB6+1/10 10%2/20 10%––24/106 23%
REB8+1/10 10%1/20 5%––11/106 10%
REB10+0/10 0%0/20 0%––2/106 2%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/106 1%
AST3+0/10 0%2/20 10%––10/106 9%
3PM1+0/10 0%1/20 5%––23/106 22%
3PM2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––5/106 5%
3PM3+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/106 1%
PRA20+0/10 0%0/20 0%––1/106 1%
STL1+2/10 20%6/20 30%––41/106 39%
STL2+0/10 0%0/20 0%––12/106 11%
BLK1+3/10 30%5/20 25%––32/106 30%
BLK2+1/10 10%1/20 5%––9/106 8%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games10628-7811.62.63.80.80.50.40.50.3
Last 10108-25.10.82.10.20.20.40.40
Last 202010-108.71.32.50.50.30.30.60.1
Home5118-3311.32.33.80.70.40.40.50.2
Away5510-4511.92.93.70.90.60.40.50.4
Started30-3274.79.71.71.30.710.3
Off the bench10328-7511.12.53.60.80.50.40.50.3
Team won2828-09.52.62.80.60.40.50.50.4
Team lost780-7812.32.64.10.80.60.40.50.2
Team favored1712-56.81.21.90.30.40.30.50.2
Team underdog8916-7312.52.94.10.90.60.40.50.3
Back-to-back (2nd night)183-1512.13.63.70.80.70.30.30.4
1 day rest7019-5111.52.24.00.80.40.40.60.2
2+ days rest176-1111.53.23.10.70.60.60.30.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
DEN61-510.82.34.20.50.70.50.70.2
MIN61-511.73.33.20.70.50.70.50
SAC60-613.72.24.510.20.30.50.2
UTA63-38.81.83.80.800.51.20
DAL51-413.85.86.21.40.40.60.20.6
GSW50-515.23.850.60.60.40.40.6
LAL52-35.41.20.80.200.20.20
NOP51-411.624.60.40.80.42.40.4
SAS52-312.44.23.40.80.600.21
LAC40-413.23.25.51.50.81.20.80
MEM40-4143.84.80.80.50.50.20.2
OKC42-212.22.52.80.50.80.210.5
PHX42-29.513.80.81.20.200.2
POR41-3721.50.50.5000.2
BKN30-311.723.30.70.30.30.30
CHA31-210.31.33.700.30.70.30
CHI31-28.711.30.3000.30.3
DET33-092.720.3000.30.7
MIL31-213.32.73.30.71.30.30.70.3
NYK30-3122.33.31010.30
PHI31-26.71.72010.300.3
ATL21-1164.5620.5100
BOS21-112.543.520001
CLE20-2162.54.521.500.50
IND20-21524.500.500.50
MIA20-21726.51.51000
ORL21-1161.5510.50.510.5
TOR20-214.54.55.52.511.500.5
WAS22-0701.50.50.5010

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2023-12-02GSWOutRight Finger; Dislocation–––
2023-11-30GSWOutRight Finger; Dislocation–––
2023-11-28GSWOutRight Finger; Dislocation–––
2022-03-21HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2022-03-20HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2022-03-18HOUOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2022-03-09HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-03-07HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fraxture–––
2022-03-06HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-03-04HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-03-02HOUOutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2022-03-01HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-27HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-25HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-17HOUOutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2022-02-16HOUOutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2022-02-14HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-10HOUOutLeft Wrist; FractureNo––
2022-02-08HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-06HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-04HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-02-02HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-01-31HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-01-28HOUOutLeft Wrist; Fracture–––
2022-01-25HOUOutLeft Wrist; Injury–––
2022-01-21HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-01-19HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-01-16HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-01-14HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2022-01-09HOUOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-07HOUOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2022-01-05HOUOutHealth and Safety Protocols–––
