FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings
IND

Indianapolis Colts

AFC South · Since 2016: 81-92-1 SU · 86-84-4 ATS (50.6%) · O/U 91-83
2-42026 straight up
3-32026 ATS · cover 50.0%
4-22026 over-under
#282026 net EPA/play rank (off #22, def #26)

2026 schedule & results

WkDateOppLineTotalMLScoreSUATSO/UQB vs QB
1Sep 13BAL+3.048.5+13623-41LLODaniel Jones vs Lamar JacksonH2H
2Sep 20@KC+6.046.5+21530-33LWODaniel Jones vs Patrick MahomesH2H
3Sep 27HOU+1.541.5+10519-17WWUDaniel Jones vs C.J. StroudH2H
4Oct 04@WAS-4.546.5-23030-13WWUDaniel Jones vs Marcus MariotaH2H
5Oct 11@PIT+3.041.5+13622-34LLODaniel Jones vs Aaron RodgersH2H
6Oct 18TEN-6.543.5-29820-26LLODaniel Jones vs Cam WardH2H
7Oct 25@MIN+6.541.5+260–––Daniel Jones vs Kyler MurrayH2H
8Nov 01@JAX+7.547.5+295–––Daniel Jones vs Trevor LawrenceH2H
9Nov 08DAL––––––H2H
10Nov 15MIA––––––H2H
11Nov 19@HOU––––––H2H
12Nov 29NYG––––––H2H
14Dec 13@PHI––––––H2H
15Dec 20@TEN––––––H2H
16Dec 27CIN––––––H2H
17Jan 03@CLE––––––H2H
18Jan 10JAX––––––H2H

Betting splits

SplitGSUWin%ATSCover%Avg ATS marginO/UOver%PFPA
All games62-433.3%3-350.0%-2.94-266.7%24.027.3
Regular season62-433.3%3-350.0%-2.94-266.7%24.027.3
Home31-233.3%1-233.3%-8.02-166.7%20.728.0
Away20-20.0%1-150.0%-3.02-0100.0%26.033.5
Neutral site11-0100.0%1-0100.0%+12.50-10.0%30.013.0
Favorite21-150.0%1-150.0%+0.01-150.0%25.019.5
Underdog41-325.0%2-250.0%-4.43-175.0%23.531.2
Dog 3 or less31-233.3%1-233.3%-6.82-166.7%21.330.7
Division games21-150.0%1-150.0%-4.51-150.0%19.521.5
Non-division41-325.0%2-250.0%-2.13-175.0%26.230.2
Primetime10-10.0%1-0100.0%+3.01-0100.0%30.033.0
Dome / closed roof10-10.0%0-10.0%-15.01-0100.0%23.041.0
Outdoors52-340.0%3-260.0%-0.53-260.0%24.224.6
Rest advantage10-10.0%1-0100.0%+3.01-0100.0%30.033.0
Rest disadvantage10-10.0%0-10.0%-9.01-0100.0%22.034.0
After a win21-150.0%1-150.0%+1.81-150.0%26.023.5
After a loss41-325.0%2-250.0%-5.23-175.0%23.029.2
After ATS cover42-250.0%2-250.0%-2.02-250.0%23.526.2
After ATS loss20-20.0%1-150.0%-4.82-0100.0%25.029.5

Season by season

SeasonGSUATSCover%O/UPF/GPA/GOff EPA/playDef EPA/playNet rankPlayoff G
202662-43-350.0%4-224.027.3-0.062 #22+0.068 #26#280
2025178-99-852.9%9-827.424.2+0.072 #9+0.004 #16#110
2024178-99-852.9%10-722.225.1-0.057 #24+0.004 #13#220
2023179-89-852.9%11-623.324.4-0.035 #16-0.016 #21#170
2022174-12-16-1135.3%7-1017.025.1-0.168 #31-0.027 #11#300
2021179-810-758.8%8-926.521.5+0.051 #13+0.006 #15#140
20201711-69-852.9%10-727.922.9+0.080 #12-0.030 #9#91
2019167-97-7-250.0%9-722.623.3-0.002 #16+0.003 #18#150
20181811-79-8-152.9%8-1025.921.2+0.071 #9-0.033 #8#82
2017164-128-850.0%6-1016.425.2-0.121 #28+0.063 #31#320
2016168-87-8-146.7%9-725.724.5+0.028 #13+0.067 #26#240

