FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Spencer Burford

G · LV · 2022–2026 · 15 games · Texas-San Antonio · 76 in / 300 lb · Draft: 2022 R4 #134 (SF)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2022SF5100000010
2023SF6000000000
2025SF2100000000
2026LV2000000000
Career15200000010

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games158-78-70.10.00.00.00.00.0
Home62-43-30.20.00.00.00.00.0
Away96-35-40.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team won88-07-10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team lost70-71-60.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored127-56-60.10.00.00.00.00.0
Team underdog31-22-10.30.00.00.00.00.0
2026 season21-12-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games52-33-20.20.00.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games105-56-40.10.00.00.00.00.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BAL10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-01.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHI10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CIN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
CLE10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
DAL11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
DEN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
KC10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-10-11.00.00.00.00.00.0
LAC11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LV11-00-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PIT11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Jauan Jennings H2H10.000012025–2025

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2026.07.0LV–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2026.06.0LV–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2026.05.0LV–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.016.0SF–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.09.0SFQuestionableKneeFull Participation in Practice
2025.08.0SFQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2025.03.0SFOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.018.0SFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.017.0SFOutCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.01.0SF–HandFull Participation in Practice
2023.016.0SF–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.015.0SFQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.014.0SFDoubtfulKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2023.013.0SF–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2023.012.0SFQuestionableKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2022.014.0SF–AnkleFull Participation in Practice
2022.013.0SFQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2026-10-0420264KC27-30L+4.5WO000000000
2026-09-2020262@LAC26-14W+6.5WU000000000
2025-12-14202515TEN37-24W-12.5WO000000000
2025-11-09202510LA26-42L+5.5LO100000000
2023-12-25202316BAL19-33L-6.5LO000000000
2023-12-03202313@PHI42-19W-3.0WO000000000
2023-10-2920238CIN17-31L-4.0LO000000000
2023-10-1520236@CLE17-19L-9.5LP000000000
2023-10-0820235DAL42-10W-3.5WO000000000
2023-09-1020231@PIT30-7W-1.5WU000000000
2023-01-01202217@LV37-34W-10.0LO000000000
2022-11-21202211@ARI38-10W-10.0WO000000000
2022-10-0920225@CAR37-15W-6.0WO100000010
2022-09-2520223@DEN10-11L-1.0LU000000000
2022-09-1120221@CHI10-19L-6.5LU000000000