FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Tarron Jackson

DE · PHI · 2021–2021 · 13 games · Coastal Carolina · 74 in / 254 lb · Draft: 2021 R6 #191 (PHI)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2021PHI121172110010
Career121172110010

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games136-76-6-10.90.50.20.10.10.0
Home52-32-2-11.20.80.20.00.00.0
Away84-44-40.80.40.10.10.10.0
Team won66-05-0-11.30.20.30.20.20.0
Team lost70-71-60.60.90.00.00.00.0
Team favored54-13-1-11.20.40.40.20.20.0
Team underdog82-63-50.80.60.00.00.00.0
Playoffs10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-22-2-11.40.80.40.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-55-4-11.10.50.20.10.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
DAL20-20-20.52.00.00.00.00.0
NYG21-11-10.50.50.00.00.00.0
TB20-21-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-01.00.00.01.01.00.0
KC10-10-10.01.00.00.00.00.0
LV10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYJ11-01-01.01.01.00.00.00.0
WAS11-00-0-13.00.01.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
David Blough H2H11.001002021–2021
Antonio Gibson H2H10.000032021–2021
Ezekiel Elliott H2H10.000012021–2021
Leonard Fournette H2H10.000012021–2021
Chuba Hubbard H2H10.000012021–2021
Austin Walter H2H10.000012021–2021
Devontae Booker H2H10.000012021–2021
Ke'Shawn Vaughn H2H10.000012021–2021
Josh Jacobs H2H10.000012021–2021
Melvin Gordon H2H10.000012021–2021

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2021.013.0PHI–NeckFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022-01-16202119P@TB15-31L+7.5LO100000000
2022-01-08202118DAL26-51L+6.5LO130000000
2021-12-26202116NYG34-10W-11.0WO100000000
2021-12-21202115WAS27-17W-10.0PO301000000
2021-12-05202113@NYJ33-18W-5.0WO111000000
2021-11-28202112@NYG7-13L-4.0LU010000000
2021-11-14202110@DEN30-13W+1.0WU100000000
2021-10-3120218@DET44-6W-3.0WO100110010
2021-10-2420217@LV22-33L+1.0LO100000000
2021-10-1420216TB22-28L+7.0WU100000000
2021-10-1020215@CAR21-18W+2.5WU100000000
2021-10-0320214KC30-42L+7.5LO010000000
2021-09-2720213@DAL21-41L+3.5LO010000000