FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Lachlan Olbrich

C · #47 · CHI · 2025-26 to 2025-26 · 14 games played
Minutes risk: Medium
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Props depend on minutes. This section shows how steady his minutes have been and what happened in past situations where coaches tend to cut playing time. It's based on his last 20 games (last two seasons) and on his history. It describes the past and doesn't predict the future.

Minutes risk: MediumNext game 2026-10-26 @ BOS
  • Volatile: last 20: ±9.9 min std dev, 36% of games 6+ min under his median
14.0 ± 9.9Last-20 minutes per game (median 13.5, range 2–32, 10th pct 3.3)
23.4 / 17.4Last 5 / last 10 MPG
71% · 86% · 86%Last 20: share of games under 20 / 24 / 28 min · 36% were 6+ under his median

Minutes by game situation (last 2 seasons)

SituationGMPG
Final margin within 1513.0
Blowout (15+ either way)914.6
Rested (1+ days off)11.8
2nd night of back-to-back227.0
Team back-to-back 2nd nights: he sat2 of 4
DNPs listed as rest / injury management0 (0 on back-to-backs)
Started14% of games

Per-36 vs actual (last 20 games)

Per-36 numbers make bench players look better than they are. What counts for a prop is his real production at the minutes he actually plays.

PTSREBAST
Per 36 minutes11.212.14.8
Actual per game (14.0 min)4.44.71.9

Minutes distribution (last 2 seasons)

<1010–1515–2020–2424–2828–3232–3636–4040+

Last 30 games: minutes

Red = 6+ minutes under his median.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2025-26CHI1414.013.59.971%86%27.011.814.613.0

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2025-26CHI142144.44.71.90.60.50.8010.92.651.0036.73-116-8
Career142144.44.71.90.60.50.8010.92.651.0036.73-116-8

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
REB4+7/10 70%7/14 50%–7/14 50%7/14 50%
REB6+6/10 60%6/14 43%–6/14 43%6/14 43%
REB8+3/10 30%3/14 21%–3/14 21%3/14 21%
REB10+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
REB12+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
AST3+3/10 30%3/14 21%–3/14 21%3/14 21%
AST5+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
AST7+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
AST9+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
PRA20+2/10 20%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
PRA25+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
PRA30+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
PRA35+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%
STL1+5/10 50%6/14 43%–6/14 43%6/14 43%
STL2+1/10 10%2/14 14%–2/14 14%2/14 14%
BLK1+4/10 40%5/14 36%–5/14 36%5/14 36%
BLK2+1/10 10%1/14 7%–1/14 7%1/14 7%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games143-11144.44.71.90.60.50.80
Last 10102-817.45.36.22.50.60.60.80
Last 20143-11144.44.71.90.60.50.80
2025-26143-11144.44.71.90.60.50.80
Home51-4153.44.81.80.80.41.20
Away92-713.44.94.71.90.40.60.60
Started20-231.58127.51.50.51.50
Off the bench123-911.13.83.50.90.40.50.70
Team won33-013.334.710.710.30
Team lost110-1114.24.74.72.10.50.40.90
Team favored53-215.855.81.20.4110
Team underdog90-91344.12.20.70.20.70
Back-to-back (2nd night)20-227783.50.511.50
1 day rest112-912.74.34.51.70.60.50.60
2+ days rest11-020000010

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
MEM21-11243.5100.510
WAS22-0194.571.511.500
DAL10-1311015102010
IND10-1178810130
LAL10-164010120
NYK10-1118210010
OKC10-133100000
ORL10-1326951120
PHI10-162200000
PHX10-1161531000
SAS10-140100000
TOR10-182202000

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-04-12CHIProbableBilateral Plantar Fascia; FasciitisYes3110
2026-04-10CHIProbableBilateral Plantar Fascia; FasciitisYes326
2026-04-09CHIProbableBilateral Plantar Fascia; FasciitisYes172
2026-04-07CHIProbableBilateral Plantar Fascia; FasciitisYes217
2026-04-05CHIAvailable-Yes161
2026-04-03CHIProbableBilateral Plantar Fascia; FascitisYes118
2026-03-16CHIProbableRight Calf; PainYes20
2026-03-10CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-21CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-01-24CHIAvailable-–––
2026-01-16CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-01-14CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-01-13CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-01-02CHIOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2025-12-31CHIOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2025-12-29CHIOutLeft Ankle; Sprain–––
2025-12-27CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-26CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-23CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-21CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-19CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-17CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-14CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-12CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-03CHIProbableLeft Calf; Contusion–––
2025-12-01CHIAvailable-–––
2025-11-28CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-21CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-19CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-17CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-16CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-12CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-10-27CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-10-25CHIOutG League - Two-Way–––

Games missed while on the roster (3)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-03-23CHIHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-19CHICLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-13CHILACDNPL

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-04-12@DAL128-149L+5.5L31101510201047022782-1135
2026-04-10ORL103-127L+16.5L32695112037304361-320
2026-04-09@WAS119-108W-6.5W17271100016300526110
2026-04-07@WAS129-98W-5.5W217721300361143421716
2026-04-05PHX110-120L+11.5W1615310000101223329
2026-04-03@NYK96-136L+13.5L11821001036124114111
2026-04-01IND126-145L-3.5L17881013048200442517
2026-03-30@SAS114-129L+17.5W401000000000201001
2026-03-28@MEM124-125L-5.5L22872011022048343-417
2026-03-27@OKC113-131L+18.5W331000001101210044
2026-03-25@PHI137-157L+6.5L6220000012100020134
2026-03-18TOR109-139L+7.5L822020001100202164
2026-03-16MEM132-107W-7.5W2000001000000000-10
2026-03-12@LAL130-142L+10.5L640101202200000065