FammetaX Sport
TodayTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winMinutes riskBetting trendsTeam ratings

Zaccharie Risacher

F · #10 · DAL · 2024-25 to 2026-27 · 150 games played
Minutes risk: Medium
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Minutes risk

Props depend on minutes. This section shows how steady his minutes have been and what happened in past situations where coaches tend to cut playing time. It's based on his last 20 games (last two seasons) and on his history. It describes the past and doesn't predict the future.

Minutes risk: MediumNext game 2026-10-26 @ MIA
  • Volatile: last 20: ±8.5 min std dev, 20% of games 6+ min under his median
17.1 ± 8.5Last-20 minutes per game (median 16.0, range 2–32, 10th pct 6.7)
22.2 / 17.6Last 5 / last 10 MPG · 2026-27 30.3 in 3 games
70% · 75% · 90%Last 20: share of games under 20 / 24 / 28 min · 20% were 6+ under his median

Minutes by game situation (last 2 seasons)

SituationGMPG
Final margin within 1520.9
Blowout (15+ either way)3223.7
Rested (1+ days off)21.7
2nd night of back-to-back1223.8
Team back-to-back 2nd nights: he sat1 of 13
DNPs listed as rest / injury management0 (0 on back-to-backs)
Started64% of games

Per-36 vs actual (last 20 games)

Per-36 numbers make bench players look better than they are. What counts for a prop is his real production at the minutes he actually plays.

PTSREBAST
Per 36 minutes15.08.11.4
Actual per game (17.1 min)7.13.90.7

Minutes distribution (last 2 seasons)

<1010–1515–2020–2424–2828–3232–3636–4040+

Last 30 games: minutes

Red = 6+ minutes under his median.

Returning from absences: minutes in the first 10 games back

Each row is one stretch of 2+ straight team games he missed. "Before" is his average over the 10 games before the absence. Game-by-game minutes after his return show how any restriction actually played out.

MissedReasonGamesBeforeG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9G10G1 % of beforeG1–3 avg %
2026-01-09 → 2026-01-29Left knee; inflammation11242223192321232723202891%88%
2025-01-15 → 2025-01-25Left adductor; irritation6242025292623202418302483%102%

Minutes by season

SeasonTeamGMPGMedianStd dev<20 min<28 minB2BRestedBlowoutsClose
2026-27DAL330.332.02.90%33%32.032.030.3–
2025-26ATL7021.822.06.327%83%23.021.623.020.9
2024-25ATL7724.525.05.421%75%26.224.227.823.5

Season by season (per game)

SeasonTeamGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMPRA+/-FG%3P%FT%Team SUTeam ATS
2024-25ATL757324.612.63.61.20.70.51.21.617.4-1.645.835.571.138-3738-37
2025-26ATL674622.49.63.81.10.90.50.91.414.5-0.245.536.864.439-2837-30
2026-27DAL3130.38.75.31.72.31.71.30.715.71.738.518.21001-21-2
Career14512023.711.13.71.20.80.51.11.516.0-0.945.635.769.178-6776-69
Playoffs (career)307.33.7300000.36.7-0.735.720–0-30-3

Prop hit rates

How often he reached each number (games played only). Green = 60%+, red = 40% or less. Books set prop lines near the median, so a hit rate alone is not an edge; compare it with the line you're offered.

