FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings
ARI

Arizona Cardinals

NFC West · Since 2016: 63-107-2 SU · 82-86-4 ATS (48.8%) · O/U 86-85-1
2-42026 straight up
3-32026 ATS · cover 50.0%
3-32026 over-under
#262026 net EPA/play rank (off #17, def #28)

2026 schedule & results

WkDateOppLineTotalMLScoreSUATSO/UQB vs QB
1Sep 13@LAC+8.547.5+35026-14WWUJacoby Brissett vs Justin HerbertH2H
2Sep 20SEA+3.540.5+1807-31LLUJacoby Brissett vs Drew LockH2H
3Sep 27@SF+7.548.5+31030-36LWOJacoby Brissett vs Brock PurdyH2H
4Oct 04@NYG-2.544.5-13524-36LLOJacoby Brissett vs Jameis WinstonH2H
5Oct 11DET+5.555.5+21521-45LLOJacoby Brissett vs Jared GoffH2H
6Oct 18@LA+12.551.5+50018-16WWUJacoby Brissett vs Matthew StaffordH2H
7Oct 25DEN+4.543.5+195–––Jacoby Brissett vs Bo NixH2H
8Nov 01@DAL+6.551.5+230–––Jacoby Brissett vs Dak PrescottH2H
9Nov 08@SEA––––––H2H
10Nov 15LA––––––H2H
11Nov 22@KC––––––H2H
12Nov 29WAS––––––H2H
13Dec 06PHI––––––H2H
15Dec 20NYJ––––––H2H
16Dec 27@NO––––––H2H
17Jan 03LV––––––H2H
18Jan 10SF––––––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPA
All games62-433.3%3-350.0%-2.83-350.0%21.029.7
Regular season62-433.3%3-350.0%-2.83-350.0%21.029.7
Home20-20.0%0-20.0%-19.51-150.0%14.038.0
Away42-250.0%3-175.0%+5.52-250.0%24.525.5
Favorite10-10.0%0-10.0%-14.51-0100.0%24.036.0
Underdog52-340.0%3-260.0%-0.52-340.0%20.428.4
Dog by 7+32-166.7%3-0100.0%+12.21-233.3%24.722.0
Fav 3 or less10-10.0%0-10.0%-14.51-0100.0%24.036.0
Division games31-233.3%2-166.7%-1.51-233.3%18.327.7
Non-division31-233.3%1-233.3%-4.22-166.7%23.731.7
Dome / closed roof42-250.0%2-250.0%-1.01-325.0%18.026.5
Outdoors20-20.0%1-150.0%-6.52-0100.0%27.036.0
Rest advantage11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+14.50-10.0%18.016.0
Rest disadvantage10-10.0%0-10.0%-20.50-10.0%7.031.0
After a win10-10.0%0-10.0%-20.50-10.0%7.031.0
After a loss52-340.0%3-260.0%+0.73-260.0%23.829.4
After ATS cover20-20.0%0-20.0%-17.51-150.0%15.533.5
After ATS loss42-250.0%3-175.0%+4.52-250.0%23.827.8

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GOff EPA/playDef EPA/playNet rankPlayoff G
202662-43-350.0%3-321.029.7-0.019 #17+0.079 #28#260
2025173-146-1135.3%10-720.928.7-0.019 #23+0.088 #27#270
2024178-911-664.7%8-8-123.522.3+0.067 #11+0.056 #26#140
2023174-139-852.9%10-719.426.8-0.071 #22+0.085 #32#300
2022174-138-947.1%10-720.026.4-0.088 #28+0.016 #23#280
20211811-710-855.6%8-1025.622.2+0.073 #9-0.049 #6#61
2020168-87-943.8%5-1125.622.9+0.038 #14+0.007 #11#140
2019165-10-19-5-264.3%9-722.627.6+0.006 #13+0.096 #28#240
2018163-137-8-146.7%7-914.126.6-0.255 #32+0.030 #20#320
2017168-86-9-140.0%6-1018.422.6-0.159 #31-0.100 #6#230
2016167-8-16-1037.5%10-626.122.6-0.021 #20-0.095 #4#50