2021-12-13HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2021-12-11HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2021-12-10HOUOutRight Thigh; Contusion–––
2021-12-08HOUOutRight Thigh; Contusion–––
2021-12-05HOUOutRight Thigh; Contusion–––
2021-12-03HOUOutRight Thigh; Contusion–––
2021-12-01HOUOutRight Thigh; Contusion–––
2021-11-29HOUAvailable-–––
2021-11-27HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2021-11-24HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2021-11-22HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––
2021-11-17HOUOutG League - On Assignment–––

Games missed while on the roster (33)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2024-04-12GSWNOPCOACH'S DECISIONL
2024-04-11GSWPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-01-13GSWMILCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-12-30GSWDALTWO-WAY CONTRACTL
2023-12-25GSWDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-11-03GSWOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-02-08HOUSACCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-03HOUTORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-02-01HOUOKCCOACH'S DECISIONW
2023-01-26HOUCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2023-01-25HOUWASCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-10-21HOUMEMCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-10-19HOUATLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-26HOUPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-25HOUPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-03-16HOUPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-11HOUDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2022-03-02HOUUTAFRACTURED LEFT WRISTL
2022-02-17HOULACFRACTURED LEFT WRISTL
2022-02-16HOUPHXFRACTURED LEFT WRISTL
2022-02-10HOUTORLEFT WRIST INJURYL
2022-01-12HOUSASCOACH'S DECISIONW
2022-01-03HOUPHIHEALTH & SAFETY PROTOCOLSL
2021-12-31HOUMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-28HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-12-23HOUINDCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-12HOUPORCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-10HOUDETCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-06HOUDENCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-04HOUPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-11-02HOULALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-10-26HOUDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2021-10-24HOUBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2024-04-16 PI@SAC94-118L-3.0L201100000100001022
2024-04-14UTA123-116W-11.0L514002000101204075
2024-04-09@LAL134-120W-2.0W2000011000000000-20
2024-04-07UTA118-110W-13.0L3220001014100200-114
2024-02-25DEN103-119L-2.0L2010000000000101-21
2023-12-23POR126-106W-8.0W400010000000000110
2023-12-22WAS129-118W-10.5W2001000001000000-41
2023-04-09@WAS114-109W-4.0W12030102003200122-13
2023-04-07@CHA112-109W-5.5L9220010013200203-64
2023-04-04DEN124-103W+11.5W10380000014211352611
2023-04-02LAL109-134L+12.0L3000000000000000-60
2023-03-31DET121-115W-6.5L5000000000000002-100
2023-03-29@BKN114-123L+10.5W1542010002310011266
2023-03-27@NYK115-137L+13.0L1421301001420001136
2023-03-26@CLE91-108L+14.0L15253101002122143-510
2023-03-24@MEM114-151L+13.0L19230001012100213-155
2023-03-22@MEM125-130L+12.0W15061110002100516-97
2023-03-20GSW108-121L+11.5L19730000135200121-1410
2023-03-19NOP107-117L+6.0L11150003001112051-66
2023-03-17NOP114-112W+5.5W704010200210031214
2023-03-15LAL114-110W+2.5W10210000014300101-23
2023-03-13BOS111-109W+13.0W12643000222200222213
2023-03-11CHI111-119L+7.5L12011000000000012-32
2023-03-09@IND125-134L+9.5W10050001003000410-65
2023-03-07BKN96-118L+6.5L8030001000000121-183
