FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Will Sutton

NT · CHI · 2016–2016 · 6 games · Arizona State · 72 in / 297 lb · Draft: 2014 R3 #82 (CHI)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016CHI6770000100
Career6770000100

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games62-42-41.21.20.00.00.00.0
Home42-22-21.00.50.00.00.00.0
Away20-20-21.52.50.00.00.00.0
Team won22-02-01.50.50.00.00.00.0
Team lost40-40-41.01.50.00.00.00.0
Team favored30-30-30.71.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog32-12-11.71.30.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-32-31.41.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games62-42-41.21.20.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DAL10-10-12.03.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-03.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIN11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
PHI10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-11.02.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Dez Bryant H2H10.000102016–2016
Theo Riddick H2H10.000032016–2016
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000022016–2016
Doug Martin H2H10.000012016–2016
Chris Ivory H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.06.0CHI–PectoralFull Participation in Practice
2016.03.0CHIQuestionableElbowFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016-11-13201610@TB10-36L-2.5LO120000000
2016-10-3120168MIN20-10W+5.5WU010000000
2016-10-1620166JAX16-17L-2.5LU100000000
2016-10-0220164DET17-14W+3.0WU300000000
2016-09-2520163@DAL17-31L+6.5LO230000100
2016-09-1920162PHI14-29L-3.0LO010000000