Injury report — week 7

PlayerPosStatusInjuryPractice
Walter NolenDTOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Jon Gaines IIGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Jeremiyah LoveRBOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Andrew WingardSOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Max MeltonCBQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Darius RobinsonDTQuestionableBackLimited Participation in Practice
Carson BeckQBQuestionableBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Budda BakerSQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Garrett WilliamsCB–KneeFull Participation in Practice
Isaac SeumaloG–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Josh SweatLB–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Wydett Williams Jr.S–ConcussionFull Participation in Practice
Jedrick WillsT–IllnessFull Participation in Practice
Devin DuvernayWR–Not injury related - personal matterDid Not Participate In Practice

2026 leaders

Record by starting QB

QBYearsGSUWin%ATSCover%O/UPFPA
Kyler Murray2019–20258637-48-143.5%46-38-254.8%40-45-123.824.3
Carson Palmer2016–2017229-12-142.9%6-1627.3%11-1122.924.2
Jacoby Brissett2025–2026183-1516.7%7-1138.9%11-721.031.7
Josh Rosen2018–2018133-1023.1%6-6-150.0%7-615.827.0
Joshua Dobbs2023–202381-712.5%4-450.0%5-318.926.6
Colt McCoy2021–202263-350.0%3-350.0%5-119.323.8
Drew Stanton2016–201754-180.0%4-0-1100.0%2-323.615.4
Blaine Gabbert2017–201752-340.0%2-340.0%3-218.222.8
Sam Bradford2018–201830-30.0%1-233.3%0-36.724.7
David Blough2022–202220-20.0%1-150.0%1-116.029.0
Trace McSorley2022–202210-10.0%1-0100.0%0-116.019.0
Taysom Kyler Murray2021–202111-0100.0%1-0100.0%1-033.022.0
Kyler Murray2020–202010-10.0%0-10.0%0-17.018.0
Clayton Tune2023–202310-10.0%0-10.0%0-10.027.0

Lineups that win together

Team record when these skill players each played ≥50% of offensive snaps in the same game (min 6 games for pairs, 8 for trios).

Player 1Player 2GW-LWin%ATSPPGMarginYears
Trey McBride TEMichael Wilson WR4614-3230%23-2321.5-4.72023–2026
Christian Kirk WRKyler Murray QB4219-2245%21-1925.0+0.62019–2021
Larry Fitzgerald WRDavid Johnson RB3811-2529%16-2119.9-6.12016–2019
Larry Fitzgerald WRChristian Kirk WR3713-2335%19-1521.2-4.22018–2020
Larry Fitzgerald WRJermaine Gresham TE3415-1844%14-1821.2-3.42016–2018
Kyler Murray QBTrey McBride TE3114-1745%20-1123.7+0.92022–2025
Michael Wilson WRMarvin Harrison Jr. WR2911-1838%17-1222.0-1.02024–2026
Larry Fitzgerald WRKyler Murray QB2913-1545%16-1124.8-0.52019–2020
James Conner RBKyler Murray QB2914-1548%18-1123.5+0.42021–2025
Trey McBride TEMarvin Harrison Jr. WR2912-1741%18-1123.1+0.72024–2026
DeAndre Hopkins WRKyler Murray QB2817-1161%16-1228.5+5.62020–2022
James Conner RBTrey McBride TE2712-1544%19-822.0+0.12022–2025
Kyler Murray QBMichael Wilson WR2611-1542%15-1122.3-0.72023–2025
DeAndre Hopkins WRChristian Kirk WR2316-770%14-928.7+7.52020–2021
Carson Palmer QBLarry Fitzgerald WR229-1241%6-1622.9-1.32016–2017
James Conner RBMichael Wilson WR2111-1052%14-722.6+0.22023–2025
Kyler Murray QBMarvin Harrison Jr. WR2110-1148%13-823.3+2.32024–2025
A.J. Green WRKyler Murray QB2010-1050%11-924.8+1.42021–2022
Jermaine Gresham TEDavid Johnson RB207-1235%7-1221.9-5.02016–2018
Larry Fitzgerald WRJohn Brown WR198-1142%7-1122.8-0.72016–2017

