FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Tom Compton

G · DEN · 2016–2022 · 16 games · South Dakota · 78 in / 315 lb · Draft: 2012 R6 #193 (WAS)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016ATL1000000000
2017CHI1000000000
2018MIN6010000000
2019NYJ1000000000
2020SF1000000000
2021SF4100000000
2022DEN1000000000
Career15110000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games1610-5-110-5-10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Home87-16-1-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Away83-4-14-40.10.10.00.00.00.0
Team won1010-09-0-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost50-51-40.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored128-3-17-4-10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Team underdog42-23-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Playoffs10-11-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-24-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games106-47-30.20.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI22-01-0-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA21-12-00.50.00.00.00.00.0
SF22-02-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BUF10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
GB10-0-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
HOU11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIA11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
JaMycal Hasty H2H10.000012021–2021
Deebo Samuel Sr. H2H10.000012021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.014.0DEN–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
2022.011.0DENQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
2021.010.0SF–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2020.014.0SFOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2020.012.0SFOutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.017.0NYJOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.016.0NYJDoubtfulCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2019.015.0NYJ–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2019.011.0NYJ–BackFull Participation in Practice
2018.017.0MINQuestionableShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
2018.013.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.012.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.011.0MINQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2018.09.0MINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2018.08.0MINOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.017.0CHI–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
2017.016.0CHIQuestionableConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
2017.013.0CHI–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2017.012.0CHIQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.011.0CHIQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
2017.010.0CHIQuestionableAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
2017.04.0CHI–HipFull Participation in Practice
2017.03.0CHIQuestionableHipLimited Participation in Practice
2016.014.0ATL–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022-12-18202215ARI24-15W-1.5WO000000000
2022-01-30202121P@LA17-20L+3.5WU100000000
2022-01-09202118@LA27-24W+3.0WO000000000
2022-01-02202117HOU23-7W-14.0WU000000000
2021-12-05202113@SEA23-30L-3.0LO000000000
2021-11-28202112MIN34-26W-3.5WO100000000
2020-12-07202013BUF24-34L-1.5LO000000000
2019-12-01201913@CIN6-22L-2.5LU000000000
2018-12-23201816@DET27-9W-6.5WU000000000
2018-12-16201815MIA41-17W-7.5WO000000000
2018-12-02201813@NE10-24L+6.0LU000000000
2018-10-1420186ARI27-17W-10.0PO000000000
2018-09-1620182@GB29-29T-2.0LO010000000
2018-09-0920181SF24-16W-6.0WU000000000
2017-12-10201714@CIN33-7W+6.0WU000000000
2016-12-18201615SF41-13W-13.5WO000000000