FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Jesse Davis

G · MIA · 2017–2021 · 18 games · Idaho · 78 in / 309 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2017MIA1000000000
2018MIA5000000000
2019MIA4100000000
2020MIA4100000000
2021MIA4000000000
Career18200000000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games189-99-7-20.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home116-55-5-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Away73-44-2-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team won99-08-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost90-91-6-20.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored64-23-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog125-76-4-20.10.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-2-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games106-46-3-10.20.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BUF41-31-2-10.20.00.00.00.00.0
LV21-11-0-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NE21-11-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ22-01-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
ARI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SEA10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Lynn Bowden H2H10.000012020–2020
DeVante Parker H2H10.000012019–2019

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2022.011.0PIT–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.018.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.017.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.016.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.013.0MIA–Not injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.03.0MIA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2019.011.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2019.010.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2019.09.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2019.08.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2019.07.0MIA–ElbowLimited Participation in Practice
2019.06.0MIAQuestionableElbowLimited Participation in Practice
2019.04.0MIAQuestionableElbowLimited Participation in Practice
2018.012.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2018.010.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2018.09.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2018.08.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice
2018.07.0MIA–ElbowFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021-12-19202115NYJ31-24W-10.5LO000000000
2021-11-28202112CAR33-10W+1.0WO000000000
2021-10-3120218@BUF11-26L+15.0PU000000000
2021-09-1220211@NE17-16W+3.5WU000000000
2021-01-03202017@BUF26-56L-3.5LO100000000
2020-11-29202012@NYJ20-3W-7.5WU000000000
2020-11-0820209@ARI34-31W+6.0WO000000000
2020-10-0420204SEA23-31L+4.5LU000000000
2019-12-01201913PHI37-31W+10.5WO100000000
2019-10-2820198@PIT14-27L+14.0WU000000000
2019-09-1520192NE0-43L+18.0LU000000000
2019-09-0820191BAL10-59L+7.0LO000000000
2018-12-30201817@BUF17-42L+5.5LO000000000
2018-12-23201816JAX7-17L-3.0LU000000000
2018-12-02201813BUF21-17W-3.5WU000000000
2018-10-1420186CHI31-28W+7.5WO000000000
2018-09-2320183LV28-20W-3.0WO000000000
2017-11-0520179LV24-27L+3.0PO000000000