FammetaX Sport
This weekTeamsPlayersTeam H2HPlayer vs TeamPlayer vs PlayerInjuriesLineups that winBetting trendsEPA rankings

Blake Whiteheart

TE · CLE · 2024–2026 · 20 games · Wake Forest · 76 in / 250 lb · Draft: Undrafted
Player vs team → Player vs player →

Season by season (regular season)

SeasonTeamGTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2024CLE79651181104%-3.80017.1
2025CLE962404312%-3.7002.4
2026CLE44339119234%4.10012.9
Career20191194214334–-3.30032.4

Splits (per game)

SplitGTeam SUTeam ATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
All games208-128-120.90.64.70.17.21.7
Home106-46-40.70.44.90.06.60.7
Away102-82-81.20.74.50.27.72.7
Team won88-08-00.90.57.20.16.92.0
Team lost120-120-121.00.63.00.17.31.5
Team favored41-31-31.21.04.20.24.01.2
Team underdog167-97-90.90.44.80.17.91.8
2026 season43-13-11.00.89.80.24.85.8
Last 5 games54-14-11.00.67.80.25.84.6
Last 10 games106-46-40.80.44.30.13.62.4

Vs every opponent (per game)

OppGSUATSTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYAC
PIT53-23-20.80.45.80.08.40.0
BAL21-11-11.01.04.50.03.51.0
MIA21-11-11.01.06.00.03.03.0
CIN11-01-01.00.00.00.010.00.0
DEN10-10-11.00.00.00.07.00.0
DET10-10-11.00.00.00.026.00.0
GB11-01-00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JAX10-10-11.01.014.00.06.08.0
KC10-10-11.00.00.00.020.00.0
LV10-10-13.03.013.01.09.04.0
NYJ10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF10-10-10.00.00.00.00.00.0
TB11-01-02.01.017.01.06.014.0
TEN10-10-11.00.00.00.04.00.0

Defenders who have made plays on him

From play-by-play since 2016: sacks, interceptions, QB hits, pass breakups and solo tackles credited to one player against the other. Open full player-vs-player →

PlayerGames metSacksINTQB hitsPass defSolo tklYears
Nick Herbig H2H10.000102025–2025
Cody Barton H2H10.000102025–2025
Justin Reid H2H10.000102024–2024
Brian Branch H2H10.000102025–2025
Justin Strnad H2H10.000102024–2024
Luke Masterson H2H10.000012024–2024
Donte Jackson H2H10.000012024–2024
Marlon Humphrey H2H10.000012024–2024
Cole Holcomb H2H10.000012025–2025
Tommy Eichenberg H2H10.000012024–2024
Jack Conklin H2H10.000012024–2024

Injury history

SeasonWkTeamGame statusInjuryPractice
2025.08.0CLE–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.07.0CLE–ShoulderFull Participation in Practice
2025.01.0CLE–KneeFull Participation in Practice
2024.018.0CLEQuestionableKneeLimited Participation in Practice

Game log

DateSznWkOppScoreSULineATSO/UTgtRecRec YdsRec TDAir YdsYACTgt ShRec EPACarRush YdsPPR
2026-10-1820266BAL13-10W+3.0WU1180714%0.6001.8
2026-10-0120264PIT27-24W+2.5WO0000000%–000
2026-09-2020262@TB23-19W+8.5WO211716147%2.5008.7
2026-09-1320261@JAX10-34L+8.5LO11140685%1.0002.4
2026-01-04202518@CIN20-18W+9.5WU10001005%-0.1000
2025-12-28202517PIT13-6W+4.5WU1000004%-0.4000
2025-12-07202514TEN29-31L-4.5LO1000403%-0.6000
2025-11-30202513SF8-26L+5.5LU0000000%–000
2025-11-09202510@NYJ20-27L-1.5LO0000000%–000
2025-10-1920257MIA31-6W-2.5WO1140316%-1.2001.4
2025-10-1220256@PIT9-23L+5.5LU1100002%-0.5001
2025-09-2820254@DET10-34L+10.0LU10002603%-0.9000
2025-09-2120253GB13-10W+8.5WU0000000%–000
2025-01-04202418@BAL10-35L+19.5LO1110013%-0.5001.1
2024-12-29202417MIA3-20L+3.0LU1180352%0.1001.8
2024-12-15202415KC7-21L+4.5LU10002003%-4.8000
2024-12-08202414@PIT14-27L+6.0LU10001303%-0.8000
2024-12-02202413@DEN32-41L+6.5LO1000702%-0.5000
2024-11-21202412PIT24-19W+3.5WO112902904%1.6003.9
2024-09-2920244@LV16-20L-2.5LU33131949%1.10010.3