Injury report — week 7

PlayerPosStatusInjuryPractice
Sauce GardnerCBOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
CJ AllenLBOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Tyler WarrenTEOutGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Anthony GouldWROutConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Justin WalleyCBQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Bryce BoettcherLBQuestionableGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Charvarius WardCB–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
DeForest BucknerDT–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Grover StewartDT–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jerry TilleryDT–Not injury related - personal matterFull Participation in Practice
Matt GoncalvesG–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
Austin AjiakeLB–concussion evaluationLimited Participation in Practice
Jaylon CarliesLB–RibsFull Participation in Practice
Rigoberto SanchezP–FootDid Not Participate In Practice
Jonathan TaylorRB–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jalen TravisT–FootFull Participation in Practice
Andrew OgletreeTE–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
Keenan AllenWR–Not injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Ashton DulinWR–HamstringFull Participation in Practice

2026 leaders

Record by starting QB

QBYearsGSUWin%ATSCover%O/UPFPA
Andrew Luck2016–20183319-1457.6%16-15-251.6%17-1626.422.6
Jacoby Brissett2017–20193011-1936.7%15-13-253.6%14-1620.123.8
Philip Rivers2020–20252011-955.0%10-1050.0%11-926.823.9
Daniel Jones2025–20261910-952.6%10-952.6%11-827.423.6
Carson Wentz2021–2021179-852.9%10-758.8%8-926.521.5
Gardner Minshew2023–2023137-653.8%7-653.8%8-522.924.5
Matt Ryan2022–2022114-6-140.0%5-645.5%5-619.125.2
Joe Flacco2024–2024115-645.5%5-645.5%7-423.927.4
Anthony Richardson2023–2024105-550.0%6-460.0%6-421.222.2
Sam Ehlinger2022–202240-40.0%1-325.0%1-316.523.0
Scott Tolzien2016–201720-20.0%0-20.0%1-18.037.0
Nick Foles2022–202220-20.0%0-20.0%1-16.529.0
Brian Hoyer2019–201910-10.0%0-10.0%0-112.016.0
Riley Leonard2025–202510-10.0%1-0100.0%1-030.038.0

Lineups that win together

Team record when these skill players each played ≥50% of offensive snaps in the same game (min 6 games for pairs, 8 for trios).

Player 1Player 2GW-LWin%ATSPPGMarginYears
Jonathan Taylor RBMichael Pittman Jr. WR6834-3350%35-3325.1+1.72020–2025
T.Y. Hilton WRJack Doyle TE6031-2952%28-2923.7+0.32016–2021
Michael Pittman Jr. WRAlec Pierce WR5825-3243%29-2922.8-2.22022–2025
Jonathan Taylor RBAlec Pierce WR4317-2540%19-2423.0-2.12022–2026
Jack Doyle TEZach Pascal WR3920-1951%19-1926.2+3.62019–2021
Michael Pittman Jr. WRJosh Downs WR3918-2146%20-1924.6-1.42023–2025
Alec Pierce WRJosh Downs WR3917-2244%19-2023.8-2.62023–2026
Mo Alie-Cox TEMichael Pittman Jr. WR3622-1361%20-1624.2+3.22020–2025
Jonathan Taylor RBJosh Downs WR3614-2239%16-2024.4-2.32023–2026
T.Y. Hilton WRZach Pascal WR3220-1262%15-1724.9+4.22018–2021
Zach Pascal WRMichael Pittman Jr. WR3017-1357%17-1327.7+5.42020–2021
T.Y. Hilton WRAndrew Luck QB3019-1163%16-1226.0+5.02016–2018
Jack Doyle TEJacoby Brissett QB2810-1836%14-1219.8-4.02017–2019
Mo Alie-Cox TEJonathan Taylor RB2718-867%15-1223.9+4.52020–2025
T.Y. Hilton WRChester Rogers WR2513-1252%13-1122.1+1.82016–2019
Jack Doyle TEMichael Pittman Jr. WR2414-1058%14-1028.6+6.52020–2021
T.Y. Hilton WRJacoby Brissett QB2410-1442%13-1018.9-4.32017–2019
Zach Pascal WRJonathan Taylor RB2314-961%12-1128.3+6.02020–2021
Jonathan Taylor RBTyler Warren TE2210-1245%12-1026.8+1.82025–2026
Jack Doyle TEJonathan Taylor RB2012-860%10-1028.9+5.72020–2021

