FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Carlos Davis

DT · PIT · 2020–2022 · 8 games · Nebraska · 74 in / 320 lb · Draft: 2020 R7 #232 (PIT)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2020PIT4421000000
2021PIT3120000000
2022PIT1101110000
Career8642110000

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games85-35-30.80.50.20.10.10.0
Home33-03-00.70.30.00.00.00.0
Away52-32-30.80.60.40.20.20.0
Team won55-04-11.00.20.20.00.00.0
Team lost30-31-20.31.00.30.30.30.0
Team favored33-02-11.00.00.30.00.00.0
Team underdog52-33-20.60.80.20.20.20.0
Last 5 games52-33-20.40.60.20.20.20.0
Last 10 games85-35-30.80.50.20.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
BUF11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-11-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-00-12.00.01.00.00.00.0
IND11-01-01.01.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-10-10.02.00.00.00.00.0
PHI10-10-11.00.01.01.01.00.0
TEN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jalen Hurts H2H11.001002022–2022
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000012020–2020
Blake Bell H2H10.000012020–2020
Trayveon Williams H2H10.000012020–2020
Matt Breida H2H10.000012021–2021
Jacoby Brissett H2H10.000012020–2020

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.015.0PIT–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2021.06.0PITOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2021.05.0PITOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2021.04.0PITOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.03.0PITOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2021.02.0PITOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022-10-3020228@PHI13-35L+11.0LO101110000
2021-12-26202116@KC10-36L+10.5LO020000000
2021-12-19202115TEN19-13W-1.0WU000000000
2021-09-1220211@BUF23-16W+6.5WU100000000
2021-01-03202017@CLE22-24L+10.5WO010000000
2020-12-27202016IND28-24W+1.0WO110000000
2020-11-15202010CIN36-10W-6.5WO100000000
2020-11-0820209@DAL24-19W-14.0LU201000000