FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

John Hughes

DT · NO · 2016–2017 · 9 games · Cincinnati · 74 in / 320 lb · Draft: 2012 R3 #87 (CLE)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016TB4310000000
2017NO5460010000
Career9770010000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games96-35-40.80.80.00.00.10.0
Home54-13-20.80.60.00.00.20.0
Away42-22-20.81.00.00.00.00.0
Team won66-05-10.70.70.00.00.20.0
Team lost30-30-31.01.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored33-02-10.71.00.00.00.30.0
Team underdog63-33-30.80.70.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-30.81.20.00.00.20.0
Last 10 games96-35-40.80.80.00.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ATL20-20-21.01.00.00.00.00.0
CAR22-02-01.01.00.00.00.50.0
CHI22-02-00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LA10-10-11.01.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-00-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Cam Newton H2H10.001022017–2017
Stevan Ridley H2H10.000012016–2016
Jeremy Langford H2H10.000012016–2016
Todd Gurley H2H10.000012017–2017
Devonta Freeman H2H10.000012017–2017
DuJuan Harris H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2017.017.0NO–BicepsDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017-12-17201715NYJ31-19W-16.5LO010000000
2017-12-07201714@ATL17-20L+2.5LU120000000
2017-12-03201713CAR31-21W-5.5WO210010000
2017-11-26201712@LA20-26L+2.5LU110000000
2017-10-2920178CHI20-12W-7.5WU010000000
2016-11-13201610CHI36-10W+2.5WO100000000
2016-11-0320169ATL28-43L+4.5LO100000000
2016-10-2320167@SF34-17W+1.0WO100000000
2016-10-1020165@CAR17-14W+6.0WU010000000