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
LA225-176-15-128.6%11-11-8.82026-10-18 W 18-16Full H2H →
SEA215-15-18-12-140.0%8-13-5.42026-09-20 L 7-31Full H2H →
SF2111-1012-8-160.0%12-9-2.12026-09-27 L 30-36Full H2H →
CAR72-51-614.3%5-2-7.62025-09-14 W 27-22Full H2H →
DET70-6-11-614.3%3-4-11.12026-10-11 L 21-45Full H2H →
ATL62-43-350.0%4-2-8.32025-12-21 L 19-26Full H2H →
WAS62-43-350.0%2-4-5.32024-09-29 L 14-42Full H2H →
DAL54-14-180.0%1-4+8.42025-11-03 W 27-17Full H2H →
MIN51-41-3-125.0%4-1-4.82024-12-01 L 22-23Full H2H →
NYG53-24-180.0%2-3+6.62026-10-04 L 24-36Full H2H →
TB52-35-0100.0%2-3+5.82025-11-30 L 17-20Full H2H →
CHI42-23-175.0%2-2+4.52024-11-03 W 29-9Full H2H →
GB41-32-250.0%1-2-1-6.22025-10-19 L 23-27Full H2H →
HOU41-32-250.0%2-2-2.22025-12-14 L 20-40Full H2H →
LAC42-23-175.0%2-2-5.52026-09-13 W 26-14Full H2H →
NE41-31-325.0%1-3-1.52024-12-15 W 30-17Full H2H →
NO42-22-250.0%2-2-3.52025-09-07 W 20-13Full H2H →
PHI42-23-175.0%2-2-4.82023-12-31 W 35-31Full H2H →
BUF31-21-233.3%3-0-6.32024-09-08 L 28-34Full H2H →
CIN31-21-233.3%2-1-11.32025-12-28 L 14-37Full H2H →
CLE32-12-166.7%2-1+3.32023-11-05 L 0-27Full H2H →
IND31-21-233.3%1-2-2.32025-10-12 L 27-31Full H2H →
JAX32-12-166.7%2-1+4.02025-11-23 L 24-27Full H2H →
MIA31-21-233.3%3-0-1.72024-10-27 W 28-27Full H2H →
NYJ33-03-0100.0%0-3+23.32024-11-10 W 31-6Full H2H →
TEN32-12-166.7%1-2+9.72025-10-05 L 21-22Full H2H →
BAL20-22-0100.0%1-1-6.52023-10-29 L 24-31Full H2H →
DEN20-20-20.0%2-0-22.02022-12-18 L 15-24Full H2H →
KC20-21-150.0%1-1-17.52022-09-11 L 21-44Full H2H →
LV21-11-150.0%2-0+2.02022-09-18 W 29-23Full H2H →
PIT21-11-150.0%0-2+4.02023-12-03 W 24-10Full H2H →

Game logs

WkDateOppScoreSULineATSTotalO/UQBWeather
6Oct 18@LA18-16W+12.5W51.5UJacoby Brissettdome
5Oct 11DET21-45L+5.5L55.5OJacoby Brissettclosed
4Oct 04@NYG24-36L-2.5L44.5OJacoby Brissettoutdoors · 63°F · 9 mph
3Sep 27@SF30-36L+7.5W48.5OJacoby Brissettoutdoors · 70°F · 4 mph
2Sep 20SEA7-31L+3.5L40.5UJacoby Brissettclosed
1Sep 13@LAC26-14W+8.5W47.5UJacoby Brissettdome