FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

David Quessenberry

OT · MIN · 2019–2023 · 8 games · San Jose State · 77 in / 310 lb · Draft: 2013 R6 #176 (HOU)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2019TEN1000000000
2020TEN1000000000
2021TEN2100000010
2022BUF2100000000
2023MIN2100000000
Career8300000010

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games83-52-5-10.40.00.00.00.00.0
Home63-32-40.30.00.00.00.00.0
Away20-20-1-10.50.00.00.00.00.0
Team won33-02-10.70.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost50-50-4-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored52-31-40.40.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog31-21-1-10.30.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-31-3-10.40.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games83-52-5-10.40.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
IND21-11-10.50.00.00.00.00.0
MIA21-10-20.50.00.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-0-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Tommy Hudson H2H10.000012021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.013.0LAQuestionableGroinLimited Participation in Practice
2024.016.0MIN–ObliqueFull Participation in Practice
2024.09.0MIN–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2022.014.0BUF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.012.0BUF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.010.0BUF–GroinFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0TEN–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0TEN–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023-12-24202316DET24-30L+2.5LO000000000
2023-12-16202315@CIN24-27L+3.0PO100000000
2022-12-17202215MIA32-29W-7.0LO100000000
2022-09-2520223@MIA19-21L-4.0LU000000000
2021-12-23202116SF20-17W+3.5WU000000000
2021-09-2620213IND25-16W-4.5WU100000010
2020-12-06202013CLE35-41L-4.0LO000000000
2019-09-1520192IND17-19L-3.0LU000000000