FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Riley Minix

F · #12 · CLE · 2024-25 to 2025-26 · 10 games played
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Not enough recent games (needs 10+ in the last two seasons) for a minutes profile.

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2025-26CLE68.36.08.583%100%2.511.25.214.5
2025-26SAS33.02.01.7100%100%2.05.02.05.0
2024-25SAS17.07.0–100%100%–7.07.0–

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2024-25SAS10702000002000–0-10-1
2025-26SAS30330.70.30.3000.344.366.733.3–2-12-1
2025-26CLE608.34.30.70.70.20.20.50.55.73.258.833.31005-14-2
Career1006.63.50.80.50.20.10.30.44.83.258.330.81007-36-4

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+1/10 10%1/10 10%–1/9 11%1/10 10%
3PM1+3/10 30%3/10 30%–3/9 33%3/10 30%
3PM2+1/10 10%1/10 10%–1/9 11%1/10 10%
STL1+2/10 20%2/10 20%–2/9 22%2/10 20%
BLK1+1/10 10%1/10 10%–1/9 11%1/10 10%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games107-36.63.50.80.50.20.10.30.4
Last 10107-36.63.50.80.50.20.10.30.4
Last 20107-36.63.50.80.50.20.10.30.4
2025-2697-26.63.90.70.60.20.10.30.4
Home44-094.50.20.80.20.20.80.8
Away63-352.81.20.30.2000.2
Off the bench107-36.63.50.80.50.20.10.30.4
Team won77-06.63.10.70.70.10.10.40.4
Team lost30-36.74.3100.3000.3
Team favored76-174.40.70.70.30.10.40.6
Team underdog31-25.71.3100000
Back-to-back (2nd night)33-02.3000.3000.30
1 day rest53-210.45.21.20.80.20.20.40.6
2+ days rest10-159101001

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
DAL22-04.52210000
ATL10-184000000
HOU10-170200000
MEM11-010000000
MIA11-056010012
PHI11-040000010
PHX10-159101001
TOR11-020010000
WAS11-02512111111

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-04-18CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-04-02CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-31CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-30CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-03-27CLEProbableG League - Two-WayYes56
2026-03-08CLEAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2026-03-03CLEAvailableG League - Two-WayNo––
2026-03-01CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-27CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-25CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-24CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-22CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-20CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2026-02-19CLEOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-13SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-10SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-08SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-05SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-03SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-12-02SASQuestionableG League - Two-WayNo––
2025-11-30SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-28SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-23SASQuestionableG League - On AssignmentNo––
2025-11-18SASAvailable-No––
2025-11-16SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-14SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-12SASAvailable-No––
2025-11-10SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-08SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-07SASQuestionableG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-05SASQuestionableG League - Two-Way–––
2025-11-02SASOutG League - Two-WayYes59
2025-04-13SASOutLeft Shoulder; Labrum Surgery–––
2025-04-11SASOutLeft Shoulder; Labrum Surgery–––
2025-04-09SASOutLeft Shoulder; Labrum Surgery–––
2025-04-08SASOutLeft Shoulder; Labrum–––
2025-04-06SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-04-04SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-04-02SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-04-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-30SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-29SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-27SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-25SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-21SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-19SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-17SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-14SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-12SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-10SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-09SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-07SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-04SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-02SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-03-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-26SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-25SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-21SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-20SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-12SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-10SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-08SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-07SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-05SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-03SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-02-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-31SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-29SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-25SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-19SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-17SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-13SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-08SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-06SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-04SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2025-01-03SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-31SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-29SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-27SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-21SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-19SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-13SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-08SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-06SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-05SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-03SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-12-01SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-27SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-26SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-23SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-21SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-19SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-16SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-15SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-13SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-11SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-09SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-07SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-06SASOutG League - Two-WayYes70
2024-11-04SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-11-02SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-10-31SASOutG League - Two-Way–––
2024-10-30SASOutG League - Two-Way–––

Games missed while on the roster (23)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-10-24CLEBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-10-22CLEPHICOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-05-09CLEDETDNPW
2026-04-08CLEATLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-04-05CLEINDCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-25CLEMIACOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-24CLEORLCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-21CLENOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-19CLECHICOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-17CLEMILCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-03-15CLEDALCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-11CLEORLCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-08CLEBOSCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-03-03CLEDETCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-12-02SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-26SASPORCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-23SASPHXCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-11-18SASMEMCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-11-12SASGSWCOACH'S DECISIONL
2025-10-30SASMIACOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-10-26SASBKNCOACH'S DECISIONW
2025-10-24SASNOPCOACH'S DECISIONW
2024-10-26SASHOUCOACH'S DECISIONW

Game log

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-04-12WAS130-117W-10.5W2512111111595110121614
2026-04-10@ATL102-124L+8.5L840000001212200084
2026-04-06@MEM142-126W-13.5W100000000000000040
2026-03-27MIA149-128W-5.5W5601001223200001-67
2026-03-13@DAL138-105W-13.5W743200002310012159
2026-03-09PHI115-101W-14.5L4000001000000000-80
2025-11-02@PHX118-130L-5.5L5910100146300101910
2025-10-27TOR121-103W-4.5W200100000000000001
2025-10-22@DAL125-92W+3.5W201000000000001041
2024-11-06@HOU100-127L+6.5L702000000110002002