2023-03-05SAS142-110W-4.5W1452110012210002238
2023-03-04@SAS122-110W-1.0W91131000333322213215
2023-03-01MEM99-113L+10.5L13840110024044311-1212
2023-02-28DEN112-133L+12.0L143711121141001631311
2023-02-26@POR114-131L+9.5L831000011110001154
2023-02-24@GSW101-116L+8.5L1324201001200013438
2023-02-15@OKC96-133L+9.5L15041101000000134-75
2023-02-13@PHI104-123L+14.0L9520200123100201-137
2023-02-10@MIA95-97L+12.0W1424020001210013226
2023-02-06SAC120-140L+7.0L2301000112200000-24
2023-02-04@OKC121-153L+10.0L151041101247400131-1015
2023-01-28@DET117-114W+5.5W19861000233200151915
2023-01-23MIN119-114W+6.5W2000000000000001-40
2023-01-21@MIN104-113L+8.5L11072010002000251-49
2023-01-18CHA117-122L+2.5L9050101001002232-75
2023-01-16@LAL132-140L+7.5L11421000023000111-27
2023-01-15@LAC100-121L+10.0L14042010001000042-86
2023-01-13@SAC114-139L+9.5L16231002011000211-216
2023-01-11@SAC115-135L+9.5L6020100001100023-62
2023-01-08MIN96-104L+3.5L931001001101110154
2023-01-05UTA114-131L+7.0L16441001022000133-169
2023-01-04@NOP108-119L+7.5L10252104012000144-179
2023-01-02DAL106-111L+7.5W11630000022022213-39
2022-12-31NYK88-108L+4.0L20580021025312172113
2022-12-29@DAL114-129L+10.0L20991200145201452719
2022-12-27@BOS102-126L+15.0L13231000012000211-106
2022-12-26@CHI133-118W+7.0W10330001112100031-66
2022-12-23DAL106-112L+7.0W13293001013000632-714
2022-12-21ORL110-116L-1.0L13040101002100220-134
2022-12-19SAS105-124L-4.5L15051101005100321-56
2022-12-17POR95-107L+3.5L11352100012012412-810
2022-12-15MIA108-111L+3.0P202930000110025411214
2022-12-13PHX111-97W+6.5W1005121000000023106
2022-12-11MIL97-92W+10.0W11220010013200020-44
2022-12-08@SAS109-118L-2.0L10040100002000041-44
2022-12-05PHI132-123W+7.5W6010000001000010-41
2022-12-03@GSW101-120L+11.5L174100010023000282-114
2022-12-02@PHX122-121W+11.5W1111120000001201153
2022-11-30@DEN100-120L+11.5L15221121013201022-115
2022-11-28@DEN113-129L+11.0L11430001022000032-107
2022-11-26OKC118-105W+1.5W13020101000000112-42
2022-11-25ATL128-122W+7.0W19953120012178505517
2022-11-20GSW120-127L+10.5W22361202114100331-810
2022-11-18IND91-99L+6.0L20440100024000042-128
2022-11-16@DAL101-92W+6.5W2212930302552001831624
2022-11-14LAC106-122L+5.0L17542130023012223-611
2022-11-12@NOP106-119L+10.5L23460112112112152110
2022-11-09@TOR109-116L+10.0W14483020025000441715
2022-11-07@ORL134-127W+5.0W19362011112100242111
2022-11-05@MIN117-129L+8.0L25731202024034032-1611
2022-11-02LAC101-109L+6.0L12661202035101424613
2022-10-31@LAC93-95L+8.5W10281011012000260411
2022-10-30@PHX109-124L+12.5L12371100111100341-411
2022-10-28@POR111-125L+4.0L520000001100000002
2022-10-26@UTA101-109L+8.5W8250002011000233-57
2022-10-24UTA114-108W+2.5W1124100201300231257
2022-10-22@MIL105-125L+13.0L25682402123112442-1216
2022-04-10ATL114-130L+12.0L1307100000220007218
2022-04-08@TOR115-117L+11.5W15532210122100123-110
2022-04-05@BKN105-118L+17.0W12252010012000322-19
2022-04-03MIN132-139L+13.5W15660001033000244-112
2022-04-01SAC117-122L+3.0L30014302100300041021217
2022-03-30SAC118-121L+3.0P26870000035123162-1715
2022-03-28SAS120-123L+9.5W14531000112222123-49
2022-03-23@DAL91-110L+10.0L301000000000001021
2022-03-13@NOP105-130L+6.5L733011111110003136
2022-01-10PHI91-111L+10.0L503011000110021053
2022-01-01DEN111-124L+8.5L13241200012000130137
2021-12-27@CHA99-123L+8.0L13240010014200042-66
2021-12-22@MIL106-126L+8.5L400000000110000010
2021-12-20@CHI118-133L+7.5L400000000000000070
2021-12-18@DET116-107W-1.0W3000001000000001-90
2021-12-16NYK103-116L+5.5L201000000000001021
2021-12-15@CLE89-124L+9.5L1734120001211204268
2021-11-15@MEM102-136L+11.5L9562000123100241213
2021-11-14PHX89-115L+8.5L502000000320002002
2021-11-07@GSW107-120L+13.0P532010011220011015
2021-10-31@LAL85-95L+12.5W101000000000010041
2021-10-28UTA91-122L+9.5L10043011002200132-87
2021-10-22OKC124-91W-3.0W601001100110001041
2021-10-20@MIN106-124L+6.5L8421120023000111177