Head-to-head vs every opponent (since 2016)

OppGSUATSCover%O/UAvg marginLast meeting
HOU2211-10-114-7-166.7%7-15+4.02026-09-27 W 19-17Full H2H →
TEN2112-912-957.1%12-9+2.82026-10-18 L 20-26Full H2H →
JAX207-133-16-115.8%11-9-5.82025-12-28 L 17-23Full H2H →
PIT92-73-633.3%6-3-4.02026-10-11 L 22-34Full H2H →
LV85-34-450.0%6-2+6.92025-10-05 W 40-6Full H2H →
DEN63-32-433.3%3-3-6.32025-09-14 W 29-28Full H2H →
KC62-44-266.7%1-5-5.22026-09-20 L 30-33Full H2H →
BAL51-43-260.0%2-3-8.42026-09-13 L 23-41Full H2H →
BUF52-33-260.0%3-2+7.82024-11-10 L 20-30Full H2H →
MIA54-13-260.0%1-4+8.02025-09-07 W 33-8Full H2H →
NE53-22-340.0%2-3-4.42024-12-01 W 25-24Full H2H →
NYJ54-14-180.0%4-1+13.62024-11-17 W 28-27Full H2H →
CIN41-31-325.0%4-0-7.02023-12-10 L 14-34Full H2H →
LA40-41-325.0%3-1-13.22025-09-28 L 20-27Full H2H →
LAC42-22-1-166.7%2-2-1.22025-10-19 W 38-24Full H2H →
MIN42-23-175.0%1-3+8.52024-11-03 L 13-21Full H2H →
ARI32-12-166.7%1-2+2.32025-10-12 W 31-27Full H2H →
ATL32-11-233.3%2-1-3.32025-11-09 W 31-25Full H2H →
CHI33-03-0100.0%1-2+6.32024-09-22 W 21-16Full H2H →
CLE31-22-166.7%3-0-2.32023-10-22 L 38-39Full H2H →
DET31-21-233.3%2-1-0.72024-11-24 L 6-24Full H2H →
GB32-12-166.7%2-1+0.72024-09-15 L 10-16Full H2H →
NYG31-20-30.0%3-0-13.02024-12-29 L 33-45Full H2H →
SEA30-31-233.3%1-2-14.02025-12-14 L 16-18Full H2H →
SF32-12-166.7%3-0-2.02025-12-22 L 27-48Full H2H →
TB31-21-1-150.0%3-0-1.02023-11-26 W 27-20Full H2H →
WAS32-12-166.7%0-3+9.32026-10-04 W 30-13Full H2H →
CAR22-02-0100.0%0-2+23.02023-11-05 W 27-13Full H2H →
DAL21-11-150.0%1-1-6.02022-12-04 L 19-54Full H2H →
NO20-20-20.0%1-1-19.02023-10-29 L 27-38Full H2H →
PHI20-22-0100.0%0-2-2.52022-11-20 L 16-17Full H2H →

Game logs

WkDateOppScoreSULineATSTotalO/UQBWeather
6Oct 18TEN20-26L-6.5L43.5ODaniel Jonesopen
5Oct 11@PIT22-34L+3.0L41.5ODaniel Jonesoutdoors
4Oct 04@WAS30-13W-4.5W46.5UDaniel Jonesoutdoors · 70°F · 7 mph
3Sep 27HOU19-17W+1.5W41.5UDaniel Jonesopen
2Sep 20@KC30-33L+6.0W46.5ODaniel Jonesoutdoors · 71°F · 10 mph
1Sep 13BAL23-41L+3.0L48.5ODaniel Jonesclosed