FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Cameron Young

DT · SEA · 2023–2023 · 9 games · Mississippi State · 75 in / 325 lb · Draft: 2023 R4 #123 (SEA)
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2023SEA9880010100
Career9880010100

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
All games97-26-1-20.90.90.00.00.10.0
Home33-02-0-11.30.30.00.00.30.0
Away64-24-1-10.71.20.00.00.00.0
Team won77-04-1-21.00.90.00.00.10.0
Team lost20-22-00.51.00.00.00.00.0
Team favored55-02-1-21.01.00.00.00.20.0
Team underdog42-24-00.80.80.00.00.00.0
Last 5 games53-23-1-10.81.20.00.00.00.0
Last 10 games97-26-1-20.90.90.00.00.10.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSSoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINT
ARI11-00-11.03.00.00.00.00.0
CAR11-01-00.00.00.00.01.00.0
CLE11-00-0-12.01.00.00.00.00.0
DAL10-11-01.02.00.00.00.00.0
DET11-01-00.01.00.00.00.00.0
LA10-11-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NYG11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
PHI11-01-02.00.00.00.00.00.0
TEN11-00-0-10.01.00.00.00.00.0

Offensive players he has made plays against

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Greg Dortch H2H10.000102023–2023
Kareem Hunt H2H10.000022023–2023
D'Andre Swift H2H10.000022023–2023
Andy Dalton H2H10.001002023–2023
Rico Dowdle H2H10.000012023–2023
Daniel Jones H2H10.000012023–2023
Gary Brightwell H2H10.000012023–2023
James Conner H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2024.09.0SEAOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
2024.08.0SEADoubtfulKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2024.06.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.05.0SEAOutKneeLimited Participation in Practice
2023.02.0SEA–KneeFull Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/USoloAstTFLSacksQB HitsINTPDFFTD
2024-01-07202318@ARI21-20W-2.5LU130000100
2023-12-24202316@TEN20-17W-3.0PU010000000
2023-12-18202315PHI20-17W+5.0WU200000000
2023-11-30202313@DAL35-41L+9.5WO120000000
2023-11-19202311@LA16-17L+2.5WU000000000
2023-10-2920238CLE24-20W-4.0PO210000000
2023-10-0220234@NYG24-3W-2.5WU200000000
2023-09-2420233CAR37-27W-5.0WO000010000
2023-09-1720232@DET37-31W+4.5WO010000000