StatLineLast 10Last 202026-272025-26Career
PTS10+3/10 30%7/20 35%2/3 67%31/70 44%82/150 55%
PTS15+0/10 0%2/20 10%0/3 0%15/70 21%38/150 25%
PTS20+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%2/70 3%10/150 7%
PTS25+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%1/70 1%6/150 4%
PTS30+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%0/70 0%4/150 3%
REB4+6/10 60%9/20 45%3/3 100%32/70 46%68/150 45%
REB6+3/10 30%6/20 30%2/3 67%16/70 23%33/150 22%
REB8+1/10 10%2/20 10%0/3 0%5/70 7%11/150 7%
REB10+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%0/70 0%1/150 1%
REB12+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%0/70 0%1/150 1%
AST3+1/10 10%1/20 5%0/3 0%12/70 17%21/150 14%
AST5+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%1/70 1%1/150 1%
3PM1+4/10 40%11/20 55%2/3 67%47/70 67%107/150 71%
3PM2+0/10 0%4/20 20%0/3 0%24/70 34%59/150 39%
3PM3+0/10 0%3/20 15%0/3 0%16/70 23%31/150 21%
3PM4+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%6/70 9%13/150 9%
3PM5+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%1/70 1%7/150 5%
PRA20+1/10 10%2/20 10%0/3 0%15/70 21%42/150 28%
PRA25+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%3/70 4%13/150 9%
PRA30+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%1/70 1%7/150 5%
PRA35+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%0/70 0%3/150 2%
PRA40+0/10 0%0/20 0%0/3 0%0/70 0%3/150 2%
STL1+6/10 60%11/20 55%3/3 100%41/70 59%79/150 53%
STL2+1/10 10%3/20 15%1/3 33%15/70 21%30/150 20%
BLK1+3/10 30%8/20 40%2/3 67%27/70 39%58/150 39%
BLK2+2/10 20%3/20 15%2/3 67%7/70 10%17/150 11%

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
All games15078-7223.410.93.71.20.80.51.01.5
Last 10103-717.65.74.10.910.60.80.4
Last 202011-917.17.13.90.70.80.60.60.9
2026-2731-230.38.75.31.72.31.71.30.7
2025-267039-3121.89.33.81.10.80.50.81.4
Home7443-3123.310.53.61.00.60.61.01.5
Away7635-4123.411.23.81.31.00.41.01.4
Started12257-6524.611.73.61.30.80.51.11.6
Off the bench2821-718.07.23.90.60.90.60.71.1
Team won7878-023.311.93.81.10.80.60.91.7
Team lost720-7223.49.73.61.20.80.51.11.2
Team favored6847-2123.010.73.51.10.70.61.01.4
Team underdog8231-5123.711.03.81.20.90.41.01.5
Back-to-back (2nd night)2614-1225.111.33.31.40.70.51.01.3
1 day rest9046-4423.1113.71.10.70.51.11.5
2+ days rest3117-1422.810.33.911.10.50.91.5
Playoffs30-37.33.7300000.3

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PM
NYK103-7189.33.40.80.50.50.41.2
MIA93-623.46.33.31.60.40.31.30.9
CHA85-322.110.13.21.20.41.10.62
ORL85-318.28.83.610.50.40.41.5
WAS85-326.811.44.61.60.90.911.2
BKN76-124.113.930.40.70.612
MIL75-222.412.740.30.3012
PHI77-026.314.43.91.30.90.61.12
CHI61-522.3112.81.50.50.51.21.7
CLE64-222.2142.51.51.30.50.82
DET62-423.39.83.51.81.30.51.21
IND64-225.510.83.310.51.21.21.8
SAS50-525.67.83.41.210.60.81
TOR51-4261451.210.60.81.4
BOS42-221.29.540.510.20.51.2
DAL42-218.85.83.510.80.20.80.8
LAC41-33212.551.81.50.521.2
MIN42-22273.81.5101.81
NOP44-027.814.24.21.51.20.81.52.2
SAC43-121.812.22.20.80.80.51.51.8
UTA44-02110.24.210.200.51.2
DEN30-327.310.73.30.70.30.30.70.3
GSW32-123.714.340.70.300.72.3
HOU30-323.312.75.31.72.30.31.71
LAL32-124.712.32.71.31.30.311.3
MEM32-126.7163.70.32112.3
OKC30-327.312.36.31.30.70.73.32
PHX32-120.77.331.3101.31
POR31-2238.34.31.70.71.310.3

Team with him vs without him

SeasonTeamMPGWith: GW-LATSMarginWithout: GW-LATSMargin
2025-26ATL21.87039-3137-33+2.3189-99-9-3.8
2024-25ATL24.57738-3938-39-1.372-53-4-4.1

Best on-court partners (2025-26+)

Minutes together and net rating per 100 possessions (pbpstats).

