FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Antwione Williams

LB · DET · 2016–2016 · 11 games · Georgia Southern · 75 in / 247 lb · Draft: 2016 R5 #169 (DET)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016DET1117102010000
Career1117102010000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games116-56-51.50.90.20.00.10.0
Home43-13-12.01.50.20.00.00.0
Away73-43-41.30.60.10.00.10.0
Team won66-06-01.50.80.00.00.20.0
Team lost50-50-51.61.00.40.00.00.0
Team favored42-22-22.21.50.20.00.00.0
Team underdog74-34-31.10.60.10.00.10.0
Last 5 games53-23-21.60.80.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-55-51.61.00.20.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
MIN22-02-00.52.00.00.00.50.0
CHI10-10-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
HOU10-10-13.01.01.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX11-01-04.00.00.00.00.00.0
NO11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN10-10-12.02.01.00.00.00.0
WAS11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Sam Bradford H2H10.001002016–2016
DeMarco Murray H2H10.000012016–2016
Cameron Meredith H2H10.000012016–2016
Lamar Miller H2H10.000012016–2016
Adam Thielen H2H10.000012016–2016
Ryan Griffin H2H10.000012016–2016
Marqise Lee H2H10.000012016–2016
Denard Robinson H2H10.000012016–2016
Jordan Howard H2H10.000012016–2016
DeSean Jackson H2H10.000012016–2016
Brandin Cooks H2H10.000012016–2016
Chris Ivory H2H10.000012016–2016
Coby Fleener H2H10.000012016–2016

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2016.04.0DETQuestionableHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
2016.03.0DETDoubtfulHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2016-12-26201616@DAL21-42L+6.5LO010000000
2016-12-18201615@NYG6-17L+4.0LU100000000
2016-12-04201613@NO28-13W+6.5WU200000000
2016-11-24201612MIN16-13W-2.0WU130000000
2016-11-20201611JAX26-19W-5.5WU400000000
2016-11-0620169@MIN22-16W+4.0WU010010000
2016-10-3020168@HOU13-20L+1.0LU311000000
2016-10-2320167WAS20-17W+1.0WU110000000
2016-10-0220164@CHI14-17L-3.0LU210000000
2016-09-1820162TEN15-16L-6.0LU221000000
2016-09-1120161@IND39-35W+2.5WO100000000