FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Elijah Cooks

WR · JAX · 2023–2023 · 4 games · San Jose State; Nevada · 76 in / 215 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2023JAX4433803382%3.9006.8
Career443380338–3.9006.8

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games40-40-41.00.89.50.08.22.0
Home10-10-11.00.00.00.03.00.0
Away30-30-31.01.012.70.010.02.7
Team lost40-40-41.00.89.50.08.22.0
Team favored20-20-21.51.519.00.015.04.0
Team underdog20-20-20.50.00.00.01.50.0
Last 5 games40-40-41.00.89.50.08.22.0
Last 10 games40-40-41.00.89.50.08.22.0

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
BAL10-10-11.00.00.00.03.00.0
CLE10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB10-10-13.03.038.00.030.08.0
TEN10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Kaevon Merriweather H2H10.000012023–2023
Jamel Dean H2H10.000012023–2023
Christian Izien H2H10.000012023–2023

Injury history

No official injury report entries since 2016.

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2024-01-07202318@TEN20-28L-3.5LO0000000%–000
2023-12-24202316@TB12-30L-2.0LU333803087%4.4006.8
2023-12-17202315BAL7-23L+4.0LU1000302%-0.5000
2023-12-10202314@CLE27-31L+2.5LO0000000%–000