WithSeasonMin+/-Net
Dyson Daniels2025-26956-35-2.2
Jalen Johnson2025-26937-25-2.1
Nickeil Alexander-Walker2025-26850+27+1.0
Onyeka Okongwu2025-26721-12-1.6
Mouhamed Gueye2025-26302-3+5.2
Kristaps Porzingis2025-26276+18+2.3
CJ McCollum2025-26255-1+1.2
Jock Landale2025-26241+22+3.5
Corey Kispert2025-26217-40-7.8
Keaton Wallace2025-26193-20+0.1
Gabe Vincent2025-26187+36+9.8
Jonathan Kuminga2025-26178+47+14.2
Asa Newell2025-26172+3+4.2

Teammates he wins with (both started)

TeammateTeamGW-LATSMargin
Dyson DanielsATL11254-5855-57-1.2
Trae YoungATL7834-4436-42-2.0
Jalen JohnsonATL7034-3632-38-0.7
Onyeka OkongwuATL6629-3735-31-1.4
Clint CapelaATL3718-1916-21-2.8
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL3517-1817-18-1.0
Mouhamed GueyeATL3315-1817-16-0.2

Injury history

Official NBA injury report entries (2021-22 onward) and whether he then played.

Game dateTeamStatusReasonPlayed?MINPTS
2026-10-24DALQuestionableRight Hip SorenessYes3211
2026-02-26ATLQuestionableRight Hip; ContusionYes258
2026-02-11ATLQuestionableLeft Quad; ContusionYes235
2026-01-31ATLQuestionableLeft Knee; Bone ContusionYes227
2026-01-29ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-28ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-26ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-23ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone Contusion–––
2026-01-21ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-19ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone Contusion–––
2026-01-17ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone Contusion–––
2026-01-15ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-13ATLOutLeft Knee; Bone ContusionNo––
2026-01-11ATLOutLeft Knee; InflammationNo––
2025-11-20ATLQuestionableLeft Hip; ContusionYes212
2025-11-18ATLQuestionableLeft Hip; ContusionNo––
2025-10-29ATLProbableRight Ankle; SprainYes288
2025-10-27ATLQuestionableRight Ankle; SprainYes202
2025-10-25ATLOutRight Ankle; Sprain–––
2025-10-24ATLOutRight Ankle; Sprain–––
2025-01-28ATLQuestionableLeft Adductor; Injury Management–––
2025-01-27ATLQuestionableLeft Adductor; StrainYes2011
2025-01-25ATLOutLeft Hamstring; StrainNo––
2025-01-23ATLOutLeft Adductor; StrainNo––
2025-01-22ATLOutLeft Adductor; Strain–––
2025-01-20ATLOutLeft Adductor; Strain–––
2025-01-18ATLOutLeft Adductor; Irritation–––
2025-01-15ATLOutLeft Adductor; IrritationNo––

Games missed while on the roster (16)

DateTeamOppBox score noteTeam
2026-04-28ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-04-23ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-04-20ATLNYKCOACH'S DECISIONW
2026-04-08ATLCLECOACH'S DECISIONL
2026-01-29ATLHOULEFT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2026-01-28ATLBOSLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONW
2026-01-26ATLINDLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONW
2026-01-21ATLMEMLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONW
2026-01-15ATLPORLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2026-01-13ATLLALLEFT KNEE CONTUSIONL
2026-01-11ATLGSWLEFT KNEE INFLAMMATIONW
2026-01-09ATLDENLEFT KNEE INFLAMMATIONW
2025-11-18ATLDETLEFT HIP INJURYL
2025-01-25ATLTORLEFT ADDUCTOR STRAINL
2025-01-23ATLTORLEFT ADDUCTOR STRAINL
2025-01-15ATLCHILEFT ABDUCTORW

Game log (last 120 of 150 — full log in player vs team)

DateOppScoreSULineATSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO3PMFGMFGA3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBPF+/-PRA
2026-10-24SAS106-122L+14.5L321142121148322042-1617
2026-10-23@IND121-105W+7.5W32116113014114223311418
2026-10-21@HOU110-128L+9.5L27462503027400150712
2026-04-30 POSTNYK89-140L+2.5L16830000049300121-211
2026-04-25 POSTNYK98-114L+2.5L432000011220011055
2026-04-18 POST@NYK102-113L+5.5L2040000003000221-54
2026-04-12@MIA117-143L+10.5L241193103158300271-323
2026-04-10CLE124-102W-8.5W19441110017322132-139
2026-04-06NYK105-108L-1.5L7320100014212202-65
2026-04-03@BKN141-107W-16.5W13210001013200103-63
2026-04-01@ORL130-101W-2.5W13431110022000033148
2026-03-30BOS112-102W-2.5W169201103343001131211
2026-03-28SAC123-113W-13.5L191320000247434111-1115
2026-03-27@BOS102-109L+4.5L14620000124311113-178
2026-03-25@DET130-129W+2.5W923000001320003295
2026-03-23MEM146-107W-13.5W2611802201483222631819
2026-03-21GSW126-110W-7.5W231720002356445112-2119
2026-03-20@HOU95-117L+2.5L191662211368311336024
2026-03-18@DAL135-120W-8.5W16561111124200063812
2026-03-16ORL124-112W-3.5W1022000001200002084
2026-03-14MIL122-99W-11.5W20762003127422150415
2026-03-12BKN108-97W-15.5L31199112036125467221729
2026-03-10DAL124-112W-9.5W17430101024100123-117
2026-03-07PHI125-116W-6.5W22842311235400130-314
2026-03-04@MIL131-113W+1.5W211250101449700232-617
2026-03-01POR135-101W-6.5W235612201243000632912
2026-02-26WAS126-96W-10.5W258610001383132411015
2026-02-24WAS119-98W-12.5W2899310204115121841821
2026-02-22BKN115-104W-9.5W20710102137300102-98
2026-02-20MIA97-128L+3.5L23440010118312222-128
2026-02-19@PHI117-107W+1.5W271072110248400252019
2026-02-11@CHA107-110L+2.5L23531100126302124-109
2026-02-09@MIN116-138L+8.5L21341202019611042-198
2026-02-07CHA119-126L+1.5L2318300304710400030221
2026-02-05UTA121-119W-8.5L19060102008400153-86
2026-02-03@MIA127-115W+1.5W23772101137402071-816
2026-01-31@IND124-129L-1.5L22730102135200032910
2026-01-07NOP117-100W-10.5W3425800137813924172633
2026-01-05@TOR100-118L+2.5L2216441012711500046-1024
2026-01-03@TOR117-134L+5.5L308700010311322163-915
2026-01-02@NYK111-99W+4.5W221251000147335233318
2025-12-31MIN126-102W+5.5W289410001410502131814
2025-12-29@OKC129-140L+17.5W231240112449800133-2716
2025-12-27NYK125-128L+5.5W1944000002720013118
2025-12-26MIA111-126L-2.5L20500022124200001-185
2025-12-23CHI123-126L-3.5L2110731102363244351220
2025-12-21CHI150-152L-4.5L2417220024611712203-621
2025-12-19SAS98-126L+3.5L3011632123411500242-1320
2025-12-18@CHA126-133L-4.5L20531001027211211-99
2025-12-14PHI120-117W-4.5L211511200359522102-517
2025-12-12@DET115-142L+6.5L271032202058200123-2315
2025-12-06@WAS131-116W-9.5W19753100036111232315
2025-12-05DEN133-134L+3.5W21930000047211123-712
2025-12-03LAC92-115L-1.5L3311332011411422030-2117
2025-12-01@DET98-99L+9.5W2241130202730001386
2025-11-30@PHI142-134W+2.5W3012200101511412026-314
2025-11-28CLE130-123W+6.5W2714310022563220311618
2025-11-25@WAS113-132L-10.5L3017502314612912232-1122
2025-11-23CHA113-110W-8.5L22523010125300200410
2025-11-22@NOP115-98W-9.5W238341100411602033615
2025-11-20@SAS126-135L-1.5L21221001011050011325
2025-11-16@PHX124-122W+1.5W2615342013613800031322
2025-11-13@UTA132-122W-1.5W191132000157301122816
2025-11-12@SAC133-100W-4.5W2215311121782010324119
2025-11-10@LAC105-102W+4.5W3111501222411614050016
2025-11-08LAL122-102W+5.5W27191420137147220111824
2025-11-07TOR97-109L-2.5L3016502101616533234421
2025-11-04ORL127-112W+3.5W26214110037148441321426
2025-11-02@CLE109-117L+6.5L24825302048200021-815
2025-10-31@IND128-108W-2.5W2313111113512700104615
2025-10-29@BKN117-112W-8.5L28830110127234032-311
2025-10-27@CHI123-128L-2.5L20200001015200001132
2025-10-22TOR118-138L-5.5L2116200102713600201-1418
2025-04-18 PIMIA114-123L+2.5L163002000111711001-83
2025-04-15 PI@ORL95-120L+6.5L297300001210522031-1510
2025-04-13ORL117-105W+3.5W1062001222540002008
2025-04-11@PHI124-110W-11.5W261230001059222030115
2025-04-10@BKN133-109W-13.5W3538422116152011250452844
2025-04-08@ORL112-119L+5.5L16811000236301013110
2025-04-06UTA147-134W-13.5L2216220002612522024320
2025-04-05NYK105-121L+1.5L2612410122510600223-1417
2025-04-02@DAL118-120L+3.5W259311001411300123-513
2025-04-01POR113-127L-5.5L259320210414411122-2814
2025-03-30@MIL145-124W+4.5W3536601015122111794231942
2025-03-27@MIA112-122L+1.5L26504002125302002-209
2025-03-25@HOU114-121L+7.5W2418410010816622132623
2025-03-23PHI132-119W-10.5W2722220123915711113526
2025-03-22GSW124-115W+2.5W2914201002510523022116
2025-03-18@CHA134-102W-7.5W24218201157159221702631
2025-03-16@BKN114-122L-6.5L2316200022713800113-1218
2025-03-14LAC98-121L+4.5L3615712031610322254-823
2025-03-12CHA123-110W-7.5W218401112375000411012
2025-03-10PHI132-123W-9.5L3122820043916811171-1232
2025-03-08IND120-118W+1.5W22610022037300101-167
2025-03-06IND124-118W-1.5W2511420123493002211617
2025-03-04MIL121-127L+5.5L257400001310601041-611
2025-03-03@MEM132-130W+7.5W32271041251113700102-728
2025-02-28OKC119-135L+10.5L3212920072410624184-1123
2025-02-26@MIA109-131L+3.5L261133002246312033-1817
2025-02-24MIA98-86W-2.5W26231001018300211-16
2025-02-23DET143-148L+1.5L31196322045106550601028
2025-02-20ORL108-114L+1.5L24111211113415500571724
2025-02-12@NYK148-149L+8.5W3016211112611422022-319
2025-02-10@ORL112-106W+6.5W1811241001362441111017
2025-02-08@WAS125-111W-6.5W2418110002812300011120
2025-02-07MIL115-110W+2.5W2013300011610400123-316
2025-02-05SAS125-126L+4.5W2361000003830001307
2025-02-03@DET132-130W+4.5W261732100259656031322
2025-02-01@IND127-132L+9.5W2917520003611524410224
2025-01-30@CLE115-137L+11.5L25301120051114636011-632
2025-01-27@MIN92-100L+10.5W2011732022413612340-421
2025-01-14PHX122-117W+2.5W17240002015200134-116
2025-01-09@PHX115-123L+5.5L1952010102401111147
2025-01-07@UTA124-121W-5.5L2414600002614400332820
2025-01-04@LAC105-131L+7.5L2813531021511422142-1121
2025-01-03@LAL102-119L+1.5L25730101038211033-810
2025-01-01@DEN120-139L+8.5L3213320111612600301-1718
2024-12-29@TOR136-107W+1.5W2714722122583225231923
2024-12-28MIA120-110W-0.5W279410011412400221-1214
2024-12-26CHI141-133W-4.5W2316531033512734145124